🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

CAT9 - Warrington - Northwich

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Northwich

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 06:30 17:20
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 06:31 17:21
Warrington Hays House (Stop AA) 06:31 17:21
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 06:32 17:22
Bank Quay Thynne Street (cnr) 06:33 17:23
Bank Quay Arpley Street (cnr) 06:33 17:23
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 06:37 17:27
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 06:38 17:28
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 06:38 17:28
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 06:39 17:29
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 06:40 17:30
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 06:41 17:31
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 06:42 17:32
Cobbs London Bridge (S-bound) 06:44 17:34
Broomfields Road (cnr) 06:44 17:34
Appleton, nr Lyon's Lane 06:44 17:35
Appleton, opp Windmill Lane 06:45 17:35
Appleton, opp Golf Club 06:45 17:36
Appleton, nr Dudlow Green Road 06:46 17:36
Appleton Owens Corner (SE-bound) 06:46 17:37
Stretton Primrose Hill (S-bound) 06:47 17:38
Stretton, opp Cat & Lion 06:48 17:39
Stretton, opp Bupa Hospital 06:48 17:39
Lower Stretton, o/s Ring O Bells 06:49 17:40
Higher Whitley, nr Birch & Bottle 06:50 17:42
Antrobus, o/s Post Office 06:53 17:45
Antrobus Old Lane (cnr) 06:55 17:47
Gibb Hill, opp Seven Oaks Saddlery 06:57 17:49
Comberbach, o/s Drum & Monkey 06:58 17:50
Comberbach, opp Spinner & Bergamot 06:59 17:51
Great Budworth Cock Lane (cnr) 07:00 17:52
Great Budworth, o/s Cock O'Budworth 07:01 17:53
Great Budworth, o/s Budworth Pump 07:03 17:55
Higher Marston, opp Hall Drive 07:04 17:56
Higher Marston Marston Lane (NE-bound) 07:05 17:57
Higher Wincham, o/s Primary School 07:07 08:44 11:19 12:44 15:49 17:59
Wincham, opp Old Post Office 07:07 08:44 11:19 12:44 15:49 17:59
Wincham, o/s Black Greyhound 07:08 08:45 11:20 12:45 15:50 18:00
Lostock Gralam Langford Road (cnr) 07:10 08:47 11:22 12:47 15:52 18:02
Lostock Gralam, opp Shell Garage 07:10 08:47 11:22 12:47 15:52 18:02
Lostock Gralam Lodge Lane (cnr) 07:11 08:48 11:23 12:48 15:53 18:03
Lostock Gralam, opp Slow & Easy PH 07:12 08:49 11:24 12:49 15:54 18:04
Lostock Gralam, nr Griffiths Road 07:12 08:49 11:24 12:49 15:54 18:04
Northwich, opp Brook Street 07:13 08:50 11:25 12:50 15:55 18:05
Northwich, opp Ann Street 07:14 08:51 11:26 12:51 15:56 18:06
Northwich, o/s Tesco 07:16 08:53 11:28 12:53 15:58 18:08
Northwich, nr Railway Station 07:16 08:53 11:28 12:53 15:58 18:08
Northwich Hadfield Street (cnr) 07:17 08:54 11:29 12:54 15:59 18:09
Northwich, opp Sainsbury's 07:20 08:57 11:32 12:57 16:02 18:12
Northwich, o/s Memorial Hall Alighting Only 07:22 08:59 11:34 12:59 16:04 18:14
Northwich, o/s Waitrose 07:23 09:00 11:35 13:00 16:05 18:15
Northwich Interchange Stand F (Stand F) 07:24 09:01 11:36 13:01 16:06 18:16

Northwich - Warrington

Northwich Interchange Stand F (Stand F) 07:28 11:04 12:29 15:34 17:52 18:21
Northwich, o/s Police Station 07:28 11:04 12:29 15:34 17:52 18:21
Northwich, opp Post Office 07:29 11:05 12:30 15:35 17:53 18:22
Northwich, o/s Birtwisle Garage 07:30 11:06 12:31 15:36 17:54 18:23
Northwich, opp Hadfield Street 07:32 11:08 12:33 15:38 17:56 18:25
Northwich, opp Railway Station 07:33 11:09 12:34 15:39 17:57 18:26
Northwich, opp Tesco 07:34 11:10 12:35 15:40 17:58 18:27
Northwich Ann Street (cnr) 07:34 11:10 12:35 15:40 17:58 18:27
Northwich Renshaw Street (cnr) 07:35 11:11 12:36 15:41 17:59 18:28
Northwich, nr Princess Street 07:35 11:11 12:36 15:41 17:59 18:28
Lostock Gralam, opp Griffiths Road 07:36 11:12 12:37 15:42 18:00 18:29
Lostock Gralam, opp Post Office 07:37 11:13 12:38 15:43 18:01 18:30
Lostock Gralam, o/s Shell Garage 07:38 11:14 12:39 15:44 18:02 18:31
Lostock Gralam, opp Langford Road 07:39 11:15 12:40 15:45 18:03 18:32
Wincham, opp Black Greyhound 07:41 11:17 12:42 15:47 18:05 18:34
Wincham, nr Old Post Office 07:41 11:17 12:42 15:47 18:05 18:34
Higher Wincham Raynors Corner (NW-bound) 07:43 11:19 12:44 15:49 18:07 18:36
Higher Marston Marston Lane (SW-bound) 07:44 18:37
Higher Marston Hall Drive (cnr) 07:46 18:39
Great Budworth, opp Budworth Pump 07:48 18:41
Great Budworth, opp Cock O'Budworth 07:49 18:42
Great Budworth, opp Cock Lane 07:50 18:43
Comberbach, nr Warrington Road 07:51 18:44
Comberbach, nr Spinner & Bergamot 07:52 18:45
Comberbach Burgamot Lane (cnr) 07:52 18:45
Comberbach, opp Drum & Monkey 07:52 18:45
Gibb Hill, o/s Seven Oaks Saddlery 07:53 18:46
Antrobus, opp Old Lane 07:55 18:48
Antrobus Village Hall (o/s) 07:58 18:51
Higher Whitley, opp Birch & Bottle 08:01 18:54
Lower Stretton, opp Ring O Bells 08:03 18:56
Stretton, o/s Bupa Hospital 08:04 18:57
Stretton, o/s Cat & Lion 08:05 18:58
Stretton Primrose Hill (N-bound) 08:05 18:58
Appleton Owens Corner (N-bound) 08:06 18:59
Appleton, opp Dudlow Green Road 08:07 19:00
Appleton, o/s Golf Club 08:08 19:01
Appleton Windmill Lane (cnr) 08:08 19:01
Appleton, by Lyon's Lane 08:09 19:02
Broomfields Road (opp) 08:10 19:03
Cobbs London Bridge (N-bound) 08:10 19:03
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 08:12 19:05
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 08:13 19:06
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 08:14 19:07
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 08:15 19:08
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 08:15 19:08
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 08:16 19:09
Warrington Bank Quay Station (o/s) 08:21 19:14
Warrington, nr Town Hall 08:21 19:14
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 08:22 19:15
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 08:25 19:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Warrington’s Own Buses