Bus Times

LOOP - The Loop - Eastbourne - Hampden Park - Langney - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Outbound

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G) 08:47 09:47 10:52 then hourly until 16:52 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:40 21:45 23:00
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 08:47 09:47 10:52 16:52 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:40
Eastbourne, opp Sorting Office 21:45 23:00
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:53 16:53 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:41
Eastbourne, adj Dittons Road 21:45 23:00
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 08:48 09:48 10:53 16:53 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:41
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 21:46 23:01
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:54 16:54 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:41
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 08:50 09:50 10:55 16:55 17:32 18:32 19:37 20:42
Old Town, opp The Lamb 21:48 23:03
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 08:50 09:50 10:55 16:55 17:33 18:33 19:38 20:43
Old Town, opp Greenfield Road 21:49 23:04
Upperton, adj Burton Road 08:51 09:51 10:56 16:56 17:34 18:34 19:39 20:44
Old Town, adj Broomfield Street 21:49 23:04
Downside, adj Northiam Road 21:50 23:05
Downside, adj Beechy Avenue 21:50 23:05
Downside, nr Victoria Drive 21:51 23:06
Downside, o/s Cavendish School 21:51 23:06
Upperton, opp Long Acre Close 21:52 23:07
Downside Rodmill Drive Top (NE-bound) 21:52 23:07
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 21:53 23:08
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 08:55 09:55 11:00 17:00 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:47 21:57 23:12
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 08:55 09:55 11:00 17:00 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:47 21:57 23:12
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 08:55 09:55 11:00 17:00 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:47 21:57 23:12
Hampden Park, nr Kings Drive 08:56 09:56 11:01 17:01 17:38 18:38 19:43 20:48 21:58 23:13
Hampden Park, adj Stanmer Drive 08:56 09:56 11:01 17:01 17:38 18:38 19:43 20:48 21:58 23:13
Hampden Park, adj Meadowlands Avenue 08:57 09:57 11:02 17:02 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:49 21:59 23:14
Hampden Park, adj The Broadway 08:59 09:59 11:04 17:04 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:51 22:01 23:16
Hampden Park, adj Lindfield Road 08:59 09:59 11:04 17:04 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:51 22:01 23:16
Willingdon Trees, opp Elderwood Close 08:59 09:59 11:04 17:04 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:51 22:01 23:16
Willingdon Trees, opp Larch Gardens 09:00 10:00 11:05 17:05 17:42 18:42 19:47 20:52 22:02 23:17
Willingdon Trees, adj St Martins Road 09:01 10:01 11:06 17:06 17:43 18:43 19:48 20:53 22:03 23:17
Willingdon Trees, opp Malvern Close 09:03 10:03 11:08 17:08 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:55 22:05 23:18
Willingdon Trees, opp Croxden Way 09:03 10:03 11:08 17:08 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:55 22:05 23:18
Willingdon Trees, opp Maywood Avenue 09:04 10:04 11:09 17:09 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:55 22:05 23:18
Willingdon Trees, opp Mulberry Close 09:04 10:04 11:09 17:09 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:56 22:06 23:19
Hampden Park, opp Pulborough Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:10 17:10 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:56 22:06 23:19
Hampden Park, opp Freeman Avenue 09:06 10:06 11:11 17:11 17:47 18:47 19:52 20:57 22:07 23:20
Hampden Park, adj Brassey Parade 09:09 10:09 11:14 17:14 17:49 18:49 19:54 20:59 22:09 23:22
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:15 17:15 17:50 18:50 19:55 20:59 22:10 23:23
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 09:10 10:10 11:15 17:15 17:50 18:50 19:55 21:00 22:10 23:23
Hampden Park, opp Sackville Road 09:11 10:11 11:16 17:16 17:51 18:51 19:56 21:01 22:11 23:24
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 08:07 09:15 10:15 11:20 17:20 17:54 18:54 19:59 21:03 22:14 23:27
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 08:07 09:15 10:15 11:20 17:20 17:54 18:54 19:59 21:03 22:14
Highfield, opp B and Q 08:07 09:16 10:16 11:21 17:21 17:54 18:54 19:59 21:04 22:14
Highfield, adj Morrisons 08:07 09:16 10:16 11:21 17:21 17:54 18:54 19:59 21:04 22:14
Highfield, opp Gardners Books 08:08 09:16 10:16 11:21 17:21 17:55 18:55 20:00 21:04 22:15
Langney, o/s The Mill 08:09 09:18 10:18 11:23 17:23 17:56 18:56 20:01 21:06 22:16
Shinewater, opp Foxglove Road 20:04 21:09 22:19
Shinewater, opp Bembridge Road 20:04 21:09 22:19
Shinewater, adj The Causeway School 20:04 21:09 22:19
Shinewater, adj Hadlow Avenue 20:05 21:10 22:20
Shinewater, opp Alverstone Close 20:07 21:12 22:22
Shinewater Lane (adj) 20:07 21:12 22:22
Shinewater, adj Sorrel Drive 20:08 21:13 22:23
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:27 17:27 17:59 18:59 20:09 21:14 22:24
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:30 17:30 18:02 19:02 20:11 21:16 22:26
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:30 17:30 18:02 19:02 20:11 21:16 22:26
Langney, adj Pensford Drive 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:32 17:32 18:03 19:03 20:12 21:17 22:27
Langney, opp Carroll Walk 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:33 17:33 18:04 19:04 20:13 21:18 22:28
Langney, adj Dickens Way 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:33 17:33 18:04 19:04 20:13 21:18 22:28
Langney, adj Priory Lane 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:34 17:34 18:05 19:05 20:13 21:19 22:28
Langney, opp Shelley Walk 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:35 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:14 21:19 22:29
Langney, opp Spring Lodge Close 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:35 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:14 21:19 22:29
Langney Netherfield Avenue (o/s 27) 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:36 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:15 21:20 22:30
Langney, adj Tidebrook Gardens 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:37 17:37 18:06 19:06 20:15 21:20 22:30
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:38 17:38 18:07 19:07 20:16 21:21 22:31
Langney, adj Asda 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:42 17:42 18:10 19:10 20:19 21:24 22:34
Langney Green (opp) 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:42 17:42 18:10 19:10 20:19 21:24 22:34
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:42 17:42 18:10 19:10 20:19 21:24 22:34
Langney Point, adj Aylesbury Avenue 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:42 17:42 18:10 19:10 20:19 21:24 22:34
Langney Point, adj Wade Close 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:43 17:43 18:11 19:11 20:20 21:25 22:35
Langney Point, adj Hardy Drive 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:46 17:46 18:14 19:14 20:23 21:28 22:38
Langney Point, opp Cunningham Drive 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:46 17:46 18:14 19:14 20:23 21:28 22:38
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (NW-bound) 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:47 17:47 18:15 19:15 20:24 21:29 22:39
Roselands, opp Five Acre Field 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:48 17:48 18:16 19:16 20:25 21:30 22:40
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:50 17:50 18:17 19:17 20:26 21:31 22:41
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:50 17:50 18:17 19:17 20:26 21:31 22:41
Roselands, opp The Archery 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:50 17:50 18:17 19:17 20:27 21:32 22:42
Roselands, adj Beach Road 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:51 17:51 18:18 19:18 20:27 21:32 22:42
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:51 17:51 18:18 19:18 20:28 21:32 22:43
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:52 17:52 18:19 19:19 20:29 21:33 22:44
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:53 17:53 18:19 19:19 20:29 21:34 22:44
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:53 17:53 18:20 19:20 20:30 21:34 22:45
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:53 17:53 18:20 19:20 20:31 21:35 22:46
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:54 17:54 18:22 19:22 20:31 21:35 22:46
Eastbourne, nr Devonshire Place 21:37
Meads, opp Winter Garden 21:39
Eastbourne, nr Compton Street 21:40
Eastbourne, after Memorial Roundabout 20:32 21:41 22:47
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 08:45 09:55 10:55 12:00 18:00 18:26 19:26 20:35 21:43 22:50

Inbound

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop B) 08:45 10:00 then hourly until 17:00 17:55 19:01 20:02 21:03 22:20
Eastbourne, before Memorial Roundabout 08:45 10:00 17:00 17:55 19:01 20:02 21:03 22:20
Eastbourne, nr Devonshire Place 22:22
Meads, opp Winter Garden 22:23
Eastbourne, nr Compton Street 22:24
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 08:46 10:01 17:01 17:56 19:02 20:03 21:04 22:25
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 08:47 10:02 17:02 17:57 19:03 20:03 21:04 22:25
Eastbourne, opp Leaf Hall Road 08:48 10:03 17:03 17:58 19:04 20:04 21:05 22:26
Eastbourne, opp Christ Church 08:49 10:04 17:04 17:58 19:04 20:05 21:06 22:27
Roselands, adj Whitley Recreation Ground 08:50 10:05 17:05 17:59 19:05 20:06 21:07 22:27
Roselands, opp Beach Road 08:50 10:05 17:05 18:00 19:06 20:06 21:07 22:28
Roselands, adj The Archery 08:52 10:07 17:07 18:01 19:07 20:07 21:08 22:29
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 08:55 10:10 17:10 18:04 19:10 20:10 21:11 22:31
Roselands, adj Tesco 08:55 10:10 17:10 18:04 19:10 20:10 21:11 22:31
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 08:55 10:10 17:10 18:04 19:10 20:10 21:11 22:31
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 08:56 10:11 17:11 18:05 19:11 20:10 21:11 22:31
Langney Point, adj Cunningham Drive 08:57 10:12 17:12 18:06 19:12 20:11 21:12 22:32
Langney Point, opp Hardy Drive 08:59 10:14 17:14 18:08 19:14 20:13 21:14 22:34
Langney Point, opp Wade Close 08:59 10:14 17:14 18:08 19:14 20:13 21:14 22:34
Langney Point, opp Aylesbury Avenue 09:00 10:15 17:15 18:09 19:14 20:13 21:14 22:34
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 09:00 10:15 17:15 18:09 19:15 20:13 21:14 22:34
Langney Green (adj) 09:01 10:16 17:16 18:10 19:16 20:14 21:15 22:35
Langney, opp Asda 09:04 10:19 17:19 18:14 19:18 20:16 21:17 22:37
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 09:05 10:20 17:20 18:15 19:18 20:16 21:17 22:37
Langney, opp Tidebrook Gardens 09:05 10:20 17:20 18:15 19:19 20:17 21:18 22:38
Langney Netherfield Avenue (opp 21) 09:06 10:21 17:21 18:16 19:19 20:17 21:18 22:38
Langney, nr Spring Lodge Close 09:06 10:21 17:21 18:16 19:19 20:17 21:18 22:38
Langney, adj Shelley Walk 09:07 10:22 17:22 18:17 19:20 20:18 21:19 22:39
Langney, opp Dickens Way 09:08 10:23 17:23 18:18 19:21 20:19 21:20 22:40
Langney, adj Carroll Walk 09:09 10:24 17:24 18:19 19:21 20:19 21:20 22:40
Langney, opp The Rising 09:10 10:25 17:25 18:20 19:22 20:20 21:21 22:41
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout South (N-bound) 09:11 10:26 17:26 18:21 19:22 20:20 21:21 22:41
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 09:13 10:28 17:28 18:23 19:23 20:21 21:22 22:42
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:16 10:31 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:24 21:25 22:45
Langney, opp Oak Tree Lane 21:26 22:46
Shinewater, opp Cornish Close 21:26 22:46
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 09:16 10:31 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:24 21:27 22:47
Shinewater, adj Alverstone Close 21:28 22:48
Shinewater, opp Hadlow Avenue 21:28 22:48
Shinewater, opp The Causeway School 21:28 22:48
Shinewater, adj Bembridge Road 21:29 22:49
Shinewater, adj Foxglove Road 21:31 22:51
Langney, opp The Mill 09:17 10:32 17:32 18:27 19:27 20:25 21:31 22:51
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 09:19 10:34 17:34 18:29 19:29 20:27 21:33 22:53
Highfield, adj B and Q 09:19 10:34 17:34 18:29 19:29 20:27 21:33 22:53
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 08:13 09:20 10:35 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:28 21:34 22:54
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 08:13 09:21 10:36 17:36 18:31 19:30 20:29 21:35 22:55
Hampden Park, opp Sackville Road 08:14 09:22 10:37 17:37 18:32 19:31 20:30 21:36 22:56
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 08:15 09:25 10:40 17:40 18:34 19:33 20:32 21:38 22:58
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 08:16 09:25 10:40 17:40 18:35 19:33 20:32 21:38
Hampden Park, opp Hampden Avenue 08:18 09:26 10:41 17:41 18:36 19:34 20:33 21:39
Hampden Park, opp Brodrick Close 08:20 09:30 10:45 17:45 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:43
Hampden Park, adj Freeman Avenue 08:20 09:30 10:45 17:45 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:43
Hampden Park, adj Pulborough Avenue 08:21 09:30 10:45 17:45 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:43
Willingdon Trees, adj Mulberry Close 08:22 09:31 10:46 17:46 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:44
Willingdon Trees, adj Maywood Avenue 08:23 09:31 10:46 17:46 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:45
Willingdon Trees, adj Croxden Way 08:24 09:32 10:47 17:47 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:46
Willingdon Trees, adj Malvern Close 08:26 09:36 10:51 17:51 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:48
Willingdon Trees, opp St Martins Road 08:26 09:36 10:51 17:51 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:48
Willingdon Trees, adj Rowan Avenue 08:27 09:36 10:51 17:51 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:48
Willingdon Trees, adj Elderwood Close 08:28 09:37 10:52 17:52 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:49
Hampden Park, nr Brodrick Road 08:29 09:38 10:53 17:53 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:50
Hampden Park, opp The Broadway 08:30 09:40 10:55 17:55 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:52
Hampden Park, opp Meadowlands Avenue 08:30 09:40 10:55 17:55 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:52
Hampden Park, adj Park Gates 08:31 09:40 10:55 17:55 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:52
Hampden Park Kings Drive (o/s 2) 08:32 09:41 10:56 17:56 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:52
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 08:33 09:42 10:57 17:57 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:53
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 08:35 09:45 11:00 18:00 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:56
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 21:57
Upperton, opp Burton Road 08:36 09:46 11:01 18:01 18:52 19:51 20:51
Upperton, adj Long Acre Close 21:57
Downside, opp Cavendish School 21:58
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 08:37 09:46 11:01 18:01 18:52 19:51 20:51
Downside, opp Central Avenue 21:58
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 08:38 09:48 11:03 18:03 18:53 19:53 20:53
Old Town, adj Albert Parade 21:59
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 08:39 09:48 11:03 18:03 18:54 19:53 20:53
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 08:40 09:49 11:04 18:04 18:55 19:54 20:54
Downside, opp Northiam Road 21:59
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 08:41 09:50 11:05 18:05 18:55 19:55 20:55
Old Town, opp Broomfield Street 21:59
Old Town, adj Motcombe Road 22:00
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 08:41 09:50 11:05 18:05 18:56 19:55 20:55
Old Town, adj Greenfield Road 22:01
Old Town, adj The Lamb 22:05
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 22:05
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 22:05
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 22:06
Eastbourne, adj Railway Station 08:42 09:51 11:06 18:06 18:57 19:56 20:56 22:07
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 08:43 09:53 11:08 18:08 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:08

More information