bustimes.org

Connecting Communities Babergh - Shotley Area

A bus service operated by Hadleigh Community Transport

Map

Caledonia Road - White Horse

Shotley Gate, adj Caledonia Road 07:00 then hourly until 18:00
Shotley, adj Kingsland 07:03 18:03
Erwarton, adj Church 07:03 18:03
Stratford St Mary, opp Anchor 07:05 18:05
Chelmondiston, opp Red Lion 07:08 18:08
Harkstead, adj Bakers Arms 07:09 18:09
Great Wenham, adj Church Close 07:11 18:11
Freston Street (adj) 07:12 18:12
Woolverstone, opp Marina Road 07:12 18:12
Holbrook, adj Compasses 07:13 18:13
E Bergholt, o/s Lambe School Hall 07:13 18:13
Holton St Mary, adj Telephone Box 07:13 18:13
Copdock, adj Elm Lane 07:14 18:14
Copdock, at London Road Park and Ride 07:14 18:14
Cattawade, adj Bus Shelter 07:16 18:16
Capel St Mary, o/s Methodist Church 07:16 18:16
Belstead, adj Memorial 07:17 18:17
Wherstead, adj The Street 07:18 18:18
Stutton, adj Kings Head 07:19 18:19
Brantham, opp Palfrey Heights 07:19 18:19
Bentley, adj South View Green 07:20 18:20
Tattingstone, o/s White Horse 07:25 18:25
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 09:00 - 15:00.
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01473 826242.

White Horse - Caledonia Road

Tattingstone, opp Church 07:30 then hourly until 18:30
Bentley, adj South View Green 07:35s 18:35s
Brantham, opp Palfrey Heights 07:36s 18:36s
Stutton, adj Kings Head 07:36s 18:36s
Wherstead, adj The Street 07:37s 18:37s
Belstead, adj Memorial 07:38s 18:38s
Capel St Mary, o/s Methodist Church 07:39s 18:39s
Cattawade, adj Bus Shelter 07:39s 18:39s
Copdock, at London Road Park and Ride 07:41s 18:41s
Copdock, adj Elm Lane 07:41s 18:41s
Holton St Mary, adj Telephone Box 07:42s 18:42s
E Bergholt, o/s Lambe School Hall 07:42s 18:42s
Holbrook, adj Compasses 07:42s 18:42s
Woolverstone, opp Marina Road 07:43s 18:43s
Freston Street (adj) 07:43s 18:43s
Great Wenham, adj Church Close 07:44s 18:44s
Harkstead, adj Bakers Arms 07:46s 18:46s
Chelmondiston, opp Red Lion 07:47s 18:47s
Stratford St Mary, opp Anchor 07:50s 18:50s
Erwarton, adj Church 07:52s 18:52s
Shotley, adj Kingsland 07:52s 18:52s
Shotley Gate, adj Caledonia Road 07:55 18:55
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 09:00 - 15:00.
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01473 826242.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hadleigh Community Transport