🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

LOOP - The Loop - Eastbourne - Hampden Park - Langney - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Outbound

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 07:40 08:47 09:47 10:52 then hourly until 15:52 16:52 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:40 21:45 23:00
Eastbourne, opp Sorting Office 21:45 23:00
Eastbourne, adj Dittons Road 21:46 23:01
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 07:40 08:47 09:47 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:40
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 21:47 23:02
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 07:41 08:48 09:48 10:53 15:53 16:53 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:41
Old Town, opp The Lamb 21:48 23:03
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 07:41 08:49 09:49 10:54 15:54 16:54 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:41
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 07:41 08:49 09:49 10:54 15:54 16:54 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:41
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 07:42 08:50 09:50 10:55 15:55 16:55 17:32 18:32 19:37 20:42
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 07:43 08:50 09:50 10:55 15:55 16:55 17:33 18:33 19:38 20:43
Old Town, opp Greenfield Road 21:49 23:04
Upperton, adj Burton Road 07:44 08:51 09:51 10:56 15:56 16:56 17:34 18:34 19:39 20:44
Old Town, adj Broomfield Street 21:49 23:04
Downside, adj Northiam Road 21:50 23:05
Downside, adj Beechy Avenue 21:50 23:05
Downside, nr Victoria Drive 21:51 23:06
Downside, o/s Cavendish School 21:51 23:06
Upperton, opp Long Acre Close 21:52 23:07
Downside Rodmill Drive Top (NE-bound) 21:52 23:07
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 21:53 23:08
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 07:47 08:55 09:55 11:00 16:00 17:00 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:47 21:57 23:12
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 07:47 08:55 09:55 11:00 16:00 17:00 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:47 21:57 23:12
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 07:47 08:55 09:55 11:00 16:00 17:00 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:47 21:57 23:12
Hampden Park, nr Kings Drive 07:48 08:56 09:56 11:01 16:01 17:01 17:38 18:38 19:43 20:48 21:58 23:13
Hampden Park, adj Stanmer Drive 07:49 08:57 09:57 11:02 16:02 17:02 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:49 21:59 23:14
Hampden Park, adj Meadowlands Avenue 07:49 08:57 09:57 11:02 16:02 17:02 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:49 21:59 23:14
Hampden Park, adj The Broadway 07:51 08:59 09:59 11:04 16:04 17:04 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:51 22:01 23:16
Hampden Park, adj Lindfield Road 07:51 08:59 09:59 11:04 16:04 17:04 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:51 22:01 23:16
Willingdon Trees, opp Elderwood Close 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:05 16:05 17:05 17:42 18:42 19:47 20:52 22:02 23:16
Willingdon Trees, opp Larch Gardens 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:05 16:05 17:05 17:42 18:42 19:47 20:52 22:02 23:16
Willingdon Trees, adj St Martins Road 07:53 09:01 10:01 11:06 16:06 17:06 17:43 18:43 19:48 20:53 22:03 23:17
Willingdon Trees, opp Malvern Close 07:55 09:03 10:03 11:08 16:08 17:08 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:55 22:05 23:18
Willingdon Trees, opp Croxden Way 07:55 09:03 10:03 11:08 16:08 17:08 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:55 22:05 23:18
Willingdon Trees, opp Maywood Avenue 07:56 09:04 10:04 11:09 16:09 17:09 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:55 22:05 23:18
Willingdon Trees, opp Mulberry Close 07:56 09:04 10:04 11:09 16:09 17:09 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:56 22:06 23:19
Hampden Park, opp Pulborough Avenue 07:57 09:05 10:05 11:10 16:10 17:10 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:56 22:06 23:19
Hampden Park, opp Freeman Avenue 07:58 09:06 10:06 11:11 16:11 17:11 17:47 18:47 19:52 20:57 22:07 23:20
Hampden Park, adj Brassey Parade 08:01 09:09 10:09 11:14 16:14 17:14 17:49 18:49 19:54 20:59 22:09 23:22
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 07:00 08:02 09:10 10:10 11:15 16:15 17:15 17:50 18:50 19:55 21:00 22:10 23:23
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 08:03 09:11 10:11 11:16 16:16 17:16 17:51 18:51 19:56 21:00 22:11 23:24
Hampden Park, opp Sackville Road 08:04 09:12 10:12 11:17 16:17 17:17 17:52 18:52 19:57 21:01 22:12 23:25
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 07:02 08:07 09:15 10:15 11:20 16:20 17:20 17:54 18:54 19:59 21:03 22:14 23:27
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 07:02 08:07 09:15 10:15 11:20 16:20 17:20 17:54 18:54 19:59 21:03 22:14
Highfield, opp B and Q 07:03 08:08 09:16 10:16 11:21 16:21 17:21 17:55 18:55 20:00 21:04 22:15
Highfield, adj Morrisons 07:03 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:22 16:22 17:22 17:55 18:55 20:00 21:04 22:15
Highfield, opp Gardners Books 07:04 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:22 16:22 17:22 17:56 18:56 20:01 21:05 22:16
Langney, o/s The Mill 07:06 08:12 09:20 10:20 11:25 16:25 17:25 17:58 18:58 20:02 21:07 22:17
Shinewater, opp Foxglove Road 20:04 21:09 22:19
Shinewater, opp Bembridge Road 20:04 21:09 22:19
Shinewater, adj The Causeway School 20:05 21:10 22:20
Shinewater, adj Hadlow Avenue 20:06 21:11 22:21
Shinewater, opp Alverstone Close 20:07 21:12 22:22
Shinewater Lane (adj) 20:07 21:12 22:22
Shinewater, adj Sorrel Drive 20:08 21:13 22:23
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 07:07 08:13 09:21 10:21 11:26 16:26 17:26 17:59 18:59 20:09 21:14 22:24
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 07:10 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:30 16:30 17:30 18:02 19:02 20:11 21:16 22:26
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 07:10 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:30 16:30 17:30 18:02 19:02 20:11 21:16 22:26
Langney, adj Pensford Drive 07:12 08:19 09:27 10:27 11:32 16:32 17:32 18:03 19:03 20:12 21:17 22:27
Langney, opp Carroll Walk 07:12 08:19 09:28 10:28 11:33 16:33 17:33 18:04 19:04 20:13 21:18 22:28
Langney, adj Dickens Way 07:13 08:20 09:28 10:28 11:33 16:33 17:33 18:04 19:04 20:13 21:18 22:28
Langney, adj Priory Lane 07:13 08:20 09:29 10:29 11:34 16:34 17:34 18:05 19:05 20:14 21:19 22:29
Langney, opp Shelley Walk 07:14 08:21 09:30 10:30 11:35 16:35 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:14 21:19 22:29
Langney, opp Spring Lodge Close 07:14 08:21 09:30 10:30 11:35 16:35 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:14 21:19 22:29
Langney Netherfield Avenue (o/s 27) 07:15 08:22 09:31 10:31 11:36 16:36 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:15 21:20 22:30
Langney, adj Tidebrook Gardens 07:16 08:23 09:32 10:32 11:37 16:37 17:37 18:06 19:06 20:15 21:20 22:30
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 07:17 08:24 09:33 10:33 11:38 16:38 17:38 18:07 19:07 20:16 21:21 22:31
Langney, adj Asda 07:20 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:42 16:42 17:42 18:10 19:10 20:19 21:24 22:34
Langney Green (opp) 07:20 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:42 16:42 17:42 18:10 19:10 20:19 21:24 22:34
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 07:21 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:43 16:43 17:43 18:11 19:11 20:20 21:25 22:35
Langney Point, adj Aylesbury Avenue 07:21 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:43 16:43 17:43 18:11 19:11 20:20 21:25 22:35
Langney Point, adj Wade Close 07:22 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:44 16:44 17:44 18:12 19:12 20:21 21:26 22:36
Langney Point, adj Hardy Drive 07:24 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:46 16:46 17:46 18:14 19:14 20:23 21:28 22:38
Langney Point, opp Cunningham Drive 07:24 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:46 16:46 17:46 18:14 19:14 20:23 21:28 22:38
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (NW-bound) 07:25 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:47 16:47 17:47 18:15 19:15 20:24 21:29 22:39
Roselands, opp Five Acre Field 07:26 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:48 16:48 17:48 18:16 19:16 20:25 21:30 22:40
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 07:28 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:50 16:50 17:50 18:17 19:17 20:26 21:31 22:41
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 07:28 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:50 16:50 17:50 18:17 19:17 20:26 21:31 22:41
Roselands, opp The Archery 07:29 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:51 16:51 17:51 18:18 19:18 20:27 21:32 22:42
Roselands, adj Beach Road 07:29 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:52 16:52 17:51 18:18 19:18 20:27 21:32 22:42
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 07:30 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:52 16:52 17:52 18:19 19:19 20:28 21:33 22:43
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 07:31 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:53 16:53 17:53 18:20 19:20 20:29 21:34 22:44
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 07:32 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:54 16:54 17:54 18:21 19:21 20:30 21:35 22:45
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 07:32 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:55 16:55 17:54 18:21 19:21 20:30 21:35 22:45
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 07:33 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:56 16:56 17:55 18:22 19:22 20:31 21:36 22:46
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 07:33 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:57 16:57 17:55 18:22 19:22 20:31 21:36 22:46
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 07:34 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:58 16:58 17:56 18:23 19:23 20:32 21:37 22:47
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 07:38 08:47 09:57 10:57 12:02 17:02 18:00 18:27 19:27 20:36 21:41 22:51

Inbound

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 07:35 08:45 10:00 then hourly until 17:00 17:55 19:01 20:02 21:03 22:20
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 07:35 08:45 10:00 17:00 17:55 19:01 20:02 21:03 22:20
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 07:36 08:46 10:01 17:01 17:56 19:02 20:03 21:04 22:21
Eastbourne, opp Leaf Hall Road 07:37 08:47 10:02 17:02 17:57 19:03 20:04 21:05 22:22
Eastbourne, opp Christ Church 07:38 08:48 10:03 17:03 17:58 19:04 20:04 21:05 22:22
Roselands, adj Whitley Recreation Ground 07:39 08:49 10:04 17:04 17:58 19:04 20:05 21:06 22:23
Roselands, opp Beach Road 07:40 08:50 10:05 17:05 17:59 19:05 20:06 21:07 22:24
Roselands, adj The Archery 07:41 08:51 10:06 17:06 18:00 19:06 20:08 21:09 22:26
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 07:45 08:55 10:10 17:10 18:04 19:10 20:10 21:11 22:28
Roselands, adj Tesco 07:45 08:55 10:10 17:10 18:04 19:10 20:10 21:11 22:28
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 07:45 08:55 10:10 17:10 18:04 19:10 20:10 21:11 22:28
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 07:46 08:56 10:11 17:11 18:05 19:11 20:11 21:12 22:29
Langney Point, adj Cunningham Drive 07:47 08:57 10:12 17:12 18:06 19:12 20:11 21:12 22:29
Langney Point, opp Hardy Drive 07:49 08:59 10:14 17:14 18:08 19:14 20:13 21:14 22:31
Langney Point, opp Wade Close 07:49 08:59 10:14 17:14 18:09 19:14 20:13 21:14 22:31
Langney Point, opp Aylesbury Avenue 07:50 09:00 10:15 17:15 18:09 19:14 20:13 21:14 22:31
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 07:50 09:00 10:15 17:15 18:09 19:15 20:13 21:14 22:31
Langney Green (adj) 07:51 09:01 10:16 17:16 18:10 19:16 20:14 21:15 22:32
Langney, opp Asda 07:54 09:04 10:19 17:19 18:14 19:18 20:16 21:17 22:34
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 07:55 09:05 10:20 17:20 18:15 19:18 20:16 21:17 22:34
Langney, opp Tidebrook Gardens 07:55 09:05 10:20 17:20 18:15 19:19 20:17 21:18 22:35
Langney Netherfield Avenue (opp 21) 07:56 09:06 10:21 17:21 18:16 19:19 20:17 21:18 22:35
Langney, nr Spring Lodge Close 07:57 09:07 10:22 17:22 18:17 19:20 20:18 21:19 22:36
Langney, adj Shelley Walk 07:57 09:07 10:22 17:22 18:17 19:20 20:18 21:19 22:36
Langney, opp Dickens Way 07:59 09:09 10:24 17:24 18:19 19:21 20:19 21:20 22:37
Langney, adj Carroll Walk 08:00 09:10 10:25 17:25 18:20 19:22 20:20 21:21 22:38
Langney, opp The Rising 08:00 09:10 10:25 17:25 18:20 19:22 20:20 21:21 22:38
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout South (N-bound) 08:01 09:11 10:26 17:26 18:21 19:23 20:21 21:22 22:39
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 08:02 09:12 10:27 17:27 18:22 19:24 20:22 21:23 22:40
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 08:06 09:16 10:31 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:24 21:25 22:42
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 08:06 09:16 10:31 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:24 21:25 22:42
Shinewater, opp Sorrel Drive 21:25 22:42
Shinewater Lane (opp) 21:26 22:43
Shinewater, adj Alverstone Close 21:28 22:45
Shinewater, opp Hadlow Avenue 21:28 22:45
Shinewater, opp The Causeway School 21:29 22:46
Shinewater, adj Bembridge Road 21:29 22:46
Shinewater, adj Foxglove Road 21:31 22:48
Langney, opp The Mill 08:07 09:17 10:32 17:32 18:27 19:27 20:25 21:31 22:48
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 08:09 09:19 10:34 17:34 18:29 19:29 20:27 21:33 22:50
Highfield, adj B and Q 08:10 09:20 10:35 17:35 18:29 19:29 20:27 21:33 22:50
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 07:03 08:10 09:20 10:35 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:28 21:34 22:51
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 07:03 08:11 09:21 10:36 17:36 18:31 19:30 20:29 21:35 22:52
Hampden Park, opp Sackville Road 07:04 08:12 09:22 10:37 17:37 18:32 19:31 20:30 21:36 22:53
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 07:05 08:15 09:25 10:40 17:40 18:34 19:33 20:32 21:38 22:55
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 07:05 08:15 09:25 10:40 17:40 18:34 19:33 20:32 21:38
Hampden Park, opp Hampden Avenue 07:06 08:16 09:26 10:41 17:41 18:35 19:34 20:33 21:39
Hampden Park, opp Brodrick Close 07:10 08:20 09:30 10:45 17:45 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:43
Hampden Park, adj Freeman Avenue 07:10 08:20 09:30 10:45 17:45 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:43
Hampden Park, adj Pulborough Avenue 07:11 08:21 09:31 10:46 17:46 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:44
Willingdon Trees, adj Mulberry Close 07:11 08:21 09:31 10:46 17:46 18:39 19:39 20:38 21:44
Willingdon Trees, adj Maywood Avenue 07:12 08:22 09:32 10:47 17:47 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:45
Willingdon Trees, adj Croxden Way 07:13 08:23 09:33 10:48 17:48 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:46
Willingdon Trees, adj Malvern Close 07:16 08:26 09:36 10:51 17:51 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:48
Willingdon Trees, opp St Martins Road 07:16 08:26 09:36 10:51 17:51 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:48
Willingdon Trees, adj Rowan Avenue 07:17 08:27 09:37 10:52 17:52 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:49
Willingdon Trees, adj Elderwood Close 07:18 08:28 09:38 10:53 17:53 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:50
Hampden Park, nr Brodrick Road 07:18 08:28 09:38 10:53 17:53 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:50
Hampden Park, opp The Broadway 07:20 08:30 09:40 10:55 17:55 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:52
Hampden Park, opp Meadowlands Avenue 07:20 08:30 09:40 10:55 17:55 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:52
Hampden Park, adj Park Gates 07:21 08:31 09:41 10:56 17:56 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:52
Hampden Park Kings Drive (o/s 2) 07:21 08:31 09:41 10:56 17:56 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:53
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 07:22 08:32 09:42 10:57 17:57 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:54
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 07:25 08:35 09:45 11:00 18:00 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:56
Upperton, opp Burton Road 07:26 08:36 09:46 11:01 18:01 18:51 19:51 20:51
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 21:57
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 07:26 08:36 09:46 11:01 18:01 18:52 19:51 20:51
Upperton, adj Long Acre Close 21:58
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 07:27 08:37 09:47 11:02 18:02 18:53 19:52 20:52
Downside, opp Cavendish School 21:59
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 07:28 08:38 09:48 11:03 18:03 18:53 19:53 20:53
Downside, opp Central Avenue 22:00
Old Town, adj Albert Parade 22:00
Downside, opp Northiam Road 22:01
Old Town, opp Broomfield Street 22:01
Old Town, adj Motcombe Road 22:01
Old Town, adj Greenfield Road 22:02
Old Town, adj The Lamb 22:05
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 07:29 08:38 09:48 11:03 18:03 18:54 19:53 20:53
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 22:05
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:49 11:04 18:04 18:54 19:54 20:54
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 07:30 08:39 09:49 11:04 18:04 18:55 19:54 20:54
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 22:05
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 22:06
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 07:31 08:40 09:50 11:05 18:05 18:56 19:55 20:55 22:06
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 07:33 08:43 09:53 11:08 18:08 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Eastbourne