C9 - Bargoed - Caerphilly
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Bargoed Hanbury Square - Caerphilly Interchange Stand 9
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) | 07:31 | 09:21 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:26 | 18:06 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bargoed, nr Royal Square | 07:32 | 09:22 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:27 | 18:07 |
Bargoed Interchange Stand 3 (at) | 07:34 | 09:24 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:29 | 18:09 |
07:36 | 09:26 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:31 | 18:11 | |
Gilfach, o/s Capel Hotel | 07:39 | 09:29 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:34 | 18:14 |
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) | 07:39 | 09:30 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 16:35 | 18:15 |
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor | 07:40 | 09:30 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 16:35 | 18:15 |
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) | 07:40 | 09:31 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 16:36 | 18:16 |
Glan-y-nant, adj Mamgu Statue | 07:42 | 09:33 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 16:38 | 18:18 |
Penpedairheol, after Llwyn Onn | 07:44 | 09:35 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 16:40 | 18:20 |
Penpedairheol, after Plough and Harrow | 07:45 | 09:35 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 16:40 | 18:20 |
Penpedairheol, after Rolls Avenue | 07:45 | 09:36 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 16:41 | 18:21 |
Cefn Hengoed, after Cae Ysgubor | 07:47 | 09:38 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 16:43 | 18:23 |
Cefn Hengoed, after Derwendeg Primary School | 07:48 | 09:39 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 16:44 | 18:24 |
Cefn Hengoed, o/s Lindsay Club | 07:48 | 09:39 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 16:44 | 18:24 |
Cefn Hengoed, o/s Cross Keys Inn | 07:49 | 09:40 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 16:45 | 18:25 |
Hengoed Primary School (o/s) | 07:50 | 09:41 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 16:46 | 18:26 |
Hengoed, before Hawthorn Avenue | 07:51 | 09:41 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 16:47 | 18:27 |
Hengoed, after Heol Derw | 07:52 | 09:42 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 16:47 | 18:27 |
Hengoed, nr Old School Grange | 07:52 | 09:42 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 16:48 | 18:28 |
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel | 07:54 | 09:44 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 16:49 | 18:29 |
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ye Olde Royal Oak | 07:56 | 09:45 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 16:51 | 18:31 |
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital | 07:57 | 09:46 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 16:52 | 18:32 |
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms | 07:58 | 09:47 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 16:53 | 18:33 |
Llanbradach, nr The Rise | 08:01 | 09:49 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 16:56 | 18:36 |
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn | 08:03 | 09:51 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 16:58 | 18:38 |
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel | 08:03 | 09:52 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 16:58 | 18:38 |
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) | 08:04 | 09:53 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 16:59 | 18:39 |
Llanbradach War Memorial (after) | 08:05 | 09:53 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:00 | 18:40 |
Llanbradach Post Office (after) | 08:06 | 09:54 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:01 | 18:40 |
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) | 08:07 | 09:55 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:02 | 18:40 |
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree | 08:09 | 09:57 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:05 | 18:44 |
Pontygwindy Industrial Estate (opp) | 08:11 | 09:58 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:06 | 18:44 |
Pontygwindy Inn (o/s) | 08:12 | 09:59 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:06 | 18:48 |
Pontygwindy, before Virginia View | 08:13 | 10:01 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:08 | 18:48 |
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) | 08:14 | 10:02 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:09 | 18:48 |
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand | 08:15 | 10:03 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:10 | 18:52 |
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) | 08:16 | 10:03 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:11 | 18:52 |
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 9 (at) | 08:17 | 10:04 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:12 | 18:52 |
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 9 - Bargoed Hanbury Square
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 9 (at) | 08:37 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 15:45 | 17:20 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square | 08:38 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 15:46 | 17:22 | |
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance | 08:39 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 15:47 | 17:22 | |
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) | 08:40 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 15:48 | 17:23 | |
Pontygwindy, o/s Kwikfit | 08:41 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 15:49 | 17:24 | |
Pontygwindy, before The Green Lady | 08:41 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 15:50 | 17:25 | |
Pontygwindy, o/s ASDA | 08:42 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 15:51 | 17:26 | |
Pontygwindy Industrial Estate (o/s) | 08:43 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 15:52 | 17:28 | |
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View | 08:45 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 15:53 | 17:29 | |
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) | 08:47 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 15:56 | 17:32 | |
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace | 08:48 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 15:57 | 17:34 | |
Llanbradach War Memorial (opp) | 08:49 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 15:58 | 17:35 | |
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) | 08:49 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 15:58 | 17:36 | |
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel | 08:50 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 15:59 | 17:37 | |
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street | 08:51 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:00 | 17:38 | |
Llanbradach, nr The Rise | 08:53 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:02 | 17:40 | |
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park | 08:54 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:03 | 17:42 | |
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms | 08:56 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:04 | 17:44 | |
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital | 08:57 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:05 | 17:45 | |
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ye Olde Royal Oak | 08:58 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:06 | 17:46 | |
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) | 07:15 | 09:00 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:08 | 17:48 |
Hengoed, nr Old School Grange | 07:16 | 09:02 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:10 | 17:50 |
Hengoed, before Heol Derw | 07:17 | 09:03 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:11 | 17:51 |
Hengoed, after Hawthorn Avenue | 07:17 | 09:03 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:11 | 17:51 |
Hengoed Primary School (opp) | 07:18 | 09:04 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:12 | 17:52 |
Cefn Hengoed, after Cross Keys Inn | 07:19 | 09:05 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:13 | 17:53 |
Cefn Hengoed, opp Lindsay Club | 07:20 | 09:06 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:14 | 17:54 |
Cefn Hengoed, before Derwendeg Primary School | 07:20 | 09:07 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:14 | 17:54 |
Cefn Hengoed, before Cae Ysgubor | 07:21 | 09:07 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:15 | 17:55 |
Penpedairheol, before Rolls Avenue | 07:23 | 09:10 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:17 | 17:57 |
Penpedairheol, before Plough and Harrow | 07:23 | 09:11 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:18 | 17:58 |
Penpedairheol, before Berllanllwyd Street | 07:24 | 09:11 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:18 | 17:58 |
Glan-y-nant, at The Square | 07:26 | 09:14 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:20 | 18:00 |
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School | 07:26 | 09:15 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:21 | 18:01 |
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place | 07:28 | 09:16 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:22 | 18:02 |
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor | 07:28 | 09:18 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:23 | 18:03 |
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) | 07:29 | 09:18 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:24 | 18:04 |
Gilfach, before Capel Hotel | 07:29 | 09:19 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:24 | 18:04 |
Gilfach, after Parc Hotel | 07:30 | 09:20 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:25 | 18:05 |
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) | 07:31 | 09:21 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:26 | 18:06 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 25 January 2024
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app