E - Luton - Toddington

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Luton to Toddington

Luton Galaxy Centre (Stop G3) 06:0507:2508:5510:2511:5513:2514:5516:2517:55
Luton Clifton Road (W-bound) 06:0707:2708:5710:2711:5713:2714:5716:2717:57
Luton Chaul End Lane (W-bound) 06:0907:2908:5910:2911:5913:2914:5916:2917:59
Dunstable Stanton Road (W-bound) 06:1107:3109:0110:3112:0113:3115:0116:3118:01
Dunstable, opp Jeans Way 06:1307:3309:0310:3312:0313:3315:0316:3318:03
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park (Stop W1) 06:1507:3509:0510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:05
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 06:1507:3509:0510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:05
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 06:1607:3609:0610:3612:0613:3615:0616:3618:06
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 06:1807:3809:0810:3812:0813:3815:0816:3818:08
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 06:1907:3909:0910:3912:0913:3915:0916:3918:09
Dunstable, adj Priory View 06:1907:3909:0910:3912:0913:3915:0916:3918:09
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park (Stop W1) 06:2107:4109:1110:4112:1113:4115:1116:4118:11
Dunstable Portland Ride (N-bound) 06:2407:4409:1410:4412:1413:4415:1416:4418:14
Dunstable Blackburn Road (N-bound) 06:2507:4509:1510:4512:1513:4515:1516:4518:15
Houghton Regis, opp Portland Close 06:2607:4609:1610:4612:1613:4615:1616:4618:16
Houghton Regis, opp Morrisons 06:2807:4809:1810:4812:1813:4815:1816:4818:18
Houghton Regis, opp All Saints Church 06:28
Houghton Regis, adj Bidwell Hill 06:28
Houghton Regis, adj Drury Lane 07:4909:1910:4912:1913:4915:1916:4918:19
Houghton Regis, adj Roslyn Way 06:29
Houghton Regis, nr Dunstablians RUFC 06:29
Houghton Regis, adj Recreation Road East 07:5009:2010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:20
Houghton Regis The Farmstead (NE-bound) 07:5309:2310:5312:2313:5315:2316:5318:23
Chalton, adj The Lane 07:5509:2510:5512:2513:5515:2516:5518:25
Toddington, opp Bradford Way 06:35
Chalton, opp The Star 07:5609:2610:5612:2613:5615:2616:5618:26
Chalton, adj Manor Farm 07:5609:2610:5612:2613:5615:2616:5618:26
The Fancott (opp) 08:0009:3011:0012:3014:0015:3017:0018:30
Toddington, adj Bradford Road 08:0209:3211:0212:3214:0215:3217:0218:32
Toddington, adj BP Garage 06:35
Toddington, adj Grange Road 06:3608:0409:3411:0412:3414:0415:3417:0418:34
Toddington, opp The Green 06:3708:0509:3511:0512:3514:0515:3517:0518:35

Toddington to Luton

Toddington, adj The Green 06:4008:1009:4011:1012:4014:1015:4017:1018:35
Toddington, opp Grange Road 06:4008:1009:4011:1012:4014:1015:4017:1018:35
Toddington, opp BP Garage 06:4008:1009:4011:1012:4014:1015:4017:1018:36
Toddington, adj Mount Pleasant Avenue 06:4008:1009:4011:1012:4014:1015:4017:1018:36
Houghton Regis, o/s The Farmstead 06:4908:1909:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:19
Houghton Regis, adj Dunstablians RUFC 18:41
Houghton Regis, adj Parkside Drive 06:5008:2009:5011:2012:5014:2015:5017:20
Houghton Regis, opp Roslyn Way 18:43
Houghton Regis, opp Recreation Road East 06:5108:2109:5111:2112:5114:2115:5117:21
Houghton Regis, opp Bidwell Hill 18:43
Houghton Regis, opp Drury Lane 06:5308:2309:5311:2312:5314:2315:5317:23
Houghton Regis, o/s All Saints Church 18:43
Houghton Regis, o/s Morrisons 06:5408:2409:5411:2412:5414:2415:5417:2418:44
Dunstable, adj Townsend Farm Road 06:5508:2509:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:2518:44
Dunstable Blackburn Road (S-bound) 06:5608:2609:5611:2612:5614:2615:5617:2618:46
Dunstable Portland Ride (S-bound) 06:5808:2809:5811:2812:5814:2815:5817:2818:47
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 07:0108:3110:0111:3113:0114:3116:0117:3118:50
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 07:0308:3310:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:3318:52
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 07:0508:3510:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:3518:54
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 07:0608:3610:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:3618:55
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J4) 07:0608:3610:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:3618:55
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park (Stop W2) 07:0708:3710:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:3718:56
Dunstable, adj Jeans Way 07:0908:3910:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:3918:58
Dunstable Stanton Road (E-bound) 07:1208:4210:1211:4213:1214:4216:1217:4219:01
Luton Chaul End Lane (E-bound) 07:1408:4410:1411:4413:1414:4416:1417:4419:03
Luton Clifton Road (SE-bound) 07:1608:4610:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:4619:05
Luton Galaxy Centre (Stop G3) 07:1908:4910:1911:4913:1914:4916:1917:4919:08

Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 19 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (South)

Website
Twitter
@CentrebusLive

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service