bustimes.org

L14 - Locallink - Nottingham - Basford - Bulwell

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Map

Bulwell - Basford - Nottingham

Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU04) 06:40 07:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 then hourly until 16:10 16:40
Bulwell Church (Stop BU36) 06:41 07:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 16:11 16:41
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU37) 06:42 07:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 16:12 16:42
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU38) 06:44 07:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 16:14 16:44
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU39) 06:45 07:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 16:15 16:45
Highbury Vale Kersall Drive (Stop BU78) 06:46 07:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:16 16:46
Highbury Vale Clare Close (Stop BU99) 06:48 07:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:18 16:48
Basford Wilton Street (Stop BA62) 06:48 07:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:18 16:48
Basford Barlock Road (Stop BA63) 06:49 07:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 16:19 16:49
Basford Fenton Road Top (Stop BA65) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 16:20 16:50 17:29
Basford Tunstall Drive (Stop BA66) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 16:21 16:51 17:30
Basford Pulborough Close (Stop BA67) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 16:21 16:51 17:31
Basford Petworth Drive (Stop BA68) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 16:22 16:52 17:31
Basford Ventnor Rise Top (Stop BA69) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 16:22 16:52 17:32
Basford Staplehurst Drive (Stop BA70) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 16:23 16:53 17:33
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH52) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 16:24 16:54 17:33
City Hospital (Stop SH53) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 16:55 17:35
Sherwood Ring Road (Stop SH54) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 16:55 17:35
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH55) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 16:56 17:36
Basford Wimbledon Road (Stop BA45) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 16:28 16:58 17:37
Basford Retford Road (Stop BA46) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 16:29 16:59 17:38
Basford Rockford Road (Stop BA47) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 16:30 17:00 17:39
Basford Westbury Road (Stop BA48) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 16:30 17:00 17:40
Basford Nottingham Road (Stop BA49) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 16:31 17:01 17:40
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA36) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 16:33 17:03 17:42
Basford Monsall Street (Stop BA72) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 16:34 17:04 17:43
Basford Mount Street (Stop BA73) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 16:35 17:05 17:44
Basford Draymans Mews (Stop BA74) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 16:36 17:06 17:44
Basford Wilkinson Street (Stop BA13) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:07 17:45
Hyson Green Bobbers Mill Road (Stop HG06) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 16:38 17:08 17:46
Hyson Green Asda (Stop HG07) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 16:39 17:09 17:47
Hyson Green Gregory Boulevard (Stop HG08) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:11 17:48
Hyson Green Claypole Road (Stop HG09) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:11 17:49
Radford Bentinck Road (Stop RA20) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 16:43 17:13 17:50
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA21) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 16:44 17:14 17:50
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA22) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:45 17:15 17:51
Radford Newdigate Street (Stop RA23) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:45 17:15 17:52
Canning Circus (Stop CC11) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 16:47 17:17 17:53
Nottingham Clarendon Street (Stop Y9) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 16:48 17:18 17:54
Nottingham Talbot Street (Stop Y6) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 16:49 17:19 17:55
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G1) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 16:50 17:20 17:56
Nottingham Burton Street (Stop T8) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 16:52 17:22 17:58

Nottingham - Basford - Bulwell

Nottingham Burton Street (Stop T8) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:55 11:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:30
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U3) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:56 11:56 15:56 16:56 17:30
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y2) 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:58 11:58 15:58 16:58 17:31
Canning Circus (Stop CC09) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 10:00 12:00 16:00 17:00 17:33
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA33) 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 10:01 12:01 16:01 17:01 17:34
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA19) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 10:02 12:02 16:02 17:02 17:36
Hyson Green Bentinck Road (Stop HG01) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:04 10:04 12:04 16:04 17:04 17:37
Hyson Green Claypole Road (Stop HG02) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:05 10:05 12:05 16:05 17:05 17:39
Hyson Green Asda (Stop HG03) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:07 10:07 12:07 16:07 17:07 17:41
Hyson Green Selhurst Street (Stop HG04) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:07 10:07 12:07 16:07 17:07 17:41
Hyson Green Bobbers Mill Road (Stop HG05) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:08 10:08 12:08 16:08 17:08 17:42
Basford Wilkinson Street (Stop BA01) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:09 10:09 12:09 16:09 17:09 17:43
Basford Draymans Mews (Stop BA75) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:10 10:10 12:10 16:10 17:10 17:44
Basford Mount Street (Stop BA76) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 10:11 12:11 16:11 17:11 17:45
Basford Monsall Street (Stop BA77) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 10:12 12:12 16:12 17:12 17:46
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 10:13 12:13 16:13 17:13 17:47
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 10:14 12:14 16:14 17:14 17:48
Basford Westbury Road (Stop BA41) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 10:15 12:15 16:15 17:15 17:49
Basford Rockford Road (Stop BA42) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:16 10:16 12:16 16:16 17:16 17:49
Basford Retford Road (Stop BA43) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:17 10:17 12:17 16:17 17:17 17:50
Basford Wimbledon Road (Stop BA44) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 10:17 12:17 16:17 17:17 17:51
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH47) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 10:18 12:18 16:18 17:18 17:52
City Hospital (Stop SH48) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:20 10:20 12:20 16:20 17:20 17:53
Basford Staplehurst Drive (Stop BA51) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 10:20 12:20 16:20 17:20 17:54
Basford Ventnor Rise Top (Stop BA52) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 10:21 12:21 16:21 17:21 17:55
Basford Petworth Drive (Stop BA53) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 10:21 12:21 16:21 17:21 17:55
Basford Pulborough Close (Stop BA54) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 10:22 12:22 16:22 17:22 17:56
Basford Tunstall Drive (Stop BA55) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:22 10:22 12:22 16:22 17:22 17:57
Basford Fenton Road Top (Stop BA56) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:23 10:23 12:23 16:23 17:23 17:58
Basford Fenton Road (Stop BA57) 08:49 09:23 10:23 12:23 16:23
Basford Barlock Road (Stop BA58) 08:49 09:23 10:23 12:23 16:23
Basford Wilton Street (Stop BA59) 08:49 09:24 10:24 12:24 16:24
Highbury Vale Clare Close (Stop BU94) 08:50 09:25 10:25 12:25 16:25
Highbury Vale Wallis Street (Stop BU95) 08:50 09:25 10:25 12:25 16:25
Highbury Vale Saxondale Drive (Stop BU79) 08:51 09:26 10:26 12:26 16:26
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU96) 08:52 09:28 10:28 12:28 16:28
Bulwell Highbury Road (SW-bound) 08:53 09:29 10:29 12:29 16:29
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU17) 08:55 09:31 10:31 12:31 16:31
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU18) 08:56 09:32 10:32 12:32 16:32
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU04) 09:00 09:37 10:37 12:37 16:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)