D1 - Flint - Deeside Industrial Park
A bus service operated by P & O Lloyd
- Timetable
- Map
Flint - Deeside Industrial Park
Flint, o/s The Ship Hotel | 05:20 | 06:20 | 07:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flint, after Swan Hotel | 05:20 | 06:20 | 07:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Flint, after Trelawney Avenue | 05:21 | 06:21 | 07:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Flint, after Tradesman`s Arms | 05:21 | 06:21 | 07:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Pentre-Ffwrndan, after Caesar Avenue | 05:22 | 06:22 | 07:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Pentre-Ffwrndan, after Yacht | 05:22 | 06:22 | 07:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Oakenholt, after Leadbrook Drive | 05:23 | 06:23 | 07:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 |
Oakenholt, after Papermill Lane | 05:23 | 06:23 | 07:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 |
Kelsterton, nr Rockliffe Lane | 05:25 | 06:25 | 07:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 |
Kelsterton, nr Cemetery Gates | 05:26 | 06:26 | 07:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 |
Kelsterton Lane (after) | 05:27 | 06:27 | 07:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Kelsterton, after Deeside College | 05:27 | 06:27 | 07:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Golftyn Halfway House (opp former) | 05:28 | 06:28 | 07:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 |
Connah’s Quay, nr Swan Inn | 05:29 | 06:29 | 07:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 |
Golftyn, after Garthorpe Avenue | 05:30 | 06:30 | 07:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Golftyn, opp Hare & Hounds | 05:30 | 06:30 | 07:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Connah’s Quay, after Deans Place | 05:31 | 06:31 | 07:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Golftyn, after Boathouse Inn | 05:32 | 06:32 | 07:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Wepre War Memorial (after) | 05:33 | 06:33 | 07:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Shotton Chester Rd West (SE-bound) | 05:35 | 06:35 | 07:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Shotton, after Ash Grove | 05:35 | 06:35 | 07:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Shotton, after Deeside Retail Park | 05:37 | 06:37 | 07:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
Queensferry, o/s Deeside Leisure Centre | 05:38 | 06:38 | 07:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Queensferry, at Station Road Q4 | 05:40 | 06:40 | 07:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park | 05:41 | 06:41 | 07:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Garden City, before Sealand School | 05:43 | 06:43 | 07:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 |
Garden City, o/s Post Office | 05:44 | 06:44 | 07:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Garden City, before Drome Corner | 05:45 | 06:45 | 07:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Garden City, o/s Deva Business Park | 05:46 | 06:46 | 07:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Garden City, after Cycle Bridge | 05:46 | 06:46 | 07:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Garden City Welsh Road (NE-bound) | 05:47 | 06:47 | 07:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Garden City, at Deeside Ind Park Zone 1 | 05:48 | 06:48 | 07:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
Connah’s Quay, on Parkway | 05:50 | 06:50 | 07:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue | 05:55 | 06:55 | 07:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Deeside Industrial Park - Flint
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 10 May 2024
More information
P & O Lloyd
- Website
- www.polloydcoaches.co.uk
Contactless payment accepted