CR9 - Blandford - Winterborne Kingston - Bere Regis - Dorchester

A bus service operated by Damory Coaches

Blandford - Winterborne Kingston - Bere Regis - Dorchester

Blandford Rosebank Lane (SW-bound) 07:12
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 09:4913:49
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (SW-bound) 07:13
Blandford Eagle House Surgery (N-bound) 09:5013:50
Blandford Hunt Road (SW-bound) 07:14
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) 09:5113:51
Blandford Kings Road (SW-bound) 07:15
Blandford Hospital (NE-bound) 09:5213:52
Blandford Castleman House (NW-bound) 07:15
Blandford, opp Lockeridge Close 09:5313:53
Blandford Day Centre (adj) 07:16
Blandford Day Centre (opp) 09:5413:54
Blandford, adj Lockeridge Close 07:16
Blandford Castleman House (SE-bound) 09:5513:55
Blandford Hospital (SW-bound) 07:17
Blandford, opp Fairfield Road 09:5613:56
Blandford Hospital (SE-bound) 07:18
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 07:2209:5813:58
07:2510:0514:05
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (SE-bound) 07:2610:0614:06
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (SE-bound) 07:2710:0714:07
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (SE-bound) 07:2810:0814:08
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 07:2910:0914:09
Thornicombe Red Barn Farm (SW-bound) 07:3210:1214:12
Winterborne Whitechurch Kingston Cross (SE-bound) 07:3510:1514:15
Winterborne Kingston Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:3810:1814:1816:48
Bere Regis White Post (SW-bound) 07:4110:2114:2116:51
Bere Regis Drax Arms (NW-bound) 07:4610:2614:2616:56
Bere Regis South Mead (W-bound) 07:4710:2714:2716:57
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (W-bound) 07:4910:2914:2916:59
Tolpuddle Ball (E-bound) 07:5010:3014:3017:00
Briantspuddle Crossroads (W-bound) 07:5310:3314:3317:03
Briantspuddle War Memorial (W-bound) 07:5410:3414:3417:04
Affpuddle Blacksmiths Cottage (N-bound) 07:5710:3614:3617:06
Tolpuddle Ball (W-bound) 07:5910:3714:3717:07
Tolpuddle Trent Close (W-bound) 08:0210:3914:3917:09
Tolpuddle Orchard Meadow (W-bound) 08:0310:4014:4017:10
Tolpuddle Martyrs Museum (W-bound) 08:0410:4114:4117:11
Burleston Elsdon House (W-bound) 08:0710:4214:4217:12
Athelhampton House (NW-bound) 08:0910:4314:4317:13
Athelhampton, opp Riverside 08:1010:4314:4317:13
Puddletown Zoar House (W-bound) 08:1110:4414:4417:14
Puddletown Coombe Road (NW-bound) 08:1310:4514:4517:15
Puddletown Dorchester Road Traffic Lights (W-bound) 08:1410:4614:4617:16
Puddletown Troytown (SW-bound) 08:1610:4814:4817:18
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (SW-bound) 08:1910:5014:5017:20
Stinsford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:2110:5214:5217:22
Dorchester London Close (W-bound) 08:2310:5414:5417:24
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 08:2510:5614:5617:26
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 08:27s10:58s14:58s17:28s
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:3011:0015:0017:30
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 11:0215:02
Dorchester The Thomas Hardye School (W-bound) 08:3517:35
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 11:0515:05

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Dorchester - Bere Regis - Winterborne Kingston - Blandford

Dorchester The Thomas Hardye School (W-bound) 08:3515:4517:35
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 08:4012:4015:5017:40
Dorchester West (E-bound) 08:4212:4215:5217:42
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 08:44s12:44s15:54s17:44s
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:4512:4515:5717:45
08:5012:5016:0017:47
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 08:5112:5116:0117:48
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C1) 08:5312:5316:0317:50
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 08:5512:5516:0517:52
Dorchester London Close (E-bound) 08:5612:5616:0617:53
Stinsford Roundabout (opp) 08:5812:5816:0817:55
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (NE-bound) 08:5912:5916:0917:56
Puddletown Troytown (E-bound) 09:0113:0116:1117:58
Puddletown Dorchester Road Traffic Lights (E-bound) 09:0313:0316:1318:00
Puddletown Bellbury Close (SE-bound) 09:0413:0416:1418:00
Puddletown Zoar House (E-bound) 09:0513:0516:1518:01
Athelhampton Riverside (SE-bound) 09:0613:0616:1618:02
Athelhampton House (E-bound) 09:0713:0716:1718:03
Burleston Elsdon House (E-bound) 09:0813:0816:1818:04
Tolpuddle Martyrs Museum (E-bound) 09:1013:1016:2018:05
Tolpuddle, opp Orchard Meadow 09:1113:1116:2118:06
Tolpuddle Trent Close (E-bound) 09:1213:1216:2218:07
Tolpuddle Ball (E-bound) 09:1313:1316:2318:08
Briantspuddle Crossroads (W-bound) 09:1613:1616:2618:10
Briantspuddle War Memorial (W-bound) 09:1713:1716:2718:11
Affpuddle Blacksmiths Cottage (N-bound) 09:1913:1916:2918:12
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (E-bound) 09:2513:2516:3518:17
Bere Regis South Mead (E-bound) 09:2613:2616:3618:18
Bere Regis Drax Arms (SE-bound) 09:2713:2716:3718:19
Bere Regis White Post (NE-bound) 09:3013:3016:4018:22
Winterborne Kingston Village Hall (N-bound) 09:3313:3316:4318:24
Winterborne Whitechurch Kingston Cross (NW-bound) 09:3613:3618:27
Thornicombe Red Barn Farm (NE-bound) 09:3913:3918:29
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 09:4313:4318:33
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (NW-bound) 09:4413:4418:33
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (NW-bound) 09:4513:4518:34
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (NW-bound) 09:4613:4618:34
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 09:4713:4718:35
Blandford Eagle House Surgery (N-bound) 18:35
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) 18:36
Blandford Hospital (NE-bound) 18:37
Blandford, opp Lockeridge Close 18:38
Blandford Day Centre (opp) 18:38
Blandford Castleman House (SE-bound) 18:39
Blandford Norden Road (NE-bound) 18:39
Blandford Hunt Road (NE-bound) 18:40
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (NE-bound) 18:40
Blandford, opp Rosebank Lane 18:41

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 27 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Damory Coaches

Website
Twitter
@DAMORYCOACHES

Contactless payment accepted