bustimes.org

IF - ilkeston flyer - Derby - Kirk Hallam - Ilkeston - Cotmanhay

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Map

Cotmanhay - Derby

Langley Mill, adj Trentbarton Garage 08:10 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until
Heanor, opp Marshall Street 08:10 08:40 09:10
Heanor, opp Watson Avenue 08:11 08:41 09:11
Heanor, adj Hands Road 08:12 08:42 09:12
Heanor Market Place (Stop 4) 08:13 08:43 09:13
Heanor, opp Library 08:13 08:43 09:13
Heanor, opp Fire Station 08:14 08:44 09:14
Marlpool, adj Breach Road 08:14 08:44 09:14
Shipley Hardy Barn Top (SE-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:15
Shipley Hardy Barn (E-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:15
Shipley, opp Car Showrooms 08:16 08:46 09:16
Shipley, opp The Field 08:16 08:46 09:16
Shipley, opp Pit Lane 08:17 08:47 09:17
Shipley, adj Long Lane 08:17 08:47 09:17
Shipley, adj The Copse 08:18 08:48 09:18
Cotmanhay, adj The Mallard 08:18 08:48 09:18
Cotmanhay, opp Shipley Wood 08:18 08:48 09:18
Cotmanhay, adj Peacock Place 08:19 08:49 09:19
Cotmanhay, opp Prince Street 08:20 08:50 09:20
Cotmanhay, opp Devonshire Close 08:21 08:51 09:21
Cotmanhay, adj Langley Avenue 08:22 08:52 09:22
Cotmanhay Farm (opp) 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:06 18:06
Cotmanhay Skeavingtons Lane (S-bound) 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:07 18:07
Cotmanhay, opp Skeavingtons Lane School 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:09 18:09
Cotmanhay, opp Church Street 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:10 18:10
Cotmanhay, adj Vernon Street 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:10 18:10
Cotmanhay, opp Ash Street 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:11 18:11
Cotmanhay, opp Granby Park 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:12 18:12
Ilkeston, opp Charlotte Street 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:13 18:13
Ilkeston, adj Bloomsgrove Road 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:14 18:14
Ilkeston Granby Street (S-bound) 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:15 18:15
Ilkeston Bath Street Bottom (Stop K) 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:15 18:15
Ilkeston, adj Jackson Avenue 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:17 18:17
Ilkeston, adj New Lawn Road 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:17 18:17
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 1) 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:19 18:19
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 1) 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:23 18:23
Ilkeston, opp Queen Street 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:23 18:23
Ilkeston, adj Health Centre 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:24 18:24
Ilkeston, adj Regent Street 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:24 18:24
Ilkeston, opp Cemetery 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:25 18:25
Ilkeston, adj Cavendish Road 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:26 18:26
Kirk Hallam, opp The Spinney 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:27 18:27
Kirk Hallam, adj St Norbert Drive East 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:28 18:28
Kirk Hallam, adj Welbeck Avenue 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:28 18:28
Kirk Hallam, adj Goole Avenue Footpath 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:29 18:29
Kirk Hallam, opp Ladywood Road 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:29 18:29
Kirk Hallam, opp Cat and Fiddle 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:30 18:30
Dale Abbey, opp Cat and Fiddle Lane 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:31 18:31
Dale Abbey, adj Oakridge Farm 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:32 18:32
Dale Abbey, opp Flourish Farm 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:32 18:32
Ockbrook, adj Bartlewood Lodge 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:33 18:33
Spondon, opp Pheasant Field Drive 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:35 18:35
Spondon, opp Wood Road 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:35 18:35
Spondon, opp Dale Road Shops 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:35 18:35
Spondon, opp Sancroft Road 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:36 18:36
Spondon, adj Glendale Drive 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:36 18:36
Spondon, opp White Swan 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:37 18:37
Spondon, adj Sitwell Street 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:37 18:37
Spondon, adj By-pass Bridge 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:37 18:37
Spondon Willowcroft Road (S-bound) 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:38 18:38
Spondon, opp Lodge Lane 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:38 18:38
Derby Bus Station (Bay 9) 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:48 18:48

Derby - Cotmanhay

Derby Bus Station (Bay 9) 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Spondon, adj Gascoigne Drive 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Spondon Sitwell Street (NE-bound) 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Spondon, adj White Swan 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Spondon, opp Glendale Drive 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Spondon, adj Sancroft Road 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Spondon, adj Dale Road Shops 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Spondon, adj Wood Road 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Spondon, adj Pheasant Field Drive 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Ockbrook, opp Bartlewood Lodge 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Dale Abbey, adj Flourish Farm 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Dale Abbey, opp Oakridge Farm 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Dale Abbey, adj Cat and Fiddle Lane 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Kirk Hallam, adj Cat and Fiddle 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Kirk Hallam, adj Ladywood Road 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Kirk Hallam, opp Goole Avenue Footpath 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Kirk Hallam, opp Welbeck Avenue 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Kirk Hallam, opp St Norbert Drive East 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Kirk Hallam, adj The Spinney 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Ilkeston, opp Cavendish Road 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Ilkeston, adj Cemetery 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Ilkeston, opp Regent Street 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Ilkeston, opp Health Centre 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 4) 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Ilkeston, adj West End Drive 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Ilkeston, opp Jackson Avenue 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Ilkeston, opp Pelham Street 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Ilkeston Pelham Street (E-bound) 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Ilkeston Bath Street (Stop L) 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Ilkeston Granby Street (N-bound) 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Ilkeston, opp Bloomsgrove Road 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Ilkeston, adj Charlotte Street 09:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Cotmanhay, adj Granby Park 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Cotmanhay, adj Ash Street 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Cotmanhay, opp Vernon Street 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
Cotmanhay, adj Church Street 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Cotmanhay, opp Devonshire Close 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Cotmanhay, adj Langley Avenue 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Cotmanhay Farm (opp) 09:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Cotmanhay Skeavingtons Lane (S-bound) 18:22 18:52 19:22
Cotmanhay, opp Skeavingtons Lane School 18:23 18:53 19:23
Cotmanhay, adj Prince Street 18:24 18:54 19:24
Cotmanhay, opp Peacock Place 18:25 18:55 19:25
Cotmanhay, adj Shipley Wood 18:25 18:55 19:25
Cotmanhay, opp The Mallard 18:26 18:56 19:26
Shipley, opp The Copse 18:26 18:56 19:26
Shipley, opp Long Lane 18:27 18:57 19:27
Shipley, adj Pit Lane 18:27 18:57 19:27
Shipley, adj The Field 18:28 18:58 19:28
Shipley, adj Car Showrooms 18:28 18:58 19:28
Shipley Hardy Barn (W-bound) 18:29 18:59 19:29
Shipley Hardy Barn Top (NW-bound) 18:29 18:59 19:29
Marlpool, opp Breach Road 18:30 19:00 19:30
Marlpool, adj Cemetery 18:30 19:00 19:30
Heanor, adj Library 18:31 19:01 19:31
Heanor Market Place (Stop 5) 18:32 19:02 19:32
Heanor, adj Watson Avenue 18:33 19:03 19:33
Heanor, adj Marshall Street 18:34 19:04 19:34
Langley Mill, opp Trentbarton Garage 18:35 19:05 19:35

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 9 February 2021

Trent Barton