🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

H3 - Golders Green - Hampstead Heath Extension - The Bishops Avenue - East Finchley Station - Ossulton Way - East Finchley, Hill Top

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Golders Green - Hampstead Heath Extension - The Bishops Avenue - East Finchley Station - Ossulton Way - East Finchley, Hill Top

Golders Green (Stop GW) 07:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Golders Green Finchley Road (NW11) (Stop GN) 07:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Golders Green Golders Way (Stop T) 07:00 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Golders Green Hail & Ride Elmcroft Avenue (Stop) 07:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Golders Green Hoop Lane Finchley Road (Stop) 07:01 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02
Golders Green Crematorium (->E) 07:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:03
Golders Green Hoop Lane Cemetery (->E) 07:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Hampstead Garden Suburb Meadway Gate (Stop) 07:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:04
Child’s Hill Hampstead Way Linnell Drive (->S) 07:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04
Hampstead Garden Suburb Hampstead Heath Extension (->S) 07:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:05
Hampstead Garden Suburb Reynolds Close Hampstead Heath (->S) 07:04 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:06
Hampstead Garden Suburb Wellgarth Road Hampstead Heath (->S) 07:04 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:06
Hampstead Garden Suburb Romsey Close (->S) 07:05 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:07
Child’s Hill Wildwood Road Hampstead Heath (Stop) 07:06 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:08
Hampstead Garden Suburb Wildwood Rise (->E) 07:06 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:08
Hampstead Garden Suburb Turners Wood (->N) 07:07 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:09
Hampstead Garden Suburb Ingram Avenue (->E) 07:08 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:10
Hampstead Garden Suburb Spaniards Close (->S) 07:08 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:10
Vale of Health Winnington Road (->S) 07:09 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:11
Vale of Health Kenwood House (->NE) 07:10 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:12
Hampstead Garden Suburb The Bishops Avenue Hampstead Lane (->N) 07:10 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:12
Hampstead Garden Suburb Canons Close (->N) 07:11 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:13
Hampstead Garden Suburb Byron Drive (->N) 07:11 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:13
E Finchley Lyttleton Road (Stop) 07:12 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:14
E Finchley Aylmer Road (Stop A) 07:13 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:15
E Finchley East Finchley (Stop E) 07:14 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:16
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop S) 07:14 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:16 14:17
E Finchley Abbots Gardens (Stop) 07:15 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:17 14:18
E Finchley Trinity Avenue (W-bound) 07:16 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:18 14:19
Hampstead Garden Suburb Ossulton Way (Stop) 07:17 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:19 14:20
Hampstead Garden Suburb Ludlow Way (Stop) 07:17 09:18 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:20 14:21
Hampstead Garden Suburb Brim Hill (->S) 07:18 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:21 14:22
Hampstead Garden Suburb Hill Rise East Finchley (->E) 07:19 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:22 14:23
Hampstead Garden Suburb East Finchley Hill Top (->W) 07:20 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:24 14:24

East Finchley, Hill Top - Ossulton Way - East Finchley Station - The Bishops Avenue - Hampstead Heath Extension - Golders Green

Hampstead Garden Suburb East Finchley Hill Top (->W) 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Hampstead Garden Suburb Brookland Hill (->W) 07:25 09:26 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Hampstead Garden Suburb Brookland Rise (->S) 07:26 09:27 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Hampstead Garden Suburb Midholm (->E) 07:27 09:28 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Hampstead Garden Suburb Market Place (NW11) (->E) 07:28 09:29 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Hampstead Garden Suburb Hail & Ride Maurice Walk (->W) 07:28 09:30 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Hampstead Garden Suburb Brim Hill (->N) 07:29 09:31 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Hampstead Garden Suburb Holyoake Walk (Stop) 07:30 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Hampstead Garden Suburb Ossulton Way (Stop K) 07:31 09:33 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
E Finchley Trinity Avenue (E-bound) 07:31 09:34 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
E Finchley Stanley Road (N2) (Stop) 07:32 09:35 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
E Finchley High Road East Finchley (Stop R) 07:33 09:36 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop J) 07:34 09:37 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
E Finchley East Finchley (Stop H) 07:35 09:38 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
E Finchley Great North Road (Stop B) 07:36 09:39 10:36 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:36
Hampstead Garden Suburb The Bishops Avenue Aylmer Road (Stop) 07:37 09:40 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:37
Hampstead Garden Suburb Bishops Grove (Stop) 07:37 09:40 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:37
Hampstead Garden Suburb White Lodge Close (->S) 07:37 09:40 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:38
Hampstead Garden Suburb Arden Court Gardens (->S) 07:38 09:41 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Hampstead Garden Suburb Canons Close (->S) 07:38 09:41 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Vale of Health Kenwood House (->W) 07:39 09:42 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Vale of Health Winnington Road (->N) 07:39 09:42 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Hampstead Garden Suburb Spaniards Close (->E) 07:40 09:43 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Hampstead Garden Suburb Ingram Avenue (->W) 07:41 09:44 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Hampstead Garden Suburb Wildwood Road Ingram Avenue (->N) 07:41 09:44 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Hampstead Garden Suburb Turners Wood (->S) 07:42 09:45 10:43 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Hampstead Garden Suburb Wildwood Rise (->S) 07:43 09:46 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Child’s Hill Hampstead Way Hampstead Heath (Stop) 07:43 09:46 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Hampstead Garden Suburb Morland Close (->N) 07:44 09:47 10:45 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Hampstead Garden Suburb Wellgarth Road Hampstead Heath (->N) 07:45 09:48 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Hampstead Garden Suburb Heathcroft (->S) 07:46 09:49 10:47 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Hampstead Garden Suburb Corringham Road Hampstead Heath (->N) 07:46 09:49 10:47 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Hampstead Garden Suburb Hampstead Heath Extension (->N) 07:46 09:49 10:47 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Hampstead Garden Suburb Linnell Drive (->N) 07:46 09:49 10:47 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Hampstead Garden Suburb Meadway Gate (Stop) 07:46 09:49 10:47 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Golders Green Hoop Lane Cemetery (->W) 07:47 09:50 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Golders Green Crematorium (->W) 07:47 09:50 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Golders Green Hoop Lane (->W) 07:47 09:50 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Golders Green Station (Stop GV) 07:47 09:50 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Golders Green (Stop GW) 07:48 09:51 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel