KC - the keyworth - Nottingham - Tollerton - Keyworth
A bus service operated by trentbarton
- Timetable
- Map
Nottingham Broad Marsh Bus Station (Bay 5) | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S4) | 07:36 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:36 | |
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) | 07:36 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:36 | |
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:37 | |
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 17:08 | 17:37 | 18:37 | |
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) | 07:39 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 17:09 | 17:38 | 18:38 | |
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) | 07:39 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:39 | |
Trent Bridge County Hall (Stop B) | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 17:11 | 17:40 | 18:40 | |
West Bridgford, opp Balmoral Avenue | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 17:11 | 17:40 | 18:40 | |
West Bridgford, adj Melton Grove | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 17:11 | 17:40 | 18:40 | |
West Bridgford, opp Charnwood Grove | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 17:12 | 17:41 | 18:41 | |
West Bridgford, opp Baptist Church | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 17:12 | 17:41 | 18:41 | |
West Bridgford, o/s Shops | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 17:13 | 17:42 | 18:42 | |
West Bridgford, opp Exeter Road | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 17:13 | 17:42 | 18:42 | |
West Bridgford, opp Mellors Road | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 17:13 | 17:42 | 18:42 | |
West Bridgford, adj Dovedale Road | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 17:14 | 17:43 | 18:43 | |
West Bridgford, adj Valley Road | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 17:14 | 17:43 | 18:43 | |
Edwalton, adj Firs Road | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 17:15 | 17:43 | 18:43 | |
Edwalton Hall (o/s) | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 17:16 | 17:44 | 18:44 | |
Edwalton, adj Hill Farm Court | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 17:17 | 17:45 | 18:45 | |
Edwalton, opp Wheatcrofts | 07:48 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 17:18 | 17:46 | 18:46 | |
Tollerton, adj Bentinck Avenue | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 17:20 | 17:48 | 18:48 | |
Tollerton Melton Road (SE-bound) | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 17:20 | 17:48 | 18:48 | |
Plumtree Main Road (SE-bound) | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 17:21 | 17:49 | 18:49 | |
Plumtree, opp The Griffin | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 17:22 | 17:50 | 18:50 | |
Plumtree, opp The Nursery | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 17:22 | 17:50 | 18:50 | |
Keyworth, opp Park Road | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 17:23 | 17:51 | 18:51 | |
Keyworth, opp Green Close | 07:54 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 17:24 | 17:52 | 18:52 | |
Keyworth, adj Platt Lane | 07:54 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 17:24 | 17:52 | 18:52 | |
Keyworth, adj Covert Close | 07:54 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 17:24 | 17:52 | 18:52 | |
Keyworth, opp Lyncombe Gardens | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 17:25 | 17:53 | 18:53 | |
Keyworth, adj Shops | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 17:26 | 17:54 | 18:54 | |
Keyworth Fairway (SE-bound) | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 17:26 | 17:54 | 18:54 | |
Keyworth, adj Rowan Drive | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 17:27 | 17:55 | 18:55 | |
Keyworth, adj Maple Close | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 17:27 | 17:55 | 18:55 | |
Keyworth, adj Willow Brook School | 07:58 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 17:28 | 17:55 | 18:55 | |
Keyworth Selby Lane (o/s 106) | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 17:29 | 17:56 | 18:56 | |
Keyworth Selby Lane (o/s 74) | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 17:29 | 17:56 | 18:56 | |
Keyworth, opp Wolds Drive | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 17:30 | 17:57 | 18:57 | |
Keyworth, adj The Square | 08:01 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 17:31 | 17:58 | 18:58 | |
Keyworth, o/s Health Centre | 08:01 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 17:31 | 17:58 | 18:58 | |
Keyworth, adj West Close | 08:01 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 17:31 | 17:58 | 18:58 | |
Keyworth, adj Croft Road | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 17:32 | 17:59 | 18:59 | |
Keyworth, adj Spinney Road | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 17:32 | 17:59 | 18:59 | |
Keyworth Nottingham Road (E-bound) | 08:03 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 17:33 | 18:00 | 19:00 | |
Keyworth Normanton Lane (NE-bound) | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 17:34 | 18:01 | 19:01 | |
Keyworth, adj Green Close | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 17:34 | 18:01 | 19:01 | |
Keyworth, adj Park Road | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 17:35 | 18:02 | 19:02 | |
Plumtree, o/s The Nursery | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 17:36 | 18:03 | 19:03 | |
Plumtree, adj The Griffin | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 17:37 | 18:04 | 19:04 | |
Plumtree Main Road (NW-bound) | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 17:37 | 18:04 | 19:04 | |
Tollerton Melton Road (NW-bound) | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 17:38 | 18:05 | 19:05 | |
Tollerton, opp Bentinck Avenue | 08:09 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 17:39 | 18:06 | 19:06 | |
Edwalton, adj Wheatcrofts | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 17:41 | 18:07 | 19:07 | |
Edwalton, opp Hill Farm Court | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 17:41 | 18:07 | 19:07 | |
Edwalton Hall (opp) | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 17:42 | 18:08 | 19:08 | |
Edwalton, opp Firs Road | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 17:42 | 18:08 | 19:08 | |
West Bridgford, opp Valley Road | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 17:43 | 18:08 | 19:08 | |
West Bridgford, opp Dovedale Road | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 17:43 | 18:09 | 19:09 | |
West Bridgford, adj Mellors Road | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 17:44 | 18:09 | 19:09 | |
West Bridgford, adj Exeter Road | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 17:44 | 18:09 | 19:09 | |
West Bridgford, adj Taunton Road | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 17:44 | 18:09 | 19:09 | |
West Bridgford, opp Shops | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 17:45 | 18:10 | 19:10 | |
West Bridgford, adj Baptist Church | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 17:46 | 18:10 | 19:10 | |
West Bridgford, adj Charnwood Grove | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 17:46 | 18:11 | 19:11 | |
West Bridgford, adj Balmoral Avenue | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 17:47 | 18:12 | 19:12 | |
Trent Bridge, o/s County Hall | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 17:49 | 18:13 | 19:13 | |
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 17:50 | 18:14 | 19:14 | |
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 17:50 | 18:14 | 19:14 | |
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 17:51 | 18:15 | 19:15 | |
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 17:52 | 18:16 | 19:16 | |
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 17:54 | 18:18 | 19:18 | |
Nottingham Broad Marsh Bus Station (Bay 5) | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 17:56 | 18:20 | 19:20 |
Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
trentbarton
- Website
- www.trentbarton.co.uk
- @trentbartonland
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service