bustimes.org

Connecting Communities Suffolk Coastal East & West (Sat service)

A bus service operated by Coastal Accessible Transport

Map

St Andrews Church - White Horse

Walberswick St Andrews Church (Adjacent) 07:00 then hourly until 18:00
Sudbourne School Road (Adjacent) 07:02 18:02
Dunwich Ship Inn (Adjacent) 07:03 18:03
Rendlesham Tower Field Rd Shelter (Adjacent) 07:05 18:05
Iken, adj Stanney House Farm 07:06 18:06
Aldeburgh, outside Bus Shelter 07:07 18:07
Saxtead, adj Old School 07:07 18:07
Kettleburgh Church Road (Adjacent) 07:07 18:07
Easton, o/s White Horse 07:07 18:07
Wickham Market Market Square (N-Bound) 07:07 18:07
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 07:08 18:08
Westleton, adj The Crown 07:08 18:08
Tunstall Green Man (Adjacent) 07:08 18:08
Campsey Ash Wickham Mkt Railway Station (Adjacent) 07:09 18:09
Leiston, opposite Library 07:09 18:09
Knodishall Butchers Arms (Adjacent) 07:10 18:10
Peasenhall, o/s Bus Shelter 07:10 18:10
The Dennington Queen (Outside) 07:11 18:11
Theberton Doughty Wylie Crescent (Adjacent) 07:11 18:11
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:11 18:11
Sibton, opp St Peter's Church 07:12 18:12
Badingham, adj Church 07:12 18:12
Blaxhall, opp Youth Hostel 07:12 18:12
Marlesford, opposite Old Station 07:13 18:13
Snape, opposite The Glebes 07:13 18:13
Friston, outside Old Chequers 07:13 18:13
Little Glemham, opp The Lion 07:14 18:14
Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 07:14 18:14
Yoxford Shelter (Adjacent) 07:14 18:14
Framlingham Shelter (Adjacent) 07:15 18:15
Parham, outside Bus Shelter 07:15 18:15
Great Glemham Crown (Adjacent) 07:16 18:16
Stratford St Andrew, outside The Shelter 07:16 18:16
Farnham, opposite David Hope Caravans 07:17 18:17
Sternfield Sandy Lane (Adjacent) 07:17 18:17
Benhall, opposite St Marys Church 07:17 18:17
Saxmundham, opposite Street Farm Road 07:17 18:17
Saxmundham Railway Station (Adjacent) 07:18 18:18
Bruisyard, adj The Street 07:18 18:18
Cransford, opp Village Sign 07:20 18:20
Rendham, opposite Church Gate 07:23 18:23
Sweffling, outside White Horse 07:25 18:25
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.

White Horse - St Andrews Church

Sweffling, outside White Horse 07:30 then hourly until 18:30
Rendham, opposite Church Gate 07:32s 18:32s
Cransford, opp Village Sign 07:35s 18:35s
Bruisyard, adj The Street 07:37s 18:37s
Saxmundham Railway Station (Adjacent) 07:37s 18:37s
Saxmundham, opposite Street Farm Road 07:38s 18:38s
Benhall, opposite St Marys Church 07:38s 18:38s
Sternfield Sandy Lane (Adjacent) 07:38s 18:38s
Farnham, opposite David Hope Caravans 07:38s 18:38s
Stratford St Andrew, outside The Shelter 07:39s 18:39s
Great Glemham Crown (Adjacent) 07:39s 18:39s
Parham, outside Bus Shelter 07:40s 18:40s
Framlingham Shelter (Adjacent) 07:40s 18:40s
Yoxford Shelter (Adjacent) 07:41s 18:41s
Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 07:41s 18:41s
Little Glemham, opp The Lion 07:41s 18:41s
Friston, outside Old Chequers 07:42s 18:42s
Snape, opposite The Glebes 07:42s 18:42s
Marlesford, opposite Old Station 07:42s 18:42s
Blaxhall, opp Youth Hostel 07:43s 18:43s
Badingham, adj Church 07:43s 18:43s
Sibton, opp St Peter's Church 07:43s 18:43s
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:44s 18:44s
Theberton Doughty Wylie Crescent (Adjacent) 07:44s 18:44s
The Dennington Queen (Outside) 07:44s 18:44s
Peasenhall, o/s Bus Shelter 07:45s 18:45s
Knodishall Butchers Arms (Adjacent) 07:45s 18:45s
Leiston, opposite Library 07:46s 18:46s
Campsey Ash Wickham Mkt Railway Station (Adjacent) 07:46s 18:46s
Tunstall Green Man (Adjacent) 07:47s 18:47s
Westleton, adj The Crown 07:47s 18:47s
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 07:47s 18:47s
Wickham Market Market Square (N-Bound) 07:48s 18:48s
Easton, o/s White Horse 07:48s 18:48s
Kettleburgh Church Road (Adjacent) 07:48s 18:48s
Saxtead, adj Old School 07:48s 18:48s
Aldeburgh, outside Bus Shelter 07:48s 18:48s
Iken, adj Stanney House Farm 07:49s 18:49s
Rendlesham Tower Field Rd Shelter (Adjacent) 07:50s 18:50s
Dunwich Ship Inn (Adjacent) 07:52s 18:52s
Sudbourne School Road (Adjacent) 07:53s 18:53s
Walberswick St Andrews Church (Adjacent) 07:55 18:55
Demand responsive service: journey times will vary. Actual journey time confirmed when booking
Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00
Journeys must be booked in advance. Call 01728 635938.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Coastal Accessible Transport