Bus Times

LINK - Basingstoke - Newbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Basingstoke - Newbury

Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop C) 06:28 07:30 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop Y) 06:31 07:33 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:43
South View, o/s The Rising Sun 06:31 07:33 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:43
Houndmills Merton Road (NW-bound) 06:32 07:35 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:44
Houndmills Joule Road (NW-bound) 06:33 07:36 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:45
Houndmills Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:33 07:37 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:45
Rooksdown Priestley Road (NW-bound) 06:35 07:39 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:49 19:47
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (NW-bound) 06:36 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:48
Rooksdown Parklands (SW-bound) 06:36 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:48
Rooksdown, nr Harness Court 06:36 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:48
Rooksdown, adj Peggs Way 06:36 07:41 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:48
Rooksdown Domitian Gardens (NW-bound) 06:37 07:41 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:49
Rooksdown Vitellius Gardens (SW-bound) 06:37 07:41 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:49
Rooksdown Mill Road (S-bound) 06:37 07:41 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:49
Rooksdown Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:38 07:42 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:52 19:50
Wootton St Lawrence Shothanger Farm (NW-bound) 06:39 07:43 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:53 19:51
Wootton St Lawrence Ramsdell Turn (W-bound) 06:39 07:44 08:54 09:23 09:54 10:23 10:54 11:23 11:54 12:23 12:54 13:23 13:54 14:23 14:54 15:54 16:26 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:51
Upper Wootton Whitedown Farm (W-bound) 06:40 07:45 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:52
Upper Wootton Woodgarston Farm (NW-bound) 06:41 07:45 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:53
Upper Wootton Pithall (NW-bound) 06:41 07:46 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:29 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:53
Ibworth Turn (NW-bound) 06:42 07:47 08:57 09:26 09:57 10:26 10:57 11:26 11:57 12:26 12:57 13:26 13:57 14:26 14:57 15:57 16:29 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:54
Ramsdell Pitt Hall Farm (NW-bound) 06:43 07:47 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:55
Wolverton Hannington Turn (NW-bound) 06:46 07:51 09:01 09:30 10:01 10:30 11:01 11:30 12:01 12:30 13:01 13:30 14:01 14:30 15:01 16:01 16:33 17:04 18:04 19:01 19:58
Wolverton Pond (W-bound) 06:46 07:51 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:01 19:58
Kingsclere Sandford Springs (W-bound) 06:47 07:52 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:02 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:02 19:59
Kingsclere Fawconer Road (SW-bound) 06:49 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:07 18:07 19:04 20:01
Kingsclere Wellmans Meadow (S-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:38
Kingsclere Library (W-bound) 06:49 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:07 18:07 19:04 20:01
Kingsclere St Mary's Church (W-bound) 06:50 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:08 18:08 19:05 20:02
Kingsclere Wellmans Meadow (N-bound) 06:51 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:09 18:09 19:05 20:02
Kingsclere Coldridge Farm (NW-bound) 06:51 07:57 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:09 18:09
Ecchinswell The Star (NW-bound) 06:52 07:58 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:10 18:10
Ecchinswell Cottismore Farm (N-bound) 06:53 07:59 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:11 18:11
Headley Strattons Farm (N-bound) 06:54 08:00 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:12 18:12
Headley Catts Farm (N-bound) 06:55 08:01 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:13 18:13
Mill Green Galley Lane (N-bound) 06:56 08:03 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:14 18:14
Headley The Harrow (NW-bound) 06:56 08:03 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:14 18:14
Headley, adj Parish Church 06:57 08:04 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:15 18:15
Headley Knightsbridge Drive (NW-bound) 06:58 08:05 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:16 18:16
Headley Knightsbridge Farm (NW-bound) 06:59 08:06 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:17 18:17
Greenham Common Greenham Park East (NW-bound) 07:00 08:08 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:18
Greenham Common, adj Bishops Green Turn 07:01 08:10 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:19
Greenham Common, adj Adbury turn 07:03 08:12 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:21 18:21
Sandleford Place Newtown Roundabout (W-bound) 07:05 08:16 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:23 18:23
Greenham, opp St Gabriels School 07:06 08:18 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:24 18:24
Greenham, opp Deadmans Lane 07:07 08:19 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:25 18:25
Greenham Pinchington Lane Roundabout (N-bound) 07:07 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:25 18:25
Newbury, adj The Oaks 07:08 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:26
Newbury, opp Friars Road 07:09 08:23 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:27 18:27
Newbury, opp Priory Road 07:09 08:23 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:27 18:27
Newbury, opp Porchester Road 07:10 08:24 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:28 18:28
Newbury, opp Fair Close 07:10 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:28 18:28
Newbury Bus Station (Bay D) 07:12 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:30

Newbury - Basingstoke

Newbury Bus Station (Bay D) 07:20 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Newbury, adj Fair Close 07:21 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43
Newbury, adj Porchester Road 07:21 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Newbury, adj Priory Road 07:22 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44
Newbury, adj Friars Road 07:22 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Newbury, opp The Oaks 07:23 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45
Greenham Pinchington Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 07:24 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46
Greenham, adj Deadmans Lane 07:24 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46
Greenham, adj St Gabriels School 07:25 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47
Sandleford Place Newtown Roundabout (E-bound) 07:26 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48
Greenham Common, opp Adbury turn 07:29 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50
Greenham Common, opp Bishops Green Turn 07:31 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:52
Greenham Common Greenham Park East (SE-bound) 07:32 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:53
Headley Knightsbridge Farm (SE-bound) 07:33 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:53
Headley Knightsbridge Drive (SE-bound) 07:33 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:54
Headley, nr Parish Church 07:34 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55
Headley, o/s The Harrow 07:35 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:56
Mill Green Galley Lane (S-bound) 07:36 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56
Headley Catts Farm (S-bound) 07:37 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:57
Headley Strattons Farm (S-bound) 07:38 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:58
Ecchinswell Cottismore Farm (S-bound) 07:38 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59
Ecchinswell The Star (SE-bound) 07:40 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00
Kingsclere, o/s Coldridge Farm 07:41 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:01
Kingsclere Wellmans Meadow (S-bound) 06:55 07:42 08:02 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:38 17:05 18:05 19:02
Kingsclere St Mary's Church (E-bound) 06:56 07:43 08:03 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:39 17:06 18:06 19:03
Kingsclere Library (E-bound) 06:56 07:43 08:03 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:39 17:06 18:06 19:03
Kingsclere Fawconer Road (NE-bound) 06:56 07:43 08:03 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:39 17:06 18:06 19:03
Kingsclere Sandford Springs (SE-bound) 06:58 07:45 08:05 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 16:41 17:08 18:08 19:04
Wolverton Pond (SE-bound) 06:59 07:46 08:06 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:42 17:09 18:09 19:06
Wolverton Hannington Turn (SE-bound) 06:59 07:46 08:06 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:42 17:09 18:09 19:06
Ramsdell Pitt Hall Farm (SE-bound) 07:02 07:49 08:09 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:45 17:12 18:12 19:08
Ibworth Turn (SE-bound) 07:03 07:50 08:10 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:46 17:13 18:13 19:09
Upper Wootton Pithall (SE-bound) 07:04 07:51 08:11 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:47 17:14 18:14 19:10
Upper Wootton Woodgarston Farm (E-bound) 07:04 07:51 08:11 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:47 17:14 18:14 19:11
Upper Wootton Whitedown Farm (E-bound) 07:05 07:52 08:12 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 16:48 17:15 18:15 19:11
Wootton St Lawrence Ramsdell Turn (SE-bound) 07:06 07:53 08:13 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 16:49 17:16 18:16 19:12
Wootton St Lawrence Shothanger Farm (SE-bound) 07:06 07:53 08:13 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 16:49 17:16 18:16 19:12
Rooksdown Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:07 07:54 08:14 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 16:50 17:17 18:17 19:14
Rooksdown Mill Road (N-bound) 07:08 07:55 08:15 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 16:51 17:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Vitellius Gardens 07:08 07:55 08:15 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 16:51 17:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown Domitian Gardens (SE-bound) 07:08 07:55 08:15 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 16:51 17:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Peggs Way 07:08 07:55 08:15 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 16:51 17:18 18:18 19:15
Rooksdown, opp Harness Court 07:09 07:56 08:16 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:19 16:52 17:19 18:19 19:15
Rooksdown Parklands (NE-bound) 07:09 07:56 08:16 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:19 16:52 17:19 18:19 19:15
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (SE-bound) 07:10 07:57 08:17 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 16:53 17:20 18:20 19:16
Rooksdown Priestley Road (SE-bound) 07:10 07:57 08:17 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 16:53 17:20 18:20 19:16
Houndmills Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:14 08:03 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:24 16:57 17:24 18:24 19:18
Houndmills Joule Road (SE-bound) 07:14 08:04 08:24 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:24 16:57 17:24 18:24 19:18
Houndmills Merton Road (SE-bound) 07:15 08:04 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:25 16:58 17:25 18:25 19:18
Houndmills Eli Lilly (SE-bound) 07:16 08:06 08:26 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:26 16:59 17:26 18:26 19:19
South View, opp The Rising Sun 07:17 08:08 08:28 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:27 17:00 17:27 18:27 19:20
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 07:19 08:10 08:30 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:29 17:02 17:29 18:29 19:21
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop C) 07:22 08:15 08:35 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:33 17:06 17:33 18:33 19:24

More information