E2 - Ebbw Vale Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 6 - Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 2
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 6 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 12:52 | 13:42 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ebbw Vale War Memorial (o/s) | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 12:54 | 13:44 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | |
Ebbw Vale, nr Bowling Green | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 12:55 | 13:45 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | |
Glyncoed, nr Beaufort Arms | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 12:56 | 13:46 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | |
Glyncoed, after Clos Bronwydd | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 12:58 | 13:48 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | |
Glyncoed Fitzroy Avenue (o/s 1) | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 12:59 | 13:49 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | |
Glyncoed Primary School (opp) | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:01 | 13:51 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | |
Carmeltown, nr Barham Chapel | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:02 | 13:52 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | |
Carmeltown Church Crescent (after garage) | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:03 | 13:53 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | |
Beaufort, before Soar Baptist Church | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:04 | 13:54 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | |
Garn Lydan, opp Garnlydan Post Office | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:07 | 13:57 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | |
Garn Lydan, before Cynan Close | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:08 | 13:58 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | |
Rassau, before Reservoir Road | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:11 | 14:01 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | |
Rassau, after Rhymney Close | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:13 | 14:03 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | |
Rassau Spar (after) | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:14 | 14:04 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
Rassau, before Summerfield Road | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:14 | 14:04 | 15:24 | 16:24 | |
Rassau Stonebridge Road (opp ) | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:15 | 14:05 | 15:25 | 16:25 | |
Rassau Stonebridge Road (o/s 43) | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:15 | 14:05 | 15:25 | 16:25 | |
Rassau Stonebridge Road (o/s 1) | 09:25 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:16 | 14:06 | 15:26 | 16:26 | |
Rassau Post Office (after) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:16 | 14:12 | 15:26 | 16:26 | |
Rassau, nr School Lane | 09:27 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:18 | 14:14 | 15:28 | 16:28 | |
Ebbw Vale, o/s Tesco | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:19 | 14:15 | 15:29 | 16:29 | |
Mountain Air, before Milton Close | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:21 | 14:17 | 15:31 | 16:31 | |
Mountain Air, after Bryn-y-Gwynt | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:22 | 14:18 | 15:32 | 16:32 | |
Hilltop, after Bron-y-De | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:23 | 14:19 | 15:33 | 16:33 | |
Hilltop Gate (nr) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:24 | 14:20 | 15:34 | 16:34 | |
Briery Hill, nr Woodside Crescent | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:26 | 14:22 | 15:36 | 16:36 | |
Briery Hill, opp RTB Club | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:27 | 14:23 | 15:37 | 16:37 | |
Briery Hill, nr Spencer Street | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:28 | 14:24 | 15:38 | 16:38 | |
Briery Hill, opp Christ Church | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:29 | 14:25 | 15:39 | 16:39 | |
Briery Hill, o/s Ebbw Vale Institute | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:29 | 14:25 | 15:39 | 16:39 | |
Ebbw Vale The Walk (o/s St John) | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:31 | 14:27 | 15:41 | 16:41 | |
Ebbw Vale, nr Penuel Square | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:33 | 14:29 | 15:43 | 16:43 | |
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre (opp) | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:33 | 14:29 | 15:43 | 16:43 | |
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone Stand 3 (Stop 3) | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:34 | 14:30 | 15:44 | 16:44 | |
Ebbw Vale Corus General Offices (former) | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:38 | 14:34 | 15:48 | 16:48 | |
Ebbw Vale, nr Libanus Corner | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:40 | 14:36 | 15:50 | 16:50 | |
Ebbw Vale War Memorial (opp) | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:40 | 14:36 | 15:50 | 16:50 | |
Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 2 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:42 | 14:38 | 15:52 | 16:52 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 4 July 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app