bustimes.org

M3 - Mainline - Trawden - Burnley

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Trawden - Burnley via Colne, Nelson

Trawden, by Lane House Terminus 06:30 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:47 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:11 21:11 22:41
Trawden, opp St Marys Church 06:31 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:48 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:12 21:12 22:42
Trawden Arms (opp) 06:31 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:48 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:12 21:12 22:42
Trawden, by Dean Street 06:32 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:49 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:13 21:13 22:43
Trawden, by Hopkinson Street 06:33 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:50 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:14 21:14 22:44
Trawden, by Lachman Road 06:33 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:50 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:14 21:14 22:44
Trawden, opp Gladstone Terrace 06:34 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:51 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:15 21:15 22:45
Cotton Tree, opp Winewall Road 06:35 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:52 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:16 21:16 22:46
Cotton Tree, by Methodist Church 06:35 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:53 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:16 21:16 22:46
Colne, by Monmouth Street 06:36 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:54 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:17 21:17 22:47
Colne, by Craven Street 06:37 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:54 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:18 21:18 22:48
Colne, by Clarence Street 06:37 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:55 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:18 21:18 22:48
Colne, by Cemetery 06:38 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:56 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:19 21:19 22:49
Colne, by British Legion 06:38 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:56 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:19 21:19 22:49
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:40 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:58 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:21 21:21 22:51
06:42 07:14 07:47 08:17 09:00 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:22 21:22
Colne, by Walton Street 06:42 07:14 07:47 08:17 09:00 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:22 21:22
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 06:42 07:15 07:48 08:18 09:01 09:33 15:03 15:35 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:22 21:22
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 06:43 07:15 07:49 08:19 09:02 09:33 15:03 15:36 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:23 21:23
Colne, by Crabtree Street 06:44 07:16 07:50 08:20 09:03 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:24 21:24
Primet, opp Masons Mill 06:45 07:17 07:51 08:21 09:04 09:35 15:05 15:38 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:25 21:25
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 06:45 07:18 07:53 08:23 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:39 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:25 21:25
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 06:46 07:19 07:54 08:24 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:40 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:26 21:26
Colne, opp The Spinning Mill 06:47 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:41 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:27 21:27
Nelson, by Thorne Street 06:48 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:42 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:27 21:27
Nelson, by Walton Lane 06:49 07:22 07:58 08:28 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:44 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:15 18:43 19:28 21:28
Nelson, opp Colbran Street 06:49 07:22 07:58 08:28 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:44 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:29 21:29
Nelson, by The Zone 06:50 07:23 08:00 08:30 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:16 18:45 19:30 21:30
Nelson, by Seldon Street 06:51 07:24 08:01 08:31 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:47 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:17 18:46 19:31 21:31
Nelson, by Wavelengths 06:52 07:25 08:03 08:33 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:49 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:18 18:46 19:31 21:31
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:54 07:27 08:05 08:35 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:51 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:20 18:48 19:33 21:33
06:56 07:29 08:07 08:37 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:22 18:50 19:35 21:35
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 06:57 07:30 08:08 08:38 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:23 18:51 19:36 21:36
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 06:58 07:31 08:09 08:39 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:56 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:24 18:51 19:36 21:36
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 06:59 07:32 08:10 08:40 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:56 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:25 18:52 19:37 21:37
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 07:00 07:33 08:11 08:41 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:25 18:53 19:38 21:38
Brierfield, by Every Street 07:01 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:59 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:26 18:53 19:38 21:38
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 07:01 07:35 08:13 08:43 09:23 09:53 15:23 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:27 18:54 19:39 21:39
Reedley, opp Regent Street 07:03 07:36 08:14 08:44 09:24 09:54 15:24 16:01 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:28 18:55 19:40 21:40
Reedley Road (by) 07:03 07:37 08:15 08:45 09:25 09:55 15:25 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:29 18:55 19:40 21:40
Reedley, by Redman Road 07:04 07:38 08:16 08:46 09:26 09:56 15:26 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:30 18:56 19:41 21:41
Reedley Grove (by) 07:05 07:39 08:17 08:47 09:27 09:57 15:27 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:30 18:56 19:41 21:41
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 07:06 07:40 08:18 08:48 09:28 09:58 15:28 16:05 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:31 18:57 19:42 21:42
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 07:07 07:41 08:19 08:49 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:06 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:32 18:58 19:43 21:43
Queensgate Depot (opp) 07:07 07:41 08:19 08:49 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:06 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:32 18:58 19:43 21:43
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 07:08 07:42 08:20 08:50 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:07 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:33 18:59 19:44 21:44
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 07:09 07:43 08:21 08:51 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:08 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:34 19:00 19:45 21:45
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 07:10 07:44 08:22 08:52 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:09 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:34 19:00 19:45 21:45
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 07:11 07:45 08:23 08:53 09:33 10:03 15:33 16:10 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:35 19:01 19:46 21:46
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 07:11 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:11 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:36 19:02 19:47 21:47
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 07:12 07:47 08:25 08:55 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:37 19:03 19:48 21:48
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 07:13 07:48 08:26 08:56 09:36 10:06 15:36 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:38 19:04 19:49 21:49
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 07:14 07:49 08:27 08:57 09:37 10:07 15:37 16:14 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:15 18:38 19:04 19:49 21:49
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:17 07:52 08:30 09:00 09:40 10:10 15:40 16:17 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 18:41 19:07 19:52 21:52

Burnley - Trawden via Colne, Nelson

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:47 then every 30 minutes until 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:13 19:58 21:58
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 05:46 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:14 19:59 21:59
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 05:46 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:14 19:59 21:59
Burnley, by Prestige Park 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:20 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:15 20:00 22:00
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 05:47 06:47 07:18 07:49 08:21 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:16 20:01 22:01
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 05:48 06:48 07:19 07:50 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:17 20:02 22:02
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 05:49 06:49 07:20 07:51 08:23 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:17 20:02 22:02
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 05:49 06:49 07:21 07:52 08:24 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:18 20:03 22:03
Queensgate, by Murray Street 05:50 06:50 07:22 07:53 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:56 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:19 20:04 22:04
Queensgate Depot (by) 05:51 06:51 07:23 07:54 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:20 20:05 22:05
Queensgate, by The Prairie 05:51 06:51 07:23 07:54 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:20 20:05 22:05
Reedley, opp Casterton Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:24 07:55 08:27 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:21 20:06 22:06
Reedley Grove (opp) 05:52 06:52 07:24 07:56 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:21 20:06 22:06
Reedley, opp Redman Road 05:53 06:53 07:25 07:56 08:29 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:22 20:07 22:07
Reedley Road (opp) 05:53 06:53 07:26 07:58 08:30 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:22 20:07 22:07
Reedley, by Regent Street 05:54 06:54 07:27 07:59 08:31 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:23 20:08 22:08
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 05:55 06:55 07:28 08:00 08:32 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:24 20:09 22:09
Brierfield, opp Every Street 05:55 06:55 07:28 08:01 08:33 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:24 20:09 22:09
Brierfield, by Park View Close 05:56 06:56 07:29 08:01 08:34 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:25 20:10 22:10
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 05:57 06:57 07:30 08:03 08:35 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:26 20:11 22:11
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 05:58 06:58 07:31 08:04 08:37 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:08 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:27 20:12 22:12
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 05:58 06:58 07:32 08:05 08:38 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:09 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:27 20:12 22:12
Nelson, by Mosley Street 05:59 06:59 07:33 08:05 08:38 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:09 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:28 20:13 22:13
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:00 07:00 07:34 08:07 08:40 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:11 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:29 20:14 22:14
06:01 07:01 07:37 08:09 08:42 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:13 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:31 20:16 22:16
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 06:02 07:02 07:38 08:10 08:44 09:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:15 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:32 20:17 22:17
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 06:02 07:02 07:39 08:11 08:45 09:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:32 20:17 22:17
Nelson, opp The Zone 06:03 07:03 07:39 08:12 08:46 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:33 20:18 22:18
Nelson, by Colbran Street 06:04 07:04 07:40 08:13 08:47 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:17 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:34 20:19 22:19
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 06:04 07:04 07:41 08:13 08:48 09:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:34 20:19 22:19
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 06:05 07:05 07:42 08:14 08:49 09:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:19 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35 20:20 22:20
Colne, o/s The Spinning Mill 06:06 07:06 07:43 08:16 08:51 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:21 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:36 20:21 22:21
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 06:06 07:06 07:43 08:16 08:51 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:21 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:36 20:21 22:21
Primet, by Phillips Lane 06:07 07:08 07:45 08:18 08:53 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:23 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:37 20:22 22:22
Primet, by Masons Mill 06:08 07:09 07:46 08:19 08:54 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:24 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:38 20:23 22:23
Primet, by Rail Station 06:09 07:09 07:46 08:20 08:55 09:20 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:25 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:39 20:24 22:24
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 06:10 07:10 07:47 08:21 08:56 09:21 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:26 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:40 20:25 22:25
Colne, by Municipal Hall 06:10 07:11 07:48 08:23 08:57 09:22 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:28 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:40 20:25 22:25
Colne Lane (opp) 06:12 07:13 07:50 08:24 08:58 09:24 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:29 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:42 20:27 22:27
Colne Market Street (Stand 4) 06:13 07:14 07:51 08:26 09:00 09:25 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:31 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:43 20:28 22:28
06:14 06:44 09:01 09:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:44 20:29 22:29
Carry Bridge, opp British Legion 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:44 20:29 22:29
Colne, opp Cemetery 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 20:30 22:30
Colne, opp Clarence Street 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 20:30 22:30
Colne, opp Monmouth Street 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 20:31 22:31
Cotton Tree, by Clarendon Street 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 20:33 22:33
Trawden, by Gladstone Terrace 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:31 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 20:34 22:34
Trawden, opp Hopkinson Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50 20:35 22:35
Trawden, by River Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50 20:35 22:35
Trawden Arms (o/s) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:33 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:51 20:36 22:36
Trawden, by St Marys Church 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:52 20:37 22:37
Trawden, by Lane House Terminus 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:35 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:53 20:38 22:38

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 28 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Possibly similar services

The Burnley Bus Company