D2 - Connah's Quay - Deeside Industrial Park
A bus service operated by P & O Lloyd
- Timetable
- Map
Connah's Quay - Deeside Industrial Park
Golftyn, opp Quay Shopping Centre | 05:25 | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wepre, adj Wharfdale Avenue | 05:26 | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 |
Connah’s Quay, before Hawthorn Avenue | 05:27 | 06:27 | 07:27 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 |
Wepre, before Hall Lane | 05:27 | 06:27 | 07:27 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 |
Wepre, after Morley Avenue | 05:29 | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:29 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 |
Wepre Park Entrance (before) | 05:30 | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 |
Wepre, opp Civic Centre | 05:31 | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 |
Wepre War Memorial (after) | 05:32 | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 |
Shotton Chester Rd West (SE-bound) | 05:32 | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 |
Shotton, after Ash Grove | 05:33 | 06:33 | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 |
Shotton, after Deeside Retail Park | 05:34 | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 |
Queensferry, o/s Deeside Leisure Centre | 05:34 | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 |
Queensferry Solar Services (o/s former) | 05:35 | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 |
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue | 05:45 | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 |
Garden City, on Parkway | 05:50 | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 |
Deeside Industrial Park - Connah's Quay
Garden City, on Parkway | 06:05 | 07:05 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue | 06:10 | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 |
Queensferry Solar Services (o/s Asda) | 06:16 | 07:16 | 08:16 | 09:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 |
Queensferry, opp Deeside Leisure Centre | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 |
Higher Shotton, opp Deeside Retail Park | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 |
Shotton, before Ash Grove | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 |
Shotton Chester Rd West (NW-bound) | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Wepre War Memorial (before) | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Connah's Quay Civic Centre (o/s) | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Wepre Park Entrance (after) | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 |
Wepre, before Morley Avenue | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 |
Wepre, after Hall Lane | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 |
Wepre, after Hawthorn Avenue | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 |
Wepre, adj Wharfdale Avenue | 06:23 | 07:23 | 08:23 | 09:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 |
Golftyn, o/s Quay Shopping Centre | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 |
Golftyn, after Barmouth Close | 18:25 | |||||||||||||||
Golftyn, after High Vale | 18:25 | |||||||||||||||
Golftyn, before Viking Way | 18:27 | |||||||||||||||
Golftyn Drive Entrance (before) | 18:28 | |||||||||||||||
Golftyn, before York Road Top | 18:29 | |||||||||||||||
Kelsterton, before Deeside College | 18:30 | |||||||||||||||
Kelsterton Lane (before) | 18:31 | |||||||||||||||
Kelsterton, nr Cemetery Gates | 18:33 | |||||||||||||||
Kelsterton, nr Rockliffe Lane | 18:35 | |||||||||||||||
Oakenholt, after Papermill Lane | 18:37 | |||||||||||||||
Oakenholt, after Leadbrook Drive | 18:38 | |||||||||||||||
Pentre-Ffwrndan, before Yacht | 18:40 | |||||||||||||||
Pentre-Ffwrndan, after Caeser Avenue | 18:41 | |||||||||||||||
Pentre-Ffwrndan, before Albert Avenue | 18:41 | |||||||||||||||
Flint, after Kings Avenue | 18:42 | |||||||||||||||
Flint, before Trelawney Avenue | 18:42 | |||||||||||||||
Flint, before Swan Hotel | 18:43 | |||||||||||||||
Flint, before McDonalds | 18:45 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 2 July 2024
More information
P & O Lloyd
- Website
- www.polloydcoaches.co.uk
Contactless payment accepted