bustimes.org

ED2 - Blackfell - EDC Peterlee

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Blackfell to EDC Peterlee

Blackfell Knoulberry Road - Shunner Close (N-Bound) 07:07
Blackfell Knoulberry Road (N-Bound) 07:07
Albany Blue House Lane-Weardale Avenue (E-Bound) 07:12
Blue House Lane-Albany Way (E-Bound) 07:12
Concord Bus Station (D) 07:14
Concord Vermont (E-Bound) 07:15
Washington Retail Park (SW-Bound) 07:20
Washington Galleries Bus Station (A) 07:21
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (NE-Bound) 07:21
Washington Glebe (E-Bound) 07:22
Columbia Parkway (SE-Bound) 07:23
Columbia Fatfield Road-Fountains Close (S-Bound) 07:23
Biddick Lane-School (S-Bound) 07:24
Shiney Row Philadelphia Lane (C) 07:33
Herrington Burn - A182 (E-Bound) 07:33
Philadelphia Lane-Success Row (SE-Bound) 07:34
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot (S-Bound) 07:34
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent (S-Bound) 07:35
Newbottle Front Street (W-Bound) 07:36
Newbottle Houghton Road-Coaley Lane (S-Bound) 07:36
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-Mowbray Terrace (S-Bound) 07:37
Houghton-le-Spring Newbottle Street-Hall (SE-Bound) 07:39
Houghton Le Spring (S-Bound) 07:40
Houghton-Le-Spring (S-Bound) 07:40
Houghton Le Spring (S-Bound) 07:41
Houghton-le-Spring Hetton Road-Sandcroft Drive (SE-Bound) 07:43
Houghton-le-Spring Hetton Road-Milton Avenue (SE-Bound) 07:43
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-The Bungalows (SE-Bound) 07:45
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-Broomhill (S-Bound) 07:45
Hetton Downs Houghton Road-Regent Street (S-Bound) 07:47
Hetton-le-Hole Houghton Road-Caroline Street (S-Bound) 07:48
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (D) 07:49
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (S-Bound) 07:50
Hetton-le-Hole Four Lane Ends-Lyons Tavern (SE-Bound) 07:51
Easington Lane Lilywhite Terrace-Lawson Terrace (SE-Bound) 07:52
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-St Michaels Church (SE-Bound) 07:53
Easington Lane Jubilee Square (SE-Bound) 07:53
Easington Lane High Street (SE-Bound) 07:54
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-St Marys Church (SE-Bound) 07:55
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate (SE-Bound) 07:56
South Hetton Hedley Terrace (SE-bound) 07:57
South Hetton Health Centre (E-bound) 07:58
South Hetton Grey Horse Store (SE-bound) 07:59
South Hetton Cricket Club (SE-bound) 07:59
South Hetton Police Houses (N-bound) 08:00
South Hetton Grasmere Terrace (S-bound) 08:02
South Hetton Police Houses (SW-bound) 08:02
South Hetton Welfare Crescent shops (NW-bound) 08:03
South Hetton Grey Horse Store (NW-bound) 08:03
South Hetton Health Centre (W-bound) 08:04
South Hetton Hedley Terrace (NW-bound) 08:05
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate (NW-Bound) 08:06
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Primary School (NW-Bound) 08:06
Easington Lane High Street (NW-Bound) 08:07
Easington Lane High Street (NW-Bound) 08:08
Easington Lane Murton Lane-The Lawns (NE-Bound) 08:08
Easington Lane Murton Lane-East View (SE-Bound) 08:08
Easington Lane Murton Lane-Cemetery (NE-Bound) 08:08
Murton Moor (NE-bound) 08:10
Murton Station (NE-bound) 08:11
Murton Station Road (E-bound) 08:12
Murton Cenotaph (SE-bound) 08:13
Peterlee East Durham College Campus (W-bound) 08:25

EDC Peterlee to Blackfell

Peterlee East Durham College Campus (W-bound) 17:35
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (NW-bound) 17:35
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 17:35
Peterlee Burnhope Way Slip Road (N-bound) 17:36
Murton Crossings (W-bound) 17:43
Murton RC School Church Lane (NW-bound) 17:44
Murton Church Lane (W-bound) 17:44
Murton Cenotaph (NW-bound) 17:45
Murton Station Road (W-bound) 17:45
Murton Station Road South (SW-bound) 17:45
Murton Moor (SW-bound) 17:47
Easington Lane Murton Lane-Cemetery (SW-Bound) 17:48
Easington Lane Murton Lane-East View (SW-Bound) 17:49
Easington Lane Murton Lane-The Lawns (W-Bound) 17:49
Easington Lane Jubilee Square (SE-Bound) 17:50
Easington Lane High Street (SE-Bound) 17:50
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-St Marys Church (SE-Bound) 17:50
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate (SE-Bound) 17:51
South Hetton Hedley Terrace (SE-bound) 17:52
South Hetton Health Centre (E-bound) 17:52
South Hetton Grey Horse Store (SE-bound) 17:53
South Hetton Cricket Club (SE-bound) 17:53
South Hetton Police Houses (N-bound) 17:54
South Hetton Grasmere Terrace (S-bound) 17:55
South Hetton Police Houses (SW-bound) 17:55
South Hetton Welfare Crescent shops (NW-bound) 17:56
South Hetton Grey Horse Store (NW-bound) 17:56
South Hetton Health Centre (W-bound) 17:57
South Hetton Hedley Terrace (NW-bound) 17:58
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate (NW-Bound) 17:59
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Primary School (NW-Bound) 17:59
Easington Lane High Street (NW-Bound) 18:00
Easington Lane High Street (NW-Bound) 18:00
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-Blindy Lane (NW-Bound) 18:01
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-Smiths Terrace (NW-Bound) 18:01
Hetton-le-Hole Lilywhite Tce-White Gates Dr (NW-Bound) 18:01
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (N-Bound) 18:02
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (B) 18:04
Hetton-le-Hole Houghton Road-Woodlea Close (N-Bound) 18:05
Hetton Downs Houghton Road-Cemetery (N-Bound) 18:05
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Rd-Broomhill Tce (NW-Bound) 18:07
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-The Bungalows (NW-Bound) 18:07
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-Rainton Bank (NW-Bound) 18:08
Houghton-le-Spring Hetton Road-Cemetery (NW-Bound) 18:09
Houghton-le-Spring Hetton Road-Durham Road (N-Bound) 18:10
Houghton-Le-Spring (N-Bound) 18:12
Houghton-Le-Spring (NW-Bound) 18:12
Houghton-le-Spring Newbottle Street-Hall (NW-Bound) 18:13
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Rd-Grasswell Tce (N-Bound) 18:14
Newbottle Houghton Road-Coaley Lane (N-Bound) 18:15
Newbottle Front Street (E-Bound) 18:16
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent (N-Bound) 18:16
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot (N-Bound) 18:17
Philadelphia Lane-Success Row (N-Bound) 18:18
Herrington Burn - A182 (NW-Bound) 18:18
Shiney Row Philadelphia Lane (D) 18:20
Biddick Fatfield Road (N-Bound) 18:26
Columbia Fatfield Road-Oxclose Road (N-Bound) 18:26
Columbia Parkway (NW-Bound) 18:27
Washington Glebe (W-Bound) 18:27
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (SW-Bound) 18:28
Washington Galleries Bus Station (D) 18:29
Washington Retail Park (NE-Bound) 18:29
Concord Vermont (W-Bound) 18:34
Concord Bus Station (D) 18:36
Albany Blue House Lane-Weardale Avenue (W-Bound) 18:37
Blackfell Knoulberry Road (S-Bound) 18:40
Blackfell Knoulberry Road - Shunner Close (S-Bound) 18:41

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ARDU/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 5 December 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East