Bus Times

H2 - Burnfoot and Vertish Hill circular - Hawick

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Hawick Mart Street (Stance 1) 07:45 then hourly until 17:45 19:15 21:15
Hawick, opp Horse 07:47 17:47 19:17 21:17
Hawick, at Travel Agents 07:48 17:48 19:18 21:18
Hawick, o/s Bridal Shop 07:49 17:49 19:19 21:19
Hawick, at Sainsburys 07:50 17:50 19:20 21:20
Hawick, opp Teviotdale Leisure Centre 07:52 17:52 19:22 21:22
Hawick, at Havelock Place 07:52 17:52 19:22 21:22
Silverbuthall Branxholme Road (Opp 1) 07:53 17:53 19:23 21:23
Silverbuthall Road (o/s 49/51) 07:54 17:54 19:24 21:24
Silverbuthall, opp Churchill Road 07:55 17:55 19:25 21:25
Silverbuthall, opp Shop 07:56 17:56 19:26 21:26
Silverbuthall Howdenbank Court (Opp 37) 07:56 17:56 19:26 21:26
Silverbuthall, o/s Fire Station 07:57 17:57 19:27 21:27
Hawick, adj Police HQ 07:57 17:57 19:27 21:27
Hawick, opp Wilton Cemetery 07:58 17:58 19:28 21:28
Burnfoot, nr Ivanhoe Terrace 07:59 17:59 19:29 21:29
Burnfoot, opp The Meadows 07:59 17:59 19:29 21:29
Burnfoot, at Shops 08:01 18:01 19:31 21:31
Burnfoot, opp Catholic Church 08:02 18:02 19:32 21:32
Burnfoot, nr Burnhead Road 08:03 18:03 19:33 21:33
Burnfoot Eildon Road 08:03 18:03 19:33 21:33
Burnfoot, at Eildon Road 08:04 18:04 19:34 21:34
Burnfoot, o/s Primary School 08:05 18:05 19:35 21:35
Burnfoot Eildon Road (o/s 21) 08:05 18:05 19:35 21:35
Burnfoot Hillend Drive (o/s 156) 08:06 18:06 19:36 21:36
Burnfoot Hillend Drive (o/s 108) 08:07 18:07 19:37 21:37
Burnfoot Hillend Drive (opp 39) 08:08 18:08 19:38 21:38
Burnfoot, at Fraser Ave Shelter 08:08 18:08 19:38 21:38
Burnfoot, adj Ruberslaw Road 08:09 18:09 19:39 21:39
Burnfoot, at Shops 08:11 18:11 19:41 21:41
Burnfoot, at The Meadows 08:12 18:12 19:42 21:42
Burnfoot, opp Ivanhoe Terrace 08:13 18:13 19:43 21:43
Hawick, at Wilton Cemetery 08:14 18:14 19:44 21:44
Hawick, opp Police HQ 08:15 18:15 19:45 21:45
Hawick, opp East Stewart Place 08:16 18:16 19:46 21:46
Hawick, o/s Teviotdale Leisure Centre 08:16 18:16 19:46 21:46
Hawick Mart Street (Stance 1) 08:18 18:18 19:48 21:48
Hawick, opp Horse 08:20 18:20 19:50 21:50
Hawick, at Travel Agents 08:21 18:21 19:51 21:51
Hawick, o/s Bridal Shop 08:22 18:22 19:52 21:52
Hawick Drumlanrig Square (o/s 23) 08:23 18:23 19:53 21:53
Crumhaugh, adj Moat Park 08:25 18:25 19:55 21:55
Lynn Wood Rosebank Road (o/s 5) 08:26 18:26 19:56 21:56
Lynn Wood, adj Renwick Terrace 08:28 18:28 19:58 21:58
Lynn Wood Rosebank Road (o/s 85) 08:28 18:28 19:58 21:58
Vertish Hill, at Golf Course 08:29 18:29 19:59 21:59
Lynn Wood Rosebank Road (o/s 14) 08:29 18:29 19:59 21:59
Crumhaugh, opp Moat Park 08:30 18:30 20:00 22:00
Hawick, at Barclays Bar 08:31 18:31 20:01 22:01
Stonefield Place (at) 08:32 18:32 20:02 22:02
Stonefield, opp Factory 08:32 18:32 20:02 22:02
Stonefield Place (o/s 34) 08:33 18:33 20:03 22:03
Stonefield Place (o/s 5) 08:33 18:33 20:03 22:03
Hawick, at Kirkwynd Bridge 08:34 18:34 20:04 22:04
Hawick, opp Mill Path 08:34 18:34 20:04 22:04
Hawick, o/s Bridal Shop 08:35 18:35 20:05 22:05
Hawick, at Sainsburys 08:37 18:37 20:07 22:07
Hawick Mart Street (Stance 1) 08:39 18:39 20:09 22:09

Similar services

More information

Borders Buses