Bus Times

M36 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Plymouth City Centre

A coach service operated by Megabus

Newcastle upon Tyne - Plymouth City Centre

Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson Street (N-bound) 10:45 13:05 17:50
Sunderland Interchange (E-bound) 11:25 13:45 18:30
Middlesbrough Bus Station Express Lounge (30) 12:10 14:30 19:15
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 1) 13:30 15:50 20:35
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 1) 11:20 13:40 19:20 20:40
Shudehill Interchange (Stand G) 12:30 14:55 17:10 20:30 21:55
Shudehill Interchange (Stand G) 12:40 15:05 17:20 20:40 22:00
Birmingham Navigation Street 14:55 17:35 20:00 22:55s 23:59
Birmingham Navigation Street 15:05 17:45 20:10
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand D) 00:00 00:40
Abbey Wood UWE Entrance North (S-bound) 17:10 20:00 22:10s
Cabot Circus (S4) 17:30 20:15 22:25
Cabot Circus (S4) 17:40 20:20 22:30
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 19:45
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 20:55
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 21:00
Cathays Park University (Stop RE) 21:20 23:30
Cardiff Kingsway (Stop GQ) 21:25 23:35
Northville, after Trussel Road 22:05 00:15
Book at megabus.com or 0900 1600900 (65p/min + network charges)

Plymouth City Centre - Newcastle upon Tyne

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information