Bus Times

C60 - Callander - Killin

A bus service operated by Kingshouse Travel

Killin - Callander

Killin, at Station Road Turning Circle 07:55 09:55 12:55 14:50 17:00 18:40
Killin, at Police Station 07:55 09:55 12:55 14:50 17:00 18:40
Killin Manse Road (opp and after) 07:55 09:55 12:55 14:50 17:00 18:40
Killin Dochart Road (at 3) 07:56 09:56 12:56 14:51 17:01 18:41
Lix Toll, opp Toll House 08:00 10:00 13:00 14:55 17:05 18:45
Lochearnhead, opp Cameron Court 08:10 10:10 13:10 15:05 17:15 18:55
Kingshouse, nr Hotel 08:16 10:16 13:16 15:11 17:21 19:01
Strathyre, at Balvaig Cottages 08:19 10:19 13:19 15:14 17:24 19:04
Strathyre, at Ben Sheann Hotel 08:21 10:21 13:21 15:16 17:26 19:06
Callander, at Dreadnought Hotel 08:38 10:38 13:38 15:33 17:43 19:23
Callander, opp Public Toilets 08:39 10:39 13:39 15:34 17:44 19:24
Callander, opp War Memorial 08:41 10:41 13:41 15:36 17:46
Callander, nr McLaren High School 19:28
Callander, at Leisure Centre 19:29
Callander, opp Orchardlea House 08:41 10:41 13:41 15:36 17:46
Callander, at Drummond Place 08:42 10:42 13:42 15:37 17:47
Callander, after Esher Crescent 08:42 10:42 13:42 15:37 17:47
Callander, at Medical Centre 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:38 17:48
Operates Tuesday & Thursday only

Callander - Killin

Callander, at Leisure Centre 21:05
Callander, at Medical Centre 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55
Callander, opp Esher Crescent 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55
Callander, opp Drummond Place 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55
Callander, before Orchardlea House 08:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56
Callander, at War Memorial 08:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:59
Callander, after Lubnaig Drive 21:05
Callander, opp Public Toilets 08:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:00 21:10
Callander, opp Dreadnought Hotel 08:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:00 21:10
Strathyre Ben Sheann Hotel (opp and after) 09:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:18 21:28
Strathyre, opp Balvaig Cottages 09:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:19 21:29
Kingshouse, opp Hotel 09:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22 21:32
Lochearnhead, at Cameron Court 09:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:27 21:37
Lix Toll, at Toll House 09:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:36 21:46
Killin, before Manse Road 09:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:39 21:49
Killin, at Station Road Turning Circle 09:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:40 21:50
Operates on Tuesdays & Thursdays Only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information