🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

L14 - Locallink - Nottingham - Basford - Bulwell

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Map

Bulwell - Basford - Nottingham

Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU04) 06:33 07:03 07:33 then hourly until 15:33 16:03
Bulwell Church (Stop BU36) 06:35 07:05 07:35 15:35 16:05
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU37) 06:36 07:06 07:36 15:36 16:06
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU38) 06:37 07:07 07:37 15:37 16:07
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU39) 06:39 07:09 07:39 15:39 16:09
Highbury Vale Kersall Drive (Stop BU78) 06:40 07:10 07:40 15:40 16:10
Highbury Vale Clare Close (Stop BU99) 06:42 07:12 07:42 15:42 16:12
Basford Wilton Street (Stop BA62) 06:42 07:12 07:42 15:42 16:12
Basford Barlock Road (Stop BA63) 06:43 07:13 07:43 15:43 16:13
Basford Fenton Road Top (Stop BA65) 06:44 07:14 07:44 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:29
Basford Tunstall Drive (Stop BA66) 06:45 07:15 07:45 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:30
Basford Pulborough Close (Stop BA67) 06:46 07:16 07:46 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:31
Basford Petworth Drive (Stop BA68) 06:46 07:16 07:46 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:31
Basford Ventnor Rise Top (Stop BA69) 06:47 07:17 07:47 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:32
Basford Staplehurst Drive (Stop BA70) 06:48 07:18 07:48 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:33
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH52) 06:48 07:18 07:48 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:33
City Hospital (Stop SH53) 06:50 07:20 07:50 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:35
Sherwood Ring Road (Stop SH54) 06:50 07:20 07:50 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:35
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH55) 06:51 07:21 07:51 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:36
Basford Wimbledon Road (Stop BA45) 06:52 07:22 07:52 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:37
Basford Retford Road (Stop BA46) 06:53 07:23 07:53 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:38
Basford Rockford Road (Stop BA47) 06:54 07:24 07:54 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:39
Basford Westbury Road (Stop BA48) 06:55 07:25 07:55 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:40
Basford Nottingham Road (Stop BA49) 06:55 07:25 07:55 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:40
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA36) 06:57 07:27 07:57 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:42
Basford Monsall Street (Stop BA72) 06:58 07:28 07:58 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:43
Basford Mount Street (Stop BA73) 06:59 07:29 07:59 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:44
Basford Draymans Mews (Stop BA74) 06:59 07:29 07:59 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:44
Basford Wilkinson Street (Stop BA13) 07:00 07:30 08:00 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:45
Hyson Green Bobbers Mill Road (Stop HG06) 07:01 07:31 08:01 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:46
Hyson Green Asda (Stop HG07) 07:02 07:32 08:02 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:47
Hyson Green Gregory Boulevard (Stop HG08) 07:03 07:33 08:03 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:48
Hyson Green Claypole Road (Stop HG09) 07:04 07:34 08:04 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:49
Radford Bentinck Road (Stop RA20) 07:05 07:35 08:05 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:50
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA21) 07:05 07:35 08:05 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:50
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA22) 07:06 07:36 08:06 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:51
Radford Newdigate Street (Stop RA23) 07:07 07:37 08:07 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:52
Canning Circus (Stop CC11) 07:08 07:38 08:08 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:53
Nottingham Clarendon Street (Stop Y9) 07:09 07:39 08:09 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:54
Nottingham Talbot Street (Stop Y6) 07:10 07:40 08:10 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:55
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G1) 07:11 07:41 08:11 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:56
Nottingham Burton Street (Stop T8) 07:13 07:43 08:13 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:58

Nottingham - Basford - Bulwell

Nottingham Burton Street (Stop T8) 07:45 08:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:30
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U3) 07:45 08:15 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:30
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y2) 07:46 08:16 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:31
Canning Circus (Stop CC09) 07:48 08:18 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:33
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA33) 07:49 08:19 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:34
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA19) 07:51 08:21 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:36
Hyson Green Bentinck Road (Stop HG01) 07:52 08:22 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:37
Hyson Green Claypole Road (Stop HG02) 07:54 08:24 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:39
Hyson Green Asda (Stop HG03) 07:56 08:26 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:41
Hyson Green Selhurst Street (Stop HG04) 07:56 08:26 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:41
Hyson Green Bobbers Mill Road (Stop HG05) 07:57 08:27 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:42
Basford Wilkinson Street (Stop BA01) 07:58 08:28 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:43
Basford Draymans Mews (Stop BA75) 07:59 08:29 15:29 16:29 16:59 17:44
Basford Mount Street (Stop BA76) 08:00 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:45
Basford Monsall Street (Stop BA77) 08:01 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:01 17:46
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 08:02 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:47
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 08:03 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:03 17:48
Basford Westbury Road (Stop BA41) 08:04 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:49
Basford Rockford Road (Stop BA42) 08:04 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:49
Basford Retford Road (Stop BA43) 08:05 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:05 17:50
Basford Wimbledon Road (Stop BA44) 08:06 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:51
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH47) 08:07 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:07 17:52
City Hospital (Stop SH48) 08:08 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:53
Basford Staplehurst Drive (Stop BA51) 08:09 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:54
Basford Ventnor Rise Top (Stop BA52) 08:10 08:40 15:40 16:39 17:10 17:55
Basford Petworth Drive (Stop BA53) 08:10 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:55
Basford Pulborough Close (Stop BA54) 08:11 08:41 15:41 16:40 17:11 17:56
Basford Tunstall Drive (Stop BA55) 08:12 08:42 15:42 16:41 17:12 17:57
Basford Fenton Road Top (Stop BA56) 08:13 08:43 15:43 16:42 17:13 17:58
Basford Fenton Road (Stop BA57) 08:13 08:43 15:43
Basford Barlock Road (Stop BA58) 08:13 08:43 15:43
Basford Wilton Street (Stop BA59) 08:14 08:44 15:44
Highbury Vale Clare Close (Stop BU94) 08:14 08:44 15:44
Highbury Vale Wallis Street (Stop BU95) 08:15 08:45 15:45
Highbury Vale Saxondale Drive (Stop BU79) 08:16 08:46 15:46
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU96) 08:17 08:47 15:47
Bulwell Highbury Road (SW-bound) 08:18 08:48 15:48
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU17) 08:20 08:50 15:50
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU18) 08:21 08:51 15:51
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU04) 08:26 08:56 15:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)