bustimes.org

H6 - Holmfirth - Brockholes Circular

A bus service operated by Stotts Coaches

Map

Holmfirth Bus Station stand D 09:16 10:43 then hourly until 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:43
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Cooper Lane 09:17 10:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:44 16:44
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Fairfields Road 09:18 10:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:45
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd New Road 09:19 10:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:46
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd Oaklands 09:20 10:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:47
Holmfirth Holme Valley Hospital Huddersfield Road 09:20 10:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:47
Netherthong Holme Valley Memorial Hospital 09:21 10:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:48
Netherthong Holme Valley Hospital Residential Home 09:22 10:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:49
Netherthong Holme Valley Memorial Hospital 09:23 10:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:50
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd Spring Wood 09:23 10:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:50
Thongsbridge, at Huddersfield Rd Thong Lane 09:24 10:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:51
Thongsbridge Miry Lane Longlands Bank (E-bound) 09:25 10:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:52
Thongsbridge Miry Lane Heys Rd (NE-bound) 09:25 10:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:52
Thongsbridge Miry Ln Luke Lane 09:25 10:52 13:52 14:23 14:52 15:52 16:52
Thongsbridge Woodlands Avenue (N-bound) 09:26 10:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:53
Thongsbridge Woodlands Avenue 09:26 10:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:53
Thongsbridge Luke Lane Mytholm Bridge 09:26 10:53 13:53 14:24 14:53 15:53 16:54
Thongsbridge Luke Lane (N-bound) 09:26 10:53 13:53 14:24 14:53 15:53 16:54
Brockholes, at New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 09:27 10:54 13:54 14:25 14:54 15:54 16:54
Brockholes, after Oakes Lane New Mill Rd 09:28 10:55 13:55 14:26 14:55 15:55 16:55
Oakes Lane Brockholes Ln 09:28 10:55 13:55 14:26 14:55 15:55 16:55
Brockholes, opp Oakes Lane Tor View 09:28 10:55 13:55 14:26 14:55 15:55 16:55
Brockholes Oakes Avenue Bank View (S-bound) 09:28 10:55 13:55 14:26s 14:55 15:55 16:56
Brockholes Oakes Avenue (N-bound) 09:28 10:55 13:55 14:27s 14:55 15:55 16:56s
Brockholes Oakes Avenue Thurstonland Bank Rd (S-bound) 09:30 10:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:56
Brockholes Oakes Avenue Thurstonland Bank Rd 09:30 10:27 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Brockholes Oakes Avenue 09:30 10:27 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Brockholes Oakes Avenue Bank View 09:30 10:28 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Brockholes, at Oakes Lane Tor View 09:31 10:28 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Brockholes, after Oakes Lane Tor View 09:31 10:28 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Oakes Lane Brockholes Ln (NW-bound) 09:32 10:28 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Brockholes, before Oakes Lane New Mill Rd 09:32 10:28 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Brockholes New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 09:32 10:29 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Brockholes Luke Lane 09:33 10:30 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Thongsbridge Luke Lane Mytholm Bridge 09:33 10:30 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Thongsbridge Luke Lane 09:33 10:30 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Thongsbridge Luke Lane Elm Ave 09:33 10:30 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Thongsbridge Luke Lane 09:33 10:30 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Thongsbridge Miry Ln Luke Lane (S-bound) 09:34 10:31 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Thongsbridge Miry Lane Heys Rd 09:34 10:31 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Thongsbridge Miry Lane Longlands Bank 09:35 10:32 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Thongsbridge Huddersfield Rd Thong Lane 09:35 10:32 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Holmfirth, opp Huddersfield Rd Spring Wood 09:37 10:34 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Netherthong Holme Valley Memorial Hospital 09:38 10:35 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Netherthong Holme Valley Hospital Residential Home 09:39 10:36 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Netherthong Holme Valley Memorial Hospital 09:39 10:36 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Holmfirth Holme Valley Hospital Huddersfield Road (N-bound) 09:40 10:37 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Oaklands 09:40 10:37 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd New Road 09:41 10:38 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Crown Lane 09:44 10:41 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Holmfirth Bus Station stand D 09:46 10:43 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:13

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stotts Coaches