Bus Times

H - Caerphilly - Rhacca

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Rhacca - Caerphilly

Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 15:35
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Grays Gardens 09:31 13:31 15:36
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Keble Court 09:31 13:31 15:36
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Longfellow Gardens 09:32 13:32 15:37
Graig-y-Rhacca, before Shelley Court 09:32 13:32 15:37
Trethomas, before Upper Glyn-gwyn Street 09:35 13:35 15:40
Trethomas, after Navigation Street 09:35 13:35 15:40
Trethomas, after Hazel Grove 09:36 13:36 15:41
Trethomas, after Bryn Close 09:36 13:36 15:41
Trethomas, opp Ty Bryn Surgery 09:37 13:37 15:42
Bedwas Leisure Centre (opp) 09:37 13:37 15:42
Bedwas, o/s Council Offices 09:38 13:38 15:43
Bedwas, before The Square 09:38 13:38 15:43
Bedwas Golwg-yr-Eglwys (opp school) 07:39 09:39 13:39 15:44 16:39 17:39
Bedwas, after Royal Oak 07:39 09:39 13:39 15:44 16:39 17:39
Bedwas Bryn Glas (o/s 36) 07:40 09:40 13:40 15:45 16:40 17:40
Bedwas Brynteg (nr 14) 07:41 09:41 13:41 15:46 16:41 17:41
Bedwas Bryntirion (o/s 44) 07:41 09:41 13:41 15:46 16:41 17:41
Bedwas, opp Royal Oak 07:42 09:42 13:42 15:47 16:42 17:42
Bedwas Junior School (o/s) 07:43 09:43 13:43 15:48 16:43 17:43
Bedwas, o/s The Conifers 07:43 09:43 13:43 15:48 16:43 17:43
Bedwas, after Jerry's Lane 07:44 09:44 13:44 15:49 16:44 17:44
Bedwas, after Meadow View 07:45 09:45 13:45 15:50 16:45 17:45
Bedwas, nr Maritime Court 07:45 09:45 13:45 15:50 16:45 17:45
Bedwas, nr Greenway Workshops 07:45 09:45 13:45 15:50 16:45 17:45
Bedwas, after Welsh Government Offices 07:46 09:46 13:46 15:51 16:46 17:46
Porset, before Maes-yr-Afon 07:46 09:46 13:46 15:51 16:46 17:46
Porset, before Darren Close 07:47 09:47 13:47 15:52 16:47 17:47
Caerphilly, opp Premier Inn 07:49 09:49 13:49 15:54 16:49 17:49
Caerphilly, adj Gallagher Retail Park (Currys) 07:50 09:50 13:50 15:55 16:50 17:50
Caerphilly, opp Gallagher Retail Park (B&Q) 07:51 09:51 13:51 15:56 16:51 17:51
Caerphilly, at Tesco Car Park 07:53 09:53 13:53 15:58 16:53 17:53
Pontypandy, after Heol Cae Maen 07:55 09:55 13:55 16:00 16:55 17:55
Pontypandy, after Half Acre Court 07:56 09:56 13:56 16:01 16:56 17:56
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 07:57 09:57 13:57 16:02 16:57 17:57
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 07:58 09:58 13:58 16:03 16:58 17:58
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:59 09:59 13:59 16:04 16:59 17:59
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:01 10:01 14:01 16:06 17:01 18:01
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:01 10:01 14:01 16:06 17:01 18:01
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 5) 08:03 10:03 14:03 16:08 17:03 18:03

Caerphilly - Rhacca

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 5) 08:55 then hourly until 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:17 17:13 18:10
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 08:56 12:56 13:56 15:01 16:18 17:14 18:11
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 08:57 12:57 13:57 15:02 16:19 17:15 18:12
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 08:58 12:58 13:58 15:03 16:20 17:17 18:13
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 08:59 12:59 13:59 15:04 16:21 17:18 18:14
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:22 17:19 18:15
Pontypandy, before Cae Rhos 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:23 17:21 18:16
Pontypandy, after Heol Cae Maen 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:25 17:23 18:18
Caerphilly, adj Gallagher Retail Park (Currys) 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:09 16:26 17:24 18:19
Caerphilly, opp Gallagher Retail Park (B&Q) 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:27 17:25 18:20
Caerphilly, at Tesco Car Park 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:12 16:29 17:27 18:22
Caerphilly, before Premier Inn 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:12 16:29 17:27 18:22
Bedwas, after Welsh Government Offices 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:30 17:29 18:23
Porset, before Maes-yr-Afon 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:31 17:30 18:24
Porset, before Darren Close 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:32 17:31 18:25
Bedwas, nr Greenway Workshops 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:34 17:34 18:27
Bedwas, nr Maritime Court 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:35 17:35 18:28
Bedwas, after Meadow View 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:36 17:36 18:29
Bedwas, before Jerry's Lane 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:36 17:36 18:29
Bedwas, opp The Conifers 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:37 17:37 18:30
Bedwas Golwg-yr-Eglwys (opp school) 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:39 17:39 18:32
Bedwas, after Royal Oak 09:17 13:17 15:22 16:39 17:39
Bedwas Bryn Glas (o/s 36) 09:18 13:18 15:23 16:40 17:40
Bedwas Brynteg (nr 14) 09:19 13:19 15:24 16:41 17:41
Bedwas Bryntirion (o/s 44) 09:19 13:19 15:24 16:41 17:41
Bedwas, opp Royal Oak 09:20 13:20 15:25 16:42 17:42
Bedwas Junior School (o/s) 09:21 13:21 15:26 16:43 17:43
Bedwas, opp Council Offices 09:22 13:22 15:27
Bedwas Leisure Centre (o/s) 09:22 13:22 15:27
Trethomas, o/s Ty Bryn Surgery 09:23 13:23 15:28
Trethomas, before Bryn Close 09:23 13:23 15:28
Trethomas Hazel Grove (opp junct) 09:24 13:24 15:29
Trethomas, before Navigation Street 09:25 13:25 15:30
Trethomas, adj Clinic 09:25 13:25 15:30
Trethomas, after Upper Glyn-gwyn Street 09:25 13:25 15:30
Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) 09:28 13:28 15:33

More information

Harris Coaches