bustimes.org

D4 - Daventry - Long Buckby

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands (SCWW)

Map

Daventry New Forest Way - Long Buckby Holyoake Terrace

Daventry, o/s Ford Factory South Entrance 16:33 17:19
Daventry, o/s Ford Factory North Entrance 16:33 17:19
Daventry, opp Bentley Way 16:34 17:20
Daventry, opp Royal Oak Industry Estate 16:34 17:20
Daventry, opp Stephenson Close 16:35 17:21
Daventry, opp Nene House 16:36 17:22
Daventry, opp Cleeve Close 06:56 07:59 16:40 17:26 18:12
Daventry, adj Welton Road 06:57 08:00 16:41 17:27 18:13
Daventry, opp Nantwich Drive 06:59 08:02 16:43 17:29 18:15
Daventry, opp The Haystack 06:59 08:02 16:43 17:29 18:15
Daventry, opp New Forest Way 09:12
Daventry, opp Scythe Road 07:00 08:03 16:44 17:30 18:16
Daventry Court Hotel (opp) 07:01 08:04 16:45 17:31 18:17
Daventry, o/s Council Offices 07:06 08:09 16:50 17:36 18:22
Daventry, o/s Daneholme Park 09:13
Daventry, opp Ashdown Road 09:15
Daventry The Parker E-Act Academy (Stop 1) 09:16
Daventry, adj Car Park 09:18
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:19 16:51 17:37 18:23
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:21 13:11 15:51 17:38 18:24
Daventry, opp Norton Road 07:06 08:09 09:22 13:12 15:52 17:39 18:25
Long Buckby Wharf, adj George Lane 07:12 08:15 09:27 13:17 15:57 17:44 18:30
Long Buckby, in Rail Station Forecourt 07:15 08:18 09:30 13:20 16:00 17:47 18:33
Long Buckby, opp Railway Station 07:15 08:18 09:30 13:20 16:00 17:47 18:33
Long Buckby, opp Watson Road 07:15 08:18 09:30 13:20 16:00 17:47 18:33
Long Buckby, o/s Library 07:16 08:19 09:31 13:21 16:01 17:48 18:34
Long Buckby, o/s The Peacock PH 07:17 08:20 09:32 13:22 16:02 17:49 18:35
Long Buckby, opp Holyoake Terrace 07:19 08:22 09:34 13:24 16:04 17:51 18:37

Long Buckby Holyoake Terrace - Daventry New Forest Way

Long Buckby, opp Holyoake Terrace 07:19 08:22 09:34 16:04 17:51 18:37
Long Buckby, opp The Peacock PH 07:21 08:24 09:35 16:05 17:52 18:41
Long Buckby, opp Library 07:21 08:25 09:35 16:05 17:52 18:41
Long Buckby, adj Watson Road 07:24 08:28 09:37 16:07 17:54 18:47
Long Buckby, in Rail Station Forecourt 07:26 08:30 09:38 16:08 17:55 18:50
Long Buckby, o/s Railway Station 07:26 08:30 09:38 16:08 17:55 18:50
Long Buckby Wharf, opp George Lane 07:28 08:32 09:40 16:10 17:57 18:52
Daventry, adj Norton Road 07:35 08:39 09:47 16:17 18:04 18:59
Daventry, o/s Council Offices 07:36 08:40 09:48 16:18 18:05 19:00
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 5) 18:06 19:01
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 5) 18:07 19:02
Daventry, opp Cleeve Close 07:40 08:44 18:12 19:07
Daventry, adj Welton Road 07:41 08:45 19:08
Daventry, opp Nantwich Drive 07:43 08:47 19:10
Daventry, opp The Haystack 07:43 08:47
Daventry, opp Scythe Road 07:44 08:48
Daventry Court Hotel (opp) 07:44 08:48
Daventry, o/s Nene House 07:46 08:50
Daventry, adj Stephenson Close 07:46 08:50
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:49 16:19
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 5) 16:21
Daventry, adj Royal Oak Industry Estate 07:47 08:51
Daventry, o/s 23 Braunston Road 16:23
Daventry, adj Shelley Close 16:24
Daventry, opp Dryden Avenue 16:24
Daventry, opp Barnes Close 16:24
Daventry, opp Highfield Road 16:25
Daventry, o/s 77 Taper Way 16:26
Daventry, opp Pascoe Crescent 16:27
Daventry, adj Bentley Way 07:48 08:52 16:28
Daventry, opp Ford Factory North Entrance 07:48 08:52 16:29
Daventry, opp Ford Factory South Entrance 07:49 08:53 16:29
Daventry, o/s Ford Factory South Entrance 07:50 08:54 16:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 7 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Midlands (SCWW)