L - Caerphilly - Caerphilly via Glenfields, Bryncenydd
A bus service operated by Caerphilly County Borough Council
- Timetable
- Map
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 2 (at) | 09:30 | 10:35 | 11:45 | 13:10 | 14:05 | 16:00 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square | 09:31 | 10:36 | 11:46 | 13:11 | 14:06 | 16:01 | |
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance | 09:32 | 10:37 | 11:47 | 13:12 | 14:07 | 16:02 | |
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) | 09:33 | 10:38 | 11:48 | 13:13 | 14:08 | 16:03 | |
Denscombe, o/s Trecastell Flats | 09:37 | 10:42 | 11:52 | 13:17 | 14:12 | 16:07 | |
Denscombe, opp Trecastell Bungalows | 09:37 | 10:42 | 11:52 | 13:17 | 14:12 | 16:07 | |
Caerphilly, after Crescent Road | 09:39 | 10:44 | 11:54 | 13:19 | 14:14 | 16:09 | |
Aber Station (o/s) | 09:40 | 10:45 | 11:55 | 13:20 | 14:15 | 16:10 | |
Caerphilly, after The Moat House | 09:41 | 10:46 | 11:56 | 13:21 | 14:16 | 16:11 | |
Caerphilly, before St. Athans Court | 08:50 | 09:43 | 10:48 | 11:58 | 13:23 | 14:18 | 16:13 |
St Martins, after Nant Ddu | 08:50 | 09:43 | 10:48 | 11:58 | 13:23 | 14:18 | 16:13 |
Caerphilly, before The Moat House | 08:52 | 09:45 | 10:50 | 12:00 | 13:25 | 14:20 | 16:15 |
Trecenydd Industrial Estate (before) | 08:53 | 09:46 | 10:51 | 12:01 | 13:26 | 14:21 | 16:16 |
Trecenydd, before First Avenue | 08:54 | 09:47 | 10:52 | 12:02 | 13:27 | 14:22 | 16:17 |
Glenfields, before Maes y Siglen | 08:55 | 09:48 | 10:53 | 12:03 | 13:28 | 14:23 | 16:18 |
Glenfields Nant y Hwyad (o/s 3) | 08:56 | 09:49 | 10:54 | 12:04 | 13:29 | 14:24 | 16:19 |
Glenfields Heol y Pia (opp 9) | 08:56 | 09:49 | 10:54 | 12:04 | 13:29 | 14:24 | 16:19 |
Trecenydd Industrial Estate (after) | 08:58 | 09:51 | 10:56 | 12:06 | 13:31 | 14:26 | 16:21 |
Aber Station (opp) | 09:00 | 09:52 | 10:57 | 12:07 | 13:32 | 14:27 | 16:22 |
Bryncenydd, nr Plas Phillips | 09:02 | 09:54 | 10:59 | 12:09 | 13:34 | 14:29 | 16:24 |
Bryncenydd Heol-y-Parc (o/s 46) | 09:02 | 09:55 | 11:00 | 12:10 | 13:35 | 14:30 | 16:25 |
Caerphilly, before Crescent Road | 09:04 | 09:56 | 11:01 | 12:11 | 13:37 | 14:32 | 16:27 |
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) | 09:05 | 09:57 | 11:02 | 12:12 | 13:38 | 14:33 | 16:28 |
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand | 09:06 | 09:59 | 11:04 | 12:14 | 13:40 | 14:35 | 16:30 |
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) | 09:06 | 09:59 | 11:04 | 12:14 | 13:40 | 14:35 | 16:30 |
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 2 (at) | 09:08 | 10:01 | 11:06 | 12:16 | 13:42 | 14:37 | 16:32 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 4 July 2024
More information
Caerphilly County Borough Council
- @CaerphillyCBC