D2 - Drogheda - Coast Road - Laytown
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Drogheda - Laytown
Drogheda Bus Station | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drogheda Scotch Hall | 07:01 | 08:01 | 09:01 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 11:33 | 12:03 | 12:33 | 13:03 | 13:33 | 14:03 | 14:33 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 |
Drogheda Weirhope | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 11:35 | 12:05 | 12:35 | 13:05 | 13:35 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 |
Drogheda Grammar School | 07:04 | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 11:37 | 12:07 | 12:37 | 13:07 | 13:37 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 |
Crook Lane Tower Cross | 07:08 | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 |
Bettystown Fairways Lawn | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 11:43 | 12:13 | 12:43 | 13:13 | 13:43 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:43 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 |
Bettystown | 07:13 | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 |
Bettystown Brookeside | 07:13 | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 11:46 | 12:16 | 12:46 | 13:16 | 13:46 | 14:16 | 14:46 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 18:46 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 |
Laytown Sacred Heart Church | 07:14 | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 11:47 | 12:17 | 12:47 | 13:17 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:47 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 |
Laytown Church Road | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 11:47 | 12:17 | 12:47 | 13:17 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:47 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 |
Laytown Netterville Terrace | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 11:48 | 12:18 | 12:48 | 13:18 | 13:48 | 14:18 | 14:48 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:48 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Laytown Alverno Terrace | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 11:49 | 12:19 | 12:49 | 13:19 | 13:49 | 14:19 | 14:49 | 15:19 | 15:49 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 18:49 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Laytown - Drogheda
Laytown Alverno Terrace | 07:30 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 | 00:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laytown Netterville Terrace | 07:30 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 | 00:30 |
Laytown Church Road | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:01 | 12:31 | 13:01 | 13:31 | 14:01 | 14:31 | 15:01 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 19:01 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 | 00:31 |
Laytown Sacred Heart Church | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:02 | 12:32 | 13:02 | 13:32 | 14:02 | 14:32 | 15:02 | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 19:02 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 | 00:32 |
Bettystown Brookeside | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:03 | 12:33 | 13:03 | 13:33 | 14:03 | 14:33 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | 00:33 |
Bettystown | 07:34 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:04 | 12:34 | 13:04 | 13:34 | 14:04 | 14:34 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | 00:33 |
Bettystown Fairways Lawns | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:07 | 12:37 | 13:07 | 13:37 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 19:06 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 | 00:36 |
Crook Lane Mornington Court | 07:40 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:09 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 | 00:39 |
Drogheda Grammar School | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:13 | 12:43 | 13:13 | 13:43 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:12 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | 23:42 | 00:42 |
Drogheda Weirhope | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:14 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | 23:44 | 00:44 |
Drogheda Scotch Hall | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:17 | 12:47 | 13:17 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:48 | 19:16 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | 23:46 | 00:46 |
Drogheda Bus Station | 07:49 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:20 | 12:50 | 13:20 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:50 | 15:21 | 15:51 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:21 | 18:51 | 19:19 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | 23:49 | 00:49 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 16 June 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann