bustimes.org

D29 - West Kingsdown, The Portobello Inn, opp - Dartford, Home Gardens, Stop B

A service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Map

Monday to Friday, Kent School Terms days

West Kingsdown, The Portobello Inn, opp - Dartford, Home Gardens, Stop B

Swanley, adj Railway Station Azalea Drive 07:35
Swanley, adj Station Approach 07:35
Swanley High Street / Station Road (NW-bound) 07:37
Swanley, adj Bartholomew Way 07:40
Swanley, adj Lesley Close 07:43
Swanley, opp Walnut Way 07:44
Swanley Birchwood Corner (NW-bound) 07:46
Swanley, opp Leydenhatch Lane 07:47
Hextable, adj Golf Course 07:49
Joydens Wood Birchwood Road (o/s 222a) 07:50
Joydens Wood, adj Clarendon Place 07:51
Joydens Wood, opp Fernheath Way 07:52
Joydens Wood, opp Squires Way 07:52
Joydens Wood, adj Post Office 07:54
Joydens Wood, adj Briar Road 07:54
Coldblow Tile Kiln Lane (->W) 07:55
Coldblow Baldwyns Park / Dartford Road (Stop) 07:56
Maypole, adj Bexley Park 07:58
Dartford Heath Leyton Cross (E-bound) 08:01
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls (adj) 08:05
Wilmington, opp Parsons Lane 08:05
Wilmington, adj North Kent College 08:07
Wilmington, adj Cedar Road 08:08
Dartford, adj The Orange Tree 08:10
Dartford, adj Ruby Court 08:11
Dartford, opp David Lloyd 08:13
Dartford, adj Brent Lane East 08:15
Dartford, adj Downs Avenue 08:15
Dartford, adj Rochester Road 08:15
Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital 08:16
Dartford Holy Trinity Church (Stop K) 08:18
Dartford Lowfield Street (Stop L) 08:18
Dartford Instone Road (Stop Q) 08:19
Dartford Highfield Road Magistrates Court (Stop T) 08:20
Dartford West Hill / Shepherds Lane (W-bound) 08:22
Dartford Boys' Grammar School (opp) 08:23
Dartford Girls' Grammar School (o/s) 08:25
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Dartford, Home Gardens, Stop B - West Kingsdown, The Portobello Inn, opp

Dartford, adj The Leigh Academy 15:30
Dartford, adj Brent Lane East 15:30
Dartford, adj Downs Avenue 15:31
Dartford, adj Rochester Road 15:31
Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital 15:32
Dartford Holy Trinity Church (Stop K) 15:34
Dartford Lowfield Street (Stop L) 15:35
Dartford Instone Road (Stop R) 15:36
Dartford Highfield Road Magistrates Court (Stop T) 15:37
Dartford West Hill / Shepherds Lane (W-bound) 15:40
Dartford Boys' Grammar School (opp) 15:41
Dartford Girls' Grammar School (o/s) 15:42
Dartford, opp Somerset Road 15:42
Dartford, opp Havelock Road South 15:43
Dartford, opp The Orange Tree 15:49
Wilmington, opp Oakfield Place 15:51
Wilmington, opp North Kent College 15:53
Wilmington, adj Parsons Lane 15:55
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls (adj) 15:56
Dartford Heath Leyton Cross (W-bound) 16:02
Maypole, opp Bexley Park 16:05
Coldblow Baldwyns Park (Stop) 16:07
Coldblow Tile Kiln Lane (->E) 16:08
Joydens Wood, opp Briar Road 16:09
Joydens Wood, opp Post Office 16:10
Joydens Wood, adj Squires Way 16:11
Joydens Wood, adj Fernheath Way 16:12
Joydens Wood, opp Greenfield Road 16:12
Joydens Wood Birchwood Road (opp 208) 16:13
Hextable, opp Golf Course 16:14
Swanley, adj Leydenhatch Lane 16:15
Swanley, adj Walnut Way 16:17
Swanley, opp Lesley Close 16:19
Swanley, opp Bartholomew Way Asda 16:22
Swanley High Street (SE-bound) 16:24
Swanley, opp Station Approach 16:25
Swanley, adj Railway Station Azalea Drive 16:26
Swanley, adj Station Approach 16:26s
Swanley, opp Goldsel Road 16:27s
Swanley, adj Rogers Court 16:29
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from GO-Coach Hire Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Go-Coach Hire