🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

E11 - Ebbw Vale - Tredegar via Ysguborwen

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Map

Tredegar - Ebbw Vale via Ysguborwen

Tredegar Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:20
Tredegar, at Clock 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:20
Tredegar Coach House (nr former) 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:20
Tredegar, in Promenade d'Orvault 08:51 10:51 13:21 15:21
Georgetown, o/s Presbyterian Church 08:51 10:51 13:21 15:21
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 08:52 10:52 13:22 15:22
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 08:53 10:53 13:23 15:23
Peacehaven Allotments (o/s) 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:24
Peacehaven Court (Opposite car park) 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:24
Peacehaven Court (before) 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:26
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:26
Tredegar, before Vale View 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:27
Tredegar, nr Ty Gwyn 08:58 10:58 13:28 15:28
Tredegar, nr The Glen 08:58 10:58 13:28 15:28
Georgetown, opp Presbyterian Church 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29
Georgetown, nr Playground 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29
Georgetown, nr Post Office 09:00 11:00 13:30 15:30
Georgetown Thomas Ellis Way (o/s 1) 09:00 11:00 13:30 15:30
Georgetown, after St James Way 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:31
Sirhowy, before Harford Gardens 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:31
Sirhowy, after Fairfield 09:02 11:02 13:32 15:32
Ysguborwen, after Green Meadow 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34
Ysguborwen, before Shepherds Close 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34
Ysguborwen, o/s Shops 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:35
Ysguborwen, at Taylors Corner 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:35
Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial 09:06 11:06 13:36 15:36
Ebbw Vale Morrisons (grounds) 09:09 11:09 13:39 15:39
Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:40
Ebbw Vale College (former) 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:41
Ebbw Vale, nr Eugene Cross Park 09:13 11:13 13:43 15:43
Ebbw Vale, opp War Memorial 09:13 11:13 13:43 15:43
Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 3) 09:15 11:15 13:45 15:45

Ebbw Vale - Tredegar via Ysguborwen

Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 3) 09:17 11:17 13:47 15:47
Willowtown, after Mount Pleasant 09:17 11:17 13:47 15:47
Ebbw Vale College (former) 09:20 11:20 13:50 15:50
Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner 09:22 11:22 13:52 15:52
Ebbw Vale Morrisons (grounds) 09:23 11:23 13:53 15:53
Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial 09:25 11:25 13:55 15:55
Ysguborwen, at Taylors Corner 09:26 11:26 13:56 15:56
Ysguborwen, after Shops 09:27 11:27 13:57 15:57
Ysguborwen, after Shepherds Close 09:27 11:27 13:57 15:57
Ysguborwen, before Green Meadow 09:28 11:28 13:58 15:58
Sirhowy, before Fairfield 09:29 11:29 13:59 15:59
Sirhowy, after Harford Gardens 09:31 11:31 14:01 16:01
Georgetown Thomas Ellis Way (opp 1) 09:31 11:31 14:01 16:01
Georgetown, nr Post Office 09:32 11:32 14:02 16:02
Georgetown, nr Playground 09:32 11:32 14:02 16:02
Georgetown, o/s Presbyterian Church 09:32 11:32 14:02 16:02
Georgetown, before Woodfield Road 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03
Tredegar, nr The Glen 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03
Tredegar, nr Ty Gwyn 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:04
Tredegar, after Vale View 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:04
Peacehaven Allotments (o/s) 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:04
Peacehaven Court (Opposite car park) 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:05
Peacehaven Court (before) 09:36 11:36 14:06 16:06
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) 09:36 11:36 14:06 16:06
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:09
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:09
Georgetown, opp Presbyterian Church 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:10
Tredegar, in Promenade d'Orvault 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:10
Tredegar, at Clock 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:11
Tredegar, o/s Bus Station 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Harris Coaches