🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

J - Caerphilly - Caerphilly via Rudry, Draethen

A bus service operated by Caerphilly County Borough Council

Map

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 5) 09:10 11:10 12:20 14:55
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 09:11 11:11 12:21 14:56
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 09:12 11:12 12:22 14:57
Caerphilly Goodrich Avenue (o/s former) 09:13 11:13 12:23 14:58
Van, before Caerphilly Business Park 09:15 11:15 12:25 15:00
Van, after Wern-ddu Court 09:15 11:15 12:25 15:00
Wern-ddu Row (nr) 09:15 11:15 12:25 15:00
Llwyn Gwyn Farm (after) 09:18 11:18 12:28 15:03
Waterloo, after Ty'n-y-coed-cae 08:25
Llwyn Gwyn, after Cwrt Griffin 09:19 11:19 12:29 15:04
Rudry, at Maenllwyd Junction 09:20 11:20 12:30 15:05
Rudry, before Rhydri Primary School 12:32 15:07
Rudry, o/s Parish Hall 12:32 15:07
Rudry, o/s Bryngolau 12:34 15:09
Rudry, opp Parish Hall 12:35
Rudry, after Rhydri Primary School 12:36
Rudry, o/s Maenllwyd Inn 12:38
Rudry, o/s Llwyn Hir 12:38
Draethen Hollybush Inn (o/s 2) 12:43
Draethen, before Melin Dwr 12:43
Machen, after Royal Oak 12:45
Machen Llanarth Street (opp junct) 12:46
Machen Graig View (after former) 12:46
Machen Rose Cottages (Hail & Ride) 12:47
Machen Station Street (Hail & Ride) 12:47
Machen Lewis Street (Hail & Ride) 12:48
Machen, opp Surgery 12:50
Machen, after The Crescent 12:50
Machen, before Cae Bach 12:52
Machen, before The Crescent 12:52
Machen, before White Hart Drive 12:54
Waterloo Junction (before) 12:56
Waterloo, after Ty'n-y-coed-cae 12:58
Rudry, before Rhydri Primary School 08:28 09:22 11:22 13:00
Rudry, o/s Parish Hall 08:28 09:22 11:22 13:01
Rudry, o/s Bryngolau 08:30 09:24 11:24 13:02
Rudry, o/s Bryngolau 09:25 11:25
Rudry, opp Parish Hall 08:31 09:26 11:26 13:03
Rudry, after Rhydri Primary School 08:32 09:27 11:27 13:04
Rudry, at Maenllwyd Junction 08:34 09:29 11:29 13:06
Llwyn Gwyn, before Cwrt Griffin 08:35 09:30 11:30 13:07
Llwyn Gwyn Farm (before) 08:35 09:30 11:30 13:07
Wern-ddu Row (nr) 08:38 09:33 11:33 13:10
Van, before Wern-ddu Court 08:38 09:33 11:33 13:10
Van, before Caerphilly Business Park 08:39 09:34 11:34 13:11
Caerphilly, before Goodrich Avenue 08:40 09:35 11:35 13:12
Caerphilly, o/s Twyn School 08:41 09:36 11:36 13:13
Caerphilly North View Terrace (o/s 8) 08:42 09:37 11:37 13:14
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:43 09:38 11:38 13:15
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 5) 08:45 09:40 11:40 13:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information