K - Caerphilly - Caledfryn
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 2 - Caledfryn Ffordd Eynon Evans
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 2 (at) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 |
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 |
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 |
Caerphilly, after Crescent Road | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 |
Aber Station (o/s) | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 |
Trecenydd Industrial Estate (before) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
Trecenydd, before First Avenue | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 |
Trecenydd, before Second Avenue Lane | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 |
Trecenydd, before Second Avenue | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 |
Trecenydd, opp The 49 Club | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Trecenydd, after Third Avenue | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 |
Trecenydd, after Hendre Schools | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Hendredenny, after Groes-wen Drive | 17:22 | ||||||||
Hendredenny Brigham Court (opp junct) | 17:24 | ||||||||
Hendredenny, opp Caerleon Court | 17:24 | ||||||||
Hendredenny, opp Caernarvon Court | 17:25 | ||||||||
Hendredenny, before Groes-wen Drive | 17:25 | ||||||||
Caerphilly, after Brookside Close | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:26 |
Pen-yr-heol, after The Bowls | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:27 |
Caledfryn, opp Cwm Ifor School | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:28 |
Caledfryn, before Clos Cyncoed | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:29 |
Caledfryn Ffordd Eynon Evans (opp 2) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:30 |
Caledfryn Ffordd Eynon Evans - Caerphilly Interchange Stand 11
Caledfryn Ffordd Eynon Evans (opp 2) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caledfryn, after Clos Cyncoed | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:30 |
Caledfryn, o/s Cwm Ifor School | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:31 |
Pen-yr-heol, before The Bowls | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:32 |
Caerphilly, before Brookside Close | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:33 |
Hendredenny, after Groes-wen Drive | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:34 |
Hendredenny Brigham Court (opp junct) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:35 |
Hendredenny, opp Caerleon Court | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:36 |
Hendredenny, opp Caernarvon Court | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:36 |
Hendredenny, before Groes-wen Drive | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:37 |
Trecenydd, o/s Hendre Schools | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:38 |
Trecenydd, before Third Avenue | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:40 |
Trecenydd, o/s The 49 Club | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:41 |
Trecenydd, after Second Avenue | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:42 |
Trecenydd, after Second Avenue Lane | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:43 |
Trecenydd Industrial Estate (after) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:45 |
Aber Station (opp) | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:48 |
Caerphilly, before Crescent Road | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:49 |
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:50 |
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:52 |
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:53 |
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 11 (at) | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:54 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 4 July 2024
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app