bustimes.org

M4 - Keighley - Cross Hills - Colne - Nelson - Burnley

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Keighley

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:3007:40then every 30 minutes until09:1009:37then every 30 minutes until15:3716:1517:1518:2819:2820:28
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 06:3007:4109:1109:3815:3816:1617:1618:2919:2920:29
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 06:3107:4209:1209:3915:3916:1717:1718:2919:2920:29
Burnley, by Prestige Park 06:3207:4309:1309:4015:4016:1817:1818:3019:3020:30
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 06:3207:4409:1409:4115:4116:1917:1918:3119:3120:31
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 06:3307:4509:1509:4215:4216:2017:2018:3219:3220:32
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 06:3407:4609:1609:4315:4316:2117:2118:3219:3220:32
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 06:3407:4709:1709:4415:4416:2217:2218:3319:3320:33
Queensgate, by Murray Street 06:3507:4809:1809:4515:4516:2317:2318:3419:3420:34
Queensgate Depot (by) 06:3607:2407:4909:1909:4615:4616:2417:2418:3519:3520:35
Queensgate, by The Prairie 06:3607:2407:4909:1909:4615:4616:2417:2418:3519:3520:35
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 06:3707:2507:5009:2009:4715:4716:2517:2518:3619:3620:36
Reedley Grove (opp) 06:3707:2507:5109:2109:4815:4816:2617:2618:3619:3620:36
Reedley, opp Redman Road 06:3807:2607:5109:2109:4815:4816:2617:2618:3719:3720:37
Reedley Road (opp) 06:3807:2707:5209:2209:4915:4916:2717:2718:3719:3720:37
Reedley, by Regent Street 06:3907:2707:5309:2309:5015:5016:2817:2818:3819:3820:38
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 06:4007:2807:5409:2409:5115:5116:2917:2918:3919:3920:39
Brierfield, opp Every Street 06:4007:2907:5509:2509:5215:5216:3017:3018:3919:3920:39
Brierfield, by Park View Close 06:4107:3007:5609:2609:5315:5316:3117:3118:4019:4020:40
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 06:4207:3107:5709:2709:5415:5416:3217:3218:4119:4120:41
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 06:4307:3107:5809:2809:5515:5516:3317:3318:4219:4220:42
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 06:4307:3207:5909:2909:5615:5616:3417:3418:4219:4220:42
Nelson, by Mosley Street 06:4407:3207:5909:2909:5615:5616:3417:3418:4319:4320:43
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:4507:3408:0109:3109:5815:5816:3617:3618:4419:4420:44
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:46 07:35 08:03 09:33 10:00 16:00 16:38 17:38 18:46 19:46 20:46
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 06:4707:3608:0409:3410:0116:0116:3917:3918:4719:4720:47
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 06:4707:3608:0509:3510:0216:0216:4017:4018:4719:4720:47
Nelson, opp Hilldrop Road 06:4807:3708:0609:3610:0316:0316:4117:4118:4819:4820:48
Nelson, by Colbran Street 06:4907:3808:0709:3710:0416:0416:4217:4218:4919:4920:49
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 06:4907:3808:0709:3710:0416:0416:4217:4218:4919:4920:49
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 06:5007:3908:0809:3810:0516:0516:4317:4318:5019:5020:50
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 06:5107:4008:1009:4010:0716:0716:4517:4518:5119:5120:51
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 06:5107:4008:1009:4010:0716:0716:4517:4518:5119:5120:51
Primet, by Phillips Lane 06:5307:4208:1209:4210:0916:0916:4717:4718:5219:5220:52
Primet, by Masons Mill 06:5407:4308:1309:4310:1016:1016:4817:4818:5319:5320:53
Primet, by Rail Station 06:5407:4308:1309:4310:1016:1016:4817:4818:5419:5420:54
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 06:5507:4408:1409:4410:1116:1116:4917:4918:5519:5520:55
Colne, by Municipal Hall 06:5607:4508:1509:4510:1216:1216:5017:5018:5519:5520:55
Colne Lane (opp) 06:5807:4708:1709:4710:1416:1416:5217:5218:5719:5720:57
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:5907:4808:1809:4810:1516:1516:5317:5318:5819:5820:58
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:00 10:18 16:18 16:56 17:56 18:59 19:59 20:59
Carry Bridge, opp British Legion 07:0007:4808:1809:4810:1816:1816:5617:5618:5919:5920:59
Colne, opp Cemetery 07:0007:4908:1909:4910:1916:1916:5717:5718:5919:5920:59
Colne, opp Clarence Street 07:0107:4908:1909:4910:1916:1916:5717:5719:0020:0021:00
Colne, by Keighley Road Roundabout 07:0207:5008:2009:5010:2016:2016:5817:5819:0120:0121:01
Colne, opp Standroyd Drive 07:0207:5108:2109:5110:2116:2116:5917:5919:0120:0121:01
Colne, by Bent Lane 07:0307:5108:2109:5110:2116:2116:5917:5919:0220:0221:02
Colne, by Crow Nest 07:0307:5208:2209:5210:2216:2217:0018:0019:0220:0221:02
Colne, by Hartley Homes 07:0407:5308:2309:5310:2316:2317:0118:0119:0320:0321:03
Laneshaw Bridge, by Alma Road 07:0407:5308:2309:5310:2316:2317:0118:0119:0320:0321:03
Laneshaw Bridge, by Vernon Road 07:0507:5408:2409:5410:2416:2417:0218:0219:0420:0421:04
Laneshaw Bridge, by Kingsley Road 07:0507:5408:2409:5410:2416:2417:0218:0219:0420:0421:04
Laneshaw Bridge, by Emmott Arms 07:0607:5508:2509:5510:2516:2517:0318:0319:0520:0521:05
Laneshaw Bridge, by Barnside 07:0707:5608:2609:5610:2616:2617:0418:0419:0520:0521:05
Monkroyd Bungalow (o/s) 07:0707:5608:2609:5610:2616:2617:0418:0419:0620:0621:06
Monkroyd, by Waterworks 07:0807:5708:2709:5710:2716:2717:0518:0519:0720:0721:07
Monkroyd, opp Reservoir 07:1007:5908:2909:5910:2916:2917:0718:0719:0820:0821:08
Ickornshaw Green Syke (NE-bound) 07:1108:0008:3010:0010:3016:3017:0818:0819:1020:1021:10
Ickornshaw Park Lane Bottom (E-bound) 07:1208:0108:3110:0110:3116:3117:0918:0919:1120:1121:11
Ickornshaw Nan Scar (W-bound) 07:1308:0208:3210:0210:3216:3217:1018:1019:1120:1121:11
Ickornshaw, adj Black Bull 07:1308:0208:3210:0210:3216:3217:1018:1019:1120:1121:11
Cowling Church View (NE-bound) 07:1408:0308:3310:0310:3316:3317:1118:1119:1220:1221:12
Cowling, opp Acre Meadow 07:1408:0308:3310:0310:3316:3317:1118:1119:1220:1221:12
Cowling Royd Mill (NE-bound) 07:1508:0408:3410:0410:3416:3417:1218:1219:1320:1321:13
Cowling, opp Lingcrag Gardens 07:1508:0408:3410:0410:3416:3417:1218:1219:1320:1321:13
Cowling, opp The Old Sawmill 07:1608:0508:3510:0510:3516:3517:1318:1319:1420:1421:14
Cowling, adj New Hall Farm 07:1708:0608:3610:0610:3616:3617:1418:1419:1520:1521:15
Glusburn Malsis School (NE-bound) 07:1808:0808:3810:0810:3816:3817:1618:1619:1620:1621:16
Glusburn Dog And Gun Inn (NE-bound) 07:1908:0808:3810:0810:3816:3817:1618:1619:1720:1721:17
Glusburn Bridge End (E-bound) 07:1908:0908:3910:0910:3916:3917:1718:1719:1720:1721:17
Glusburn Post Office (E-bound) 07:2008:1008:4010:1010:4016:4017:1818:1819:1820:1821:18
Cross Hills, adj Ryeland Street 07:2108:1108:4110:1110:4116:4117:1918:1919:1920:1921:19
Cross Hills, opp Hall Street 07:2108:1108:4110:1110:4116:4117:1918:1919:1920:1921:19
Cross Hills, opp Fieldhead Drive 07:2208:1208:4210:1210:4216:4217:2018:2019:2020:2021:20
Cross Hills, adj Elmore Terrace 07:2208:1208:4210:1210:4216:4217:2018:2019:2020:2021:20
Cross Hills, opp The Dalesway PH 07:2208:1208:4210:1210:4216:4217:2118:2119:2020:2021:20
Eastburn Skipton Rd Lyon Road 07:2308:1308:4310:1310:4316:4317:2118:2119:2120:2121:21
Eastburn, at Main Road Mill Row 07:2408:1408:4410:1410:4416:4417:2218:2219:2220:2221:22
Eastburn, opp Main Rd Grange Road 07:2408:1408:4410:1410:4416:4417:2318:2319:2220:2221:22
Airedale Hospital (Stop C) 07:2608:1608:4610:1610:4616:4617:2518:2519:2420:2421:24
Airedale Hospital (Stop B) 07:2708:1708:4710:1710:4716:4717:2618:2619:2520:2521:25
Eastburn Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 07:2808:1908:4910:1910:4916:4917:2818:2819:2720:2721:27
Airedale Hospital, o/s Skipton Rd 07:2908:2008:5010:2010:5016:5017:2918:2919:2820:2821:28
Steeton, adj Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 07:3008:2108:5110:2110:5116:5117:3018:3019:2920:2921:29
Steeton Skipton Road Forge View 07:3108:2208:5210:2210:5216:5217:3118:3119:3020:3021:30
Steeton, opp Primary School 07:3308:2308:5310:2310:5316:5317:3318:3319:3120:3121:31
Steeton Keighley Road Aireburn Ave 07:3308:2308:5310:2310:5316:5317:3318:3319:3120:3121:31
Steeton, adj Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm 07:3408:2508:5510:2510:5516:5517:3518:3519:3220:3221:32
Utley Skipton Rd Bar House Lane 07:3608:2708:5710:2710:5716:5717:3718:3719:3420:3421:34
Utley Skipton Road Rugby Ground 07:3608:2708:5710:2710:5716:5717:3718:3719:3420:3421:34
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road 07:3708:2808:5810:2810:5816:5817:3818:3819:3520:3521:35
Utley Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive 07:3708:2808:5810:2810:5816:5817:3818:3819:3520:3521:35
Utley Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane 07:3808:2908:5910:2910:5916:5917:3918:3919:3620:3621:36
Utley Skipton Rd Pattie Street 07:3908:3009:0010:3011:0017:0017:4018:4019:3720:3721:37
Keighley, before Skipton Rd East Avenue 07:3908:3109:0110:3111:0117:0117:4118:4119:3720:3721:37
Keighley Skipton Rd Strawberry Street 07:4008:3109:0110:3111:0117:0117:4118:4119:3820:3821:38
Keighley North St Albert Street 07:4008:3209:0210:3211:0217:0217:4218:4219:3820:3821:38
Keighley Bus Station (arrivals) 07:4108:3309:0310:3311:0317:0317:4318:4319:3920:3921:39

Keighley - Burnley

Keighley Bus Station (Stand H) 07:5008:50then every 30 minutes until16:2016:5017:2518:13then hourly until22:13
Keighley North St Albert Street (stop N2) 07:5008:5016:2016:5017:2518:1322:13
Keighley, opp Skipton Rd East Avenue 07:5108:5116:2116:5117:2618:1422:14
Utley Skipton Rd Green Head Road 07:5208:5216:2216:5217:2718:1522:15
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane 07:5208:5216:2216:5217:2718:1522:15
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive 07:5308:5316:2316:5317:2818:1622:16
Utley Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road 07:5308:5316:2316:5317:2818:1622:16
Utley Skipton Rd Rivock Avenue 07:5408:5416:2416:5417:2918:1722:17
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Bar House Lane 07:5408:5416:2416:5417:2918:1722:17
Steeton Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm 07:5608:5616:2616:5617:3118:1922:19
Steeton, adj Keighley Road Aireburn Ave 07:5708:5716:2716:5717:3218:2022:20
Steeton, adj Primary School 07:5808:5816:2816:5817:3318:2122:21
Steeton Skipton Rd Clough Avenue 07:5908:5916:2916:5917:3418:2122:21
Steeton Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 08:0009:0016:3017:0017:3518:2222:22
Airedale Hospital (Stop C) 08:0209:0216:3217:0217:3718:2322:23
Airedale Hospital (Stop B) 08:0309:0316:3317:0317:3818:2422:24
Eastburn Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 08:0509:0516:3517:0517:4018:2522:25
Airedale Hospital, opp Skipton Rd 08:0609:0616:3617:0617:4118:2622:26
Eastburn, adj Main Rd Grange Road 08:0709:0716:3717:0717:4218:2722:27
Eastburn, opp Main Road Mill Row 08:0709:0716:3717:0717:4218:2722:27
Eastburn Skipton Rd Clayton Hall Road 08:0809:0816:3817:0817:4318:2822:28
Cross Hills, adj The Dalesway PH 08:0909:0916:3917:0917:4418:2922:29
Cross Hills, opp Elmore Terrace 08:0909:0916:3917:0917:4418:2922:29
Cross Hills, adj Fieldhead Drive 08:1009:1016:4017:1017:4518:2922:29
Cross Hills, adj Co-op 08:1009:1016:4017:1017:4518:3022:30
Cross Hills Crosshills Social Club (W-bound) 08:1109:1116:4117:1117:4618:3022:30
Glusburn, opp Croft Street 08:1209:1216:4217:1217:4718:3022:30
Glusburn, opp Old Hall Road 08:1209:1216:4217:1217:4718:3122:31
Glusburn Dog & Gun Ph (W-bound) 08:1309:1316:4317:1317:4818:3222:32
Glusburn Malsis School (W-bound) 08:1409:1416:4417:1417:4918:3222:32
Cowling, opp New Hall Farm 08:1509:1516:4517:1517:5018:3322:33
Cowling, adj The Old Sawmill 08:1709:1716:4717:1717:5218:3422:34
Cowling, adj Lingcrag Gardens 08:1709:1716:4717:1717:5218:3422:34
Cowling Gibb Street (W-bound) 08:1809:1816:4817:1817:5318:3522:35
Cowling, adj Acre Meadow 08:1809:1816:4817:1817:5318:3522:35
Cowling, adj Old Lane 08:1909:1916:4917:1917:5418:3622:36
Ickornshaw, opp Black Bull 08:2009:2016:5017:2017:5518:3622:36
Ickornshaw Park Lane Bottom (W-bound) 08:2009:2016:5017:2017:5518:3722:37
Ickornshaw Green Syke (SW-bound) 08:2109:2116:5117:2117:5618:3822:38
Monkroyd, by Reservoir 08:2309:2316:5317:2317:5818:4022:40
Monkroyd, opp Waterworks 08:2409:2416:5417:2417:5918:4122:41
Monkroyd Bungalow (opp) 08:2609:2616:5617:2618:0118:4222:42
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Barnside 08:2609:2616:5617:2618:0118:4322:43
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Emmott Arms 08:2809:2816:5817:2818:0318:4422:44
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Kingsley Road 08:2809:2816:5817:2818:0318:4422:44
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Vernon Road 08:2809:2916:5917:2918:0318:4422:44
Laneshaw Bridge, opp Hartley Homes 08:2909:2916:5917:2918:0418:4522:45
Colne, opp Spring Row 08:2909:3017:0017:3018:0418:4522:45
Colne, opp Bent Lane 08:3109:3117:0117:3118:0618:4722:47
Colne, by Stanroyd Bungalow 08:3109:3217:0217:3218:0618:4722:47
Colne, by Craven Street 08:3209:3317:0317:3318:0718:4822:48
Colne, by Clarence Street 08:3209:3417:0417:3418:0718:4822:48
Colne, by Cemetery 08:3309:3517:0517:3518:0818:4922:49
Colne, by British Legion 08:3409:3517:0517:3518:0918:5022:50
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:3509:3717:0717:3718:1018:5122:51
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:37 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:52 22:52
Colne, by Walton Street 08:3709:4217:1217:4218:1218:5222:52
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 08:3809:4317:1317:4218:1218:5222:52
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 08:3809:4317:1317:4318:1318:5322:53
Colne, by Crabtree Street 08:3909:4417:1417:4418:1418:5422:54
Primet, opp Masons Mill 08:4009:4517:1517:4518:1518:5522:55
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 08:4109:4617:1617:4518:1518:5522:55
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 08:4209:4717:1717:4618:1618:5622:56
Colne, opp The Golden Ball 08:4309:4817:1817:4718:1718:5722:57
Nelson, by Thorne Street 08:4409:4917:1917:4718:1718:5722:57
Nelson, by Walton Lane 08:4509:5017:2017:4818:1818:5822:58
Nelson, opp Reedyford Grove 08:4509:5017:2017:4918:1918:5922:59
Nelson, by Hilldrop Road 08:4609:5117:2117:5018:2019:0023:00
Nelson, by Seldon Street 08:4709:5217:2217:5018:2019:0023:00
Nelson, by Wavelengths 08:4809:5317:2317:5118:2119:0123:01
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:5009:5517:2517:5318:2319:0323:03
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:52 09:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 19:05 23:05
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 08:5309:5817:2817:5618:2619:0623:06
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 08:5409:5917:2917:5618:2619:0623:06
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 08:5510:0017:3017:5718:2719:0723:07
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 08:5610:0117:3117:5818:2819:0823:08
Brierfield, by Every Street 08:5710:0217:3217:5818:2819:0823:08
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 08:5810:0317:3317:5918:2919:0923:09
Reedley, opp Regents Street 08:5910:0417:3418:0018:3019:1023:10
Reedley Road (by) 09:0010:0517:3518:0018:3019:1023:10
Reedley, by Redman Road 09:0110:0617:3618:0118:3119:1123:11
Reedley Grove (by) 09:0210:0717:3718:0118:3119:1123:11
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 09:0310:0817:3818:0218:3219:1223:12
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 09:0410:0917:3918:0318:3319:1323:13
Queensgate Depot (opp) 09:0410:0917:3918:0318:3319:1323:13
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 09:0510:1017:4018:0418:3419:1423:14
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 09:0610:1117:4118:0518:3519:1523:15
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 09:0710:1217:4218:0518:3519:1523:15
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 09:0810:1317:4318:0618:3619:1623:16
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 09:0910:1417:4418:0718:3719:1723:17
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 09:1010:1517:4518:0818:3819:1823:18
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 09:1110:1617:4618:0918:3919:1923:19
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 09:1210:1717:4718:0918:3919:1923:19
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 09:1510:2017:5018:1218:4219:2223:22

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 26 October 2020

The Burnley Bus Company