H6 - Holmfirth - Brockholes Circular
A bus service operated by Stotts Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Holmfirth Bus Station stand D | 09:16 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 16:43 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Holmfirth, at Cooper Lane | 09:17 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:14 | 14:44 | 16:44 | |
Holmfirth Fire Station (at) | 09:18 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 16:45 | |
Holmfirth Lidl (at) | 09:19 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:16 | 14:46 | 16:46 | |
Holmfirth Sands Recreation Ground | 09:20 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 16:47 | |
Holmfirth Holme Valley Hospital | 09:20 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 14:47 | 16:47 | |
Netherthong Holme Valley Memorial Hospital | 09:21 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:18 | 14:48 | 16:48 | |
Netherthong Holme Valley Hospital Residential Home | 09:22 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:19 | 14:49 | 16:49 | |
Netherthong Holme Valley Memorial Hospital | 09:23 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:50 | 16:50 | |
Holmfirth Aldi | 09:23 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:50 | 16:50 | |
Thongsbridge Thong Lane | 09:24 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:21 | 14:51 | 16:51 | |
Thongsbridge Miry Lane Longlands Bank (E bound) | 09:25 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:22 | 14:52 | 16:52 | |
Thongsbridge Miry Lane Heys Rd (NE bound) | 09:25 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:22 | 14:52 | 16:52 | |
Thongsbridge Miry Ln Luke Lane | 09:25 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:23 | 14:52 | 16:52 | |
Thongsbridge Woodlands Avenue (N bound) | 09:26 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:23 | 14:53 | 16:53 | |
Thongsbridge Woodlands Avenue | 09:26 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:23 | 14:53 | 16:53 | |
Thongsbridge Luke Lane Mytholm Bridge | 09:26 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:24 | 14:53 | 16:54 | |
Thongsbridge Luke Lane (N bound) | 09:26 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:24 | 14:53 | 16:54 | |
Brockholes River Holme View | 09:27 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:25 | 14:54 | 16:54 | |
Brockholes, after Oakes Lane New Mill Rd | 09:28 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:26 | 14:55 | 16:55 | |
Oakes Lane Brockholes Ln | 09:28 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:26 | 14:55 | 16:55 | |
Brockholes, opp Oakes Lane Tor View | 09:28 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:26 | 14:55 | 16:55 | |
Brockholes Oakes Avenue Bank View (S bound) | 09:28 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:26 | 14:55 | 16:56 | |
Brockholes Oakes Avenue (N bound) | 09:28 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:27s | 14:55 | 16:56 | |
Brockholes Oakes Avenue Thurstonland Bank Rd (S bound) | 09:30 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:27 | 14:57 | 16:56 | |
Brockholes Oakes Avenue Thurstonland Bank Rd | 09:30 | 10:27 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | ||
Brockholes Oakes Avenue | 09:30 | 10:27 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | ||
Brockholes Oakes Avenue Bank View | 09:30 | 10:28 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | ||
Brockholes, at Oakes Lane Tor View | 09:31 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | ||
Brockholes, after Oakes Lane Tor View | 09:31 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | ||
Oakes Lane Brockholes Ln (NW bound) | 09:32 | 10:28 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | ||
Brockholes, before Oakes Lane New Mill Rd | 09:32 | 10:28 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | ||
Brockholes River Holme View | 09:32 | 10:29 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | ||
Thongsbridge Luke Lane | 09:33 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | ||
Thongsbridge Luke Lane Mytholm Bridge | 09:33 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | ||
Thongsbridge Luke Lane | 09:33 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | ||
Thongsbridge Luke Lane Elm Ave | 09:33 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | ||
Thongsbridge Luke Lane | 09:33 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | ||
Thongsbridge Miry Ln Luke Lane (S bound) | 09:34 | 10:31 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | ||
Thongsbridge Miry Lane Heys Rd | 09:34 | 10:31 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | ||
Thongsbridge Miry Lane Longlands Bank | 09:35 | 10:32 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | ||
Thongsbridge, opp Thong Lane | 09:35 | 10:32 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | ||
Holmfirth Aldi | 09:37 | 10:34 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | ||
Netherthong Holme Valley Memorial Hospital | 09:38 | 10:35 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | ||
Netherthong Holme Valley Hospital Residential Home | 09:39 | 10:36 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | ||
Netherthong Holme Valley Memorial Hospital | 09:39 | 10:36 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | ||
Holmfirth Holme Valley Hospital | 09:40 | 10:37 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | ||
Holmfirth Sands Recreation Ground | 09:40 | 10:37 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | ||
Holmfirth Lidl | 09:41 | 10:38 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | ||
Holmfirth Fire Station | 09:44 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | ||
Holmfirth Bus Station stand D | 09:46 | 10:43 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024
Stotts Coaches
- Website
- www.stottscoaches.co.uk