🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

H - Caerphilly - Rhacca

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Map

Caerphilly - Rhacca

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 5) 09:00 11:30 13:10 15:30
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 09:01 11:31 13:11 15:31
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 09:02 11:32 13:12 15:32
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 09:03 11:33 13:13 15:33
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 09:04 11:34 13:14 15:34
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 09:05 11:35 13:15 15:35
Pontypandy, before Cae Rhos 09:06 11:36 13:16 15:36
Pontypandy, after Heol Cae Maen 09:08 11:38 13:18 15:38
Caerphilly, adj Gallagher Retail Park (Currys) 09:09 11:39 13:19 15:39
Caerphilly, opp Gallagher Retail Park (B&Q) 09:10 11:40 13:20 15:40
Caerphilly, at Tesco Car Park 09:11 11:41 13:21 15:41
Caerphilly, before Premier Inn 09:11 11:41 13:21 15:41
Bedwas, after Welsh Government Offices 09:11 11:41 13:21 15:41
Porset, before Maes-yr-Afon 09:11 11:41 13:21 15:41
Porset, before Darren Close 09:12 11:42 13:22 15:42
Bedwas, nr Greenway Workshops 09:12 11:42 13:22 15:42
Bedwas, nr Maritime Court 09:12 11:42 13:22 15:42
Bedwas, after Meadow View 09:13 11:43 13:23 15:43
Bedwas, before Jerry's Lane 09:13 11:43 13:23 15:43
Bedwas, opp The Conifers 09:13 11:43 13:23 15:43
Bedwas Golwg-yr-Eglwys (opp school) 09:13 11:43 13:23 15:43
Bedwas, after Royal Oak 09:13 11:43 13:23 15:43
Bedwas Bryn Glas (o/s 36) 09:13 11:43 13:23 15:43
Bedwas Brynteg (nr 14) 09:14 11:44 13:24 15:44
Bedwas Junior School (o/s) 09:19 11:49 13:29 15:49
Bedwas, opp Council Offices 09:23 11:53 13:33 15:53
Bedwas Leisure Centre (o/s) 09:24 11:54 13:34 15:54
Trethomas, o/s Ty Bryn Surgery 09:25 11:55 13:35 15:55
Trethomas, before Bryn Close 09:25 11:55 13:35 15:55
Trethomas Hazel Grove (opp junct) 09:26 11:56 13:36 15:56
Trethomas, before Navigation Street 09:27 11:57 13:37 15:57
Trethomas, adj Clinic 09:27 11:57 13:37 15:57
Trethomas, after Upper Glyn-gwyn Street 09:28 11:58 13:38 15:58
Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) 09:30 12:00 13:40 16:00

Rhacca - Caerphilly

Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) 09:30 12:00 13:40 16:00
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Grays Gardens 09:30 12:00 13:40 16:00
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Keble Court 09:30 12:00 13:40 16:00
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Longfellow Gardens 09:30 12:00 13:40 16:00
Graig-y-Rhacca, before Shelley Court 09:31 12:01 13:41 16:01
Trethomas, before Upper Glyn-gwyn Street 09:32 12:02 13:42 16:02
Trethomas, after Navigation Street 09:33 12:03 13:43 16:03
Trethomas, after Hazel Grove 09:33 12:03 13:43 16:03
Trethomas, after Bryn Close 09:33 12:03 13:43 16:03
Trethomas, opp Ty Bryn Surgery 09:34 12:04 13:44 16:04
Bedwas Leisure Centre (opp) 09:34 12:04 13:44 16:04
Bedwas, o/s Council Offices 09:36 12:06 13:46 16:06
Bedwas Golwg-yr-Eglwys (opp school) 09:40 12:10 13:50 16:10
Bedwas, after Royal Oak 09:41 12:11 13:51 16:11
Bedwas Bryn Glas (o/s 36) 09:44 12:14 13:54 16:14
Bedwas Brynteg (nr 14) 09:45 12:15 13:55 16:15
Bedwas Bryntirion (o/s 44) 09:45 12:15 13:55 16:15
Bedwas, opp Royal Oak 09:45 12:15 13:55 16:15
Bedwas Junior School (o/s) 09:45 12:15 13:55 16:15
Bedwas, o/s The Conifers 09:46 12:16 13:56 16:16
Bedwas, after Jerry's Lane 09:46 12:16 13:56 16:16
Bedwas, after Meadow View 09:47 12:17 13:57 16:17
Bedwas, nr Maritime Court 09:47 12:17 13:57 16:17
Bedwas, nr Greenway Workshops 09:47 12:17 13:57 16:17
Bedwas, after Welsh Government Offices 09:48 12:18 13:58 16:18
Porset, before Maes-yr-Afon 09:48 12:18 13:58 16:18
Porset, before Darren Close 09:49 12:19 13:59 16:19
Caerphilly, opp Premier Inn 09:50 12:20 14:00 16:20
Caerphilly, adj Gallagher Retail Park (Currys) 09:50 12:20 14:00 16:20
Caerphilly, opp Gallagher Retail Park (B&Q) 09:51 12:21 14:01 16:21
Caerphilly, at Tesco Car Park 09:53 12:23 14:03 16:23
Pontypandy, after Heol Cae Maen 09:55 12:25 14:05 16:25
Pontypandy, after Half Acre Court 09:56 12:26 14:06 16:26
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 09:56 12:26 14:06 16:26
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 09:57 12:27 14:07 16:27
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 09:57 12:27 14:07 16:27
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 09:58 12:28 14:08 16:28
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 09:59 12:29 14:09 16:29
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 5) 10:00 12:30 14:10 16:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Harris Coaches