Bus Times

LOOP - The Loop - Eastbourne - Hampden Park - Langney - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Outbound

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G) 06:15 06:37 07:04 07:29 07:50 08:06 08:27 08:51 09:13 09:33 09:55 then every 20 minutes until 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:58 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:55 23:00
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 06:15 06:37 07:04 07:29 07:50 08:07 08:28 08:51 09:13 09:33 09:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:58 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:55
Eastbourne, opp Sorting Office 23:00
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 06:16 06:38 07:05 07:30 07:51 08:07 08:28 08:52 09:14 09:34 09:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:59 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:56
Eastbourne, adj Dittons Road 23:00
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 06:16 06:38 07:05 07:30 07:51 08:08 08:29 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:56 14:16 14:36 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:00 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:56
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 23:01
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 06:17 06:38 07:06 07:31 07:52 08:09 08:30 08:53 09:15 09:35 09:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:00 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:56
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 06:18 06:39 07:07 07:32 07:53 08:10 08:31 08:54 09:16 09:36 09:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:01 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:57
Old Town, opp The Lamb 23:03
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 06:18 06:40 07:07 07:32 07:53 08:11 08:32 08:55 09:16 09:36 09:58 14:18 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:02 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:58
Old Town, opp Greenfield Road 23:04
Upperton, adj Burton Road 06:19 06:41 07:08 07:33 07:54 08:12 08:33 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:59 14:19 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:03 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:59
Old Town, adj Broomfield Street 23:04
Downside, adj Northiam Road 23:05
Downside, adj Beechy Avenue 23:05
Downside, nr Victoria Drive 23:06
Downside, o/s Cavendish School 23:06
Upperton, opp Long Acre Close 23:07
Downside, nr Rodmill Drive Top 23:07
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 23:08
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 06:23 06:44 07:12 07:37 07:58 08:17 08:39 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:03 14:23 14:43 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:07 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:25 19:55 20:55 22:02 23:12
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 06:23 06:44 07:12 07:37 07:58 08:17 08:39 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:03 14:23 14:43 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:07 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:25 19:55 20:55 22:02 23:12
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 06:23 06:44 07:13 07:37 07:58 08:17 08:39 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:03 14:23 14:43 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:07 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:25 19:55 20:55 22:02 23:12
Hampden Park, nr Kings Drive 06:24 06:45 07:13 07:38 07:59 08:18 08:40 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:08 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:26 19:56 20:56 22:03 23:13
Hampden Park, adj Stanmer Drive 06:24 06:45 07:14 07:38 08:00 08:19 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:26 19:56 20:56 22:03 23:13
Hampden Park, adj Meadowlands Avenue 06:25 06:46 07:15 07:39 08:01 08:20 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:05 14:25 14:45 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:27 19:57 20:57 22:04 23:14
Hampden Park, adj The Broadway 06:27 06:48 07:18 07:41 08:03 08:22 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:07 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:29 19:59 20:59 22:06 23:16
Hampden Park, adj Lindfield Road 06:27 06:48 07:18 07:41 08:03 08:22 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:07 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:29 19:59 20:59 22:06 23:16
Willingdon Trees, opp Elderwood Close 06:27 06:48 07:18 07:41 08:03 08:22 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:07 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:29 19:59 20:59 22:06 23:16
Willingdon Trees, opp Larch Gardens 06:28 06:49 07:19 07:42 08:04 08:23 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:08 14:28 14:48 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:07 23:17
Willingdon Trees, adj St Martins Road 06:29 06:50 07:19 07:43 08:05 08:24 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:08 23:18
Willingdon Trees, opp Malvern Close 06:31 06:52 07:20 07:45 08:07 08:26 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:11 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:10 23:20
Willingdon Trees, opp Croxden Way 06:31 06:52 07:21 07:45 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:50 10:11 14:31 14:52 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 18:59 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:10 23:20
Willingdon Trees, opp Maywood Avenue 06:32 06:53 07:21 07:46 08:08 08:27 08:49 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:12 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:34 20:03 21:03 22:10 23:20
Willingdon Trees, opp Mulberry Close 06:32 06:53 07:22 07:46 08:08 08:28 08:49 09:10 09:30 09:51 10:12 14:32 14:53 15:14 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:00 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:11 23:21
Hampden Park, opp Pulborough Avenue 06:32 06:53 07:23 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:52 10:13 14:33 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:56 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:01 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:11 23:21
Hampden Park, opp Freeman Avenue 06:33 06:54 07:24 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:53 10:14 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:12 23:22
Hampden Park, adj Brassey Parade 06:36 06:57 07:27 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:56 10:17 14:37 14:58 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:38 20:07 21:07 22:14 23:24
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 05:56 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:15 07:27 07:51 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:36 09:57 10:17 14:37 14:59 15:21 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:39 20:08 21:08 22:15 23:24
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 06:37 06:58 07:28 07:52 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:36 09:57 10:18 14:38 15:00 15:21 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:06 19:39 20:08 21:08 22:15 23:25
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 06:38 06:59 07:29 07:53 08:15 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:58 10:19 14:39 15:01 15:23 15:45 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:08
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 06:19 06:44 07:03 07:17 07:33 07:57 08:21 08:44 09:03 09:22 09:43 10:04 10:24 14:44 15:08 15:29 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:51 19:10
Hampden Park, opp Sackville Road 19:40 20:09 21:09 22:16 23:26
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 06:19 06:44 07:03 07:17 07:33 07:57 08:21 08:44 09:03 09:22 09:43 10:04 10:24 14:44 15:08 15:29 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:51 19:10
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 06:20 06:45 07:04 07:18 07:34 07:58 08:22 08:45 09:04 09:23 09:44 10:05 10:25 14:45 15:09 15:30 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:11
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 05:58 06:21 06:46 07:05 07:19 07:35 07:59 08:23 08:46 09:05 09:24 09:45 10:06 10:26 14:46 15:10 15:31 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:53 19:12 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:20 23:28
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 05:58 06:21 06:46 07:05 07:19 07:35 07:59 08:23 08:46 09:05 09:24 09:45 10:06 10:26 14:46 15:10 15:31 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:20
Highfield, opp B and Q 05:58 06:21 06:46 07:05 07:20 07:36 08:00 08:24 08:47 09:06 09:25 09:46 10:07 10:27 14:47 15:11 15:32 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:21
Highfield, adj Morrisons 05:58 06:21 06:46 07:05 07:20 07:36 08:00 08:24 08:47 09:06 09:25 09:46 10:07 10:27 14:47 15:11 15:32 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:21
Highfield, opp Gardners Books 05:59 06:22 06:47 07:06 07:20 07:36 08:00 08:24 08:47 09:06 09:25 09:47 10:07 10:27 14:47 15:11 15:32 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:56 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:21
Langney, o/s The Mill 06:00 06:23 06:48 07:07 07:22 07:38 08:02 08:26 08:49 09:08 09:27 09:48 10:09 10:29 14:49 15:13 15:34 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:23
Shinewater, opp Foxglove Road 22:26
Shinewater, opp Bembridge Road 22:26
Shinewater, adj Causeway School 22:26
Shinewater, adj Hadlow Avenue 22:27
Shinewater, opp Alverstone Close 22:29
Shinewater Lane (adj) 22:29
Shinewater, adj Sorrel Drive 22:30
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 06:03 06:26 06:51 07:10 07:26 07:42 08:06 08:30 08:53 09:12 09:31 09:53 10:13 10:33 14:53 15:17 15:38 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:31
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 05:49 06:06 06:29 06:54 07:13 07:29 07:45 08:09 08:33 08:56 09:15 09:34 09:56 10:16 10:36 14:56 15:20 15:41 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:34
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 05:49 06:06 06:29 06:54 07:13 07:29 07:45 08:09 08:33 08:56 09:15 09:34 09:56 10:16 10:36 14:56 15:20 15:41 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:34
Langney, adj Pensford Drive 05:50 06:08 06:31 06:56 07:15 07:31 07:47 08:11 08:35 08:58 09:17 09:36 09:58 10:18 10:38 14:58 15:22 15:43 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:35
Langney, opp Carroll Walk 05:51 06:08 06:32 06:57 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:12 08:36 08:59 09:18 09:37 09:59 10:19 10:39 14:59 15:23 15:44 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:36
Langney, adj Dickens Way 05:51 06:09 06:32 06:57 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:12 08:36 08:59 09:18 09:37 09:59 10:19 10:39 14:59 15:23 15:44 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:36
Langney, adj Priory Lane 05:52 06:09 06:33 06:58 07:17 07:33 07:49 08:13 08:37 09:00 09:19 09:38 10:00 10:20 10:40 15:00 15:24 15:45 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:36
Langney, opp Shelley Walk 05:52 06:10 06:34 06:59 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:14 08:38 09:01 09:20 09:39 10:01 10:21 10:41 15:01 15:25 15:46 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:37
Langney, opp Spring Lodge Close 05:52 06:10 06:34 06:59 07:18 07:34 07:50 08:14 08:38 09:01 09:20 09:39 10:01 10:21 10:41 15:01 15:25 15:46 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:37
Langney Netherfield Avenue (o/s 27) 05:53 06:11 06:35 07:00 07:19 07:34 07:51 08:15 08:39 09:02 09:21 09:40 10:02 10:22 10:42 15:02 15:26 15:47 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:24 20:25 21:25 22:38
Langney, adj Tidebrook Gardens 05:53 06:12 06:36 07:01 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:16 08:40 09:03 09:22 09:41 10:03 10:23 10:43 15:03 15:27 15:48 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:24 20:25 21:25 22:38
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 05:54 06:13 06:37 07:02 07:21 07:37 07:53 08:17 08:41 09:04 09:23 09:42 10:04 10:24 10:44 15:04 15:28 15:49 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:25 20:26 21:26 22:39
Langney, adj Asda 05:57 06:16 06:41 07:06 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:21 08:45 09:08 09:27 09:46 10:08 10:28 10:48 15:08 15:32 15:53 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:28 20:29 21:29 22:42
Langney Green (opp) 05:57 06:16 06:41 07:06 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:21 08:45 09:08 09:27 09:46 10:08 10:28 10:48 15:08 15:32 15:53 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:28 20:29 21:29 22:42
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 05:57 06:16 06:41 07:06 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:21 08:45 09:08 09:27 09:46 10:08 10:28 10:48 15:08 15:32 15:53 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:28 20:30 21:30 22:43
Langney Point, adj Aylesbury Avenue 05:57 06:16 06:41 07:06 07:25 07:40 07:58 08:21 08:46 09:08 09:27 09:47 10:08 10:28 10:48 15:08 15:32 15:53 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:28 20:30 21:30 22:43
Langney Point, adj Wade Close 05:58 06:17 06:42 07:07 07:26 07:41 08:00 08:22 08:48 09:09 09:28 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 15:09 15:33 15:54 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:29 20:31 21:31 22:44
Langney Point, adj Hardy Drive 06:01 06:20 06:45 07:10 07:29 07:45 08:03 08:26 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 15:12 15:36 15:57 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:00 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:45
Langney Point, opp Cunningham Drive 06:01 06:20 06:45 07:10 07:29 07:45 08:03 08:26 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 15:12 15:36 15:57 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:00 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:45
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (NW-bound) 06:02 06:21 06:46 07:11 07:30 07:46 08:04 08:27 08:52 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 15:13 15:37 15:58 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:01 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:46
Roselands, opp Five Acre Field 06:03 06:23 06:48 07:13 07:32 07:48 08:06 08:29 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 15:14 15:38 15:59 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:47
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:15 07:34 07:50 08:08 08:31 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 15:17 15:41 16:02 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:27 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:04 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:48
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:15 07:34 07:50 08:08 08:31 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 15:17 15:41 16:02 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:27 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:04 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:48
Roselands, opp The Archery 06:05 06:25 06:51 07:16 07:35 07:51 08:09 08:32 08:57 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 15:18 15:42 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:04 19:35 20:35 21:36 22:49
Roselands, adj Beach Road 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:16 07:35 07:51 08:10 08:33 08:57 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 15:18 15:42 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:05 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:49
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:16 07:35 07:52 08:10 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 15:18 15:42 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:05 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:49
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 06:07 06:27 06:52 07:17 07:36 07:53 08:11 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 15:19 15:43 16:04 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:06 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:50
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 06:07 06:28 06:53 07:18 07:37 07:54 08:12 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 15:20 15:44 16:05 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:06 19:37 20:37 21:38 22:51
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 06:08 06:28 06:54 07:19 07:38 07:54 08:13 08:36 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 15:21 15:45 16:06 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:31 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:07 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:52
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 06:08 06:28 06:54 07:19 07:38 07:55 08:13 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 15:21 15:45 16:06 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:31 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:07 19:38 20:38 21:39 22:52
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 06:10 06:29 06:55 07:20 07:39 07:57 08:14 08:37 09:03 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 15:22 15:46 16:07 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:32 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:09 19:40 20:40 21:39 22:53
Eastbourne, nr Devonshire Place 21:41
Meads, opp Winter Garden 21:43
Eastbourne, nr Compton Street 21:44
Eastbourne, after Memorial Roundabout 22:54
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 06:14 06:35 07:02 07:27 07:46 08:03 08:23 08:46 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 15:29 15:53 16:14 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:39 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:13 19:44 20:44 21:47 22:56

Inbound

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop B) 06:50 07:07 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:53 09:14 then every 20 minutes until 13:54 14:15 14:37 14:57 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:17 19:33 19:52 20:54 22:12 23:25
Eastbourne, before Memorial Roundabout 06:50 07:07 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:53 09:14 13:54 14:15 14:37 14:57 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:17 19:33 19:52 20:54 22:12 23:25
Eastbourne, nr Devonshire Place 22:14
Meads, opp Winter Garden 22:15
Eastbourne, nr Compton Street 22:16
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 06:51 07:08 07:27 07:48 08:09 08:31 08:54 09:15 13:55 14:17 14:39 14:59 15:22 15:44 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:03 19:18 19:34 19:53 20:55 22:17 23:26
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 06:52 07:09 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:55 09:16 13:56 14:17 14:39 14:59 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:04 19:18 19:34 19:53 20:55 22:18 23:26
Eastbourne, opp Leaf Hall Road 06:53 07:10 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:33 08:56 09:17 13:57 14:19 14:41 15:01 15:24 15:46 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:19 19:35 19:54 20:56 22:19 23:27
Eastbourne, opp Christ Church 06:53 07:11 07:30 07:51 08:12 08:34 08:57 09:18 13:58 14:20 14:42 15:02 15:25 15:47 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:05 19:20 19:36 19:55 20:57 22:19 23:28
Roselands, adj Whitley Recreation Ground 06:54 07:12 07:31 07:52 08:13 08:35 08:58 09:19 13:59 14:21 14:43 15:03 15:26 15:48 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:06 19:21 19:37 19:56 20:58 22:20 23:29
Roselands, opp Beach Road 06:55 07:12 07:31 07:52 08:14 08:35 08:59 09:20 14:00 14:22 14:44 15:04 15:27 15:49 16:07 16:29 16:49 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:07 19:21 19:37 19:56 20:58 22:20 23:29
Roselands, adj The Archery 06:56 07:14 07:33 07:54 08:15 08:37 09:00 09:21 14:01 14:23 14:45 15:05 15:28 15:50 16:09 16:30 16:50 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:08 19:22 19:38 19:57 20:59 22:21 23:30
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 06:59 07:17 07:36 07:57 08:19 08:40 09:04 09:25 14:05 14:27 14:49 15:09 15:32 15:54 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:11 19:25 19:41 20:00 21:02 22:24 23:33
Roselands, adj Tesco 06:59 07:17 07:36 07:57 08:19 08:40 09:04 09:25 14:05 14:27 14:49 15:09 15:32 15:54 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:11 19:25 20:00 21:02 22:24 23:33
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 06:59 07:17 07:36 07:57 08:19 08:40 09:04 09:25 14:05 14:27 14:49 15:09 15:32 15:54 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:11 19:25 20:00 21:02 22:24 23:33
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 07:00 07:18 07:37 07:58 08:20 08:41 09:05 09:26 14:06 14:28 14:50 15:10 15:33 15:55 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:12 19:26 20:01 21:03 22:24 23:33
Langney Point, adj Cunningham Drive 07:01 07:19 07:38 07:59 08:21 08:42 09:06 09:27 14:07 14:29 14:51 15:11 15:34 15:56 16:14 16:36 16:56 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:13 19:27 20:02 21:04 22:25 23:34
Langney Point, opp Hardy Drive 07:03 07:21 07:40 08:01 08:23 08:44 09:08 09:29 14:09 14:31 14:53 15:13 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:15 19:29 20:04 21:06 22:27 23:36
Langney Point, opp Wade Close 07:03 07:21 07:40 08:01 08:23 08:44 09:08 09:29 14:09 14:31 14:53 15:13 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:15 19:29 20:04 21:06 22:27 23:36
Langney Point, opp Aylesbury Avenue 07:04 07:22 07:41 08:02 08:24 08:45 09:09 09:30 14:10 14:32 14:54 15:14 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:16 19:30 20:04 21:06 22:27 23:36
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 07:04 07:22 07:41 08:02 08:24 08:45 09:09 09:30 14:10 14:32 14:54 15:14 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:16 19:30 20:05 21:07 22:27 23:36
Langney Green (adj) 07:05 07:23 07:42 08:03 08:25 08:46 09:10 09:31 14:11 14:33 14:55 15:15 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:17 19:31 20:06 21:08 22:28 23:37
Langney, opp Asda 07:08 07:27 07:46 08:07 08:29 08:50 09:14 09:35 14:15 14:37 14:59 15:19 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:20 19:34 20:08 21:10 22:30 23:39
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 07:08 07:27 07:46 08:07 08:29 08:50 09:14 09:35 14:15 14:37 14:59 15:19 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:20 19:34 20:08 21:10 22:30 23:39
Langney, opp Tidebrook Gardens 07:09 07:28 07:47 08:08 08:30 08:51 09:15 09:36 14:16 14:38 15:00 15:20 15:43 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:21 19:35 20:09 21:11 22:31 23:40
Langney Netherfield Avenue (opp 21) 07:10 07:29 07:48 08:09 08:31 08:52 09:16 09:37 14:17 14:39 15:01 15:21 15:44 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:21 19:35 20:09 21:11 22:31 23:40
Langney, nr Spring Lodge Close 07:10 07:29 07:48 08:09 08:31 08:52 09:16 09:37 14:17 14:39 15:01 15:21 15:44 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:21 19:35 20:09 21:11 22:31 23:40
Langney, adj Shelley Walk 07:10 07:29 07:48 08:09 08:31 08:53 09:17 09:38 14:18 14:40 15:02 15:22 15:45 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:22 19:36 20:10 21:12 22:32 23:41
Langney, opp Dickens Way 07:11 07:30 07:49 08:10 08:32 08:54 09:18 09:39 14:19 14:41 15:03 15:23 15:46 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:23 19:37 20:11 21:13 22:33 23:42
Langney, adj Carroll Walk 07:12 07:31 07:50 08:11 08:33 08:55 09:19 09:40 14:20 14:42 15:04 15:24 15:47 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:49 19:08 19:23 19:37 20:11 21:13 22:33 23:42
Langney, opp The Rising 07:13 07:32 07:51 08:12 08:34 08:55 09:19 09:40 14:20 14:42 15:04 15:24 15:47 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:24 19:38 20:12 21:14 22:34 23:43
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout South (N-bound) 07:14 07:33 07:52 08:13 08:35 08:56 09:20 09:41 14:21 14:43 15:05 15:25 15:48 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:24 19:38 20:12 21:14 22:34 23:43
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 07:15 07:34 07:53 08:14 08:36 08:57 09:21 09:42 14:22 14:44 15:06 15:26 15:49 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:25 19:39 20:13 21:15 22:35 23:44
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 07:18 07:37 07:56 08:17 08:39 09:01 09:25 09:46 14:26 14:48 15:10 15:30 15:53 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:28 19:42 20:16 21:18 22:38 23:47
Langney, opp Oak Tree Lane 21:19 22:39 23:48
Shinewater, opp Cornish Close 21:19 22:39 23:48
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 07:18 07:37 07:56 08:17 08:39 09:01 09:25 09:46 14:26 14:48 15:10 15:30 15:53 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:14 20:16 21:20 22:40 23:49
Shinewater, adj Alverstone Close 21:21 22:41 23:50
Shinewater, opp Hadlow Avenue 21:21 22:41 23:50
Shinewater, opp Causeway School 21:21 22:41 23:50
Shinewater, adj Bembridge Road 21:22 22:42 23:51
Shinewater, adj Foxglove Road 21:24 22:44 23:53
Langney, opp The Mill 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:41 09:03 09:26 09:47 14:27 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:54 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:15 20:16 21:24 22:44 23:53
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:28 09:49 14:29 14:51 15:13 15:33 15:56 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:17 20:18 21:26 22:46 23:55
Highfield, adj B and Q 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:28 09:49 14:29 14:51 15:13 15:33 15:56 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:17 20:18 21:26 22:46 23:55
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 05:58 06:15 06:31 06:50 07:08 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:29 09:50 14:30 14:52 15:14 15:34 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:59 19:18 20:19 21:27 22:47 23:55
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 05:58 06:15 06:31 06:50 07:08 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:29 09:50 14:30 14:52 15:14 15:34 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:59 19:19 20:20 21:28 22:48 23:56
Hampden Park, opp Sackville Road 05:59 19:20 20:21 21:29 22:49 23:57
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 06:16 06:32 06:51 07:09 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 09:51 14:31 14:53 15:15 15:35 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:00
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 06:17 06:33 06:52 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:55 14:35 14:57 15:19 15:39 16:02 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:03
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 06:17 06:33 06:52 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:55 14:35 14:57 15:19 15:39 16:02 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:03
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 06:18 06:34 06:53 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:56 14:36 14:58 15:20 15:40 16:03 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:04
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 06:00 06:19 06:35 06:54 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:36 09:57 14:37 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:05 19:22 20:23 21:31 22:51 23:58
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 06:01 06:20 06:36 06:55 07:13 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:36 09:57 14:37 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:05 19:22 20:23 21:31 22:51
Hampden Park, opp Hampden Avenue 06:03 06:22 06:38 06:57 07:15 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:37 09:58 14:38 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:06 19:23 20:24 21:32 22:52
Hampden Park, opp Brodrick Close 06:05 06:24 06:41 07:00 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:43 10:03 14:43 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:27 20:28 21:36 22:56
Hampden Park, adj Freeman Avenue 06:05 06:24 06:41 07:00 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:43 10:03 14:43 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:27 20:28 21:36 22:56
Hampden Park, adj Pulborough Avenue 06:06 06:25 06:42 07:01 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:43 10:03 14:43 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:27 20:28 21:36 22:56
Willingdon Trees, adj Mulberry Close 06:06 06:26 06:43 07:02 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:44 10:04 14:44 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:28 20:29 21:37 22:57
Willingdon Trees, adj Maywood Avenue 06:07 06:27 06:44 07:03 07:21 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:44 10:04 14:44 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:53 19:12 19:29 20:30 21:38 22:58
Willingdon Trees, adj Croxden Way 06:08 06:27 06:44 07:03 07:22 07:40 08:00 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:45 10:05 14:45 15:07 15:29 15:49 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:54 19:13 19:30 20:31 21:39 22:59
Willingdon Trees, adj Malvern Close 06:09 06:29 06:46 07:05 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:28 09:49 10:09 14:49 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:56 19:17 19:32 20:33 21:41 23:01
Willingdon Trees, opp St Martins Road 06:09 06:29 06:46 07:05 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:28 09:49 10:09 14:49 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:56 19:17 19:32 20:33 21:41 23:01
Willingdon Trees, adj Rowan Avenue 06:10 06:30 06:47 07:06 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 14:49 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:56 19:17 19:32 20:33 21:41 23:01
Willingdon Trees, adj Elderwood Close 06:11 06:31 06:48 07:07 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:29 09:50 10:10 14:50 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:17 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:03 18:23 18:43 18:57 19:18 19:33 20:34 21:42 23:02
Hampden Park, nr Brodrick Road 06:12 06:32 06:49 07:08 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:29 08:51 09:11 09:30 09:51 10:11 14:51 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:18 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:04 18:24 18:44 18:58 19:19 19:34 20:35 21:43 23:03
Hampden Park, opp The Broadway 06:13 06:33 06:50 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:31 08:54 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 14:53 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:00 19:21 19:36 20:37 21:45 23:05
Hampden Park, opp Meadowlands Avenue 06:13 06:33 06:50 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:31 08:54 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 14:53 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:00 19:21 19:36 20:37 21:45 23:05
Hampden Park, adj Park Gates 06:14 06:34 06:51 07:10 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 14:54 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:00 19:21 19:36 20:37 21:45 23:05
Hampden Park Kings Drive (o/s 2) 06:14 06:34 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 14:54 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:00 19:21 19:36 20:37 21:45 23:05
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 06:15 06:35 06:52 07:12 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:33 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 14:55 15:17 15:39 15:59 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:01 19:22 19:37 20:38 21:46 23:06
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 06:17 06:37 06:54 07:14 07:33 07:54 08:15 08:38 09:00 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 14:59 15:21 15:43 16:03 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:04 19:25 19:40 20:41 21:49 23:09
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 21:50 23:10
Upperton, opp Burton Road 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:16 08:40 09:01 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 15:00 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:27 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:05 19:26 19:41 20:42
Upperton, adj Long Acre Close 21:50 23:10
Downside, opp Cavendish School 21:51 23:11
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 06:19 06:39 06:56 07:16 07:35 07:56 08:17 08:40 09:02 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 15:01 15:23 15:45 16:05 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:05 19:26 19:41 20:42
Downside, opp Central Avenue 21:51 23:11
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:18 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:42 09:03 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 15:02 15:24 15:46 16:06 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:07 19:28 19:43 20:44
Old Town, adj Albert Parade 21:52 23:12
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:43 09:04 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 15:03 15:25 15:47 16:07 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:07 19:28 19:43 20:44
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:44 09:05 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 15:04 15:26 15:48 16:08 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:08 19:29 19:44 20:45
Downside, opp Northiam Road 21:52 23:12
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:45 09:06 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 15:05 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:09 19:30 19:45 20:46
Old Town, opp Broomfield Street 21:52 23:12
Old Town, adj Motcombe Road 21:53 23:13
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:46 09:07 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 15:06 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:33 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:09 19:30 19:45 20:46
Old Town, adj Greenfield Road 21:54 23:14
Old Town, adj The Lamb 21:58 23:18
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 21:58 23:18
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 21:59 23:19
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 22:00 23:20
Eastbourne, adj Railway Station 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:47 09:08 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 15:07 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:10 19:31 19:46 20:47 22:01 23:21
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 15:09 15:31 15:53 16:13 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:12 19:33 19:48 20:49 22:02 23:22

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information