Bus Times

LOOP - The Loop - Eastbourne - Hampden Park - Langney - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Outbound

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:51 then every 30 minutes until 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:53 22:00 23:05
Eastbourne, opp Sorting Office 23:05
Eastbourne, adj Dittons Road 23:06
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:53 22:00
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 23:07
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:44 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:54 22:01
Old Town, opp The Lamb 23:08
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:20 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:45 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:54 22:01
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:21 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:45 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:54 22:01
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:22 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:46 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:55 22:02
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:23 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:46 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:56 22:03
Old Town, opp Greenfield Road 23:09
Upperton, adj Burton Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:24 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:47 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:57 22:04
Old Town, adj Broomfield Street 23:09
Downside, adj Northiam Road 23:10
Downside, adj Beechy Avenue 23:10
Downside, nr Victoria Drive 23:11
Downside, o/s Cavendish School 23:11
Upperton, opp Long Acre Close 23:12
Downside Rodmill Drive Top (NE-bound) 23:12
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 23:13
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 18:51 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:00 22:07 23:17
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 18:51 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:00 22:07 23:17
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 18:51 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:00 22:07 23:17
Hampden Park, nr Kings Drive 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:29 18:52 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:01 22:08 23:18
Hampden Park, adj Stanmer Drive 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 18:53 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:02 22:09 23:19
Hampden Park, adj Meadowlands Avenue 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 18:53 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:02 22:09 23:19
Hampden Park, adj The Broadway 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32 18:55 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:04 22:11 23:21
Hampden Park, adj Lindfield Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32 18:55 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:04 22:11 23:21
Willingdon Trees, opp Elderwood Close 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:33 18:56 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:05 22:12 23:22
Willingdon Trees, opp Larch Gardens 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:33 18:56 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:05 22:12 23:22
Willingdon Trees, adj St Martins Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:34 18:57 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:06 22:13 23:23
Willingdon Trees, opp Malvern Close 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36 18:59 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:08 22:15 23:25
Willingdon Trees, opp Croxden Way 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36 18:59 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:08 22:15 23:25
Willingdon Trees, opp Maywood Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:00 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:08 22:15 23:25
Willingdon Trees, opp Mulberry Close 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:37 19:00 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:09 22:16 23:26
Hampden Park, opp Pulborough Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:10 08:41 09:13 14:43 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:37 19:01 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:09 22:16 23:26
Hampden Park, opp Freeman Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:11 08:42 09:14 14:44 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:38 19:02 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:10 22:17 23:27
Hampden Park, adj Brassey Parade 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:41 19:05 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:12 22:19 23:29
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 06:06 06:32 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:42 19:05 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:13 22:20 23:30
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 06:32 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:43 19:06 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:14 22:21 23:30
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 06:33 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:44 19:08
Hampden Park, opp Sackville Road 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:15 22:22 23:31
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 06:34 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:46 19:10
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 06:34 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:46 19:10
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 06:35 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:47 19:11
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 06:08 06:36 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:48 19:12 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:18 22:25 23:33
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 06:08 06:36 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:12 19:43 20:13 21:18 22:25
Highfield, opp B and Q 06:09 06:37 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:13 19:44 20:14 21:19 22:26
Highfield, adj Morrisons 06:09 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:13 19:44 20:14 21:19 22:26
Highfield, opp Gardners Books 06:10 06:38 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:14 19:45 20:15 21:20 22:27
Langney, o/s The Mill 06:12 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:16 19:47 20:17 21:22 22:29
Shinewater, opp Foxglove Road 22:31
Shinewater, opp Bembridge Road 22:31
Shinewater, adj The Causeway School 22:32
Shinewater, adj Hadlow Avenue 22:33
Shinewater, opp Alverstone Close 22:34
Shinewater Lane (adj) 22:34
Shinewater, adj Sorrel Drive 22:35
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 06:13 06:41 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:17 19:48 20:18 21:23 22:36
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 05:49 06:16 06:44 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:11 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:20 19:51 20:21 21:26 22:39
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 05:49 06:16 06:44 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:11 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:20 19:51 20:21 21:26 22:39
Langney, adj Pensford Drive 05:50 06:18 06:46 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:21 19:52 20:22 21:27 22:40
Langney, opp Carroll Walk 05:50 06:18 06:47 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:22 19:53 20:23 21:28 22:41
Langney, adj Dickens Way 05:51 06:19 06:47 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:22 19:53 20:23 21:28 22:41
Langney, adj Priory Lane 05:51 06:19 06:48 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:23 19:54 20:24 21:29 22:42
Langney, opp Shelley Walk 05:52 06:20 06:49 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:23 19:54 20:24 21:29 22:42
Langney, opp Spring Lodge Close 05:52 06:20 06:49 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:23 19:54 20:24 21:29 22:42
Langney Netherfield Avenue (o/s 27) 05:53 06:21 06:50 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:24 19:55 20:25 21:30 22:43
Langney, adj Tidebrook Gardens 05:53 06:22 06:51 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:24 19:55 20:25 21:30 22:43
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 05:54 06:23 06:52 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:25 19:56 20:26 21:31 22:44
Langney, adj Asda 05:57 06:26 06:56 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:28 19:59 20:29 21:34 22:47
Langney Green (opp) 05:57 06:26 06:56 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:28 19:59 20:29 21:34 22:47
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 05:58 06:27 06:57 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:34 22:47
Langney Point, adj Aylesbury Avenue 05:58 06:27 06:57 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:29 20:00 20:30 21:35 22:48
Langney Point, adj Wade Close 05:59 06:28 06:58 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:30 20:01 20:31 21:36 22:49
Langney Point, adj Hardy Drive 06:01 06:30 07:00 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:37 22:50
Langney Point, opp Cunningham Drive 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56 15:26 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:37 22:50
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (NW-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:38 22:51
Roselands, opp Five Acre Field 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:39 22:52
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:40 22:53
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:40 22:53
Roselands, opp The Archery 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:35 20:06 20:36 21:41 22:54
Roselands, adj Beach Road 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:00 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:41 22:54
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:33 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:36 20:07 20:37 21:42 22:55
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:37 20:08 20:38 21:43 22:56
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:38 20:09 20:39 21:44 22:57
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:03 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:38 20:09 20:39 21:44 22:57
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:04 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:36 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:38 20:10 20:40 21:45 22:58
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:05 09:36 10:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:39 20:10 20:40 21:45 22:58
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:39 10:09 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:40 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:46 22:59
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:43 10:13 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:43 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:50 23:03

Inbound

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 06:33 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:33 09:03 then every 30 minutes until 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:22 19:52 20:24 20:54 22:12 23:25
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:22 19:52 20:24 20:54 22:13 23:25
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:23 19:53 20:25 20:55 22:14 23:26
Eastbourne, opp Leaf Hall Road 06:35 07:05 07:32 08:02 08:35 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:26 20:56 22:15 23:27
Eastbourne, opp Christ Church 06:36 07:06 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:26 20:56 22:16 23:27
Roselands, adj Whitley Recreation Ground 06:37 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:37 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:25 19:55 20:27 20:57 22:17 23:28
Roselands, opp Beach Road 06:38 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:26 19:56 20:28 20:58 22:18 23:29
Roselands, adj The Archery 06:39 07:09 07:36 08:06 08:39 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:28 19:58 20:30 21:00 22:19 23:31
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:30 20:00 20:32 21:02 22:24 23:33
Roselands, adj Tesco 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:30 20:00 20:32 21:02 22:24 23:33
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:30 20:00 20:32 21:02 22:24 23:33
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:12 19:31 20:01 20:33 21:03 22:25 23:34
Langney Point, adj Cunningham Drive 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:32 20:02 20:34 21:04 22:25 23:34
Langney Point, opp Hardy Drive 06:47 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:15 19:34 20:04 20:36 21:06 22:27 23:36
Langney Point, opp Wade Close 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:16 19:34 20:04 20:36 21:06 22:27 23:36
Langney Point, opp Aylesbury Avenue 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:16 19:34 20:04 20:36 21:06 22:27 23:36
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:35 20:05 20:37 21:07 22:27 23:36
Langney Green (adj) 06:50 07:20 07:47 08:17 08:50 09:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:18 19:36 20:06 20:38 21:08 22:28 23:37
Langney, opp Asda 06:54 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:54 09:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:22 19:38 20:08 20:40 21:10 22:30 23:39
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:22 19:38 20:08 20:40 21:10 22:30 23:39
Langney, opp Tidebrook Gardens 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:22 08:55 09:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:23 19:39 20:09 20:41 21:11 22:31 23:40
Langney Netherfield Avenue (opp 21) 06:56 07:26 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:24 19:39 20:09 20:41 21:11 22:31 23:40
Langney, nr Spring Lodge Close 06:56 07:26 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:24 19:39 20:09 20:41 21:12 22:32 23:41
Langney, adj Shelley Walk 06:57 07:27 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:25 19:40 20:10 20:42 21:12 22:32 23:41
Langney, opp Dickens Way 06:58 07:28 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:26 19:41 20:11 20:43 21:13 22:33 23:42
Langney, adj Carroll Walk 06:59 07:29 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:27 19:41 20:11 20:44 21:14 22:34 23:43
Langney, opp The Rising 07:00 07:30 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:28 19:42 20:12 20:44 21:14 22:34 23:43
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout South (N-bound) 07:01 07:31 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:29 19:42 20:12 20:45 21:15 22:35 23:44
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:00 08:30 09:03 09:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:30 19:43 20:13 20:46 21:16 22:36 23:45
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:33 09:06 09:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:33 19:46 20:16 20:48 21:18 22:38 23:47
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:33 09:06 09:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:46 20:16 21:18 22:38 23:47
Shinewater, opp Sorrel Drive 21:18 22:38 23:47
Shinewater Lane (opp) 21:19 22:39 23:48
Shinewater, adj Alverstone Close 21:21 22:41 23:50
Shinewater, opp Hadlow Avenue 21:21 22:41 23:50
Shinewater, opp The Causeway School 21:22 22:42 23:51
Shinewater, adj Bembridge Road 21:22 22:42 23:51
Shinewater, adj Foxglove Road 21:24 22:44 23:53
Langney, opp The Mill 07:08 07:38 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:46 20:16 21:24 22:44 23:53
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 07:12 07:42 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:42 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:48 20:18 21:26 22:46 23:55
Highfield, adj B and Q 07:12 07:42 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:42 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:48 20:18 21:26 22:46 23:55
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 05:58 06:31 06:50 07:13 07:43 08:10 08:40 09:13 09:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:49 20:19 21:27 22:47 23:55
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 05:58 06:31 06:50 07:13 07:43 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:50 20:20 21:28 22:48 23:56
Hampden Park, opp Sackville Road 05:59 19:13 19:51 20:21 21:29 22:49 23:57
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 06:32 06:51 07:14 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:44 18:14 18:44
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 06:33 06:52 07:18 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:48 18:18 18:48
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 06:33 06:52 07:18 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 18:18 18:48
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 06:34 06:53 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:49 18:19 18:49
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 06:00 06:35 06:54 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:50 19:16 19:53 20:23 21:31 22:51 23:58
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 06:00 06:35 06:54 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:50 19:16 19:53 20:23 21:31 22:51
Hampden Park, opp Hampden Avenue 06:01 06:36 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 18:21 18:51 19:17 19:54 20:24 21:32 22:52
Hampden Park, opp Brodrick Close 06:05 06:41 07:01 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:58 20:28 21:36 22:56
Hampden Park, adj Freeman Avenue 06:05 06:41 07:01 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:58 20:28 21:36 22:56
Hampden Park, adj Pulborough Avenue 06:05 06:42 07:02 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:59 20:29 21:37 22:57
Willingdon Trees, adj Mulberry Close 06:06 06:42 07:02 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 18:29 18:58 19:23 19:59 20:29 21:37 22:57
Willingdon Trees, adj Maywood Avenue 06:06 06:43 07:03 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 20:00 20:30 21:38 22:58
Willingdon Trees, adj Croxden Way 06:07 06:44 07:04 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:01 20:31 21:39 22:59
Willingdon Trees, adj Malvern Close 06:09 06:46 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:34 19:03 19:27 20:03 20:33 21:41 23:01
Willingdon Trees, opp St Martins Road 06:09 06:46 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:34 19:03 19:27 20:03 20:33 21:41 23:01
Willingdon Trees, adj Rowan Avenue 06:10 06:47 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 18:35 19:04 19:28 20:04 20:34 21:42 23:02
Willingdon Trees, adj Elderwood Close 06:11 06:48 07:09 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 18:36 19:05 19:29 20:05 20:35 21:43 23:03
Hampden Park, nr Brodrick Road 06:11 06:48 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:37 19:06 19:30 20:05 20:35 21:43 23:03
Hampden Park, opp The Broadway 06:13 06:50 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 18:39 19:08 19:32 20:07 20:37 21:45 23:05
Hampden Park, opp Meadowlands Avenue 06:13 06:50 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 18:39 19:08 19:32 20:07 20:37 21:45 23:05
Hampden Park, adj Park Gates 06:13 06:50 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:40 19:09 19:33 20:07 20:37 21:45 23:05
Hampden Park Kings Drive (o/s 2) 06:14 06:51 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:40 19:09 19:33 20:08 20:38 21:46 23:06
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 06:15 06:52 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 18:41 19:10 19:34 20:09 20:39 21:47 23:07
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 06:17 06:54 07:17 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 18:45 19:13 19:37 20:11 20:41 21:49 23:09
Upperton, opp Burton Road 06:18 06:55 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 18:46 19:14 19:38 20:12 20:42
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 21:50 23:10
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 06:19 06:55 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 18:47 19:14 19:38 20:12 20:42
Upperton, adj Long Acre Close 21:51 23:11
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 06:20 06:57 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 18:48 19:16 19:40 20:14 20:44
Downside, opp Cavendish School 21:52 23:12
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 06:21 06:57 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 18:49 19:16 19:40 20:14 20:44
Downside, opp Central Avenue 21:53 23:13
Old Town, adj Albert Parade 21:53 23:13
Downside, opp Northiam Road 21:54 23:14
Old Town, opp Broomfield Street 21:54 23:14
Old Town, adj Motcombe Road 21:54 23:14
Old Town, adj Greenfield Road 21:55 23:15
Old Town, adj The Lamb 21:58 23:18
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 06:21 06:58 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 18:50 19:17 19:41 20:15 20:45
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 21:58 23:18
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 06:22 06:59 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 18:51 19:18 19:42 20:16 20:46
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 06:23 06:59 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 18:52 19:18 19:42 20:16 20:46
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 21:59 23:19
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 22:00 23:20
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 06:24 07:00 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 18:53 19:19 19:43 20:17 20:47 22:01 23:21
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 06:25 07:02 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 18:55 19:21 19:45 20:19 20:49 22:02 23:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Eastbourne