Bus Times

C48 - Kinbuck - Bannockburn

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Bannockburn - Kinbuck

Bannockburn Sinclair Court (opp and before) 09:13 11:28 13:43 15:25 17:42
Bannockburn, before Bruce Street 09:13 11:28 13:43 15:25 17:42
Bannockburn, opp Lomond Drive 09:14 11:29 13:44 15:26 17:43
Bannockburn, after Manse Place 09:14 11:29 13:44 15:26 17:43
Bannockburn, after Douglas Street 09:15 11:30 13:45 15:27 17:44
Bannockburn, opp Bruce Street 09:15 11:30 13:45 15:27 17:44
Bannockburn, at Roman Catholic Church 09:15 11:30 13:45 15:27 17:44
Bannockburn Primary School (opp) 09:15 11:30 13:45 15:27 17:44
Bannockburn Bogend Road (opp and after) 09:16 11:31 13:46 15:28 17:45
Broomridge, before Caltrop Place 07:20 09:20 11:35 13:50 15:32 17:49
Broomridge, before Claymore Drive 07:20 09:20 11:35 13:50 15:32 17:49
Broomridge, after Abbot Road 07:21 09:21 11:36 13:51 15:33 17:50
Braehead, at Carrick Court 07:22 09:22 11:37 13:52 15:34 17:51
Braehead Valleyfield Place (opp and before) 07:24 09:24 11:39 13:54 15:36 17:53
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 07:24 09:24 11:39 13:54 15:36 17:53
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:27 09:27 11:42 13:57 15:39 17:56
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:28 09:29 11:44 13:59 15:41 17:58
Stirling, at Stance C 07:29 09:31 11:46 14:01 15:43 17:59
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 07:30 09:32 11:47 14:02 15:44 18:00
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 07:31 09:33 11:48 14:03 15:45 18:01
Stirling, before Cornton Road 07:32 09:34 11:49 14:04 15:46 18:02
Cornton, opp Haugh Road 07:32 09:34 11:49 14:04 15:46 18:02
Cornton Johnston Avenue (opp and after) 07:33 09:35 11:50 14:05 15:47 18:03
Cornton, opp Strathmore Crescent 07:34 09:36 11:51 14:06 15:48 18:04
Cornton Vale Prison (at) 07:36 09:38 11:53 14:08 15:50 18:06
Cornton, nr Forth Park 07:36 09:38 11:53 14:08 15:50 18:06
Bridge of Allan Westerlea Drive (opp and after) 07:37 09:39 11:54 14:09 15:51 18:07
Bridge of Allan Pullar Avenue (opp and before) 07:37 09:39 11:54 14:09 15:51 18:07
Bridge of Allan Orchard Road (opp and after) 07:38 09:40 11:55 14:10 15:52 18:08
Bridge of Allan Allanvale Road (at Footbridge) 07:38 09:40 11:55 14:10 15:52 18:08
Bridge of Allan Allanvale Road (opp 39) 07:39 09:41 11:56 14:11 15:53 18:09
Bridge of Allan, at Westerton Arms 07:40 09:42 11:57 14:12 15:54 18:10
Bridge of Allan, at Cawder Road 09:44 11:59 14:14 15:56 18:12
Bridge of Allan, at Inverallan Road 07:40 09:44 11:59 14:14 15:56 18:12
Bridge of Allan, at Railway Station 07:42 09:45 12:00 14:15 15:57 18:13
Bridge of Allan, at Lecropt Kirk 07:42 09:45 12:00 14:15 15:57 18:13
Dunblane, after Keir Roundabout 07:45 09:47 12:02 14:17 16:00 18:15
Dunblane, nr Hillside Avenue 09:49 12:04 14:19 16:03 18:17
Dunblane, before George Street 09:50 12:05 14:20 16:04 18:18
Dunblane, opp Keir Street 09:50 12:05 14:20 16:04 18:18
Dunblane, after St Laurence Avenue 09:50 12:05 14:20 16:04 18:18
Dunblane, before Braemar Avenue 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:05 18:19
Dunblane, before Anchorscross 09:52 12:07 14:22 16:06 18:20
Dunblane, before Coldstream Avenue 09:52 12:07 14:22 16:06 18:20
Dunblane Wallace Road (opp and after) 09:53 12:08 14:23 16:07 18:21
Dunblane, nr Kilbryde Crescent 09:53 12:08 14:23 16:07 18:21
Dunblane, before Springbank Crescent 09:54 12:09 14:24 16:08 18:22
Dunblane, at Tesco 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:09 18:23
Dunblane, before Hanover Court 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:09 18:23
Dunblane, opp Bowling Green 07:47 09:57 12:12 14:27 16:11 18:25
Dunblane, opp Railway Station 07:48 09:58 12:13 14:28 16:12 18:26
Dunblane, at Police Station 07:48 09:58 12:13 14:28 16:12 18:26
Dunblane, opp Newton Loan 07:49
Dunblane, after Bogside 07:50
Dunblane, after Ramoyle 07:50
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) 07:51
Dunblane, opp Ochlochy Park 09:59 12:14 14:29 16:13 18:27
Dunblane Gibson Grove (opp and before) 10:00 12:15 14:30 16:14 18:28
Dunblane Leewood Park (opp and after) 10:00 12:15 14:30 16:14 18:29
Dunblane, before St Mary's Drive 10:01 12:16 14:31 16:15 18:29
Dunblane, opp Cemetery Road 10:04 12:19 14:34 16:18 18:33
Dunblane, at Rylands Road 10:04 12:19 14:34 16:18 18:33
Dunblane, at Turning Circle 10:05 12:20 14:35 16:19 18:34
Ashfield, at Railway Bridge 10:11 12:26 16:25 18:40
Kinbuck, opp Primary School 07:57 10:15 12:30 16:29 18:43

Kinbuck - Bannockburn

Kinbuck, at Primary School 08:03 10:20 12:35 16:34 18:48
Ashfield, at Railway Bridge 08:06 10:23 12:38 16:37
Dunblane, at Queen Victoria School 08:13 10:27 12:42 16:41 18:53
Dunblane, at Kippendavie Road 08:14 10:28 12:43 16:42 18:53
Dunblane Ramoyle (opp and before) 18:54
Dunblane, opp Bogside 18:54
Dunblane, after Newton Loan 18:55
Dunblane, at Rylands Road 08:15 10:28 12:43 16:42
Dunblane, at Turning Circle 08:16 10:29 12:44 14:36 16:43
Dunblane, before Menteith View 08:16 10:29 12:44 14:36 16:43
Dunblane, after Menteith View 08:17 10:30 12:45 14:37 16:44
Dunblane, after Newton Crescent 08:18 10:31 12:46 14:38 16:45
Dunblane, before Dykedale 08:19 10:31 12:46 14:38 16:45
Dunblane Ochiltree (opp and after) 08:19 10:31 12:47 14:39 16:46
Dunblane, after Leewood Park 08:21 10:32 12:48 14:40 16:47
Dunblane, at Craigruie 08:22 10:32 12:48 14:40 16:47
Dunblane, opp Railway Station 08:26 10:36 12:51 14:43 16:50 18:57
Dunblane, opp Police Station 08:28 10:38 12:53 14:44 16:52 18:58
Dunblane, at Bowling Green 08:29 10:38 12:53 14:44 16:52 18:58
Dunblane, nr Hillside Avenue 08:30 10:39 12:54 16:53
Dunblane, before George Street 08:31 10:40 12:55 16:54
Dunblane, opp Keir Street 08:32 10:40 12:55 16:54
Dunblane, after St Laurence Avenue 08:32 10:41 12:56 16:55
Dunblane, before Braemar Avenue 08:33 10:41 12:56 16:55
Dunblane, before Anchorscross 08:34 10:42 12:57 16:56
Dunblane, before Coldstream Avenue 08:34 10:42 12:57 16:56
Dunblane Wallace Road (opp and after) 08:35 10:43 12:58 16:57
Dunblane, nr Kilbryde Crescent 08:35 10:43 12:58 16:57
Dunblane, before Springbank Crescent 08:36 10:44 12:59 16:58
Dunblane, at Tesco 08:37 10:45 13:00 16:59
Dunblane, before Hanover Court 08:37 10:45 13:00 16:59
Dunblane, at Bowling Green 08:38 10:46 13:01 17:00
Dunblane, before Keir Roundabout 08:40 10:48 13:03 14:45 17:02 18:59
Raploch, at Forth Valley College 08:47
Raploch, at Kildean Hospital 08:47
Raploch, before Woodside Road 08:47
Raploch Campus (opp) 08:48
Raploch, at Ivanhoe Place 08:49
Raploch, opp McDonalds 08:50
Stirling, before Union Street 08:51
Bridge of Allan, opp Lecropt Kirk 10:50 13:05 14:47 17:04 19:01
Bridge of Allan, opp Railway Station 10:51 13:06 14:48 17:05 19:02
Bridge of Allan, opp Inverallan Road 10:52 13:07 14:49 17:06 19:02
Bridge of Allan, at Cawder Road 10:53 13:08 14:50 17:07
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 10:56 13:11 14:53 17:10 19:04
Bridge of Allan, after Kier Street 10:56 13:11 14:53 17:10 19:04
Bridge of Allan, at Lyon Crescent 10:57 13:12 14:54 17:11 19:05
Bridge of Allan, before Orchard Road 10:57 13:12 14:54 17:11 19:05
Bridge of Allan, after Pullar Avenue 10:57 13:12 14:54 17:11 19:05
Bridge of Allan, before Westerlea Drive 10:57 13:12 14:54 17:11 19:05
Cornton Vale Prison (opp) 10:59 13:14 14:56 17:13 19:07
Cornton, at Strathmore Crescent 11:00 13:15 14:57 17:14 19:08
Cornton, at Johnston Avenue 11:02 13:17 14:59 17:16 19:10
Cornton, after Haugh Road 11:02 13:17 14:59 17:16 19:10
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 11:03 13:18 15:00 17:17 19:11
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 11:04 13:19 15:01 17:18 19:12
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 08:51 11:05 13:20 15:02 17:19 19:13
Stirling, before Wallace Street 08:52 11:05 13:20 15:02 17:19 19:13
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 08:52 11:06 13:21 15:03 17:20 19:14
Stirling, at Stance F 08:53 11:07 13:22 15:04 17:21 19:15
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 14) 08:54 11:09 13:24 15:06 17:23 19:17
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 14) 08:56 11:11 13:26 15:08 17:25 19:18
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre 08:57 11:12 13:27 15:09 17:26 19:19
Braehead, after Valleyfield Place 08:59 11:14 13:29 15:11 17:28 19:21
Braehead, before Annfield Drive 08:59 11:14 13:29 15:11 17:28 19:21
Braehead, opp Carrick Court 09:00 11:15 13:30 15:12 17:29 19:22
Broomridge Abbot Road (opp and before) 09:01 11:16 13:31 15:13 17:30 19:23
Broomridge Claymore Drive (opp and after) 09:02 11:17 13:32 15:14 17:31 19:24
Broomridge Caltrop Place (opp and after) 09:03 11:18 13:33 15:15 17:32 19:25
Bannockburn, before Bogend Road 09:10 11:25 13:40 15:22 17:39
Bannockburn Primary School (at) 09:11 11:26 13:41 15:23 17:40
Bannockburn Sinclair Court (opp and before) 09:13 11:28 13:43 15:25 17:42

More information