F2 - Flint - Deeside Industrial Park
A bus service operated by P & O Lloyd
- Timetable
- Map
Flint Cottage Hospital (opp) | 05:25 | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mount Pleasant, after High Meadow Court | 05:25 | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 |
Flint, after Aber Park | 05:32 | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Flint, o/s The Ship Hotel | 05:33 | 06:33 | 07:33 | 08:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Flint, after Swan Hotel | 05:38 | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Flint, after Trelawney Avenue | 05:38 | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Flint, after Tradesman`s Arms | 05:38 | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Pentre-Ffwrndan Chester Road | 05:38 | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Pentre-Ffwrndan, after Caesar Avenue | 05:38 | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Pentre-Ffwrndan, after Yacht | 05:39 | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Oakenholt, after Leadbrook Drive | 05:39 | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Oakenholt, after Papermill Lane | 05:40 | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Kelsterton, nr Rockliffe Lane | 05:40 | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Garden City UPS Deeside | 05:47 | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue | 05:48 | 06:48 | 07:48 | 08:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
Garden City Tenth Avenue Stop 2 | 05:48 | 06:48 | 07:48 | 08:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue Stop 3 | 05:49 | 06:49 | 07:49 | 08:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 |
Garden City, on Parkway | 05:53 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
Garden City, nr GDC Building | 05:53 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
Garden City, nr Manetti | 05:55 | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Garden City, nr Newtech Square | 05:56 | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Garden City Triumph Actuation | 05:57 | 06:57 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Garden City Volvo Trucks & Buses | 05:59 | 06:59 | 07:59 | 08:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Garden City, after Deeside Industrial Park Iceland | 06:00 | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Garden City, on Parkway | 06:03 | 07:03 | 08:03 | 09:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 |
Garden City, at Deeside Ind Park Zone 1 | 06:06 | 07:06 | 08:06 | 09:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 |
Garden City UPS Deeside | 06:09 | 07:09 | 08:09 | 09:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue | 06:10 | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Garden City Tenth Avenue Stop 2 | 06:10 | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue Stop 3 | 06:10 | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Kelsterton, nr Rockliffe Lane | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 |
Oakenholt, after Papermill Lane | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Oakenholt, after Leadbrook Drive | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Pentre-Ffwrndan, before Yacht | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Pentre-Ffwrndan, after Caeser Avenue | 06:19 | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Pentre-Ffwrndan, before Albert Avenue | 06:19 | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Flint, after Kings Avenue | 06:19 | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Flint, before Trelawney Avenue | 06:19 | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Flint, before Swan Hotel | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Flint, before McDonalds | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Flint, before Aber Park | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | |
Flint Cottage Hospital (opp) | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | |
Continues to Flint, Cornist on requets to the driver. |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 5 July 2024
More information
P & O Lloyd
- Website
- www.polloydcoaches.co.uk
Contactless payment accepted