Bus Times

LINK - Basingstoke - Newbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Basingstoke - Newbury

Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop C) 07:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:40 19:40
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop Y) 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
S View, o/s The Rising Sun 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Houndmills Merton Road (NW-bound) 07:45 17:45 18:45 19:44
Houndmills Joule Road (NW-bound) 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:45
Houndmills Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:47 17:47 18:47 19:45
Rooksdown Priestley Road (NW-bound) 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:47
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (NW-bound) 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:48
Rooksdown Parklands (SW-bound) 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:48
Rooksdown, nr Harness Court 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:48
Rooksdown, adj Peggs Way 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:48
Rooksdown Domitian Gardens (NW-bound) 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:49
Rooksdown Vitellius Gardens (SW-bound) 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:49
Rooksdown Mill Road (S-bound) 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:49
Rooksdown Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:50
Wootton St Lawrence Shothanger Farm (NW-bound) 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:51
Wootton St Lawrence Ramsdell Turn (W-bound) 07:54 17:54 18:54 19:51
Upper Wootton Whitedown Farm (W-bound) 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:52
Upper Wootton Woodgarston Farm (NW-bound) 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:53
Upper Wootton Pithall (NW-bound) 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:53
Ibworth Turn (NW-bound) 07:57 17:57 18:57 19:54
Ramsdell Pitt Hall Farm (NW-bound) 07:57 17:57 18:57 19:55
Wolverton Hannington Turn (NW-bound) 08:01 18:01 19:01 19:58
Wolverton Pond (W-bound) 08:01 18:01 19:01 19:58
Kingsclere Sandford Springs (W-bound) 08:02 18:02 19:02 19:59
Kingsclere Fawconer Road (SW-bound) 07:12 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:01
Kingsclere Library (W-bound) 07:12 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:01
Kingsclere St Mary's Church (W-bound) 07:13 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:02
Kingsclere Wellmans Meadow (N-bound) 07:14 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:03
Kingsclere Coldridge Farm (NW-bound) 07:14 08:06 18:06
Ecchinswell The Star (NW-bound) 07:15 08:07 18:07
Ecchinswell Cottismore Farm (N-bound) 07:16 08:08 18:08
Headley Strattons Farm (N-bound) 07:17 08:09 18:09
Headley Catts Farm (N-bound) 07:18 08:10 18:10
Mill Green Galley Lane (N-bound) 07:19 08:11 18:11
Headley The Harrow (NW-bound) 07:19 08:11 18:11
Headley, adj Parish Church 07:20 08:12 18:12
Headley Knightsbridge Drive (NW-bound) 07:21 08:13 18:13
Headley Knightsbridge Farm (NW-bound) 07:22 08:14 18:14
Greenham Common Greenham Park East (NW-bound) 07:23 08:15 18:15
Greenham Common, adj Bishops Green Turn 07:24 08:16 18:16
Greenham Common, adj Adbury turn 07:26 08:18 18:18
Sandleford Place Newtown Roundabout (W-bound) 07:28 08:20 18:20
Greenham, opp St Gabriels School 07:30 08:22 18:22
Greenham, opp Deadmans Lane 07:31 08:23 18:23
Greenham Pinchington Lane Roundabout (N-bound) 07:31 08:23 18:23
Newbury, adj The Oaks 07:32 08:24 18:24
Newbury, opp Friars Road 07:33 08:25 18:25
Newbury, opp Priory Road 07:33 08:25 18:25
Newbury, opp Porchester Road 07:34 08:26 18:26
Newbury, opp Fair Close 07:35 08:27 18:27
Newbury Market Street (Stop L) 07:36 08:28 18:28
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 07:36 08:28 18:28
Newbury Wharf (Stop J) 07:37 08:29 18:29

Newbury - Basingstoke

Newbury Wharf (Bay A) 07:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:40
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 07:40 17:40 18:40
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 07:41 17:41 18:40
Newbury, adj Fair Close 07:42 17:42 18:41
Newbury, adj Porchester Road 07:42 17:42 18:42
Newbury, adj Priory Road 07:43 17:43 18:42
Newbury, adj Friars Road 07:44 17:44 18:43
Newbury, opp The Oaks 07:44 17:44 18:44
Greenham Pinchington Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 07:45 17:45 18:45
Greenham, adj Deadmans Lane 07:46 17:46 18:45
Greenham, adj St Gabriels School 07:47 17:47 18:46
Sandleford Place Newtown Roundabout (E-bound) 07:48 17:48 18:47
Greenham Common, opp Adbury turn 07:51 17:51 18:50
Greenham Common, opp Bishops Green Turn 07:53 17:53 18:52
Greenham Common Greenham Park East (SE-bound) 07:55 17:55 18:53
Headley Knightsbridge Farm (SE-bound) 07:56 17:56 18:53
Headley Knightsbridge Drive (SE-bound) 07:56 17:56 18:54
Headley, nr Parish Church 07:57 17:57 18:55
Headley, o/s The Harrow 07:58 17:58 18:56
Mill Green Galley Lane (S-bound) 07:59 17:59 18:56
Headley Catts Farm (S-bound) 08:00 18:00 18:57
Headley Strattons Farm (S-bound) 08:01 18:01 18:58
Ecchinswell Cottismore Farm (S-bound) 08:01 18:01 18:59
Ecchinswell The Star (SE-bound) 08:03 18:03 19:00
Kingsclere, o/s Coldridge Farm 08:04 18:04 19:01
Kingsclere Wellmans Meadow (S-bound) 08:04 18:04 19:01
Kingsclere St Mary's Church (E-bound) 08:06 18:06 19:03
Kingsclere Library (E-bound) 08:06 18:06 19:03
Kingsclere Fawconer Road (NE-bound) 08:06 18:06 19:03
Kingsclere Sandford Springs (SE-bound) 08:08 18:08 19:04
Wolverton Pond (SE-bound) 08:09 18:09 19:06
Wolverton Hannington Turn (SE-bound) 08:09 18:09 19:06
Ramsdell Pitt Hall Farm (SE-bound) 08:12 18:12 19:08
Ibworth Turn (SE-bound) 08:13 18:13 19:09
Upper Wootton Pithall (SE-bound) 08:14 18:14 19:10
Upper Wootton Woodgarston Farm (E-bound) 08:14 18:14 19:11
Upper Wootton Whitedown Farm (E-bound) 08:15 18:15 19:11
Wootton St Lawrence Ramsdell Turn (SE-bound) 08:16 18:16 19:12
Wootton St Lawrence Shothanger Farm (SE-bound) 08:16 18:16 19:12
Rooksdown Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:17 18:17 19:14
Rooksdown Mill Road (N-bound) 08:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Vitellius Gardens 08:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown Domitian Gardens (SE-bound) 08:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Peggs Way 08:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Harness Court 08:19 18:19 19:15
Rooksdown Parklands (NE-bound) 08:19 18:19 19:15
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (SE-bound) 08:20 18:20 19:16
Rooksdown Priestley Road (SE-bound) 08:20 18:20 19:16
Houndmills Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:23 18:23 19:18
Houndmills Joule Road (SE-bound) 08:23 18:23 19:18
Houndmills Merton Road (SE-bound) 08:24 18:24 19:18
Houndmills Eli Lilly (SE-bound) 08:25 18:25 19:19
S View, opp The Rising Sun 08:26 18:26 19:20
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 08:27 18:27 19:21
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop C) 08:30 18:30 19:24

More information