bustimes.org

M4 - Keighley - Cross Hills - Colne - Nelson - Burnley

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Keighley

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:30 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 09:10 09:37 then every 30 minutes until 15:37 16:15 17:15 18:28 19:28 20:28
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 06:30 07:41 09:11 09:38 15:38 16:16 17:16 18:29 19:29 20:29
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 06:31 07:42 09:12 09:39 15:39 16:17 17:17 18:29 19:29 20:29
Burnley, by Prestige Park 06:32 07:43 09:13 09:40 15:40 16:18 17:18 18:30 19:30 20:30
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 06:32 07:44 09:14 09:41 15:41 16:19 17:19 18:31 19:31 20:31
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 06:33 07:45 09:15 09:42 15:42 16:20 17:20 18:32 19:32 20:32
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 06:34 07:46 09:16 09:43 15:43 16:21 17:21 18:32 19:32 20:32
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 06:34 07:47 09:17 09:44 15:44 16:22 17:22 18:33 19:33 20:33
Queensgate, by Murray Street 06:35 07:48 09:18 09:45 15:45 16:23 17:23 18:34 19:34 20:34
Queensgate Depot (by) 06:36 07:24 07:49 09:19 09:46 15:46 16:24 17:24 18:35 19:35 20:35
Queensgate, by The Prairie 06:36 07:24 07:49 09:19 09:46 15:46 16:24 17:24 18:35 19:35 20:35
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 06:37 07:25 07:50 09:20 09:47 15:47 16:25 17:25 18:36 19:36 20:36
Reedley Grove (opp) 06:37 07:25 07:51 09:21 09:48 15:48 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:36 20:36
Reedley, opp Redman Road 06:38 07:26 07:51 09:21 09:48 15:48 16:26 17:26 18:37 19:37 20:37
Reedley Road (opp) 06:38 07:27 07:52 09:22 09:49 15:49 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:37 20:37
Reedley, by Regent Street 06:39 07:27 07:53 09:23 09:50 15:50 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:38 20:38
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 06:40 07:28 07:54 09:24 09:51 15:51 16:29 17:29 18:39 19:39 20:39
Brierfield, opp Every Street 06:40 07:29 07:55 09:25 09:52 15:52 16:30 17:30 18:39 19:39 20:39
Brierfield, by Park View Close 06:41 07:30 07:56 09:26 09:53 15:53 16:31 17:31 18:40 19:40 20:40
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 06:42 07:31 07:57 09:27 09:54 15:54 16:32 17:32 18:41 19:41 20:41
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 06:43 07:31 07:58 09:28 09:55 15:55 16:33 17:33 18:42 19:42 20:42
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 06:43 07:32 07:59 09:29 09:56 15:56 16:34 17:34 18:42 19:42 20:42
Nelson, by Mosley Street 06:44 07:32 07:59 09:29 09:56 15:56 16:34 17:34 18:43 19:43 20:43
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:45 07:34 08:01 09:31 09:58 15:58 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:44 20:44
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:46 07:35 08:03 09:33 10:00 16:00 16:38 17:38 18:46 19:46 20:46
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 06:47 07:36 08:04 09:34 10:01 16:01 16:39 17:39 18:47 19:47 20:47
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 06:47 07:36 08:05 09:35 10:02 16:02 16:40 17:40 18:47 19:47 20:47
Nelson, opp Hilldrop Road 06:48 07:37 08:06 09:36 10:03 16:03 16:41 17:41 18:48 19:48 20:48
Nelson, by Colbran Street 06:49 07:38 08:07 09:37 10:04 16:04 16:42 17:42 18:49 19:49 20:49
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 06:49 07:38 08:07 09:37 10:04 16:04 16:42 17:42 18:49 19:49 20:49
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 06:50 07:39 08:08 09:38 10:05 16:05 16:43 17:43 18:50 19:50 20:50
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 06:51 07:40 08:10 09:40 10:07 16:07 16:45 17:45 18:51 19:51 20:51
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 06:51 07:40 08:10 09:40 10:07 16:07 16:45 17:45 18:51 19:51 20:51
Primet, by Phillips Lane 06:53 07:42 08:12 09:42 10:09 16:09 16:47 17:47 18:52 19:52 20:52
Primet, by Masons Mill 06:54 07:43 08:13 09:43 10:10 16:10 16:48 17:48 18:53 19:53 20:53
Primet, by Rail Station 06:54 07:43 08:13 09:43 10:10 16:10 16:48 17:48 18:54 19:54 20:54
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 06:55 07:44 08:14 09:44 10:11 16:11 16:49 17:49 18:55 19:55 20:55
Colne, by Municipal Hall 06:56 07:45 08:15 09:45 10:12 16:12 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:55 20:55
Colne Lane (opp) 06:58 07:47 08:17 09:47 10:14 16:14 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:57 20:57
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:59 07:48 08:18 09:48 10:15 16:15 16:53 17:53 18:58 19:58 20:58
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:00 10:18 16:18 16:56 17:56 18:59 19:59 20:59
Carry Bridge, opp British Legion 07:00 07:48 08:18 09:48 10:18 16:18 16:56 17:56 18:59 19:59 20:59
Colne, opp Cemetery 07:00 07:49 08:19 09:49 10:19 16:19 16:57 17:57 18:59 19:59 20:59
Colne, opp Clarence Street 07:01 07:49 08:19 09:49 10:19 16:19 16:57 17:57 19:00 20:00 21:00
Colne, by Keighley Road Roundabout 07:02 07:50 08:20 09:50 10:20 16:20 16:58 17:58 19:01 20:01 21:01
Colne, opp Standroyd Drive 07:02 07:51 08:21 09:51 10:21 16:21 16:59 17:59 19:01 20:01 21:01
Colne, by Bent Lane 07:03 07:51 08:21 09:51 10:21 16:21 16:59 17:59 19:02 20:02 21:02
Colne, by Crow Nest 07:03 07:52 08:22 09:52 10:22 16:22 17:00 18:00 19:02 20:02 21:02
Colne, by Hartley Homes 07:04 07:53 08:23 09:53 10:23 16:23 17:01 18:01 19:03 20:03 21:03
Laneshaw Bridge, by Alma Road 07:04 07:53 08:23 09:53 10:23 16:23 17:01 18:01 19:03 20:03 21:03
Laneshaw Bridge, by Vernon Road 07:05 07:54 08:24 09:54 10:24 16:24 17:02 18:02 19:04 20:04 21:04
Laneshaw Bridge, by Kingsley Road 07:05 07:54 08:24 09:54 10:24 16:24 17:02 18:02 19:04 20:04 21:04
Laneshaw Bridge, by Emmott Arms 07:06 07:55 08:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 17:03 18:03 19:05 20:05 21:05
Laneshaw Bridge, by Barnside 07:07 07:56 08:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:04 18:04 19:05 20:05 21:05
Monkroyd Bungalow (o/s) 07:07 07:56 08:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:04 18:04 19:06 20:06 21:06
Monkroyd, by Waterworks 07:08 07:57 08:27 09:57 10:27 16:27 17:05 18:05 19:07 20:07 21:07
Monkroyd, opp Reservoir 07:10 07:59 08:29 09:59 10:29 16:29 17:07 18:07 19:08 20:08 21:08
Ickornshaw Green Syke (NE-bound) 07:11 08:00 08:30 10:00 10:30 16:30 17:08 18:08 19:10 20:10 21:10
Ickornshaw Park Lane Bottom (E-bound) 07:12 08:01 08:31 10:01 10:31 16:31 17:09 18:09 19:11 20:11 21:11
Ickornshaw Nan Scar (W-bound) 07:13 08:02 08:32 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:10 18:10 19:11 20:11 21:11
Ickornshaw, adj Black Bull 07:13 08:02 08:32 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:10 18:10 19:11 20:11 21:11
Cowling Church View (NE-bound) 07:14 08:03 08:33 10:03 10:33 16:33 17:11 18:11 19:12 20:12 21:12
Cowling, opp Acre Meadow 07:14 08:03 08:33 10:03 10:33 16:33 17:11 18:11 19:12 20:12 21:12
Cowling Royd Mill (NE-bound) 07:15 08:04 08:34 10:04 10:34 16:34 17:12 18:12 19:13 20:13 21:13
Cowling, opp Lingcrag Gardens 07:15 08:04 08:34 10:04 10:34 16:34 17:12 18:12 19:13 20:13 21:13
Cowling, opp The Old Sawmill 07:16 08:05 08:35 10:05 10:35 16:35 17:13 18:13 19:14 20:14 21:14
Cowling, adj New Hall Farm 07:17 08:06 08:36 10:06 10:36 16:36 17:14 18:14 19:15 20:15 21:15
Glusburn Malsis School (NE-bound) 07:18 08:08 08:38 10:08 10:38 16:38 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Glusburn Dog And Gun Inn (NE-bound) 07:19 08:08 08:38 10:08 10:38 16:38 17:16 18:16 19:17 20:17 21:17
Glusburn Bridge End (E-bound) 07:19 08:09 08:39 10:09 10:39 16:39 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Glusburn Post Office (E-bound) 07:20 08:10 08:40 10:10 10:40 16:40 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Cross Hills, adj Ryeland Street 07:21 08:11 08:41 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Cross Hills, opp Hall Street 07:21 08:11 08:41 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Cross Hills, opp Fieldhead Drive 07:22 08:12 08:42 10:12 10:42 16:42 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Cross Hills, adj Elmore Terrace 07:22 08:12 08:42 10:12 10:42 16:42 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Cross Hills, opp The Dalesway PH 07:22 08:12 08:42 10:12 10:42 16:42 17:21 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:20
Eastburn Skipton Rd Lyon Road 07:23 08:13 08:43 10:13 10:43 16:43 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Eastburn, at Main Road Mill Row 07:24 08:14 08:44 10:14 10:44 16:44 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Eastburn, opp Main Rd Grange Road 07:24 08:14 08:44 10:14 10:44 16:44 17:23 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:22
Airedale Hospital (Stop C) 07:26 08:16 08:46 10:16 10:46 16:46 17:25 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:24
Airedale Hospital (Stop B) 07:27 08:17 08:47 10:17 10:47 16:47 17:26 18:26 19:25 20:25 21:25
Eastburn Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 07:28 08:19 08:49 10:19 10:49 16:49 17:28 18:28 19:27 20:27 21:27
Airedale Hospital, o/s Skipton Rd 07:29 08:20 08:50 10:20 10:50 16:50 17:29 18:29 19:28 20:28 21:28
Steeton, adj Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 07:30 08:21 08:51 10:21 10:51 16:51 17:30 18:30 19:29 20:29 21:29
Steeton Skipton Road Forge View 07:31 08:22 08:52 10:22 10:52 16:52 17:31 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:30
Steeton, opp Primary School 07:33 08:23 08:53 10:23 10:53 16:53 17:33 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31
Steeton Keighley Road Aireburn Ave 07:33 08:23 08:53 10:23 10:53 16:53 17:33 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31
Steeton, adj Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm 07:34 08:25 08:55 10:25 10:55 16:55 17:35 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:32
Utley Skipton Rd Bar House Lane 07:36 08:27 08:57 10:27 10:57 16:57 17:37 18:37 19:34 20:34 21:34
Utley Skipton Road Rugby Ground 07:36 08:27 08:57 10:27 10:57 16:57 17:37 18:37 19:34 20:34 21:34
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road 07:37 08:28 08:58 10:28 10:58 16:58 17:38 18:38 19:35 20:35 21:35
Utley Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive 07:37 08:28 08:58 10:28 10:58 16:58 17:38 18:38 19:35 20:35 21:35
Utley Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane 07:38 08:29 08:59 10:29 10:59 16:59 17:39 18:39 19:36 20:36 21:36
Utley Skipton Rd Pattie Street 07:39 08:30 09:00 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:40 18:40 19:37 20:37 21:37
Keighley, before Skipton Rd East Avenue 07:39 08:31 09:01 10:31 11:01 17:01 17:41 18:41 19:37 20:37 21:37
Keighley Skipton Rd Strawberry Street 07:40 08:31 09:01 10:31 11:01 17:01 17:41 18:41 19:38 20:38 21:38
Keighley North St Albert Street 07:40 08:32 09:02 10:32 11:02 17:02 17:42 18:42 19:38 20:38 21:38
Keighley Bus Station (arrivals) 07:41 08:33 09:03 10:33 11:03 17:03 17:43 18:43 19:39 20:39 21:39

Keighley - Burnley

Keighley Bus Station (Stand H) 07:50 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:13 then hourly until 22:13
Keighley North St Albert Street (stop N2) 07:50 08:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:13 22:13
Keighley, opp Skipton Rd East Avenue 07:51 08:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:14 22:14
Utley Skipton Rd Green Head Road 07:52 08:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:15 22:15
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane 07:52 08:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:15 22:15
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive 07:53 08:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:16 22:16
Utley Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road 07:53 08:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:16 22:16
Utley Skipton Rd Rivock Avenue 07:54 08:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:17 22:17
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Bar House Lane 07:54 08:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:17 22:17
Steeton Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm 07:56 08:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:19 22:19
Steeton, adj Keighley Road Aireburn Ave 07:57 08:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:20 22:20
Steeton, adj Primary School 07:58 08:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:21 22:21
Steeton Skipton Rd Clough Avenue 07:59 08:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:21 22:21
Steeton Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 08:00 09:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:22 22:22
Airedale Hospital (Stop C) 08:02 09:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:23 22:23
Airedale Hospital (Stop B) 08:03 09:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:24 22:24
Eastburn Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 08:05 09:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:25 22:25
Airedale Hospital, opp Skipton Rd 08:06 09:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:26 22:26
Eastburn, adj Main Rd Grange Road 08:07 09:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:27 22:27
Eastburn, opp Main Road Mill Row 08:07 09:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:27 22:27
Eastburn Skipton Rd Clayton Hall Road 08:08 09:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:28 22:28
Cross Hills, adj The Dalesway PH 08:09 09:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:29 22:29
Cross Hills, opp Elmore Terrace 08:09 09:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:29 22:29
Cross Hills, adj Fieldhead Drive 08:10 09:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:29 22:29
Cross Hills, adj Co-op 08:10 09:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:30 22:30
Cross Hills Crosshills Social Club (W-bound) 08:11 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:30 22:30
Glusburn, opp Croft Street 08:12 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:30 22:30
Glusburn, opp Old Hall Road 08:12 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:31 22:31
Glusburn Dog & Gun Ph (W-bound) 08:13 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:32 22:32
Glusburn Malsis School (W-bound) 08:14 09:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:32 22:32
Cowling, opp New Hall Farm 08:15 09:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:33 22:33
Cowling, adj The Old Sawmill 08:17 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:34 22:34
Cowling, adj Lingcrag Gardens 08:17 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:34 22:34
Cowling Gibb Street (W-bound) 08:18 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:35 22:35
Cowling, adj Acre Meadow 08:18 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:35 22:35
Cowling, adj Old Lane 08:19 09:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:36 22:36
Ickornshaw, opp Black Bull 08:20 09:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:36 22:36
Ickornshaw Park Lane Bottom (W-bound) 08:20 09:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:37 22:37
Ickornshaw Green Syke (SW-bound) 08:21 09:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:38 22:38
Monkroyd, by Reservoir 08:23 09:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:40 22:40
Monkroyd, opp Waterworks 08:24 09:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:41 22:41
Monkroyd Bungalow (opp) 08:26 09:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:42 22:42
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Barnside 08:26 09:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:43 22:43
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Emmott Arms 08:28 09:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:44 22:44
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Kingsley Road 08:28 09:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:44 22:44
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Vernon Road 08:28 09:29 16:59 17:29 18:03 18:44 22:44
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Hartley Homes 08:29 09:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:45 22:45
Colne, opp Spring Row 08:29 09:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:45 22:45
Colne, opp Bent Lane 08:31 09:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:47 22:47
Colne, by Stanroyd Bungalow 08:31 09:32 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:47 22:47
Colne, by Craven Street 08:32 09:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:48 22:48
Colne, by Clarence Street 08:32 09:34 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:48 22:48
Colne, by Cemetery 08:33 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:08 18:49 22:49
Colne, by British Legion 08:34 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 18:50 22:50
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:35 09:37 17:07 17:37 18:10 18:51 22:51
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:37 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:52 22:52
Colne, by Walton Street 08:37 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:52 22:52
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 08:38 09:43 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:52 22:52
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 08:38 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:53 22:53
Colne, by Crabtree Street 08:39 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:54 22:54
Primet, opp Masons Mill 08:40 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55 22:55
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 08:41 09:46 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:55 22:55
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 08:42 09:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:56 22:56
Colne, opp The Golden Ball 08:43 09:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:57 22:57
Nelson, by Thorne Street 08:44 09:49 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:57 22:57
Nelson, by Walton Lane 08:45 09:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:58 22:58
Nelson, opp Reedyford Grove 08:45 09:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:59 22:59
Nelson, by Hilldrop Road 08:46 09:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 19:00 23:00
Nelson, by Seldon Street 08:47 09:52 17:22 17:50 18:20 19:00 23:00
Nelson, by Wavelengths 08:48 09:53 17:23 17:51 18:21 19:01 23:01
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:50 09:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 19:03 23:03
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:52 09:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 19:05 23:05
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 08:53 09:58 17:28 17:56 18:26 19:06 23:06
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 08:54 09:59 17:29 17:56 18:26 19:06 23:06
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 08:55 10:00 17:30 17:57 18:27 19:07 23:07
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 08:56 10:01 17:31 17:58 18:28 19:08 23:08
Brierfield, by Every Street 08:57 10:02 17:32 17:58 18:28 19:08 23:08
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 08:58 10:03 17:33 17:59 18:29 19:09 23:09
Reedley, opp Regents Street 08:59 10:04 17:34 18:00 18:30 19:10 23:10
Reedley Road (by) 09:00 10:05 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:10 23:10
Reedley, by Redman Road 09:01 10:06 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:11 23:11
Reedley Grove (by) 09:02 10:07 17:37 18:01 18:31 19:11 23:11
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 09:03 10:08 17:38 18:02 18:32 19:12 23:12
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 09:04 10:09 17:39 18:03 18:33 19:13 23:13
Queensgate Depot (opp) 09:04 10:09 17:39 18:03 18:33 19:13 23:13
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 09:05 10:10 17:40 18:04 18:34 19:14 23:14
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 09:06 10:11 17:41 18:05 18:35 19:15 23:15
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 09:07 10:12 17:42 18:05 18:35 19:15 23:15
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 09:08 10:13 17:43 18:06 18:36 19:16 23:16
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 09:09 10:14 17:44 18:07 18:37 19:17 23:17
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 09:10 10:15 17:45 18:08 18:38 19:18 23:18
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 09:11 10:16 17:46 18:09 18:39 19:19 23:19
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 09:12 10:17 17:47 18:09 18:39 19:19 23:19
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 09:15 10:20 17:50 18:12 18:42 19:22 23:22

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 27 November 2020

The Burnley Bus Company