Connecting Communities Suffolk Coastal West

A bus service operated by Coastal Accessible Transport

Bell Green - Church Gate

Cratfield, opp Bell Green 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
Monewden Church (Adjacent) 07:01p08:01p09:01p17:01p18:01p
Chediston Bridge Farm (Adjacent) 07:01p08:01p09:01p10:01p11:01p12:01p13:01p14:01p15:01p16:01p17:01p18:01p
Dallinghoo Jubilee Hall (Adjacent) 07:01p08:01p09:01p17:01p18:01p
Charsfield, opposite Village Hall 07:01p08:01p09:01p17:01p18:01p
Linstead Parva, adj St Margarets Church 07:01p08:01p09:01p10:01p11:01p12:01p13:01p14:01p15:01p16:01p17:01p18:01p
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 07:01p08:01p09:01p10:01p11:01p12:01p13:01p14:01p15:01p16:01p17:01p18:01p
Halesworth, in Car Park 07:02p08:02p09:02p10:02p11:02p12:02p13:02p14:02p15:02p16:02p17:02p18:02p
Cookley, adj Church 07:03p08:03p09:03p10:03p11:03p12:03p13:03p14:03p15:03p16:03p17:03p18:03p
Cretingham New Bell (Adjacent) 07:04p08:04p09:04p17:04p18:04p
Hoo, opposite Village Sign 07:05p08:05p09:05p17:05p18:05p
Brandeston, adj Queens Head 07:07p08:07p09:07p17:07p18:07p
Pettistree, opposite Three Tuns 07:07p08:07p09:07p17:07p18:07p
Huntingfield, opp The Arms 07:08p08:08p09:08p10:08p11:08p12:08p13:08p14:08p15:08p16:08p17:08p18:08p
Ubbeston White House Farm (Adjacent) 07:08p08:08p09:08p10:08p11:08p12:08p13:08p14:08p15:08p16:08p17:08p18:08p
Saxtead, adj Old School 07:08p08:08p09:08p10:08p11:08p12:08p13:08p14:08p15:08p16:08p17:08p18:08p
Earl Soham, o/s Bus Shelter 07:08p08:08p09:08p17:08p18:08p
Kettleburgh Church Road (Adjacent) 07:09p08:09p09:09p10:09p11:09p12:09p13:09p14:09p15:09p16:09p17:09p18:09p
Easton, o/s White Horse 07:09p08:09p09:09p10:09p11:09p12:09p13:09p14:09p15:09p16:09p17:09p18:09p
Wickham Market Market Square (N-Bound) 07:09p08:09p09:09p10:09p11:09p12:09p13:09p14:09p15:09p16:09p17:09p18:09p
Walpole, opposite The Old Bell 07:09p08:09p09:09p10:09p11:09p12:09p13:09p14:09p15:09p16:09p17:09p18:09p
Campsey Ash Wickham Mkt Railway Station (Adjacent) 07:09p08:09p09:09p10:09p11:09p12:09p13:09p14:09p15:09p16:09p17:09p18:09p
Peasenhall, o/s Bus Shelter 07:09p08:09p09:09p10:09p11:09p12:09p13:09p14:09p15:09p16:09p17:09p18:09p
The Dennington Queen (Outside) 07:09p08:09p09:09p10:09p11:09p12:09p13:09p14:09p15:09p16:09p17:09p18:09p
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:11p08:11p09:11p10:11p11:11p12:11p13:11p14:11p15:11p16:11p17:11p18:11p
Sibton, opp St Peter's Church 07:12p08:12p09:12p10:12p11:12p12:12p13:12p14:12p15:12p16:12p17:12p18:12p
Badingham, adj Church 07:13p08:13p09:13p10:13p11:13p12:13p13:13p14:13p15:13p16:13p17:13p18:13p
Hacheston, opposite Easton Lane 07:13p08:13p09:13p10:13p11:13p12:13p13:13p14:13p15:13p16:13p17:13p18:13p
Marlesford, opposite Old Station 07:14p08:14p09:14p10:14p11:14p12:14p13:14p14:14p15:14p16:14p17:14p18:14p
Little Glemham, opp The Lion 07:14p08:14p09:14p10:14p11:14p12:14p13:14p14:14p15:14p16:14p17:14p18:14p
Yoxford Shelter (Adjacent) 07:15p08:15p09:15p10:15p11:15p12:15p13:15p14:15p15:15p16:15p17:15p18:15p
Framlingham Shelter (Adjacent) 07:15p08:15p09:15p10:15p11:15p12:15p13:15p14:15p15:15p16:15p17:15p18:15p
Parham, outside Bus Shelter 07:16p08:16p09:16p10:16p11:16p12:16p13:16p14:16p15:16p16:16p17:16p18:16p
Great Glemham Crown (Adjacent) 07:16p08:16p09:16p10:16p11:16p12:16p13:16p14:16p15:16p16:16p17:16p18:16p
Stratford St Andrew, outside The Shelter 07:17p08:17p09:17p10:17p11:17p12:17p13:17p14:17p15:17p16:17p17:17p18:17p
Farnham, opposite David Hope Caravans 07:17p08:17p09:17p10:17p11:17p12:17p13:17p14:17p15:17p16:17p17:17p18:17p
Benhall, opposite St Marys Church 07:18p08:18p09:18p10:18p11:18p12:18p13:18p14:18p15:18p16:18p17:18p18:18p
Saxmundham, opposite Street Farm Road 07:18p08:18p09:18p10:18p11:18p12:18p13:18p14:18p15:18p16:18p17:18p18:18p
Saxmundham Railway Station (Adjacent) 07:19p08:19p09:19p10:19p11:19p12:19p13:19p14:19p15:19p16:19p17:19p18:19p
Bruisyard, adj The Street 07:19p08:19p09:19p10:19p11:19p12:19p13:19p14:19p15:19p16:19p17:19p18:19p
Cransford, opp Village Sign 07:20p08:20p09:20p10:20p11:20p12:20p13:20p14:20p15:20p16:20p17:20p18:20p
Sweffling, outside White Horse 07:23p08:23p09:23p10:23p11:23p12:23p13:23p14:23p15:23p16:23p17:23p18:23p
Rendham, opposite Church Gate 07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25

Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Church Gate - Bell Green

Rendham, opposite Church Gate 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
Sweffling, outside White Horse 07:32s08:32s09:32s10:32s11:32s12:32s13:32s14:32s15:32s16:32s17:32s18:32s
Cransford, opp Village Sign 07:35s08:35s09:35s10:35s11:35s12:35s13:35s14:35s15:35s16:35s17:35s18:35s
Bruisyard, adj The Street 07:37s08:37s09:37s10:37s11:37s12:37s13:37s14:37s15:37s16:37s17:37s18:37s
Saxmundham Railway Station (Adjacent) 07:37s08:37s09:37s10:37s11:37s12:37s13:37s14:37s15:37s16:37s17:37s18:37s
Saxmundham, opposite Street Farm Road 07:38s08:38s09:38s10:38s11:38s12:38s13:38s14:38s15:38s16:38s17:38s18:38s
Benhall, opposite St Marys Church 07:38s08:38s09:38s10:38s11:38s12:38s13:38s14:38s15:38s16:38s17:38s18:38s
Farnham, opposite David Hope Caravans 07:38s08:38s09:38s10:38s11:38s12:38s13:38s14:38s15:38s16:38s17:38s18:38s
Stratford St Andrew, outside The Shelter 07:39s08:39s09:39s10:39s11:39s12:39s13:39s14:39s15:39s16:39s17:39s18:39s
Great Glemham Crown (Adjacent) 07:39s08:39s09:39s10:39s11:39s12:39s13:39s14:39s15:39s16:39s17:39s18:39s
Parham, outside Bus Shelter 07:40s08:40s09:40s10:40s11:40s12:40s13:40s14:40s15:40s16:40s17:40s18:40s
Framlingham Shelter (Adjacent) 07:40s08:40s09:40s10:40s11:40s12:40s13:40s14:40s15:40s16:40s17:40s18:40s
Yoxford Shelter (Adjacent) 07:41s08:41s09:41s10:41s11:41s12:41s13:41s14:41s15:41s16:41s17:41s18:41s
Little Glemham, opp The Lion 07:41s08:41s09:41s10:41s11:41s12:41s13:41s14:41s15:41s16:41s17:41s18:41s
Marlesford, opposite Old Station 07:42s08:42s09:42s10:42s11:42s12:42s13:42s14:42s15:42s16:42s17:42s18:42s
Hacheston, opposite Easton Lane 07:42s08:42s09:42s10:42s11:42s12:42s13:42s14:42s15:42s16:42s17:42s18:42s
Badingham, adj Church 07:43s08:43s09:43s10:43s11:43s12:43s13:43s14:43s15:43s16:43s17:43s18:43s
Sibton, opp St Peter's Church 07:43s08:43s09:43s10:43s11:43s12:43s13:43s14:43s15:43s16:43s17:43s18:43s
Darsham, opp Railway Station 07:44s08:44s09:44s10:44s11:44s12:44s13:44s14:44s15:44s16:44s17:44s18:44s
The Dennington Queen (Outside) 07:44s08:44s09:44s10:44s11:44s12:44s13:44s14:44s15:44s16:44s17:44s18:44s
Peasenhall, o/s Bus Shelter 07:45s08:45s09:45s10:45s11:45s12:45s13:45s14:45s15:45s16:45s17:45s18:45s
Campsey Ash Wickham Mkt Railway Station (Adjacent) 07:46s08:46s09:46s10:46s11:46s12:46s13:46s14:46s15:46s16:46s17:46s18:46s
Walpole, opposite The Old Bell 07:48s08:48s09:48s10:48s11:48s12:48s13:48s14:48s15:48s16:48s17:48s18:48s
Wickham Market Market Square (N-Bound) 07:48s08:48s09:48s10:48s11:48s12:48s13:48s14:48s15:48s16:48s17:48s18:48s
Easton, o/s White Horse 07:48s08:48s09:48s10:48s11:48s12:48s13:48s14:48s15:48s16:48s17:48s18:48s
Kettleburgh Church Road (Adjacent) 07:48s08:48s09:48s10:48s11:48s12:48s13:48s14:48s15:48s16:48s17:48s18:48s
Earl Soham, o/s Bus Shelter 07:48s08:48s16:48s17:48s18:48s
Saxtead, adj Old School 07:48s08:48s09:48s10:48s11:48s12:48s13:48s14:48s15:48s16:48s17:48s18:48s
Ubbeston White House Farm (Adjacent) 07:49s08:49s09:49s10:49s11:49s12:49s13:49s14:49s15:49s16:49s17:49s18:49s
Huntingfield, opp The Arms 07:49s08:49s09:49s10:49s11:49s12:49s13:49s14:49s15:49s16:49s17:49s18:49s
Pettistree, opposite Three Tuns 07:49s08:49s16:49s17:49s18:49s
Brandeston, adj Queens Head 07:49s08:49s16:49s17:49s18:49s
Hoo, opposite Village Sign 07:50s08:50s16:50s17:50s18:50s
Cretingham New Bell (Adjacent) 07:51s08:51s16:51s17:51s18:51s
Cookley, adj Church 07:52s08:52s09:52s10:52s11:52s12:52s13:52s14:52s15:52s16:52s17:52s18:52s
Halesworth, in Car Park 07:53s08:53s09:53s10:53s11:53s12:53s13:53s14:53s15:53s16:53s17:53s18:53s
Halesworth, adj Railway Station 07:54s08:54s09:54s10:54s11:54s12:54s13:54s14:54s15:54s16:54s17:54s18:54s
Linstead Parva, adj St Margarets Church 07:54s08:54s09:54s10:54s11:54s12:54s13:54s14:54s15:54s16:54s17:54s18:54s
Charsfield, opposite Village Hall 07:54s08:54s16:54s17:54s18:54s
Dallinghoo Jubilee Hall (Adjacent) 07:54s08:54s16:54s17:54s18:54s
Chediston Bridge Farm (Adjacent) 07:54s08:54s09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54s17:54s18:54s
Monewden Church (Adjacent) 07:54s08:54s16:54s17:54s18:54s
Cratfield, opp Bell Green 07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55

Booking line open Monday - Friday 08:45 - 16:00

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

Coastal Accessible Transport

Website