🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

L3 - West Wemyss - Leven

A bus service operated by Bay Travel

Map

Outbound

W Wemyss, opp Post Office 08:08 then hourly until 15:08
W Wemyss, opp Belvedere Hotel 08:08 15:08
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Hugo Avenue 08:11 15:11
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Bowling Green 08:12 15:12
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp South Row 08:12 15:12
E Wemyss, adj Approach Terrace 08:15 15:15
E Wemyss, opp Approach Row 08:15 15:15
E Wemyss, opp Back Dykes 08:16 15:16
E Wemyss, opp Brackley House 08:16 15:16
E Wemyss, opp Cemetery 08:17 15:17
E Wemyss Main Avenue (Adj 87) 08:18 15:18
E Wemyss, opp Rolland Avenue 08:19 15:19
E Wemyss, opp William Street 08:20 15:20
E Wemyss McDuff Street (Adj 22) 08:21 15:21
E Wemyss, opp Wemysshaven Gardens 08:22 15:22
McDuff, opp Rosie Cottages 08:22 15:22
Muiredge Surgery (adj) 08:24 15:24
Buckhaven, adj Mavis Bank 08:25 15:25
Buckhaven Eagle Road (adj 67) 08:26 15:26
Buckhaven, opp Robin Crescent 08:26 15:26
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (adj 451) 08:27 15:27
Buckhaven, opp Starkies Wood 08:27 15:27
Buckhaven, adj Methilhaven Home 08:28 15:28
Buckhaven, adj Toll Avenue 08:28 15:28
Methilhill, adj Grieve Street 08:29 15:29
Methilhill, adj Bowling Club 08:29 15:29
Methilhill, opp School Road 08:30 15:30
Methilhill, opp Elmwood Road 08:31 15:31
Methilhill, opp Willow Bank 08:33 15:33
Methilhill Poplar Road (opp 52) 08:33 15:33
Methilhill Oakvale Road (Adj 121) 08:34 15:34
Methilhill, adj Bourtree Bank 08:35 15:35
Methilhill, adj Methil Brae 08:35 15:35
Methil Steel Works Brae (adj 125) 08:36 15:36
Methil Kirkland Walk - East (adj 65) 08:37 15:37
Methil, adj Den Walk 08:37 15:37
Methil, adj Innerleven Church 08:38 15:38
Aberhill, opp Methilhaven Road 08:38 15:38
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Bridge 08:39 15:39
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 08:41 15:41

Inbound

Leven Bus Station (Stance 3) 08:43 then hourly until 15:43
Aberhill Bawbee Bridge (W-bound) 08:44 15:44
Aberhill Methilhaven Road (W-bound) 08:45 15:45
Aberhill, adj Bus Depot 08:46 15:46
Methil, opp Innerleven Church 08:46 15:46
Methil Den Walk (adj 10) 08:46 15:46
Methil Kirkland Walk - East (adj 38) 08:46 15:46
Methil Steel Works Brae (adj 102) 08:47 15:47
Methilhill, opp Bourtree Bank 08:48 15:48
Methilhill Oakvale Road (opp 121) 08:49 15:49
Methilhill, adj Poplar Road 08:50 15:50
Methilhill, adj Willow Bank 08:51 15:51
Methilhill, adj Donaldson Road 08:52 15:52
Methilhill Queens Square (adj 3) 08:54 15:54
Methilhill, adj School Road 08:54 15:54
Methilhill, adj Main Street 08:54 15:54
Methilhill, opp Grieve Street 08:55 15:55
Buckhaven, opp Toll Avenue 08:55 15:55
Buckhaven, opp Methilhaven Home 08:56 15:56
Buckhaven, adj Starkies Wood 08:56 15:56
Buckhaven, adj Mavis Bank 08:57 15:57
Buckhaven Eagle Road (adj 67) 08:58 15:58
Buckhaven, opp Robin Crescent 08:58 15:58
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (Adj 49) 08:58 15:58
Muiredge Surgery (opp) 08:59 15:59
McDuff, adj Rosie Cottages 09:00 16:00
E Wemyss, adj Wemysshaven Gardens 09:01 16:01
E Wemyss McDuff Street (Adj 22) 09:01 16:01
E Wemyss, adj William Street 09:02 16:02
E Wemyss, adj Rolland Avenue 09:03 16:03
E Wemyss Main Avenue (Adj 87) 09:03 16:03
E Wemyss McDuff (S-bound) 09:04 16:04
E Wemyss, adj Cemetery 09:05 16:05
E Wemyss, adj Brackley House 09:05 16:05
E Wemyss, adj Approach Row 09:06 16:06
E Wemyss, opp Approach Terrace 09:07 16:07
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj South Row 09:09 16:09
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Post Office 09:10 16:10
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp Hugo Avenue 09:10 16:10
W Wemyss, opp Belvedere Hotel 09:13 16:13
W Wemyss, opp Post Office 09:14 16:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bay Travel