M1 - The Murray - Hairmyres Hospital
A bus service operated by Stuart's Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
The Murray - Hairmyres Hospital
The Murray, after Bruce Terrace | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Murray Wardlaw Crescent (at 25) | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | |
The Murray, after Bruce Terrace | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | |
The Murray, after Chalmers Drive | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | |
The Murray, at Shield Hill | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | |
The Murray Telford Road (Near) | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | |
East Kilbride Bus Station (stance 7) | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | |
08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | |||
The Murray, before Brunel Way | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | ||
The Murray, opp Haldane Place | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | ||
The Murray Whitehills Terrace (Near) | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | ||
The Murray, opp Cullen Road | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | ||
Westwood, opp Simpson Drive | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | ||
Westwood, at Melbourne Avenue | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | ||
Westwood, at Bunbury Terrace | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | ||
Westwood Square (At) | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | ||
Westwood, at Belmont Drive | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | ||
Hairmyres, opp Dunedin Drive | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | ||
Mossneuk, opp Pitcairn Place | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | ||
Mossneuk, opp Pitcairn Crescent | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | ||
Mossneuk Drive (At) | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | ||
Hairmyres, at Tay Court | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | |
Gardenhall Eaglesham Road (Near) | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | |
Hairmyres, after Redwood Drive | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | |
Hairmyres, opp Strathtay Avenue | 07:49 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | |
Hairmyres Station (At) | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | |
Hairmyres, at Hospital Ward 18 Building | 07:54 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | |
Hairmyres, opp Hospital Main Entrance | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Hairmyres Hospital - The Murray
Hairmyres, opp Hospital Main Entrance | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hairmyres Hospital (At) | 07:58 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | |
Hairmyres, after Strathnairn Avenue | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | |
East Kilbride, after Strathtay Avenue | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | |
Gardenhall Mossneuk Avenue (Near) | 08:01 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | |
Hairmyres, opp Tay Court | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | |
Mossneuk, opp Firlee | 08:03 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | ||
Mossneuk, at Pitcairn Crescent | 08:03 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | ||
Mossneuk, at Pitcairn Place | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | ||
Hairmyres Westwoodhill Road (Near) | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | ||
Westwood, after Mossneuk Road | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | ||
Westwood, at Columbia Way | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | ||
Westwood Square (opp) | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | ||
Westwood, after Red Deer Road | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | ||
Westwood, after Murrayhill | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | ||
Westwood, after Simpson Drive | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | ||
The Murray, before Heathery Knowe | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | ||
The Murray, opp Whitehills Terrace | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | ||
The Murray, at Haldane Place | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | ||
The Murray Telford Road (Near) | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | ||
East Kilbride Bus Station (stance 6) | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | ||
08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | ||
The Murray, before Brunel Way | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | |
The Murray, opp Shield Hill | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | |
The Murray, opp Chalmers Drive | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | |
The Murray, after Bruce Terrace | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 June 2024
More information
Stuart's Coaches
- Website
- www.stuartscoaches.co.uk