bustimes.org

Connecting Communities Babergh - Hadleigh Area

A bus service operated by Hadleigh Community Transport

Map

Doctors Surgery - Council Houses

Nayland, opp Doctors Surgery 07:00 then hourly until 18:00
Leavenheath, o/s Shelter 07:01 18:01
Edwardstone Memorial (E-bound) 07:01 18:01
Newton, adj Airey Close 07:02 18:02
Stoke-by-Nayland, adj The Angel 07:02 18:02
Sproughton Wild Man (W-bound) 07:04 18:04
Lindsey, o/s Phone Box 07:05 18:05
Groton, opp Fox and Hounds 07:05 18:05
Bildeston, adj Clock Tower 07:06 18:06
Boxford, opp Fleece 07:06 18:06
Polstead, opp The Cock 07:06 18:06
Burstall, opp Pleasant Place 07:07 18:07
Elmsett, o/s Bus Shelter 07:07 18:07
Whatfield, adj Telephone Box 07:08 18:08
Semer Bridge (adj) 07:08 18:08
Kersey, adj Bell 07:08 18:08
Higham, opp The Green 07:08 18:08
Capel St Mary, o/s Methodist Church 07:08 18:08
Chattisham, opp Church 07:09 18:09
Hintlesham, adj The George 07:10 18:10
Aldham, opp Firtree Farm 07:11 18:11
Shelley, adj Church 07:15 18:15
Raydon, opp Rectory Close 07:17 18:17
Hadleigh Bus Station (Stand B) 07:17 18:17
Upper Layham, adj Council Houses 07:21 18:21
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 09:00 - 15:00.
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01473 826242.

Council Houses - Doctors Surgery

Upper Layham, adj Council Houses 07:30 then hourly until 18:30
Hadleigh Bus Station (Stand B) 07:34s 18:34s
Raydon, opp Rectory Close 07:34s 18:34s
Shelley, adj Church 07:36s 18:36s
Aldham, opp Firtree Farm 07:40s 18:40s
Hintlesham, adj The George 07:41s 18:41s
Chattisham, opp Church 07:42s 18:42s
Capel St Mary, o/s Methodist Church 07:43s 18:43s
Higham, opp The Green 07:43s 18:43s
Kersey, adj Bell 07:43s 18:43s
Semer Bridge (adj) 07:43s 18:43s
Whatfield, adj Telephone Box 07:43s 18:43s
Elmsett, o/s Bus Shelter 07:44s 18:44s
Burstall, opp Pleasant Place 07:44s 18:44s
Polstead, opp The Cock 07:45s 18:45s
Boxford, opp Fleece 07:45s 18:45s
Bildeston, adj Clock Tower 07:45s 18:45s
Groton, opp Fox and Hounds 07:46s 18:46s
Lindsey, o/s Phone Box 07:46s 18:46s
Sproughton Wild Man (W-bound) 07:47s 18:47s
Stoke-by-Nayland, adj The Angel 07:49s 18:49s
Newton, adj Airey Close 07:49s 18:49s
Edwardstone Memorial (E-bound) 07:50s 18:50s
Leavenheath, o/s Shelter 07:50s 18:50s
Nayland, opp Doctors Surgery 07:51 18:51
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 09:00 - 15:00.
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01473 826242.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hadleigh Community Transport