bustimes.org

IF - ilkeston flyer - Derby - Kirk Hallam - Ilkeston - Cotmanhay

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Derby - Cotmanhay

Derby Bus Station (Bay 9) 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:35 08:00 then every 15 minutes until 16:15 16:30 then every 15 minutes until 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Spondon, adj Gascoigne Drive 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:06 16:21 16:41 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Spondon Sitwell Street (NE-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:06 16:21 16:41 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Spondon, adj White Swan 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:42 08:07 16:22 16:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Spondon, opp Glendale Drive 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:42 08:07 16:22 16:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Spondon, adj Sancroft Road 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:42 08:07 16:22 16:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Spondon, adj Dale Road Shops 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:43 08:08 16:23 16:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Spondon, adj Wood Road 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:43 08:08 16:23 16:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Spondon, adj Pheasant Field Drive 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:43 08:08 16:23 16:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ockbrook, opp Bartlewood Lodge 06:35 07:00 07:30 07:45 08:10 16:25 16:45 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Dale Abbey, adj Flourish Farm 06:36 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:11 16:26 16:46 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Dale Abbey, opp Oakridge Farm 06:37 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:12 16:27 16:47 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Dale Abbey, adj Cat and Fiddle Lane 06:38 07:03 07:33 07:48 08:13 16:28 16:48 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kirk Hallam, adj Cat and Fiddle 06:40 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:15 16:30 16:50 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kirk Hallam, adj Texaco Garage 06:40 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:15 16:30 16:50 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kirk Hallam, opp Goole Avenue Footpath 06:40 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:15 16:30 16:50 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kirk Hallam, opp Welbeck Avenue 06:41 07:06 07:36 07:51 08:16 16:31 16:51 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kirk Hallam, opp St Norbert Drive East 06:42 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:17 16:32 16:52 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kirk Hallam, adj The Spinney 06:43 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:18 16:33 16:53 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ilkeston Lower Stanton Road (N-bnd) 06:45 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:20 16:35 16:55 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ilkeston, adj Cemetery 06:46 07:11 07:41 07:56 08:21 16:36 16:56 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Ilkeston, opp The General Havelock 06:47 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:22 16:37 16:57 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ilkeston, opp Health Centre 06:48 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:23 16:38 16:58 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 5) 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:25 16:40 17:00 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Ilkeston, before New Lawn Road 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:25 16:40 17:00 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Ilkeston, opp Jackson Avenue 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:26 16:41 17:01 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Ilkeston Lord Haddon Road (N-bnd) 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:27 16:42 17:02 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Ilkeston Pelham Street (E-bound) 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:27 16:42 17:02 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Ilkeston Bath Street (Stop 2) 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:03 08:28 16:43 17:03 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Ilkeston Granby Street (N-bound) 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:30 16:45 17:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Ilkeston, adj Tatham's Lane 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:30 16:45 17:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Ilkeston, adj Charlotte Street 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:06 08:31 16:46 17:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Cotmanhay, adj Granby Park 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:32 16:47 17:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Cotmanhay, adj Ash Street 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:08 08:33 16:48 17:08 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cotmanhay, opp Vernon Street 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:34 16:49 17:09 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Cotmanhay, adj Church Street 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:10 08:35 16:50 17:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Cotmanhay, opp Devonshire Close 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:10 08:35 16:50 17:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Cotmanhay, adj Langley Avenue 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:11 08:36 16:51 17:11 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:08 21:38 22:38 23:38
Cotmanhay, opp Millersdale Avenue 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:37 16:52 17:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Cotmanhay Skeavingtons Lane (S-bound) 18:27 18:52 19:22 21:09 23:39
Cotmanhay, opp Skeavingtons Lane School 18:28 18:53 19:23 21:10 23:40
Cotmanhay, adj Prince Street 18:29 18:54 19:24 21:11 23:41
Cotmanhay, adj Vicarage Street 18:30 18:55 19:25 21:12 23:42
Cotmanhay, adj Shipley Wood 18:30 18:55 19:25 21:12 23:42
Cotmanhay, opp The Mallard 18:31 18:56 19:26 21:13 23:43
Shipley, opp The Copse 18:31 18:56 19:26 21:13 23:43
Shipley, opp Long Lane 18:32 18:57 19:27 21:14 23:44
Shipley, adj Pit Lane 18:32 18:57 19:27 21:14 23:44
Shipley, adj The Field 18:33 18:58 19:28 21:15 23:45
Shipley, adj Car Showrooms 18:33 18:58 19:28 21:15 23:45
Shipley Hardy Barn (W-bound) 18:34 18:59 19:29 21:16 23:46
Shipley Hardy Barn Top (NW-bound) 18:34 18:59 19:29 21:16 23:46
Marlpool, opp Breach Road 18:35 19:00 19:30 21:17 23:47
Marlpool, adj Cemetery 18:35 19:00 19:30 21:17 23:47
Heanor, adj Library 18:36 19:01 19:31 21:18 23:48
Heanor Market Place (Stop 5) 18:37 19:02 19:32 21:19 23:49
Heanor, adj Watson Avenue 18:38 19:03 19:33 21:20 23:50
Heanor, adj Marshall Street 18:39 19:04 19:34 21:21 23:51
Langley Mill, opp Trentbarton Garage 18:40 19:05 19:35 21:22 23:52

Cotmanhay - Derby

Langley Mill, adj Trentbarton Garage 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:35 07:00 07:30 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until
Heanor, opp Marshall Street 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:35 07:00 07:30
Heanor, opp Watson Avenue 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:36 07:01 07:31
Heanor, adj Hands Road 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:37 07:02 07:32
Heanor Market Place (Stop 4) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:38 07:03 07:33
Heanor, opp Library 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:38 07:03 07:33
Heanor, opp Fire Station 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:39 07:04 07:34
Marlpool, adj Breach Road 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:39 07:04 07:34
Shipley Hardy Barn Top (SE-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:40 07:05 07:35
Shipley Hardy Barn (E-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:40 07:05 07:35
Shipley, opp Car Showrooms 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:41 07:06 07:36
Shipley, opp The Field 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:41 07:06 07:36
Shipley, opp Pit Lane 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:42 07:07 07:37
Shipley, adj Long Lane 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:42 07:07 07:37
Shipley, adj The Copse 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:43 07:08 07:38
Cotmanhay, adj The Mallard 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:43 07:08 07:38
Cotmanhay, opp Shipley Wood 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:43 07:08 07:38
Cotmanhay, opp Vicarage Street 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:44 07:09 07:39
Cotmanhay, opp Prince Street 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:10 07:40
Cotmanhay, opp Devonshire Close 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:11 07:41
Cotmanhay, adj Langley Avenue 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:12 07:42
Cotmanhay, opp Millersdale Avenue 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:38 16:53 17:13 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40
Cotmanhay Skeavingtons Lane (S-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:39 16:54 17:14 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41
Cotmanhay, opp Skeavingtons Lane School 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:40 16:55 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42
Cotmanhay, opp Church Street 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:42 16:57 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44
Cotmanhay, adj Vernon Street 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:42 16:57 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44
Cotmanhay, opp Ash Street 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:43 16:58 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45
Cotmanhay, opp Granby Park 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:44 16:59 17:19 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46
Ilkeston, opp Charlotte Street 05:40 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:45 17:00 17:20 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47
Ilkeston, adj Bloomsgrove Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:46 17:01 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48
Ilkeston Granby Street (S-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:47 17:02 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49
Ilkeston Bath Street Bottom (Stop 1) 05:42 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:47 17:02 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49
Ilkeston, adj Jackson Avenue 05:44 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:49 17:04 17:24 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51
Ilkeston, after New Lawn Road 05:44 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:49 17:04 17:24 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 1) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:51 17:06 17:26 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53
05:50 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:55 17:10 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55
Ilkeston, opp Queen Street 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:55 17:10 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55
Ilkeston, adj Health Centre 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:56 17:11 17:31 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56
Ilkeston, adj The General Havelock 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:56 17:11 17:31 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56
Ilkeston, opp Cemetery 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:57 17:12 17:32 18:32 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57
Ilkeston Lower Stanton Road (S-bnd) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:58 17:13 17:33 18:33 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58
Kirk Hallam, opp The Spinney 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:59 17:14 17:34 18:34 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59
Kirk Hallam, adj St Norbert Drive East 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:00 17:15 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00
Kirk Hallam, adj Welbeck Avenue 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:00 17:15 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00
Kirk Hallam, adj Goole Avenue Footpath 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:01 17:16 17:36 18:36 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01
Kirk Hallam, opp Texaco Garage 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:01 17:16 17:36 18:36 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01
Kirk Hallam, opp Cat and Fiddle 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 09:02 17:17 17:37 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02
Dale Abbey, opp Cat and Fiddle Lane 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 09:03 17:18 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03
Dale Abbey, adj Oakridge Farm 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 09:04 17:19 17:39 18:39 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04
Dale Abbey, opp Flourish Farm 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 09:04 17:19 17:39 18:39 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04
Ockbrook, adj Bartlewood Lodge 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:05 17:20 17:40 18:40 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05
Spondon, opp Pheasant Field Drive 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:07 17:22 17:42 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07
Spondon, opp Wood Road 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:07 17:22 17:42 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07
Spondon, opp Dale Road Shops 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:07 17:22 17:42 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07
Spondon, opp Sancroft Road 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:08 17:23 17:43 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08
Spondon, adj Glendale Drive 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:08 17:23 17:43 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08
Spondon, after Stoney Lane 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:08 17:23 17:43 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08
Spondon, opp White Swan 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:09 17:24 17:44 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09
Spondon, adj Sitwell Street 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:09 17:24 17:44 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09
Spondon, adj By-pass Bridge 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:09 17:24 17:44 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09
Spondon Willowcroft Road (S-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:10 17:25 17:45 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10
Spondon, opp Lodge Lane 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:10 17:25 17:45 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10
Derby Bus Station (Bay 9) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 17:35 17:55 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 4 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

trentbarton