CAT6 - Warrington - Grappenhall via Cobbs Estate
A bus service operated by Warrington's Own Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Warrington - Cobbs Estate - Grappenhall
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) | 07:30 | 08:26 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:50 | 16:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) | 07:30 | 08:26 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:50 | 16:20 |
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) | 07:31 | 08:27 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:51 | 16:21 |
Bank Quay Thynne Street (cnr) | 07:32 | 08:28 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:52 | 16:22 |
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court | 07:36 | 08:34 | 08:43 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:57 | 16:29 |
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) | 07:37 | 08:34 | 08:43 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:57 | 16:29 |
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel | 07:37 | 08:35 | 08:44 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:58 | 16:31 |
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) | 07:38 | 08:37 | 08:46 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:59 | 16:32 |
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons | 07:39 | 08:38 | 08:47 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 15:00 | 16:33 |
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church | 07:40 | 08:39 | 08:48 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 15:01 | 16:35 |
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub | 07:41 | 08:40 | 08:49 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 15:02 | 16:36 |
Cobbs London Bridge (S-bound) | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 15:04 | 16:38 | |||
Cobbs Waverley Avenue (cnr) | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 15:04 | 16:38 | |||
Cobbs, opp Southway Avenue | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 15:04 | 16:39 | |||
Cobbs, opp St Monicas Close | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:05 | 16:40 | |||
Cobbs, opp Wood Lane | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:05 | 16:40 | |||
Cobbs, opp Bridge Lane Shops | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 15:06 | 16:41 | |||
Cobbs, nr Dale Lane | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 15:07 | 16:42 | |||
Lumb Brook Ackers Road (cnr) | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 15:08 | 16:43 | |||
Lumb Brook Brian Avenue (cnr) | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 15:08 | 16:43 | |||
Lumb Brook Denbury Avenue (cnr) | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 15:09 | 16:44 | |||
Grappenhall Hill Top Road (cnr) | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 15:09 | 16:44 | |||
Grappenhall Barrymore Road (cnr) | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:10 | 16:45 | |||
Grappenhall, opp Stanny Lunt Bridge | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:10 | 16:45 | |||
Grappenhall Euclid Avenue (cnr) | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 15:11 | 16:46 | |||
Grappenhall East View (cnr) | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:12 | 16:47 |
Grappenhall - Cobbs Estate - Warrington
Grappenhall East View (cnr) | 10:06 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:16 | 16:48 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grappenhall, opp Dog & Dart | 10:08 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:18 | 16:50 | |
Grappenhall, nr Albert Road | 10:09 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:19 | 16:51 | |
Grappenhall, adj Pilling Gardens | 10:09 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:19 | 16:51 | |
Lumb Brook, nr Hill Top Road | 10:11 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:21 | 16:53 | |
Lumb Brook, o/s Cantilever | 10:12 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:22 | 16:54 | |
Lumb Brook Limetree Avenue (S-bound) | 10:12 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:22 | 16:54 | |
Lumb Brook Bridge (nr) | 10:13 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:23 | 16:55 | |
Cobbs Dale Lane (cnr) | 08:25 | 10:14 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:24 | 16:56 |
Cobbs, o/s Bridge Lane Shops | 08:25 | 10:14 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:24 | 16:56 |
Cobbs Wood Lane (cnr) | 08:26 | 10:15 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:25 | 16:57 |
Cobbs St Monicas Close (cnr) | 08:27 | 10:16 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:26 | 16:58 |
Cobbs Southway Avenue (cnr) | 08:27 | 10:16 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:26 | 16:58 |
Cobbs, opp Greenfields Avenue | 08:29 | 10:18 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:28 | 17:00 |
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) | 08:33 | 10:22 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:32 | 17:04 |
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons | 08:34 | 10:23 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:33 | 17:05 |
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) | 08:35 | 10:24 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:34 | 17:06 |
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel | 08:36 | 10:25 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:35 | 17:07 |
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue | 08:36 | 10:25 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:35 | 17:08 |
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court | 08:37 | 10:26 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:36 | 17:09 |
Warrington Bank Quay Station (o/s) | 08:42 | 10:31 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:41 | 17:14 |
Warrington, nr Town Hall | 08:42 | 10:31 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:41 | 17:15 |
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only | 08:43 | 10:32 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:42 | 17:16 |
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) | 08:46 | 10:35 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:45 | 17:20 |
Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 20 March 2024
Warrington's Own Buses
- Website
- warringtonsownbuses.co.uk
- @WarringtonBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service