bustimes.org

IN2 - Hanley - Parkhall - Meir - Blythe Bridge - Cheadle

A bus service operated by Stanton’s of Stoke

Map

Monday to Friday

Hanley - Parkhall - Meir - Blythe Bridge - Cheadle

Hanley Bus Station (stand G) 10:45 13:45
Hanley, adj stop O 1 10:47 13:47
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 10:48 13:48
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 10:48 13:48
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 10:49 13:49
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 10:50 13:50
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 10:51 13:51
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 10:51 13:51
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 10:52 13:52
Bentilee, opp Arbourfield Drive 10:53 13:53
Bentilee, opp Youlgreave Avenue 10:53 13:53
Bentilee, opp Wrenbury Crescent 10:55 13:55
Bentilee, opp Vowchurch Way 10:56 13:56
Bentilee, opp Thurston Way 10:57 13:57
Bentilee, opp Hall Hill Drive 10:58 13:58
Bentilee, adj Calvary Crescent 11:00 14:00
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot 11:00 14:00
Park Hall, opp Defoe Drive 11:02 14:02
Park Hall Defoe Drive (hail and ride) 11:03 14:03
Park Hall Parker Jervis Road (hail and ride) 11:04 14:04
Park Hall Terson Way (hail and ride) 11:04 14:04
Park Hall Carberry Way (hail and ride) 11:05 14:05
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 11:08 14:08
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 11:09 14:09
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 11:13 14:13
Meir, opp Late Shop 11:15 14:15
Meir, adj Uttoxeter Road 11:15 14:15
Meir, adj Uttoxeter Road 11:16 14:16
Blythe Bridge, adj Tesco Roundabout 11:18 14:18
Meir Park, adj Tesco superstore 11:20 14:20
Blythe Bridge, opp Greenacres Avenue 11:21 14:21
Blythe Bridge, opp Adamthwaite Drive 11:21 14:21
Blythe Bridge, opp Aynsley School 11:23 14:23
Blythe Bridge, opp Grindley Lane 11:24 14:24
Blythe Bridge, opp Railway Station 11:24 14:24
Blythe Bridge, adj Police Station 11:25 14:25
Blythe Bridge High School (adj) 08:36 11:26 14:26
Forsbrook, opp Bridgwood Road 08:36 11:26 14:26
Dilhorne, adj Royal Oak PH 08:40 11:30 14:30
Dilhorne, opp Callow Hill Lane 08:41 11:31 14:31
Boundary, nr Red Lion Inn 08:46 11:36 14:36
Boundary, adj Red Lion Inn 08:50 11:40 14:40
Brookhouses, adj Brookhouse Road 08:52 11:42 14:42
Brookhouses, adj Dilhorne Road 08:53 11:43 14:43
Cheadle, opp Lid Lane 08:54 11:44 14:44
Cheadle, opp Cross Street 08:57 11:47 14:47
Only continues beyond Forsbrook if required by passengers already on bus

Cheadle - Blythe Bridge - Meir - Parkhall - Hanley

Cheadle, opp Oak Street 09:30 12:30
Cheadle, adj Lid Lane 09:31 12:31
Brookhouses, nr Dilhorne Road 09:33 12:33
Boundary, by Red Lion Inn 09:35 12:35
Dilhorne, adj Callow Hill Lane 09:37 12:37
Dilhorne, opp Royal Oak PH 09:38 12:38
Dilhorne, adj Charlie Bassett PH 09:39 12:39
Forsbrook, adj Cheadle Road 09:44 12:44
Forsbrook, adj Bridgwood Road 09:45 12:45
Blythe Bridge High School (opp) 09:49 12:49
Blythe Bridge, adj Railway Station 09:52 12:52
Blythe Bridge, adj Grindley Lane 09:52 12:52
Blythe Bridge, adj Aynsley School 09:53 12:53
Blythe Bridge, adj Adamthwaite Drive 09:54 12:54
Blythe Bridge, adj Greenacres Avenue 09:54 12:54
Meir Park, adj Tesco superstore 09:56 12:56
Meir Park, adj Catchems Corner 09:56 12:56
Meir, adj Uttoxeter Road 10:00 13:00
Meir, adj Late Shop 10:02 13:02
Meir, opp Leason Road 10:04 13:04
Weston Coyney, adj Coyney Grove 10:05 13:05
Weston Coyney, opp New Kingsway 10:05 13:05
Park Hall Carberry Way (hail and ride) 10:08 13:08
Park Hall Terson Way (hail and ride) 10:08 13:08
Park Hall Parker Jervis Road (hail and ride) 10:08 13:08
Park Hall Defoe Drive (hail and ride) 10:10 13:10
Adderley Green, adj First bus depot 10:11 13:11
Bentilee, adj Lidl supermarket 10:12 13:12
Bentilee, adj Hall Hill Drive 10:13 13:13
Bentilee, adj Thurston Way 10:14 13:14
Bentilee, adj Vowchurch Way 10:15 13:15
Bentilee, adj Wrenbury Crescent 10:16 13:16
Bentilee, adj Youlgreave Avenue 10:17 13:17
Bentilee, adj Arbourfield Drive 10:18 13:18
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 10:18 13:18
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 10:19 13:19
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 10:20 13:20
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 10:21 13:21
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 10:23 13:23
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 10:24 13:24
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 10:25 13:25
Hanley, adj stop Q2 10:27 13:27
Hanley, adj stop S3 10:28 13:28
Hanley, adj stop S6 10:28 13:28
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 10:30 13:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information