bustimes.org

G - Caerphilly - Churchill Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Churchill Park - Caerphilly

Churchill Park, after Howard Drive 08:10 08:54 10:04 then hourly until 14:04 15:11 16:20 17:30
Churchill Park, before Stanley Drive 08:10 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:11 16:20 17:30
Enerlglyn & Churchill Park Stn (opp) 08:12 08:56 10:06 14:06 15:13 16:22 17:32
Churchill Park, o/s Plas-y-felin Primary School 08:13 08:57 10:06 14:06 15:14 16:23 17:33
Caerphilly, after Masons Arms 08:15 08:59 10:08 14:08 15:15 16:24 17:34
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 08:17 09:01 10:09 14:09 15:17 16:26 17:36
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:19 09:03 10:11 14:11 15:18 16:27 17:37
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:20 09:04 10:11 14:11 15:19 16:28 17:38
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 08:22 09:06 10:13 14:13 15:21 16:30 17:40

Caerphilly - Churchill Park

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 2) 08:45 09:55 then hourly until 13:55 15:00 16:10 17:20
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 08:46 09:56 13:56 15:01 16:11 17:21
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 08:47 09:57 13:57 15:02 16:12 17:22
Caerphilly, o/s The Piccadilly (Mill Road) 08:48 09:58 13:58 15:03 16:13 17:23
Caerphilly, before Masons Arms 08:49 09:59 13:59 15:05 16:15 17:25
Churchill Park, after Plas-y-felin Primary School 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:16 17:26
Enerlglyn & Churchill Park Stn (o/s) 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:08 16:18 17:28
Churchill Park, after Stanley Drive 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:09 16:18 17:28
Churchill Park, after Howard Drive 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:10 16:19 17:29

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 24 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales