bustimes.org

H1 - Northern General Hospital - Royal Hallamshire Hospital

A bus service operated by Sheffield Community Transport

Map

Monday to Friday

Northern General Hospital - Royal Hallamshire Hospital

Fir Vale, at Northern General Hospital/Fox Way 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:16 09:01 09:46 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:01
Herries Road/Fir Vale Road (adj) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:16 09:01 09:46 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:01
Herries Road/Norwood Road (adj) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:17 09:02 09:47 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:47 16:32 17:17 18:02
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Fairbank Road 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:18 09:03 09:48 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 18:03
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Norwood Avenue 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:18 09:03 09:48 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 18:03
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Boynton Road 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:34 14:34 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:04
Herries Road/Shirecliffe Road (at) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:20 09:05 09:50 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05
Shirecliffe, nr Herries Road/Parkwood Road North 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:21 09:06 09:50 10:36 14:36 15:06 15:50 16:36 17:21 18:06
Shirecliffe, opp Herries Road/Galsworthy Road 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:23 09:08 09:51 10:38 14:38 15:08 15:51 16:38 17:23 18:08
Southey Green, adj Herries Road/Scraith Wood Drive 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:24 09:09 09:52 10:39 14:39 15:09 15:52 16:39 17:24 18:09
Owlerton, nr Penistone Road/Herries Road South 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:27 09:12 09:53 10:42 14:42 15:12 15:53 16:42 17:27 18:12
Owlerton, at Penistone Road/Beulah Road 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:28 09:13 09:54 10:43 14:43 15:13 15:54 16:43 17:28 18:13
Owlerton, adj Penistone Road/Lowther Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:30 09:15 09:55 10:45 14:45 15:15 15:55 16:45 17:30 18:15
Owlerton, nr Penistone Road/Livesey Street 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:31 09:16 09:56 10:45 14:45 15:16 15:56 16:46 17:31 18:15
Hillfoot, adj Penistone Road/Hobson Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:33 09:18 09:59 10:47 14:47 15:18 15:58 16:48 17:33 18:17
Hillfoot, adj Penistone Road/Club Mill Road 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:34 09:19 10:01 10:48 14:48 15:19 15:59 16:49 17:34 18:18
Neepsend, opp Penistone Road/West Don Street 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:36 09:21 10:03 10:49 14:49 15:21 16:01 16:51 17:36 18:19
Shalesmoor, adj Penistone Road/Rutland Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:37 09:22 10:05 10:50 14:50 15:22 16:02 16:52 17:37 18:20
Western Bank/Brook Hill (adj) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:57 08:42 09:27 10:11 10:53 14:53 15:27 16:07 16:57 17:42 18:23
Broomhill, at Beech Hill Road/Glossop Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 10:55 14:55 15:30 16:10 17:00 17:45 18:25

Royal Hallamshire Hospital - Northern General Hospital

Broomhill, at Beech Hill Road/Glossop Road 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00
Western Bank/Brook Hill (at) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:16 09:01 09:46 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:01
Shalesmoor, adj Penistone Road/Bedford Street 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:34 14:34 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:04
Neepsend, at Penistone Road/West Don Street 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:20 09:05 09:50 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05
Hillfoot, opp Penistone Road/Bamforth Street 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:21 09:06 09:51 10:36 14:36 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:21 18:06
Hillfoot, adj Penistone Road/Burton Street 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 14:38 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:08
Owlerton, o/s Penistone Road/Bradfield Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:24 09:09 09:54 10:39 14:39 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:24 18:09
Owlerton, opp Penistone Road/Burnell Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 14:40 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:25 18:10
Owlerton, at Penistone Road/Parkside Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 14:41 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:26 18:11
Hillsborough, adj Herries Road South/Herries Road 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:42 14:42 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:29 18:12
Southey Green, adj Herries Road/Wordsworth Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:32 09:17 10:02 10:45 14:45 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:32 18:15
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Galsworthy Road 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:49 08:34 09:19 10:04 10:46 14:46 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:16
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Barrie Crescent 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:52 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:48 14:48 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:37 18:18
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Herries Drive 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:50 14:50 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:40 18:20
Shirecliffe, opp Herries Road/Boynton Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:50 14:50 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:40 18:20
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Longley Lane 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:41 09:26 10:11 10:51 14:51 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:41 18:21
Herries Road/Norwood Road (at) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:52 14:52 15:27 16:12 16:57 17:42 18:22
Herries Road/Fir Vale Road (opp) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:43 09:28 10:13 10:53 14:53 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:43 18:23
Fir Vale, at Northern General Hospital/Fox Way 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 10:55 14:55 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:45 18:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Sheffield Community Transport