CR9 - Blandford - Winterborne Kingston - Bere Regis - Dorchester

A bus service operated by Damory Coaches

Blandford - Winterborne Kingston - Bere Regis - Dorchester

Blandford Rosebank Lane (SW-bound) 07:12
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 09:4913:49
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (SW-bound) 07:13
Blandford Eagle House Surgery (N-bound) 09:5013:50
Blandford Hunt Road (SW-bound) 07:14
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) 09:5113:51
Blandford Kings Road (SW-bound) 07:15
Blandford Hospital (NE-bound) 09:5213:52
Blandford Castleman House (NW-bound) 07:15
Blandford, opp Lockeridge Close 09:5313:53
Blandford Day Centre (adj) 07:16
Blandford Day Centre (opp) 09:5413:54
Blandford, adj Lockeridge Close 07:16
Blandford Castleman House (SE-bound) 09:5513:55
Blandford Hospital (SW-bound) 07:17
Blandford, opp Fairfield Road 09:5613:56
Blandford Hospital (SE-bound) 07:18
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 07:2209:5813:58
07:2510:0514:05
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (SE-bound) 07:2610:0614:06
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (SE-bound) 07:2710:0714:07
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (SE-bound) 07:2810:0814:08
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 07:2910:0914:09
Thornicombe Red Barn Farm (SW-bound) 07:3210:1214:12
Winterborne Whitechurch Kingston Cross (SE-bound) 07:3510:1514:15
Winterborne Kingston Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:3810:1814:1816:48
Bere Regis White Post (SW-bound) 07:4110:2114:2116:51
Bere Regis Drax Arms (NW-bound) 07:4610:2614:2616:56
Bere Regis South Mead (W-bound) 07:4710:2714:2716:57
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (W-bound) 07:4910:2914:2916:59
Tolpuddle Ball (E-bound) 07:5010:3014:3017:00
Briantspuddle Crossroads (W-bound) 07:5310:3314:3317:03
Briantspuddle War Memorial (W-bound) 07:5410:3414:3417:04
Affpuddle Blacksmiths Cottage (N-bound) 07:5710:3614:3617:06
Tolpuddle Ball (W-bound) 07:5910:3714:3717:07
Tolpuddle Trent Close (W-bound) 08:0210:3914:3917:09
Tolpuddle Orchard Meadow (W-bound) 08:0310:4014:4017:10
Tolpuddle Martyrs Museum (W-bound) 08:0410:4114:4117:11
Burleston Elsdon House (W-bound) 08:0710:4214:4217:12
Athelhampton House (NW-bound) 08:0910:4314:4317:13
Athelhampton, opp Riverside 08:1010:4314:4317:13
Puddletown Zoar House (W-bound) 08:1110:4414:4417:14
Puddletown Coombe Road (NW-bound) 08:1310:4514:4517:15
Puddletown Dorchester Road Traffic Lights (W-bound) 08:1410:4614:4617:16
Puddletown Troytown (SW-bound) 08:1610:4814:4817:18
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (SW-bound) 08:1910:5014:5017:20
Stinsford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:2110:5214:5217:22
Dorchester London Close (W-bound) 08:2310:5414:5417:24
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 08:2510:5614:5617:26
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 08:27s10:58s14:58s17:28s
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:3011:0015:0017:30
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 11:0215:02
Dorchester The Thomas Hardye School (W-bound) 08:3517:35
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 11:0515:05

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Dorchester - Bere Regis - Winterborne Kingston - Blandford

Dorchester The Thomas Hardye School (W-bound) 08:3515:4517:35
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 08:4012:4015:5017:40
Dorchester West (E-bound) 08:4212:4215:5217:42
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 08:44s12:44s15:54s17:44s
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:4512:4515:5717:45
08:5012:5016:0017:47
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 08:5112:5116:0117:48
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C1) 08:5312:5316:0317:50
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 08:5512:5516:0517:52
Dorchester London Close (E-bound) 08:5612:5616:0617:53
Stinsford Roundabout (opp) 08:5812:5816:0817:55
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (NE-bound) 08:5912:5916:0917:56
Puddletown Troytown (E-bound) 09:0113:0116:1117:58
Puddletown Dorchester Road Traffic Lights (E-bound) 09:0313:0316:1318:00
Puddletown Bellbury Close (SE-bound) 09:0413:0416:1418:00
Puddletown Zoar House (E-bound) 09:0513:0516:1518:01
Athelhampton Riverside (SE-bound) 09:0613:0616:1618:02
Athelhampton House (E-bound) 09:0713:0716:1718:03
Burleston Elsdon House (E-bound) 09:0813:0816:1818:04
Tolpuddle Martyrs Museum (E-bound) 09:1013:1016:2018:05
Tolpuddle, opp Orchard Meadow 09:1113:1116:2118:06
Tolpuddle Trent Close (E-bound) 09:1213:1216:2218:07
Tolpuddle Ball (E-bound) 09:1313:1316:2318:08
Briantspuddle Crossroads (W-bound) 09:1613:1616:2618:10
Briantspuddle War Memorial (W-bound) 09:1713:1716:2718:11
Affpuddle Blacksmiths Cottage (N-bound) 09:1913:1916:2918:12
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (E-bound) 09:2513:2516:3518:17
Bere Regis South Mead (E-bound) 09:2613:2616:3618:18
Bere Regis Drax Arms (SE-bound) 09:2713:2716:3718:19
Bere Regis White Post (NE-bound) 09:3013:3016:4018:22
Winterborne Kingston Village Hall (N-bound) 09:3313:3316:4318:24
Winterborne Whitechurch Kingston Cross (NW-bound) 09:3613:3618:27
Thornicombe Red Barn Farm (NE-bound) 09:3913:3918:29
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 09:4313:4318:33
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (NW-bound) 09:4413:4418:33
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (NW-bound) 09:4513:4518:34
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (NW-bound) 09:4613:4618:34
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 09:4713:4718:35
Blandford Eagle House Surgery (N-bound) 18:35
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) 18:36
Blandford Hospital (NE-bound) 18:37
Blandford, opp Lockeridge Close 18:38
Blandford Day Centre (opp) 18:38
Blandford Castleman House (SE-bound) 18:39
Blandford Norden Road (NE-bound) 18:39
Blandford Hunt Road (NE-bound) 18:40
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (NE-bound) 18:40
Blandford, opp Rosebank Lane 18:41

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 5 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Damory Coaches

Website
Twitter
@DAMORYCOACHES

Contactless payment accepted