E11 - Ebbw Vale - Tredegar via Morrisons, Georgetown
A bus service operated by Harris Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Ebbw Vale - Morrisons, Georgetown - Tredegar
Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 3 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:12 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:37 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Willowtown, after Mount Pleasant | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:13 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:38 | |
Ebbw Vale, opp Carn y Cefn | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:16 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:41 | |
Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:17 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:42 | |
Ebbw Vale, in Morrisons | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:18 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:43 | |
Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:20 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:45 | |
Ysguborwen, at Taylors Corner | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:21 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:46 | |
Ysguborwen Shops (after) | 08:05 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:22 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:47 |
Ysguborwen, after Shepherds Close | 08:07 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:22 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:47 |
Ysguborwen, before Green Meadow | 08:08 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:23 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:48 |
Sirhowy, before Fairfield | 08:13 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:24 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:49 |
Sirhowy, after Harford Gardens | 08:17 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:26 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:51 |
Georgetown Thomas Ellis Way (opp 1) | 08:17 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:26 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:51 |
Georgetown Post Office (nr) | 08:17 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:27 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:52 |
Georgetown, nr Park Place Playground | 08:17 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:27 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:52 |
Georgetown, o/s Presbyterian Church | 08:17 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:27 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:52 |
Georgetown, before Woodfield Road | 08:17 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:28 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:53 |
Tredegar, nr The Glen | 08:18 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:28 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:53 |
Tredegar, nr Ty Gwyn | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:29 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:54 | |
Tredegar, after Vale View | 08:18 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:29 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:54 |
Peacehaven Allotments (o/s) | 08:18 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:29 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:54 |
Peacehaven Court (Opposite car park) | 08:18 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:30 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:55 |
Peacehaven Court (before) | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:31 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:56 | |
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) | 08:18 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:31 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:56 |
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:34 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:59 | |
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge | 08:19 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:34 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:59 |
Georgetown, opp Presbyterian Church | 08:19 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:35 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 18:00 |
Tredegar, in Promenade d`Orvault | 08:19 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:36 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 18:01 |
Tredegar Clock (at) | 08:19 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:36 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 18:01 |
Tredegar Comprehensive School (at) | 08:20 | |||||||||
Tredegar Bus Station (o/s) | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:37 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:02 |
Tredegar - Morrisons, Georgetown - Ebbw Vale
Tredegar Comprehensive School (at) | 14:50 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tredegar Bus Station Stand 1 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 13:45 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:10 |
Tredegar Clock (at) | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 13:45 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:10 |
Tredegar Coach House (nr former) | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 13:45 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:10 |
Tredegar, in Promenade d`Orvault | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 13:46 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:11 |
Georgetown, o/s Presbyterian Church | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 13:46 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:11 |
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 13:47 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:12 |
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 13:48 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:13 |
Peacehaven Allotments (o/s) | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 13:49 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:14 |
Peacehaven Court (Opposite car park) | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 13:49 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:14 |
Peacehaven Court (before) | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 13:51 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:16 |
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 13:51 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:16 |
Tredegar, before Vale View | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 13:52 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:17 |
Tredegar, nr Ty Gwyn | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 13:53 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:18 |
Tredegar, nr The Glen | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 13:53 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:18 |
Georgetown, opp Presbyterian Church | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 13:54 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:19 |
Georgetown Playground (nr) | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 13:54 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:19 |
Georgetown Post Office (nr) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 13:55 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:20 |
Georgetown Thomas Ellis Way (o/s 1) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 13:55 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:20 |
Georgetown, after St James Way | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 13:56 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:21 |
Sirhowy, before Harford Gardens | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 13:56 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:21 |
Sirhowy, after Fairfield | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 13:57 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:22 |
Ysguborwen, after Green Meadow | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 13:59 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:24 |
Ysguborwen, before Shepherds Close | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 13:59 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:24 |
Ysguborwen Shops (o/s) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:00 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:25 |
Ysguborwen, at Taylors Corner | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:00 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:25 |
Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:01 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:26 |
Ebbw Vale, in Morrisons | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:04 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:29 |
Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:05 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:30 |
Ebbw Vale, o/s Carn y Cefn | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:06 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:31 |
Ebbw Vale, nr Eugene Cross Park | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:08 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:33 |
Ebbw Vale War Memorial (opp) | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:08 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:33 |
Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 3 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:10 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:35 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
More information
Harris Coaches
- Website
- harriscoaches.wales
Contactless payment accepted