bustimes.org

Link - Basingstoke - Newbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Basingstoke - Newbury

Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop C) 06:20 07:30 08:40 then hourly until 15:40 15:45 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop Y) 06:23 07:33 08:44 15:44 15:49 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:43
S View, o/s The Rising Sun 06:24 07:34 08:45 15:45 15:50 16:45 17:45 18:43 19:43
Houndmills, adj Chapel Gate 06:25 07:35 08:46 15:46 15:51 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:45
Houndmills Joule Road (NW-bound) 06:26 07:36 08:47 15:47 15:52 16:48 17:48 18:46 19:46
Houndmills Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:27 07:37 08:48 15:48 15:53 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:47
Rooksdown Priestley Road (NW-bound) 06:30 07:40 08:51 15:51 15:56 16:52 17:52 18:49 19:49
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (NW-bound) 06:31 07:41 08:52 15:52 15:57 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:50
Rooksdown Parklands (SW-bound) 06:31 07:41 08:52 15:52 15:57 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:50
Rooksdown, nr Harness Court 06:31 07:41 08:52 15:52 15:57 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:50
Rooksdown, adj Peggs Way 06:31 07:41 08:52 15:52 15:57 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:50
Rooksdown Domitian Gardens (NW-bound) 06:32 07:42 08:53 15:53 15:58 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:51
Rooksdown Vitellius Gardens (SW-bound) 06:32 07:42 08:53 15:53 15:58 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:51
Rooksdown Mill Road (SW-bound) 06:32 07:42 08:53 15:53 15:58 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:51
Rooksdown Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:33 07:43 08:54 15:54 15:59 16:55 17:55 18:52 19:51
Wootton St Lawrence Shothanger Farm (NW-bound) 06:34 07:44 08:55 15:55 16:00 16:56 17:56 18:53 19:53
Wootton St Lawrence Ramsdell Turn (W-bound) 06:34 07:44 08:55 15:55 16:00 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:53
Upper Wootton Whitedown Farm (W-bound) 06:35 07:45 08:56 15:56 16:01 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:54
Upper Wootton Woodgarston Farm (NW-bound) 06:36 07:46 08:57 15:57 16:02 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:54
Upper Wootton Pithall (NW-bound) 06:36 07:46 08:57 15:57 16:02 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:55
Ibworth Turn (NW-bound) 06:37 07:47 08:58 15:58 16:03 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:56
Ramsdell Pitt Hall Farm (NW-bound) 06:38 07:48 08:59 15:59 16:04 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:56
Wolverton Hannington Turn (NW-bound) 06:41 07:51 09:02 16:02 16:07 17:04 18:04 19:01 19:59
Wolverton Pond (W-bound) 06:41 07:51 09:02 16:02 16:07 17:04 18:04 19:01 20:00
Kingsclere Sandford Springs (W-bound) 06:42 07:52 09:03 16:03 16:08 17:05 18:05 19:02 20:01
Kingsclere Fawconer Road (SW-bound) 06:44 07:54 09:05 16:05 16:10 17:07 18:07 19:04 20:02
Kingsclere Library (W-bound) 06:44 07:54 09:05 16:05 16:10 17:07 18:07 19:04 20:02
Kingsclere St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 06:45 07:55 09:06 16:06 16:11 17:08 18:08 19:05 20:03
Kingsclere Wellmans Meadow (N-bound) 06:46 07:56 09:07 16:07 16:12 17:09 18:09 19:06 20:04
Kingsclere Coldridge Farm (NW-bound) 06:46 07:56 09:07 16:07 17:09 18:09
Ecchinswell The Star (NW-bound) 06:47 07:57 09:08 16:08 17:10 18:10
Ecchinswell Cottismore Farm (N-bound) 06:48 07:58 09:09 16:09 17:11 18:11
Headley Strattons Farm (N-bound) 06:49 07:59 09:10 16:10 17:12 18:12
Headley Catts Farm (N-bound) 06:50 08:00 09:10 16:10 17:13 18:13
Mill Green Galley Lane (N-bound) 06:51 08:01 09:11 16:11 17:14 18:14
Headley The Harrow (NW-bound) 06:51 08:01 09:12 16:12 17:14 18:14
Headley, opp Ashford Hill Road 06:52 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:15 18:15
Headley Knightsbridge Drive (NW-bound) 06:53 08:03 09:13 16:13 17:16 18:16
Headley Knightsbridge Farm (NW-bound) 06:54 08:04 09:14 16:14 17:17 18:17
Greenham Common Greenham Park East (NW-bound) 06:55 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:18 18:18
Greenham Common, adj Bishops Green Turn 06:56 08:07 09:16 16:16 17:19 18:19
Greenham Common, adj Adbury turn 06:58 08:09 09:18 16:18 17:21 18:21
Sandleford Place Newtown Roundabout (W-bound) 07:01 08:13 09:20 16:20 17:23 18:23
Greenham, opp St Gabriels School 07:02 08:15 09:22 16:22 17:25 18:25
Greenham, opp Deadmans Lane 07:03 08:16 09:23 16:23 17:26 18:26
Greenham Pinchington Lane Roundabout (N-bound) 07:04 08:17 09:23 16:23 17:26 18:26
Newbury, adj The Oaks 07:05 08:18 09:24 16:24 17:27 18:27
Newbury, opp Friars Road 07:06 08:20 09:25 16:25 17:28 18:28
Newbury, opp Priory Road 07:06 08:20 09:25 16:25 17:28 18:28
Newbury, opp Porchester Road 07:07 08:21 09:26 16:26 17:29 18:29
Newbury, opp Fair Close 07:07 08:22 09:27 16:27 17:30 18:30
Newbury Market Street (Stop L) 07:09 08:23 09:28 16:28 17:31 18:31
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 07:09 08:24 09:28 16:28 17:31 18:31
Newbury Wharf (Stop J) 07:10 08:25 09:29 16:29 17:32 18:32

Newbury - Basingstoke

Newbury Wharf (Bay A) 07:15 08:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:40
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 07:15 08:40 13:40 14:40 17:40 18:40
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 07:16 08:40 13:40 14:40 17:40 18:40
Newbury, adj Fair Close 07:17 08:42 13:42 14:42 17:42 18:41
Newbury, adj Porchester Road 07:17 08:42 13:42 14:42 17:42 18:42
Newbury, adj Priory Road 07:18 08:43 13:43 14:43 17:43 18:42
Newbury, adj Friars Road 07:19 08:44 13:44 14:44 17:44 18:43
Newbury, opp The Oaks 07:20 08:44 13:44 14:44 17:44 18:44
Greenham Pinchington Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 07:21 08:45 13:45 14:45 17:45 18:45
Greenham, adj Deadmans Lane 07:21 08:46 13:46 14:46 17:46 18:45
Greenham, adj St Gabriels School 07:23 08:47 13:47 14:47 17:47 18:46
Sandleford Place Newtown Roundabout (E-bound) 07:24 08:48 13:48 14:48 17:48 18:47
Greenham Common, opp Adbury turn 07:27 08:51 13:51 14:51 17:51 18:50
Greenham Common, opp Bishops Green Turn 07:29 08:53 13:53 14:53 17:53 18:52
Greenham Common Greenham Park East (SE-bound) 07:31 08:55 13:55 14:55 17:55 18:53
Headley Knightsbridge Farm (SE-bound) 07:31 08:56 13:56 14:56 17:56 18:53
Headley Knightsbridge Drive (SE-bound) 07:32 08:56 13:56 14:56 17:56 18:54
Headley, adj Ashford Hill Road 07:32 08:57 13:57 14:57 17:57 18:55
Headley, o/s The Harrow 07:33 08:58 13:58 14:58 17:58 18:56
Mill Green Galley Lane (S-bound) 07:34 08:59 13:59 14:59 17:59 18:56
Headley Catts Farm (S-bound) 07:35 09:00 14:00 15:00 18:00 18:57
Headley Strattons Farm (S-bound) 07:35 09:01 14:01 15:01 18:01 18:58
Ecchinswell Cottismore Farm (S-bound) 07:36 09:01 14:01 15:01 18:01 18:59
Ecchinswell The Star (SE-bound) 07:37 09:03 14:03 15:03 18:03 19:00
Kingsclere, o/s Coldridge Farm 07:38 09:04 14:04 15:04 18:04 19:01
Kingsclere Wellmans Meadow (S-bound) 06:55 07:39 09:05 14:05 15:05 18:05 19:02
Kingsclere St Mary's Church (SE-bound) 06:57 07:41 09:06 14:06 15:06 18:06 19:03
Kingsclere Library (E-bound) 06:57 07:41 09:06 14:06 15:06 18:06 19:03
Kingsclere Fawconer Road (NE-bound) 06:57 07:41 09:06 14:06 15:06 18:06 19:03
Kingsclere Sandford Springs (SE-bound) 06:59 07:43 09:08 14:08 15:08 18:08 19:04
Wolverton Pond (SE-bound) 07:00 07:45 09:09 14:09 15:09 18:09 19:06
Wolverton Hannington Turn (SE-bound) 07:01 07:45 09:09 14:09 15:09 18:09 19:06
Ramsdell Pitt Hall Farm (SE-bound) 07:04 07:49 09:12 14:12 15:12 18:12 19:08
Ibworth Turn (SE-bound) 07:05 07:50 09:13 14:13 15:13 18:13 19:09
Upper Wootton Pithall (SE-bound) 07:06 07:51 09:14 14:14 15:14 18:14 19:10
Upper Wootton Woodgarston Farm (E-bound) 07:06 07:52 09:14 14:14 15:14 18:14 19:11
Upper Wootton Whitedown Farm (E-bound) 07:07 07:53 09:15 14:15 15:15 18:15 19:11
Wootton St Lawrence Ramsdell Turn (SE-bound) 07:08 07:54 09:16 14:16 15:16 18:16 19:12
Wootton St Lawrence Shothanger Farm (SE-bound) 07:09 07:55 09:16 14:16 15:16 18:16 19:12
Rooksdown Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:10 07:57 09:17 14:17 15:17 18:17 19:14
Rooksdown Mill Road (NE-bound) 07:11 07:57 09:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Vitellius Gardens 07:11 07:58 09:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown Domitian Gardens (SE-bound) 07:11 07:58 09:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Peggs Way 07:11 07:58 09:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Harness Court 07:12 07:58 09:19 14:19 15:19 18:19 19:15
Rooksdown Parklands (NE-bound) 07:12 07:59 09:19 14:19 15:19 18:19 19:15
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (SE-bound) 07:13 08:00 09:20 14:20 15:20 18:20 19:16
Rooksdown Priestley Road (SE-bound) 07:13 08:00 09:20 14:20 15:20 18:20 19:16
Houndmills Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:16 08:05 09:23 14:23 15:24 18:24 19:18
Houndmills Joule Road (SE-bound) 07:16 08:06 09:23 14:23 15:24 18:24 19:18
Houndmills Merton Road (SE-bound) 07:17 08:06 09:24 14:24 15:25 18:25 19:18
Houndmills, opp Chapel Gate 07:18 08:08 09:25 14:25 15:26 18:26 19:19
S View, opp The Rising Sun 07:19 08:09 09:26 14:26 15:27 18:27 19:20
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 07:20 08:11 09:27 14:27 15:29 18:29 19:21
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop C) 07:23 08:15 09:30 14:30 15:33 18:33 19:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 30 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in Hampshire