CR4 - Blandford - Milborne Port, Henstridge, Sturminster Newton - Sturminster - Milborne Port, Henstridge, Sturminster Newton - Yeovil

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Yeovil - Milborne Port, Henstridge, Sturminster Newton - Sturminster - Milborne Port, Henstridge, Sturminster Newton - Blandford

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 06:0006:4009:4511:4513:4515:4517:45
Sturminster Newton Sturminster High School (S-bound) 14:53
15:1015:10
Yeovil Sherborne Road (E-bound) 06:0306:4309:4811:4813:4815:4817:50
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (SE-bound) 06:0506:4509:5011:5013:5015:5017:52
Yeovil Bridge (SE-bound) 06:0506:4509:5011:5013:5015:5017:53
Nether Compton Forwards Garage (E-bound) 06:0706:4709:5211:5213:5215:5217:55
Stallen Nether Compton Turn (E-bound) 06:0906:4909:5411:5413:5415:5417:58
Sherborne Barton Gardens (E-bound) 06:1306:5309:5811:5813:5815:5818:02
Sherborne Greenhill (W-bound) 06:1606:5610:0112:0114:0116:0118:05
Sherborne Coldharbour (NE-bound) 06:1606:5610:0112:0114:0116:0118:05
Oborne Poyntington Turn (NE-bound) 06:2007:0010:0512:0514:0516:0518:09
Milborne Port Crackmore (NE-bound) 06:2307:0310:0812:0814:0816:0818:12
Milborne Port Queens Head (E-bound) 06:2407:0410:0912:0914:0916:0918:13
Purse Caundle Turn (E-bound) 06:2707:0710:1212:1214:1216:1218:16
Henstridge Ash Virginia Ash (E-bound) 06:3207:1210:1712:1714:1716:1718:21
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (SE-bound) 06:3207:1210:1712:1714:1716:1718:21
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (S-bound) 06:3207:1210:1712:1714:1716:1718:21
Henstridge Cotton Corner (SE-bound) 06:3307:1310:1812:1814:1816:1818:22
Stalbridge Duck Lane (SE-bound) 06:3607:1710:2212:2214:2216:2218:26
Stalbridge The Ring (S-bound) 06:38
Stalbridge Congregational Church (E-bound) 07:1810:2312:2314:2316:2318:27
Lydlinch The Deer Park Inn (E-bound) 06:45
Stalbridge Library (NE-bound) 07:1810:2312:2314:2316:2318:27
Bagber Chapel Road (E-bound) 06:46
Stalbridge, opp Blackmore Road 07:1810:2312:2314:2316:2318:27
The Bridge Red Lion Close (E-bound) 06:49
Stalbridge, opp Vale Road 07:2010:2512:2514:2516:2518:29
Sturminster Newton Minster House (N-bound) 06:50
Marnhull Kings Mill (E-bound) 07:2610:3112:3114:3116:3118:35
Sturminster Newton The Library (N-bound) 06:51
Marnhull Pleck Corner (N-bound) 07:2910:3412:3414:3416:3418:38
Marnhull Husseys (E-bound) 07:3010:3512:3514:3516:3518:39
Mounters Finger Corner (NE-bound) 07:3110:3612:3614:3616:3618:40
Mounters St Gregorys School (E-bound) 07:3210:3712:3714:3716:3718:41
Pillwell The Crown (W-bound) 07:3210:3712:3714:3716:3718:41
Pillwell Stoneylawn (SW-bound) 07:3310:3812:3814:3816:3818:42
Pillwell Corner Close (E-bound) 07:3410:3912:3914:3916:3918:43
Pillwell Ashley Road (E-bound) 07:3510:4012:4014:4016:4018:44
Marnhull Pilwell (E-bound) 07:3510:4012:4014:4016:4018:44
Marnhull St Gregorys Church (N-bound) 07:3510:4012:4014:4016:4018:44
Marnhull Walton Elm (SE-bound) 07:3710:4212:4214:4216:4218:46
Hinton St Mary Hinton Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:3910:4412:4414:4416:4418:48
Sturminster Newton The High School (S-bound) 07:4010:4512:4514:4615:1015:1016:4518:49
Sturminster Newton Old Market Hill (E-bound) 06:5107:4210:4712:4714:4715:1115:1116:4718:51
Sturminster Newton Car Park (SE-bound) 06:5307:4310:4812:4814:4815:1315:1316:4818:52
07:4509:0010:5012:5015:1515:1516:50
Sturminster Newton Old Market Hill (W-bound) 06:54
Rixon Friars Moor (E-bound) 07:4609:0110:5112:5115:1615:1616:5118:53
The Bridge Minster House (S-bound) 06:55
Rixon Alder Close (E-bound) 07:4709:0210:5212:5215:1715:1716:5218:54
The Bridge The Bull (E-bound) 06:56
Rixon Manston Road (N-bound) 07:4709:0210:5212:5215:1715:1716:5218:54
Fiddleford Inn (S-bound) 06:58
Rixon Green Close (N-bound) 07:4809:0310:5312:5315:1815:1816:5318:55
Manston Springbank (NE-bound) 07:4909:0410:5412:5415:1915:1916:5418:56
Manston Hillside (E-bound) 07:5109:0610:5612:5615:2115:2116:5618:58
Manston Telephone Kiosk (SE-bound) 07:5109:0610:5612:5615:2115:2116:5618:58
Fontmell Parva House (SW-bound) 07:5409:0910:5912:5915:2415:2416:5919:01
Child Okeford The Saxon Inn (SE-bound) 07:5609:1111:0113:0115:2615:2617:0119:03
Child Okeford The Cross (SW-bound) 07:5809:1311:0313:0315:2815:2817:0319:05
Child Okeford The School (W-bound) 07:5909:1411:0413:0415:2915:2817:0419:06
Shillingstone Station Road (S-bound) 07:0115:29
Okeford Fitzpaine, opp The Royal Oak 08:0409:1911:0913:0915:3417:0919:11
Okeford Fitzpaine Post Office (S-bound) 08:0509:2011:1013:1015:3517:1019:12
Shillingstone Poplar Hill (SE-bound) 07:0208:1009:2511:1513:1515:4015:3517:1519:17
Shillingstone Church Road (SE-bound) 07:0308:1109:2611:1613:1615:4115:3617:1619:18
Shillingstone Vale Cottages (SE-bound) 07:0408:1209:2711:1713:1715:4215:3717:1719:19
Shillingstone Spencer Gardens (SE-bound) 07:0408:1209:2711:1713:1715:3717:1719:19
Shillingstone Gain's Cross (SE-bound) 07:0508:1309:2811:1813:1815:3917:1819:20
Durweston War Memorial (SE-bound) 07:0808:1609:3111:2113:2115:4117:2119:23
Durweston Bridge (SE-bound) 07:0808:1709:3111:2113:2115:4217:2119:23
Durweston Manor France Farm (E-bound) 07:0908:1709:3211:2213:2215:4317:2219:24
Durweston Little Nutford (E-bound) 07:1008:1809:3311:2313:2315:4417:2319:25
Blandford, adj Nutford Farm 07:1108:1909:3411:2413:2415:4517:2419:26
The Blandford School (NW-bound) 08:2315:48
Blandford Milldown Academy (SE-bound) 07:1208:2509:3511:2513:2515:4917:2519:27
Blandford Hospital (SE-bound) 07:1308:2609:3611:2613:2615:5017:2619:28
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 07:1708:3009:4011:3013:3015:5217:3019:32
09:4211:3213:32
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (SE-bound) 09:4311:3313:33
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (SE-bound) 09:4311:3313:33
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (SE-bound) 09:4411:3413:34
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 09:4511:3513:35

Blandford - Milborne Port, Henstridge, Sturminster Newton - Sturminster - Milborne Port, Henstridge, Sturminster Newton - Yeovil

Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 09:5011:5013:50
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (NW-bound) 09:5011:5013:50
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (NW-bound) 09:5111:5113:51
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (NW-bound) 09:5211:5213:52
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 07:2008:3309:5311:5313:5317:3319:35
07:2508:3509:5511:5513:5515:5517:4019:40
Blandford Eagle House Surgery (N-bound) 07:2508:3509:5611:5613:5615:5517:4019:40
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) 07:2708:3709:5711:5713:5715:5717:4219:42
Blandford Milldown Academy (NW-bound) 07:2708:3709:5711:5713:5715:5717:4219:42
Blandford, opp Nutford Farm 07:2808:3809:5911:5913:5915:5817:4319:43
Durweston Little Nutford (W-bound) 07:2908:3910:0012:0014:0015:5917:4419:44
Durweston Manor France Farm (W-bound) 07:3008:4010:0012:0014:0016:0017:4519:45
Durweston Bridge (NW-bound) 07:3108:4110:0112:0114:0116:0117:4619:46
Durweston War Memorial (NW-bound) 07:3208:4210:0212:0214:0216:0217:4719:47
Shillingstone Gain's Cross (NW-bound) 07:3408:4410:0412:0414:0416:0417:4919:49
Shillingstone Spencer Gardens (NW-bound) 07:3508:4510:0612:0614:0616:0517:5019:50
Shillingstone Vale Cottages (NW-bound) 07:3607:3608:4610:0612:0614:0616:0617:5119:51
Shillingstone Church Road (NW-bound) 07:3607:3608:4610:0712:0714:0716:0617:5119:51
Shillingstone Poplar Hill (NW-bound) 07:3807:3808:4810:0812:0814:0816:0817:5319:53
Okeford Fitzpaine Post Office (N-bound) 10:1312:1314:1316:1317:58
Shillingstone Station Road (N-bound) 07:3907:3908:4919:54
Okeford Fitzpaine The Royal Oak (N-bound) 10:1312:1314:1316:1317:58
Fiddleford Inn (N-bound) 07:4708:5219:57
Child Okeford The School (E-bound) 07:4210:1912:1914:1916:1818:03
The Bridge The Bull (W-bound) 07:5408:5419:59
Child Okeford The Cross (NE-bound) 07:4410:2012:2014:2016:2018:05
Sturminster Newton Minster House (N-bound) 07:5508:5419:59
Child Okeford The Saxon Inn (N-bound) 07:4510:2112:2114:2116:2118:06
Sturminster Newton The Library (N-bound) 07:5708:5520:00
Fontmell Parva House (N-bound) 07:4710:2412:2414:2416:2318:08
Sturminster Newton Hanover Close (N-bound) 07:58
Sturminster Newton Old Market Hill (E-bound) 08:5520:00
Manston Telephone Kiosk (NW-bound) 07:5010:2712:2714:2716:2618:11
Manston Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:5110:2712:2714:2716:2718:12
Manston Springbank (SW-bound) 07:5210:2812:2814:2816:2818:13
Rixon Green Close (S-bound) 07:5410:3012:3014:3016:3018:15
Rixon The Sheppards Yard (S-bound) 07:5410:3012:3014:3016:3018:15
Rixon Alder Close (W-bound) 07:5510:3112:3114:3116:3118:16
Rixon Friars Moor (W-bound) 07:5510:3212:3214:3216:3118:16
Sturminster Newton Car Park (SE-bound) 07:5708:5710:3312:3314:3316:3318:1820:02
07:1710:3712:3714:3716:3718:22
Sturminster Newton Old Market Hill (W-bound) 07:1807:5810:3812:3814:3816:3818:2320:03
Sturminster Newton The High School (N-bound) 07:1908:0007:5910:3912:3914:3916:3918:24
The Bridge Minster House (S-bound) 20:04
Sturminster Newton Sturminster High School (S-bound) 08:0008:00
The Bridge Newton Telephone Box (W-bound) 20:05
Hinton St Mary Hinton Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:2108:0610:4112:4114:4116:4118:26
Bagber, opp Chapel Road 20:09
Marnhull Walton Elm (NW-bound) 07:2208:0710:4212:4214:4216:4218:27
Lydlinch The Deer Park Inn (W-bound) 20:10
Pillwell The Crown (E-bound) 07:2308:0810:4312:4314:4316:4318:28
Stalbridge The Ring (N-bound) 20:17
Pillwell Stoneylawn (NE-bound) 07:2308:0810:4412:4414:4416:4318:28
Pillwell Corner Close (S-bound) 07:2408:0910:4412:4414:4416:4418:29
Pillwell Ashley Road (W-bound) 07:2408:0910:4512:4514:4516:4418:29
Marnhull Pilwell (W-bound) 07:2508:1010:4512:4514:4516:4518:30
Marnhull, opp St Gregorys Church 07:2608:1110:4712:4714:4716:4618:31
Mounters St Gregorys School (W-bound) 07:2808:1310:4812:4814:4816:4818:33
Mounters Finger Corner (SW-bound) 07:2808:1310:4912:4914:4916:4818:33
Marnhull Husseys (W-bound) 07:2908:1410:5012:5014:5016:4918:34
Marnhull Pleck Corner (S-bound) 07:3108:1610:5112:5114:5116:5118:36
Marnhull Kings Mill (W-bound) 07:3308:1810:5312:5314:5316:5318:38
Stalbridge Jarvis Way (NW-bound) 07:3908:2411:0013:0015:0016:5918:44
Stalbridge, nr Vale Road 07:4008:2511:0013:0015:0017:0018:45
Stalbridge Blackmore Road (NW-bound) 07:4108:2611:0113:0115:0117:0118:46
Stalbridge Library (SW-bound) 07:4108:2611:0213:0215:0217:0118:46
Stalbridge Congregational Church (W-bound) 07:4208:2711:0213:0215:0217:0218:47
Stalbridge, opp Duck Lane 07:4208:2711:0313:0315:0317:0218:4720:18
Henstridge Cotton Corner (NW-bound) 07:4608:3111:0613:0615:0617:0618:5120:21
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (N-bound) 07:4708:3211:0713:0715:0717:0718:5220:22
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (NW-bound) 07:4708:3211:0813:0815:0817:0718:5220:22
Henstridge Ash Virginia Ash (W-bound) 07:4808:3311:0813:0815:0817:0818:5320:23
Purse Caundle Turn (W-bound) 07:5308:3811:1313:1315:1317:1318:5820:28
Milborne Port Queens Head (W-bound) 07:5608:4111:1613:1615:1617:1619:0120:31
Milborne Port Crackmore (W-bound) 07:5708:4211:1713:1715:1717:1719:0220:32
Oborne, opp Poyntington Turn 08:0008:4511:2013:2015:2017:2019:0520:35
Sherborne Greenhill (W-bound) 08:0508:5011:2513:2515:2517:2519:1020:40
Sherborne Barton Gardens (W-bound) 08:0608:5111:2613:2615:2617:2619:1120:41
Stallen Nether Compton (W-bound) 08:0908:5411:2913:2915:2917:2919:1420:44
Over Compton Turn (W-bound) 08:1108:5611:3113:3115:3117:3019:1520:45
Yeovil Bridge (NW-bound) 08:1408:5911:3213:3215:3217:3219:1720:47
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:1509:0011:3313:3315:3317:3319:1820:48
Yeovil Sherborne Road (W-bound) 08:1609:0111:3513:3515:3517:3419:1920:49
Yeovil Lower Middle Street (SW-bound) 08:2009:0511:3713:3715:3717:3619:2120:51
Yeovil Cineworld (SW-bound) 08:2209:0711:3913:3915:3917:3819:2320:53
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:2509:1011:4013:4015:4017:4019:2520:55
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 08:31
Hollands Mudford Road (N-bound) 08:33
Yeovil College (N-bound) 08:35

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 28 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Buses of Somerset

Website
Twitter
@BusesOfSomerset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app