Connecting Communities Suffolk Coastal East

A bus service operated by Coastal Accessible Transport

Pre-booking required

Pre-booking required. Please see Suffolk Council Connecting Communities website for more details.

communities.suffolkonboard.com

Market Hill - Carlton Road

Orford Market Hill (Adjacent) 09:00
Sudbourne School Road (Adjacent) 09:01p10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:00
Walberswick St Andrews Church (Adjacent) 09:03p10:02p11:02p12:02p13:02p14:02p15:02p16:02p
Iken, adj Stanney House Farm 09:04p10:03p11:03p12:03p13:03p14:03p15:03p16:03p
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 09:04p10:03p11:03p12:03p13:03p14:03p15:03p16:03p
Halesworth, in Car Park 09:05p10:04p11:04p12:04p13:04p14:04p15:04p16:04p
Aldeburgh, outside Bus Shelter 09:06p10:05p11:05p12:05p13:05p14:05p15:05p16:05p
Wickham Market Market Square (N-Bound) 09:06p10:05p11:05p12:05p13:05p14:05p15:05p16:05p
Campsey Ash Wickham Mkt Railway Station (Adjacent) 09:06p10:05p11:05p12:05p13:05p14:05p15:05p16:05p
Tunstall Green Man (Adjacent) 09:07p10:06p11:06p12:06p13:06p14:06p15:06p16:06p
Wenhaston, opp Oak Meadow 09:08p10:07p11:07p12:07p13:07p14:07p15:07p16:07p
Blythburgh, opp Chapel Road 09:09p10:08p11:08p12:08p13:08p14:08p15:08p16:08p
Thorington, opp St Peter's Church 09:10p10:09p11:09p12:09p13:09p14:09p15:09p16:09p
Bramfield, adj Queens Head 09:10p10:09p11:09p12:09p13:09p14:09p15:09p16:09p
Blaxhall, opp Youth Hostel 09:10p10:09p11:09p12:09p13:09p14:09p15:09p16:09p
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 09:10p10:09p11:09p12:09p13:09p14:09p15:09p16:09p
Snape, opposite The Glebes 09:11p10:10p11:10p12:10p13:10p14:10p15:10p16:10p
Westleton, adj The Crown 09:12p10:11p11:11p12:11p13:11p14:11p15:11p16:11p
Middleton, outside Bus Shelter 09:13p10:12p11:12p12:12p13:12p14:12p15:12p16:12p
Friston, outside Old Chequers 09:13p10:12p11:12p12:12p13:12p14:12p15:12p16:12p
Knodishall Butchers Arms (Adjacent) 09:13p10:12p11:12p12:12p13:12p14:12p15:12p16:12p
Leiston, opposite Library 09:13p10:12p11:12p12:12p13:12p14:12p15:12p16:12p
Theberton Doughty Wylie Crescent (Adjacent) 09:14p10:13p11:13p12:13p13:13p14:13p15:13p16:13p
Darsham, opp Railway Station 09:14p10:13p11:13p12:13p13:13p14:13p15:13p16:13p
Benhall St Marys Church (Adjacent) 09:16p10:15p11:15p12:15p13:15p14:15p15:15p16:15p
Sternfield Sandy Lane (Adjacent) 09:16p10:15p11:15p12:15p13:15p14:15p15:15p16:15p
Yoxford Shelter (Adjacent) 09:17p10:16p11:16p12:16p13:16p14:16p15:16p16:16p
Saxmundham Railway Station (Adjacent) 09:18p10:17p11:17p12:17p13:17p14:17p15:17p16:17p
Saxmundham, opposite Street Farm Road 09:19p10:18p11:18p12:18p13:18p14:18p15:18p16:18p
Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 09:2410:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:23
Operates on Tuesdays and Thursday

Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking

Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00

Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Carlton Road - Market Hill

Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:30
Saxmundham, opposite Street Farm Road 09:35s10:35s11:35s12:35s13:35s14:35s15:35s16:35s
Saxmundham Railway Station (Adjacent) 09:36s10:36s11:36s12:36s13:36s14:36s15:36s16:36s
Yoxford Shelter (Adjacent) 09:37s10:37s11:37s12:37s13:37s14:37s15:37s16:37s
Sternfield Sandy Lane (Adjacent) 09:38s10:38s11:38s12:38s13:38s14:38s15:38s16:38s
Benhall St Marys Church (Adjacent) 09:38s10:38s11:38s12:38s13:38s14:38s15:38s16:38s
Darsham, opp Railway Station 09:40s10:40s11:40s12:40s13:40s14:40s15:40s16:40s
Theberton Doughty Wylie Crescent (Adjacent) 09:40s10:40s11:40s12:40s13:40s14:40s15:40s16:40s
Leiston, opposite Library 09:41s10:41s11:41s12:41s13:41s14:41s15:41s16:41s
Knodishall Butchers Arms (Adjacent) 09:41s10:41s11:41s12:41s13:41s14:41s15:41s16:41s
Friston, outside Old Chequers 09:41s10:41s11:41s12:41s13:41s14:41s15:41s16:41s
Middleton, outside Bus Shelter 09:41s10:41s11:41s12:41s13:41s14:41s15:41s16:41s
Westleton, adj The Crown 09:42s10:42s11:42s12:42s13:42s14:42s15:42s16:42s
Snape, opposite The Glebes 09:43s10:43s11:43s12:43s13:43s14:43s15:43s16:43s
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 09:44s10:44s11:44s12:44s13:44s14:44s15:44s16:44s
Blaxhall, opp Youth Hostel 09:44s10:44s11:44s12:44s13:44s14:44s15:44s16:44s
Bramfield, adj Queens Head 09:44s10:44s11:44s12:44s13:44s14:44s15:44s16:44s
Thorington, opp St Peter's Church 09:44s10:44s11:44s12:44s13:44s14:44s15:44s16:44s
Blythburgh, opp Chapel Road 09:45s10:45s11:45s12:45s13:45s14:45s15:45s16:45s
Wenhaston, opp Oak Meadow 09:46s10:46s11:46s12:46s13:46s14:46s15:46s16:46s
Tunstall Green Man (Adjacent) 09:47s10:47s11:47s12:47s13:47s14:47s15:47s16:47s
Campsey Ash Wickham Mkt Railway Station (Adjacent) 09:48s10:48s11:48s12:48s13:48s14:48s15:48s16:48s
Wickham Market Market Square (N-Bound) 09:48s10:48s11:48s12:48s13:48s14:48s15:48s16:48s
Aldeburgh, outside Bus Shelter 09:48s10:48s11:48s12:48s13:48s14:48s15:48s16:48s
Halesworth, in Car Park 09:49s10:49s11:49s12:49s13:49s14:49s15:49s16:49s
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 09:50s10:50s11:50s12:50s13:50s14:50s15:50s16:50s
Iken, adj Stanney House Farm 09:50s10:50s11:50s12:50s13:50s14:50s15:50s16:50s
Walberswick St Andrews Church (Adjacent) 09:51s10:51s11:51s12:51s13:51s14:51s15:51s16:51s
Sudbourne School Road (Adjacent) 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53s
Orford Market Hill (Adjacent) 16:54
Operates on Tuesdays and Thursday

Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking

Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00

Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024

Coastal Accessible Transport

Website