KATCH - Framlingham - Wickham Market - Wickham Market Rail Station - Tunstall - Snape Maltings - Snape

A bus service operated by Coastal Accessible Transport

Shelter - Church

Framlingham Shelter (Adjacent) 07:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:03
Framlingham White Horse Mews (Adjacent) 07:33p08:03p08:33p09:03p09:33p10:03p10:33p11:03p11:33p12:03p12:33p13:03p13:33p14:03p14:33p15:03p15:33p16:03p16:33p17:03p17:33p18:03p
Framlingham Pembroke Road (Adjacent) 07:34p08:04p08:34p09:04p09:34p10:04p10:34p11:04p11:34p12:04p12:34p13:04p13:34p14:04p14:34p15:04p15:34p16:04p16:34p17:04p17:34p18:04p
Framlingham Fulchers Field (Adjacent) 07:34p08:04p08:34p09:04p09:34p10:04p10:34p11:04p11:34p12:04p12:34p13:04p13:34p14:04p14:34p15:04p15:34p16:04p16:34p17:04p17:34p18:04p
Framlingham Shelter (Adjacent) 07:35p08:05p08:35p09:05p09:35p10:05p10:35p11:05p11:35p12:05p12:35p13:05p13:35p14:05p14:35p15:05p15:35p16:05p16:35p17:05p17:35p18:05p
Framlingham Castle (Adjacent) 07:36p08:06p08:36p09:06p09:36p10:06p10:36p11:06p11:36p12:06p12:36p13:06p13:36p14:06p14:36p15:06p15:36p16:06p16:36p17:06p17:36p18:06p
Framlingham Mills Meadow (Adjacent) 07:36p08:06p08:36p09:06p09:36p10:06p10:36p11:06p11:36p12:06p12:36p13:06p13:36p14:06p14:36p15:06p15:36p16:06p16:36p17:06p17:36p18:06p
Framlingham, opposite Victoria Mill Road 07:37p08:07p08:37p09:07p09:37p10:07p10:37p11:07p11:37p12:07p12:37p13:07p13:37p14:07p14:37p15:07p15:37p16:07p16:37p17:07p17:37p18:07p
Parham, outside Bus Shelter 07:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:13
Hacheston, opp Village Hall 07:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:16
Wickham Market Spring Lane (Adjacent) 07:50p08:20p08:50p09:20p09:50p10:20p10:50p11:20p11:50p12:20p12:50p13:20p13:50p14:20p14:50p15:20p15:50p16:20p16:50p17:20p17:50p18:20p
Wickham Market Yew Tree Rise (Adjacent) 07:51p08:21p08:51p09:21p09:51p10:21p10:51p11:21p11:51p12:21p12:51p13:21p13:51p14:21p14:51p15:21p15:51p16:21p16:51p17:21p17:51p18:21p
Wickham Market Market Square (N-Bound) 07:51p08:21p08:51p09:21p09:51p10:21p10:51p11:21p11:51p12:21p12:51p13:21p13:51p14:21p14:51p15:21p15:51p16:21p16:51p17:21p17:51p18:21p
Wickham Market, opposite Yew Tree Rise 07:52p08:22p08:52p09:22p09:52p10:22p10:52p11:22p11:52p12:22p12:52p13:22p13:52p14:22p14:52p15:22p15:52p16:22p16:52p17:22p17:52p18:22p
Wickham Market, opposite Spring Lane 07:53p08:23p08:53p09:23p09:53p10:23p10:53p11:23p11:53p12:23p12:53p13:23p13:53p14:23p14:53p15:23p15:53p16:23p16:53p17:23p17:53p18:23p
Campsey Ash, opposite Wickham Mkt Railway Station 07:3307:5307:5708:0308:2308:2708:4308:5709:0309:2309:2709:4309:5710:0310:2310:2710:4310:5711:0311:2311:2711:4311:5712:0312:2312:2712:4312:5713:0313:2313:2713:4313:5714:0314:2314:2714:4314:5715:0315:2315:2715:4315:5716:0316:2316:2716:4316:5717:0317:2317:2717:4317:5718:0318:2318:27
Tunstall Green Man (E-bound) 07:37p07:57p08:07p08:27p08:47p09:07p09:27p09:47p10:07p10:27p10:47p11:07p11:27p11:47p12:07p12:27p12:47p13:07p13:27p13:47p14:07p14:27p14:47p15:07p15:27p15:47p16:07p16:27p16:47p17:07p17:27p17:47p18:07p18:27p
Blaxhall, opp Youth Hostel 07:40p08:00p08:10p08:30p08:50p09:10p09:30p09:50p10:10p10:30p10:50p11:10p11:30p11:50p12:10p12:30p12:50p13:10p13:30p13:50p14:10p14:30p14:50p15:10p15:30p15:50p16:10p16:30p16:50p17:10p17:30p17:50p18:10p18:30p
Snape Maltings Concert Hall (Adjacent) 07:44p08:04p08:14p08:34p08:54p09:14p09:34p09:54p10:14p10:34p10:54p11:14p11:34p11:54p12:14p12:34p12:54p13:14p13:34p13:54p14:14p14:34p14:54p15:14p15:34p15:54p16:14p16:34p16:54p17:14p17:34p17:54p18:14p18:34p
Snape, opposite The Maltings 07:44p08:04p08:14p08:34p08:54p09:14p09:34p09:54p10:14p10:34p10:54p11:14p11:34p11:54p12:14p12:34p12:54p13:14p13:34p13:54p14:14p14:34p14:54p15:14p15:34p15:54p16:14p16:34p16:54p17:14p17:34p17:54p18:14p18:34p
Snape, opposite The Crown 07:45p08:05p08:15p08:35p08:55p09:15p09:35p09:55p10:15p10:35p10:55p11:15p11:35p11:55p12:15p12:35p12:55p13:15p13:35p13:55p14:15p14:35p14:55p15:15p15:35p15:55p16:15p16:35p16:55p17:15p17:35p17:55p18:15p18:35p
Snape, opposite The Glebes 07:45p08:05p08:15p08:35p08:55p09:15p09:35p09:55p10:15p10:35p10:55p11:15p11:35p11:55p12:15p12:35p12:55p13:15p13:35p13:55p14:15p14:35p14:55p15:15p15:35p15:55p16:15p16:35p16:55p17:15p17:35p17:55p18:15p18:35p
Snape, adj Church 07:4708:0708:1708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:37

Journeys must be booked in advance. Book using the Katch app or call 01728 635 939.

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Church - Shelter

Snape, opp Church 07:3307:5308:0308:2308:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:23
Snape The Glebes (Adjacent) 07:34p07:54p08:04p08:24p08:44p09:04p09:24p09:44p10:04p10:24p10:44p11:04p11:24p11:44p12:04p12:24p12:44p13:04p13:24p13:44p14:04p14:24p14:44p15:04p15:24p15:44p16:04p16:24p16:44p17:04p17:24p17:44p18:04p18:24p
Snape The Crown (Adjacent) 07:34p07:54p08:04p08:24p08:44p09:04p09:24p09:44p10:04p10:24p10:44p11:04p11:24p11:44p12:04p12:24p12:44p13:04p13:24p13:44p14:04p14:24p14:44p15:04p15:24p15:44p16:04p16:24p16:44p17:04p17:24p17:44p18:04p18:24p
Snape The Maltings (Adjacent) 07:35p07:55p08:05p08:25p08:45p09:05p09:25p09:45p10:05p10:25p10:45p11:05p11:25p11:45p12:05p12:25p12:45p13:05p13:25p13:45p14:05p14:25p14:45p15:05p15:25p15:45p16:05p16:25p16:45p17:05p17:25p17:45p18:05p18:25p
Snape Maltings Concert Hall (Adjacent) 07:35p07:55p08:05p08:25p08:45p09:05p09:25p09:45p10:05p10:25p10:45p11:05p11:25p11:45p12:05p12:25p12:45p13:05p13:25p13:45p14:05p14:25p14:45p15:05p15:25p15:45p16:05p16:25p16:45p17:05p17:25p17:45p18:05p18:25p
Tunstall Green Man (W-bound) 07:41p08:01p08:11p08:31p08:51p09:11p09:31p09:51p10:11p10:31p10:51p11:11p11:31p11:51p12:11p12:31p12:51p13:11p13:31p13:51p14:11p14:31p14:51p15:11p15:31p15:51p16:11p16:31p16:51p17:11p17:31p17:51p18:11p18:31p
Campsey Ash Wickham Mkt Railway Station (Adjacent) 07:3307:4708:0308:0708:1708:3308:3708:5709:0309:1709:3309:3709:5710:0310:1710:3310:3710:5711:0311:1711:3311:3711:5712:0312:1712:3312:3712:5713:0313:1713:3313:3713:5714:0314:1714:3314:3714:5715:0315:1715:3315:3715:5716:0316:1716:3316:3716:5717:0317:1717:3317:3717:5718:0318:1718:37
Wickham Market Spring Lane (Adjacent) 07:36p08:06p08:36p09:06p09:36p10:06p10:36p11:06p11:36p12:06p12:36p13:06p13:36p14:06p14:36p15:06p15:36p16:06p16:36p17:06p17:36p18:06p
Wickham Market Yew Tree Rise (Adjacent) 07:37p08:07p08:37p09:07p09:37p10:07p10:37p11:07p11:37p12:07p12:37p13:07p13:37p14:07p14:37p15:07p15:37p16:07p16:37p17:07p17:37p18:07p
Wickham Market Market Square (N-Bound) 07:37p08:07p08:37p09:07p09:37p10:07p10:37p11:07p11:37p12:07p12:37p13:07p13:37p14:07p14:37p15:07p15:37p16:07p16:38p17:08p17:38p18:08p
Wickham Market, opposite Yew Tree Rise 07:38p08:08p08:38p09:08p09:38p10:08p10:38p11:08p11:38p12:08p12:38p13:08p13:38p14:08p14:38p15:08p15:38p16:08p16:38p17:08p17:38p18:08p
Wickham Market, opposite Spring Lane 07:39p08:09p08:39p09:09p09:39p10:09p10:39p11:09p11:39p12:09p12:39p13:09p13:39p14:09p14:39p15:09p15:39p16:09p16:39p17:09p17:39p18:09p
Hacheston, adj Village Hall 07:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:13
Parham, opposite Bus Shelter 07:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:16
Framlingham Victoria Mill Road (Adjacent) 07:52p08:22p08:52p09:22p09:52p10:22p10:52p11:22p11:52p12:22p12:52p13:22p13:52p14:22p14:52p15:22p15:52p16:22p16:51p17:21p17:51p18:21p
Framlingham Shelter (Adjacent) 07:52p08:22p08:52p09:22p09:52p10:22p10:52p11:22p11:52p12:22p12:52p13:22p13:52p14:22p14:52p15:22p15:52p16:22p16:52p17:22p17:52p18:22p
Framlingham Castle (Adjacent) 07:53p08:23p08:53p09:23p09:53p10:23p10:53p11:23p11:53p12:23p12:53p13:23p13:53p14:23p14:53p15:23p15:53p16:23p16:53p17:23p17:53p18:23p
Framlingham Mills Meadow (Adjacent) 07:53p08:23p08:53p09:23p09:53p10:23p10:53p11:23p11:53p12:23p12:53p13:23p13:53p14:23p14:53p15:23p15:53p16:23p16:53p17:23p17:53p18:23p
Framlingham White Horse Mews (Adjacent) 07:54p08:24p08:54p09:24p09:54p10:24p10:54p11:24p11:54p12:24p12:54p13:24p13:54p14:24p14:54p15:24p15:54p16:24p16:54p17:24p17:54p18:24p
Framlingham Pembroke Road (Adjacent) 07:55p08:25p08:55p09:25p09:55p10:25p10:55p11:25p11:55p12:25p12:55p13:25p13:55p14:25p14:55p15:25p15:55p16:25p16:55p17:25p17:55p18:25p
Framlingham Fulchers Field (Adjacent) 07:55p08:25p08:55p09:25p09:55p10:25p10:55p11:25p11:55p12:25p12:55p13:25p13:55p14:25p14:55p15:25p15:55p16:25p16:55p17:25p17:55p18:25p
Framlingham Shelter (Adjacent) 07:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:27

Journeys must be booked in advance. Book using the Katch app or call 01728 635 939.

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024

Coastal Accessible Transport

Website