bustimes.org

Green Line - Bury - Altrincham via Manchester

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

Altrincham - Manchester - Bury

Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until 06:55 then every 12 minutes until 19:07 19:19 then every 12 minutes until 20:19
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:58 19:10 19:22 20:22
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 07:00 19:12 19:24 20:24
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 07:02 19:14 19:26 20:26
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 07:04 19:16 19:28 20:28
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 07:05 19:17 19:29 20:29
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 07:07 19:19 19:31 20:31
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 07:10 19:22 19:34 20:34
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 06:24 07:00 07:12 19:24
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:27 07:03 07:15 19:27
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:30 07:06 07:18 19:30
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:33 07:09 07:21 19:33
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 06:36 07:12 07:24 19:36
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 06:38 07:14 07:26 19:38
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 06:40 07:16 07:28 19:40
Smedley Queens Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:44 07:20 07:32 19:44
Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 06:47 07:23 07:35 19:47
Higher Crumpsall Crumpsall (Manchester Metrolink) 06:49 07:25 07:37 19:49
Bowker Vale (Manchester Metrolink) 06:51 07:27 07:39 19:51
Heaton Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:53 07:29 07:41 19:53
Prestwich (Manchester Metrolink) 06:54 07:30 07:42 19:54
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th'barn (Manchester Metrolink) 06:56 07:32 07:44 19:56
Whitefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:58 07:34 07:46 19:58
Radcliffe (Manchester Metrolink) 07:01 07:37 07:49 20:01
Bury (Manchester Metrolink) 07:06 07:42 07:54 20:06
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Bury - Manchester - Altrincham

Bury (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until 06:58 then every 12 minutes until 19:10 19:22 then every 12 minutes until 19:58
Radcliffe (Manchester Metrolink) 07:03 19:15 19:27 20:03
Whitefield (Manchester Metrolink) 07:06 19:18 19:30 20:06
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th'barn (Manchester Metrolink) 07:07 19:19 19:31 20:07
Prestwich (Manchester Metrolink) 07:09 19:21 19:33 20:09
Heaton Park (Manchester Metrolink) 07:11 19:23 19:35 20:11
Bowker Vale (Manchester Metrolink) 07:13 19:25 19:37 20:13
Higher Crumpsall Crumpsall (Manchester Metrolink) 07:14 19:26 19:38 20:14
Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 07:16 19:28 19:40 20:16
Smedley Queens Road (Manchester Metrolink) 07:19 19:31 19:43 20:19
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 07:24 19:36 19:48 20:24
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 07:26 19:38 19:50 20:26
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 07:28 19:40 19:52 20:28
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 07:31 19:43 19:55 20:31
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 07:34 19:46 19:58 20:34
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 07:37 19:49 20:01 20:37
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 07:39 19:51 20:03 20:39
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 06:30 07:30 07:42 19:54
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 06:32 07:32 07:44 19:56
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:35 07:35 07:47 19:59
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 06:36 07:36 07:48 20:00
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 06:38 07:38 07:50 20:02
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 06:40 07:40 07:52 20:04
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:43 07:43 07:55 20:07
Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) 06:45 07:45 07:57 20:09
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink