CR8 - Blandford - Dorchester - Weymouth

A bus service operated by Damory Coaches

Blandford - Dorchester - Weymouth

Blandford Rosebank Lane (SW-bound) 07:2011:3013:3015:25
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (SW-bound) 07:2111:3113:3115:26
Blandford Hunt Road (SW-bound) 07:2211:3213:3215:27
Blandford Kings Road (SW-bound) 07:2211:3213:3215:27
Blandford Castleman House (NW-bound) 07:2311:3313:3315:28
Blandford Day Centre (adj) 07:2411:3413:3415:29
Blandford, adj Lockeridge Close 07:2411:3413:3415:29
Blandford Hospital (SW-bound) 07:2511:3513:3515:30
The Blandford School (NW-bound) 15:40
Blandford Hospital (SE-bound) 07:2611:3613:3615:41
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 07:3011:4013:4015:48
07:3309:4311:4313:4315:50
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (SE-bound) 07:3409:4411:4413:4415:51
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (SE-bound) 07:3509:4511:4513:4515:52
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (SE-bound) 07:3609:4611:4613:4615:53
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 07:3809:4711:4713:4715:54
Thornicombe Red Barn Farm (SW-bound) 07:4209:5011:5013:5015:57
Winterborne Whitechurch Kingston Cross (SW-bound) 07:4509:5311:5313:5316:00
Winterborne Whitechurch Reading Room (W-bound) 07:4809:5611:5613:5616:03
Milton Abbas Catherines Well (S-bound) 16:11
Winterborne Whitechurch Lady Bailey Caravan Park (SW-bound) 07:4809:5611:5613:5616:15
Winterborne Whitechurch Longthornes (SW-bound) 07:5009:5711:5713:5716:16
Winterborne Whitechurch Longmead (SW-bound) 07:5109:5811:5813:5816:17
Milborne St Andrew Deverel Farm Turning (SW-bound) 07:5209:5911:5913:5916:18
Milborne St Andrew Milborne Business Centre (SW-bound) 07:5410:0112:0114:0116:20
Milborne St Andrew, opp Post Office 07:5510:0212:0214:0216:21
Milborne St Andrew Rangemoor (W-bound) 07:5710:0412:0414:0416:23
Puddletown, opp Furzehill 08:0110:0812:0814:0816:27
Puddletown, opp Blue Vinny 08:0310:1012:1014:1016:29
Puddletown Dorchester Road Traffic Lights (W-bound) 08:0410:1112:1114:1116:30
Puddletown Troytown (SW-bound) 08:0610:1312:1314:1316:32
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (SW-bound) 08:0910:1612:1614:1616:35
Stinsford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:1110:1812:1814:1816:37
Dorchester London Close (W-bound) 08:1310:2012:2014:2016:39
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 08:1510:2212:2214:2216:41
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 08:1610:2312:2314:2316:42
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:1810:2512:2514:2516:44
08:2110:2812:2814:2816:47
Dorchester Queens Avenue (SW-bound) 08:2210:2912:2914:2916:48
Dorchester Tesco (SW-bound) 08:2310:3012:3014:3016:49
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (SW-bound) 08:2610:3212:3214:3216:51
Littlemoor Turnstone Close (SE-bound) 08:3410:3912:3914:3916:58
Littlemoor, opp Shopping Centre 08:3510:4012:4014:4016:59
Littlemoor Chelwood Close (E-bound) 08:3510:4012:4014:4016:59
Littlemoor Preston Garden Centre (E-bound) 08:3610:4112:4114:4117:00
Littlemoor Westfield College (E-bound) 08:3710:4112:4114:4117:01
Preston Chalbury Close (E-bound) 08:3810:4212:4214:4217:02
Preston Coombe Valley Road (E-bound) 08:3810:4212:4214:4217:02
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 08:3910:4312:4314:4317:03
Overcombe Sunningdale Rise (S-bound) 08:4010:4412:4414:4417:04
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 08:4210:4512:4514:4517:05
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 08:4510:4612:4614:4617:06
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 08:4610:4712:4714:4717:07
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 08:4710:4812:4814:4817:08
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 08:4810:4912:4914:4917:09
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K8) 08:5010:5012:5014:5017:10

Weymouth - Dorchester - Blandford

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 09:0511:0513:0515:1017:20
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 09:0611:0613:0615:1117:21
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 09:0711:0713:0715:1217:22
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (NE-bound) 09:0811:0813:0815:1317:23
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 09:0911:0913:0915:1417:24
Overcombe Corner (opp) 09:1111:1113:1115:1617:26
Overcombe Sunningdale Rise (N-bound) 09:1211:1213:1215:1717:27
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 09:1311:1313:1315:1917:29
Preston Chalbury Close (W-bound) 09:1311:1313:1315:1917:29
Littlemoor Westfield College (W-bound) 09:1411:1413:1415:2017:30
Littlemoor Preston Garden Centre (W-bound) 09:1511:1513:1515:2117:31
Littlemoor Chelwood Close (W-bound) 09:1511:1513:1515:2117:32
Littlemoor Shopping Centre (W-bound) 09:1611:1613:1615:2217:33
Littlemoor Turnstone Close (NW-bound) 09:1711:1713:1715:2317:34
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (N-bound) 09:2611:2613:2615:3217:42
Dorchester Tesco (NE-bound) 09:2811:2813:2815:3417:44
Dorchester Queens Avenue (N-bound) 09:2911:2913:2915:3517:45
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 09:3111:3113:3115:3717:48
Dorchester Thomas Hardye School (W-bound) 15:46
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 09:3211:3213:3217:49
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C1) 09:3411:3413:3415:5417:51
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 09:3611:3613:3615:5617:53
Dorchester London Close (E-bound) 09:3811:3813:3815:5717:55
Stinsford Roundabout (opp) 09:4011:4013:4015:5917:57
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (NE-bound) 09:4111:4113:4116:0117:58
Puddletown Troytown (E-bound) 09:4411:4413:4416:0418:01
Puddletown Dorchester Road Traffic Lights (E-bound) 07:5209:4611:4613:4616:0618:03
Puddletown Blue Vinny (NE-bound) 07:5309:4711:4713:4716:0618:04
Puddletown Furzehill (N-bound) 07:5509:4911:4913:4916:0818:06
Milborne St Andrew Rangemoor (E-bound) 07:5709:5111:5113:5116:1118:08
Milborne St Andrew Milborne Spar Shop (N-bound) 08:00
Milborne St Andrew Post Office (SE-bound) 09:5411:5413:5416:1418:11
Milton Abbas Milton Abbey School Turn (NE-bound) 08:03
Milborne St Andrew Milborne Business Centre (NE-bound) 09:5511:5513:5516:1518:12
Milton Abbas Old Post Office (NE-bound) 08:04
Milborne St Andrew Deverel Farm Turning (NE-bound) 09:5611:5613:5616:1618:13
Milton Abbas Catherines Well (S-bound) 08:10
Winterborne Whitechurch Longmead (NE-bound) 09:5711:5713:5716:1718:14
Winterborne Whitechurch Longthornes (NE-bound) 09:5811:5813:5816:1818:15
Winterborne Whitechurch Lady Bailey Caravan Park (NE-bound) 09:5911:5913:5916:1918:16
Winterborne Whitechurch Reading Room (E-bound) 08:1910:0012:0014:0016:2018:17
Winterborne Whitechurch Kingston Cross (NE-bound) 08:2210:0312:0314:0316:2318:20
Thornicombe Red Barn Farm (NE-bound) 08:2510:0612:0614:0616:2618:23
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 10:1012:1014:1016:3018:27
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (NW-bound) 08:2810:1012:1014:1016:3018:27
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (NW-bound) 08:2910:1112:1114:1116:3118:28
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (NW-bound) 08:3010:1212:1214:1216:3118:29
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 08:3010:1312:1314:1316:3318:30
Blandford Eagle House Surgery (N-bound) 08:3110:1412:1416:3418:31
The Blandford School (NW-bound) 08:35
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) 10:1512:1516:3518:32
Blandford Hospital (NE-bound) 08:3910:1612:1616:3618:33
Blandford, opp Lockeridge Close 08:4010:1712:1716:3718:34
Blandford Day Centre (opp) 08:4010:1712:1716:3718:34
Blandford Castleman House (SE-bound) 08:4110:1812:1816:3818:35
Blandford Norden Road (NE-bound) 08:4210:1912:1916:3918:36
Blandford Hunt Road (NE-bound) 08:4210:1912:1916:3918:36
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (NE-bound) 08:4310:2012:2016:4018:37
Blandford, opp Rosebank Lane 08:4410:2112:2116:4118:38

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 27 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Damory Coaches

Website
Twitter
@DAMORYCOACHES

Contactless payment accepted