bustimes.org

C17 - Bargoed - Caerphilly via Gelligaer, Ystrad Mynach, Llanbradach

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Map

Caerphilly - Bargoed via Gelligaer, Ystrad Mynach, Llanbradach

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 08:44 11:44 15:15
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 08:45 11:45 15:16
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 08:45 11:45 15:16
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 08:46 11:46 15:17
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 08:47 11:47 15:18
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 08:47 11:47 15:18
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 08:48 11:48 15:19
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 08:49 11:49 15:20
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 08:50 11:50 15:21
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 08:52 11:52 15:23
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 08:54 11:54 15:25
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 08:54 11:54 15:25
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 08:55 11:55 15:26
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 08:55 11:55 15:26
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 08:56 11:56 15:27
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 08:58 11:58 15:29
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 08:59 11:59 15:30
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 09:01 12:01 15:32
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 09:02 12:02 15:33
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Royal Oak 09:03 12:03 15:34
Ystrad Mynach Central Cafe (o/s former) 09:05 12:05 15:36
Ystrad Mynach, after George Street 09:05 12:05 15:36
Penallta, after Duffryn Street 09:06 12:06 15:37
Penallta, opp Old Colliery 09:08 12:08 15:39
Penybryn, o/s Pen-y-bryn Terrace 09:08 12:08 15:39
Penybryn, nr The Fox and Hounds 09:09 12:09 15:40
Penybryn, nr Brynheulog Street 09:09 12:09 15:40
Penybryn, after Gelli-wen Street 09:10 12:10 15:41
Gelligaer, before Heol Catwg Junction 09:10 12:10 15:41
Gelligaer Heol Catwg (o/s 5) 09:11 12:11 15:42
Gelligaer, after St Cattwg's Avenue 09:11 12:11 15:42
Gelligaer, o/s Community Centre 09:12 12:12 15:43
Gelligaer, after Penywrlod 09:12 12:12 15:43
Gelligaer Church Road (opp 49) 09:13 12:13 15:44
Gelligaer, after Harp Inn 09:14 12:14 15:45
Penpedairheol, nr Duffryn Park 09:15 12:15 15:46
Penpedairheol, before Berllanllwyd Street 09:16 12:16 15:47
Glan-y-nant, at The Square 09:18 12:18 15:49
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School 09:19 12:19 15:50
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place 09:20 12:20 15:51
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor 09:21 12:21 15:52
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) 09:21 12:21 15:52
Bargoed, before Capel Hotel 09:22 12:22 15:53
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 09:23 12:23 15:54
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 09:24 12:24 15:55
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 09:27 12:27 15:57
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 09:33 12:33 16:03

Bargoed - Caerphilly via Gelligaer, Ystrad Mynach, Llanbradach

Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 09:30 12:30 16:00
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 09:31 12:31 16:01
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 09:33 12:33 16:03
Bargoed, o/s Capel Hotel 09:34 12:34 16:04
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) 09:35 12:35 16:05
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor 09:35 12:35 16:05
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) 09:36 12:36 16:06
Glan-y-nant, adj Mamgu Statue 09:37 12:37 16:07
Penpedairheol, after Llwyn Onn 09:39 12:39 16:09
Penpedairheol, after Plough and Harrow 09:39 12:39 16:09
Penpedairheol, nr Duffryn Park 09:39 12:39 16:09
Penpedairheol, after Glyn-gaer Road 09:40 12:40 16:10
Gelligaer, nr The Rectory 09:41 12:41 16:11
Gelligaer, before Community Centre 09:43 12:43 16:13
Gelligaer, before St Cattwg's Avenue 09:43 12:43 16:13
Gelligaer Heol Catwg (opp 5) 09:44 12:44 16:14
Penybryn, after Gelli-wen Street 09:44 12:44 16:14
Penybryn, nr Brynheulog Street 09:44 12:44 16:14
Penybryn, nr The Fox and Hounds 09:45 12:45 16:15
Penybryn, opp Pen-y-bryn Terrace 09:45 12:45 16:15
Penallta, o/s Old Colliery 09:46 12:46 16:16
Penallta, before Duffryn Street 09:47 12:47 16:17
Ystrad Mynach, after George Street 09:49 12:49 16:19
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 09:50 12:50 16:20
Ystrad Mynach, opp Royal Oak 09:51 12:51 16:21
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 09:52 12:52 16:22
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 09:52 12:52 16:22
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 09:54 12:54 16:24
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 09:55 12:55 16:25
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 09:57 12:57 16:27
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 09:57 12:57 16:27
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 09:59 12:59 16:29
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 09:59 12:59 16:29
Llanbradach, after Post Office 10:00 13:00 16:30
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 10:01 13:01 16:31
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 10:03 13:03 16:33
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 10:04 13:04 16:34
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 10:05 13:05 16:35
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 10:06 13:06 16:36
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 10:06 13:06 16:36
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 10:07 13:07 16:37
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 10:08 13:08 16:38
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 10:09 13:09 16:39
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 10:10 13:10 16:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Harris Coaches