bustimes.org

Link - Basingstoke - Newbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Map

Basingstoke - Newbury

Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop C) 06:20 07:30 08:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:40 19:40
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop Y) 06:23 07:34 08:44 17:44 18:43 19:43
S View, o/s The Rising Sun 06:23 07:35 08:45 17:45 18:43 19:43
Houndmills, adj Chapel Gate 06:25 07:36 08:46 17:46 18:45 19:45
Houndmills, opp Joule Road 06:26 07:37 08:47 17:47 18:46 19:46
Houndmills Roundabout (adj) 06:27 07:38 08:48 17:48 18:47 19:47
Rooksdown Priestley Road (NW-bound) 06:29 07:41 08:51 17:51 18:49 19:49
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (NW-bound) 06:30 07:42 08:52 17:52 18:50 19:50
Rooksdown Parklands (SW-bound) 06:30 07:42 08:52 17:52 18:50 19:50
Rooksdown Harness Court (near) 06:30 07:42 08:52 17:52 18:50 19:50
Rooksdown, adj Peggs Way 06:31 07:43 08:53 17:53 18:51 19:51
Rooksdown Domitian Gardens (NW-bound) 06:31 07:43 08:53 17:53 18:51 19:51
Rooksdown Vitellius Gardens (SW-bound) 06:31 07:43 08:53 17:53 18:51 19:51
Rooksdown Mill Road (SW-bound) 06:31 07:43 08:53 17:53 18:51 19:51
Rooksdown Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:32 07:44 08:54 17:54 18:52 19:52
Wootton St Lawrence Shothanger Farm (NW-bound) 06:33 07:45 08:55 17:55 18:53 19:53
Wootton St Lawrence Ramsdell Turn (W-bound) 06:34 07:46 08:56 17:56 18:54 19:54
Upper Wootton Whitedown Farm (W-bound) 06:35 07:47 08:57 17:57 18:55 19:55
Upper Wootton Woodgarston Farm (NW-bound) 06:36 07:48 08:58 17:58 18:55 19:55
Upper Wootton Pithall (NW-bound) 06:37 07:49 08:59 17:59 18:56 19:56
Ibworth Turn (NW-bound) 06:38 07:50 09:00 18:00 18:57 19:57
Ramsdell Pitt Hall Farm (NW-bound) 06:39 07:51 09:01 18:01 18:57 19:57
Wolverton Hannington Turn (NW-bound) 06:42 07:54 09:04 18:04 19:01 20:01
Wolverton Pond (W-bound) 06:43 07:55 09:05 18:05 19:01 20:01
Kingsclere Sandford Springs (W-bound) 06:44 07:56 09:06 18:06 19:02 20:02
Kingsclere Fawconer Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:58 09:08 18:08 19:04 20:04
Kingsclere Library (W-bound) 06:46 07:58 09:08 18:08 19:04 20:04
Kingsclere St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 06:47 07:59 09:09 18:09 19:05 20:05
Kingsclere Wellmans Meadow (N-bound) 06:49 08:01 09:11 18:11 19:07 20:07
Kingsclere Coldridge Farm (NW-bound) 06:49 08:01 09:11 18:11
Ecchinswell The Star (NW-bound) 06:50 08:02 09:12 18:12
Ecchinswell Cottismore Farm (N-bound) 06:51 08:03 09:13 18:13
Headley Strattons Farm (N-bound) 06:51 08:03 09:13 18:13
Headley Catts Farm (N-bound) 06:52 08:04 09:14 18:14
Mill Green Galley Lane (N-bound) 06:53 08:05 09:15 18:15
Headley, opp The Harrow 06:53 08:05 09:15 18:15
Headley, opp Ashford Hill Road 06:54 08:06 09:16 18:16
Headley Knightsbridge Drive (NW-bound) 06:54 08:06 09:16 18:16
Headley Knightsbridge Farm (NW-bound) 06:55 08:07 09:17 18:17
Greenham Common Greenham Park East (NW-bound) 06:56 08:08 09:18 18:18
Greenham Common, adj Bishops Green Turn 06:57 08:09 09:19 18:19
Greenham Common, adj Adbury turn 06:58 08:11 09:20 18:20
Sandleford Place Newtown Roundabout (W-bound) 07:01 08:14 09:23 18:23
Greenham, opp St Gabriels School 07:02 08:15 09:24 18:24
Greenham, opp Deadmans Lane 07:02 08:16 09:24 18:24
Greenham Pinchington Lane Roundabout (N-bound) 07:03 08:17 09:25 18:25
Newbury, adj The Oaks 07:04 08:18 09:26 18:26
Newbury, opp Friars Road 07:05 08:19 09:27 18:27
Newbury, opp Priory Road 07:05 08:19 09:27 18:27
Newbury, opp Porchester Road 07:05 08:20 09:27 18:27
Newbury, opp Fair Close 07:06 08:20 09:28 18:28
Newbury Market Street (Stop L) 07:07 08:22 09:29 18:29
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 07:07 08:22 09:29 18:29
Newbury Wharf (Stop J) 07:08 08:23 09:30 18:30

Newbury - Basingstoke

Newbury Wharf (Bay A) 07:15 08:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 07:15 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 07:15 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Newbury, adj Fair Close 07:16 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Newbury, adj Porchester Road 07:17 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Newbury, adj Priory Road 07:17 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Newbury, adj Friars Road 07:18 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Newbury, opp The Oaks 07:19 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43
Greenham Pinchington Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 07:20 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44
Greenham, adj Deadmans Lane 07:20 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Greenham, adj St Gabriels School 07:21 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Sandleford Place Newtown Roundabout (E-bound) 07:22 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46
Greenham Common, opp Adbury turn 07:25 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49
Greenham Common, opp Bishops Green Turn 07:27 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51
Greenham Common Greenham Park East (SE-bound) 07:28 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Headley Knightsbridge Farm (SE-bound) 07:29 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Headley Knightsbridge Drive (SE-bound) 07:29 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53
Headley, adj Ashford Hill Road 07:30 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53
Headley, o/s The Harrow 07:32 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:54
Mill Green Galley Lane (S-bound) 07:32 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:54
Headley Catts Farm (S-bound) 07:34 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55
Headley Strattons Farm (S-bound) 07:34 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:56
Ecchinswell Cottismore Farm (S-bound) 07:35 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:56
Ecchinswell The Star (SE-bound) 07:37 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:57
Kingsclere, o/s Coldridge Farm 07:38 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58
Kingsclere Wellmans Meadow (S-bound) 06:55 07:39 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59
Kingsclere St Mary's Church (SE-bound) 06:57 07:41 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:01
Kingsclere Library (E-bound) 06:57 07:41 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:01
Kingsclere Fawconer Road (NE-bound) 06:57 07:41 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:01
Kingsclere Sandford Springs (SE-bound) 06:59 07:43 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:03
Wolverton Pond (SE-bound) 07:00 07:45 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:04
Wolverton Hannington Turn (SE-bound) 07:01 07:45 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:04
Ramsdell Pitt Hall Farm (SE-bound) 07:04 07:49 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:07
Ibworth Turn (SE-bound) 07:05 07:50 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:08
Upper Wootton Pithall (SE-bound) 07:06 07:51 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:09
Upper Wootton Woodgarston Farm (E-bound) 07:07 07:52 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:10
Upper Wootton Whitedown Farm (E-bound) 07:08 07:53 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:10
Wootton St Lawrence Ramsdell Turn (SE-bound) 07:09 07:54 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:12
Wootton St Lawrence Shothanger Farm (SE-bound) 07:10 07:55 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:12
Rooksdown Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:11 07:57 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:13
Rooksdown Mill Road (NE-bound) 07:12 07:57 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Vitellius Gardens 07:12 07:58 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown Domitian Gardens (SE-bound) 07:12 07:58 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Peggs Way 07:12 07:58 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown, opposite Harness Court 07:13 07:58 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:15
Rooksdown Parklands (NE-bound) 07:13 07:59 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:15
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (SE-bound) 07:14 08:00 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:16
Rooksdown Priestley Road (SE-bound) 07:14 08:00 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:16
Houndmills Roundabout (nr) 07:17 08:03 09:22 15:22 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:18
Houndmills, adj Joule Road 07:17 08:04 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:18
Houndmills, nr Merton Road 07:18 08:04 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:18
Houndmills, opp Chapel Gate 07:19 08:05 09:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:19
S View, opp The Rising Sun 07:20 08:06 09:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:20
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 07:21 08:08 09:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:21
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop C) 07:24 08:14 09:30 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 13 May 2022

Stagecoach South