Bus Times

G1 - Singlewell - Gravesend - Istead Rise - Meopham - Longfield Academy

A bus service operated by Brian Jones Coaches

Singlewell - Gravesend - Istead Rise - Meopham - Longfield Academy

Milton, adj Albion Road 07:24
Milton, opp Church Walk 07:24
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 07:25
Denton, adj Dickens Road 07:26
Denton Lion Garage (W-bound) 07:26
Denton Old Road East (W-bound) 07:27
Kings Farm, adj Lorton Close 07:28
Kings Farm, opp Hillside Avenue 07:28
Kings Farm, opp Winchester Crescent 07:29
Kings Farm, adj St Patrick's Gardens 07:30
Kings Farm, adj St Hilda's Way 07:31
Gravesend, opp Livingstone Road 07:31
Gravesend, opp Stanley Crescent 07:32
Singlewell Ifield Way (W-bound) 07:32
Singlewell, opp Mackenzie Way Shops 07:33
Singlewell Mackenzie Way (E-bound) 07:33
Singlewell, adj Ifield Way 07:34
Gravesend, adj Stanley Crescent 07:35
Gravesend, opp Chichester Rise 07:37
Gravesend, adj Scott Road 07:38
Gravesend, adj Codrington Crescent 07:38
Gravesend, opp Mungo Park Road 07:39
Christian Fields Avenue (just before) 07:40
Christian Fields, opp Poplar Avenue 07:40
Kings Farm, adj Elm Road 07:41
Kings Farm, adj Kings Drive 07:42
Kings Farm, before Sun Lane 07:43
Kings Farm, adj Malvina Avenue 07:44
Kings Farm Echo Square (NE-bound) 07:45
Gravesend, adj Constitution Hill 07:46
Gravesend, adj William Street 07:47
Gravesend Parrock Street (Stop L) 07:49
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop U) 07:53
Gravesend, opp Pelham Road Medical Centre 07:54
Northfleet, adj Lennox Road East 07:54
Northfleet, o/s Pelham Road Shops 07:55
Perry Street, adj The Rose 07:56
Perry Street, adj All Saints Church 07:56
Northfleet, opp Cygnet Leisure Centre 07:58
Northfleet School for Girls (adj) 08:00
Northfleet Hall Road (opp 49) 08:01
Southfleet, opp Red Street 08:05
Istead Rise, opp Littlecroft 08:08
Istead Rise, adj Shops 08:09
Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road 08:09
Istead Rise, opp Arcadia Road 08:10
Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank 08:10
Meopham, adj Station Road 08:13
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane 08:13
Hook Green, adj Denesway 08:14
Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road 08:14
Longfield Hill, opp Monkreed Villas 08:17
Longfield Hill, adj The Green Man 08:18
Longfield, opp New Barn Road 08:18
Longfield, adj Langafel School 08:19
Longfield, adj Brickfield Farm Close 08:19
Longfield Academy (o/s) 08:20
Schooldays only

Longfield Academy - Meopham - Istead Rise - Gravesend - Singlewell

Longfield Academy (o/s) 14:10
Longfield, opp Brickfield Farm Close 14:10
Longfield, opp Langafel School 14:10
Longfield, adj New Barn Road 14:11
Longfield Hill, opp The Green Man 14:12
Longfield Hill, adj Monkreed Villas 14:12
Hook Green Camer Corner (NE-bound) 14:15
Hook Green, opp Denesway 14:15
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane 14:16
Meopham, opp Station Road 14:17
Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank 14:19
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road 14:20
Istead Rise, opp Shops 14:21
Istead Rise, adj Littlecroft 14:21
Southfleet, adj Red Street 14:25
Northfleet Hall Road (o/s 31) 14:29
Northfleet School for Girls (opp) 14:30
Northfleet, adj Cygnet Leisure Centre 14:32
Perry Street, opp All Saints Church 14:33
Perry Street, opp The Rose 14:34
Northfleet, opp Pelham Road Shops 14:35
Northfleet, opp Lennox Road East 14:35
Gravesend, adj Pelham Road Medical Centre 14:35
Gravesend Adult Education Centre (Stop W) 14:36
Gravesend, nr St George's Centre 14:37
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 14:37
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 14:39
Gravesend Parrock Street (Stop L) 14:41
Gravesend The Grove (Stop J) 14:42
Gravesend, opp William Street 14:43
Gravesend, opp Constitution Hill 14:44
Kings Farm Echo Square (SE-bound) 14:45
Kings Farm, opp Malvina Avenue 14:46
Kings Farm, opp Kitchener Avenue 14:46
Kings Farm, opp Elm Road 14:48
Christian Fields Avenue (just after) 14:50
Gravesend, opp Codrington Crescent 14:51
Gravesend, opp Scott Road 14:51
Gravesend, adj Chichester Rise 14:53
Gravesend, opp Livingstone Road 14:53
Gravesend, opp Stanley Crescent 14:54
Singlewell Ifield Way (W-bound) 14:56
Singlewell, opp Mackenzie Way Shops 14:57
Singlewell Mackenzie Way (E-bound) 14:57
Singlewell, adj Ifield Way 14:57
Gravesend, adj Stanley Crescent 14:57
Gravesend, adj Mike Spring Court 14:58
Kings Farm, opp St Hilda's Way 14:59
Kings Farm, opp St Patrick's Gardens 14:59
Kings Farm, adj Winchester Crescent 15:00
Kings Farm, adj Hillside Avenue 15:01
Kings Farm, opp Lorton Close 15:02
Denton Old Road East (E-bound) 15:03
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 15:04
Denton, adj Abbey Road 15:04
Denton, o/s St John's School 15:04
Milton, adj Church Walk 15:05
Milton, opp Albion Road 15:06
Schooldays only

More information