bustimes.org

J - Caerphilly - Caerphilly via Rudry, Draethen

A bus service operated by Caerphilly County Borough Council

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Inbound

Rudry, at Maenllwyd Junction 12:38
Llwyn Gwyn, before Cwrt Griffin 12:38
Llwyn Gwyn Farm (before) 12:38
Rudry, o/s Maenllwyd Inn 12:41
Rudry, o/s Llwyn Hir 12:41
Draethen Hollybush Inn (o/s 2) 07:54 12:43 14:40
Machen Rose Cottages (Hail & Ride) 12:47
Machen Station Street (Hail & Ride) 12:47
Machen Lewis Street (Hail & Ride) 12:48
Machen, opp Surgery 12:50
Machen, after The Crescent 12:50
Machen, before Cae Bach 12:52
Machen, before The Crescent 12:52
Machen, before White Hart Drive 12:54
Waterloo Junction (before) 12:56
Waterloo, after Ty'n-y-coed-cae 07:10 12:58
Rudry, before Rhydri Primary School 07:13 13:00
Rudry, o/s Parish Hall 07:13 13:00
Rudry Garth Lane (turning circle) 07:15 08:30 09:25 11:25 13:02
Rudry, opp Parish Hall 07:16 08:31 09:26 11:26 13:03
Rudry, after Rhydri Primary School 07:17 08:32 09:27 11:27 13:04
Rudry, at Maenllwyd Junction 07:19 07:59 08:34 09:29 11:29 13:06 14:45
Llwyn Gwyn, before Cwrt Griffin 07:19 07:59 08:34 09:29 11:29 13:06 14:45
Llwyn Gwyn Farm (before) 07:19 07:59 08:34 09:29 11:29 13:06 14:45
Llwyn Gwyn, after Cwrt Griffin 07:20 08:00 08:35 09:30 11:30 13:07 14:46
Rudry, at Maenllwyd Junction 07:20 08:00 08:35 09:30 11:30 13:07 14:46
Llwyn Gwyn, before Cwrt Griffin 07:21 08:01 08:36 09:31 11:31 13:08 14:47
Llwyn Gwyn Farm (before) 07:21 08:01 08:36 09:31 11:31 13:08 14:47
Wern-ddu Row (nr) 07:23 08:03 08:38 09:33 11:33 13:10 14:49
Van, before Wern-ddu Court 07:23 08:03 08:38 09:33 11:33 13:10 14:49
Van, before Caerphilly Business Park 07:24 08:04 08:39 09:34 11:34 13:11 14:50
Caerphilly, before Goodrich Avenue 07:25 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:12
Caerphilly, o/s Twyn School 07:26 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:13
Caerphilly North View Terrace (o/s 8) 07:27 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:14
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:28 08:08 09:38 11:38 13:15
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 5) 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:40 11:40 13:17 14:54

Outbound

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 5) 07:35 08:15 09:10 11:10 12:20 14:25 14:55
Caerphilly, o/s Nat West Bank 07:36 08:16 09:11 11:11 12:21 14:26 14:56
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:36 08:16 09:11 11:11 12:21 14:26 14:56
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:37 08:17 09:12 11:12 12:22 14:27 14:57
Caerphilly Goodrich Avenue (o/s former) 07:38 08:18 09:13 11:13 12:23 14:28 14:58
Van, before Caerphilly Business Park 07:40 08:20 09:15 11:15 12:25 14:30 15:00
Van, after Wern-ddu Court 07:40 08:20 09:15 11:15 12:25 14:30 15:00
Wern-ddu Row (nr) 07:40 08:20 09:15 11:15 12:25 14:30 15:00
Llwyn Gwyn Farm (after) 07:43 08:23 09:18 11:18 12:28 14:33 15:03
Llwyn Gwyn, after Cwrt Griffin 07:44 08:24 09:19 11:19 12:29 14:34 15:04
Rudry, o/s Maenllwyd Inn 07:45 14:35
Rudry, o/s Llwyn Hir 07:45 14:35
Draethen Hollybush Inn (o/s 2) 07:50 14:40
Rudry, at Maenllwyd Junction 08:25 09:20 11:20 12:30 15:05
Rudry, before Rhydri Primary School 08:26 09:21 11:21 12:31 15:06
Rudry, o/s Parish Hall 08:27 09:22 11:22 12:32 15:07
Rudry Garth Lane (turning circle) 08:29 09:24 11:24 12:34 15:09
Rudry, opp Parish Hall 12:35
Rudry, after Rhydri Primary School 12:35
Rudry, o/s Maenllwyd Inn 12:38
Rudry, o/s Llwyn Hir 12:38
Draethen Hollybush Inn (o/s 2) 12:43
Machen Rose Cottages (Hail & Ride) 12:47
Machen Station Street (Hail & Ride) 12:47
Machen Lewis Street (Hail & Ride) 12:48
Machen, opp Surgery 12:50
Machen, after The Crescent 12:50
Machen, before Cae Bach 12:52
Waterloo, after Ty'n-y-coed-cae 12:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information